St. Augustine

Tamales in St. Augustine

Every tamales on every menu we have read in St. Augustine, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

5 places in St. Augustine have tamales on the menu, from $3.50 at Cone Heads Ice Cream to $19.50 at Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine. Highest rated: La Taza Coffee & More (4.8). 5 of 5 list a price.

La Cocina Mexican Restaurant, St. Augustine

La Cocina Mexican Restaurant

3290 US-1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tamales
1
  • House Tamale$6.50

House Tamale at La Cocina Mexican Restaurant is $6.50 in St. Augustine. La Cocina Mexican Restaurant on 3290 US-1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tamales at $6.50, below the St. Augustine median of $6.95. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken, dessert.

Own La Cocina Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cone Heads Ice Cream, St. Augustine

Cone Heads Ice Cream

570 A1A Beach Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 tamales
2
  • Tamale$3.50

    Supreme beef tamale

  • Tamale Boat$7.75

    Two (2) beef tamales covered in diced onions, chili & cheese

  • Supreme ground beef tamales Tamale

    Supreme beef tamale

  • Supreme ground beef tamales Tamale Boat

    2 beef tamales covered in chili, cheese & onions

Tamale at Cone Heads Ice Cream is $3.50 in St. Augustine. Cone Heads Ice Cream on 570 A1A Beach Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 tamales, from $3.50 for the Tamale to $7.75, below the St. Augustine median of $6.95. Also on the menu: coffee, hot dog, ice cream.

Own Cone Heads Ice Cream? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine, St. Augustine

Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine

650 E Twincourt Trail · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tamales
3
  • Tamales$19.50

    Two chicken or pork served with rice and beans.

Tamales at Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine is $19.50 in St. Augustine. Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine on 650 E Twincourt Trail is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tamales at $19.50, above the St. Augustine median of $6.95. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, ceviche.

Own Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Catrina Tacos & Tequila Bar, St. Augustine

155 Hampton Point Dr Ste 10 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tamales
4
  • Tamale LA Dueña$6

    Choice of marinated pork or rajras con queso (cheese and jalapeño slice), topped with salsa verde, sour cream and cotija cheese

Tamale LA Dueña at La Catrina Tacos & Tequila Bar, St. Augustine is $6 in St. Augustine. La Catrina Tacos & Tequila Bar, St. Augustine on 155 Hampton Point Dr Ste 10 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tamales at $6, below the St. Augustine median of $6.95. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, ceviche.

Own La Catrina Tacos & Tequila Bar, St. Augustine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Taza Coffee & More

3915 A1A S #103 · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.8 (192)1 tamales
5
  • Pork Tamale$6.95

    Steamed seasoned corn-based dough cooked with small pieces of pork and topped with Salsa Criolla

Pork Tamale at La Taza Coffee & More is $6.95 in St. Augustine. La Taza Coffee & More on 3915 A1A S #103 is a restaurant rated 4.8 (192 reviews). The menu lists 1 tamales at $6.95, around the St. Augustine median of $6.95. Also on the menu: coffee, cortadito, empanadas.

Own La Taza Coffee & More? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About tamales in St. Augustine

5 of the 199 restaurants and bars we track in St. Augustine list tamales. Prices run from $3.50 at Cone Heads Ice Cream to $19.50 at Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine, with a median of $6.95. Most of them sit along A1A S #103 and A1A Beach Blvd. The highest rated is La Taza Coffee & More (4.8).

5places
$3.50–$19.50price range
$6.95median
La Taza Coffee & Mtop rated
Cheapest
$3.50 at Cone Heads Ice Cream
Most expensive
$19.50 at Anejo Cocina Parkway - St Augustine
Most spots
A1A S #103 · A1A Beach Blvd · E Twincourt Trail
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in St. Augustine

Questions

Where is the cheapest tamales in St. Augustine?

Cone Heads Ice Cream lists Tamale at $3.50. Median across 5 places is $6.95.

Which St. Augustine spot has the best-rated tamales?

La Taza Coffee & More (4.8 from 192 reviews).

How many places in St. Augustine serve tamales?

5 of the 199 menus we have read in St. Augustine list tamales.

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?