Lakeland

Seafood in Lakeland

Every seafood on every menu we have read in Lakeland, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

39 places in Lakeland have seafood on the menu, from $9.25 at China Chen's to $70 at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot. Highest rated: Nyammins Kitchen And Grill (4.7), Dalat Town PHO - Sandwich & More (4.6), Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.3). Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland), Duke's Brewhouse, Carrabba's Italian Grill run a happy hour. 35 of 39 list a price.

Fish and chips 18Grilled salmon 46Fried shrimp 19Ahi tuna 9Crab cakes 8Coconut shrimp 6Lobster tail 4
Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille, Lakeland

Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille

101 N Kentucky Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 seafoods
1
  • Shrimp and Scallop Orleans$16.99
  • Cajun Seared Tuna$17.99

    Blackened yellowfin tuna seared rare over creole fried rice, sesame soy greens, sriracha aioli, honey chile glaze, toasted sesame seeds

  • Mahi Mahi$17.99

    Grilled or blackened, served with a light lemon cream sauce

  • Mahi Arugula$17.99

    Grilled mahi topped with a light lemon beurre blanc finished with fresh arugula salad

  • Blackened Redfish$18.49
  • Harry's Signature Crab Cakes$18.99

    Pan seared with roasted red pepper aioli, choice of one side

  • Bourbon Street Salmon$19.99

    Honey bourbon glazed with smashed potatoes and vegetables

  • Andouille Crusted Grouper$19.99

    Blackened grouper crusted with panko, parmesan and Cajun sausage in red bell pepper sauce, served with smashed potatoes

  • Baked Stuffed Shrimp$25.99

    Large shrimp topped with crab meat and Louisiana beurre blanc, choice of one side

Shrimp and Scallop Orleans at Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille is $16.99 in Lakeland. Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille on 101 N Kentucky Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $16.99 for the Shrimp and Scallop Orleans to $25.99, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, bloody mary.

Own Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Plaza México Mexican Restaurant, Lakeland

Plaza México Mexican Restaurant

3635 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 31 seafoods
2
  • Coctel De Camarones (Shrimp Cocktail)$17.95
  • *Ceviche De Pescado$18.99

    Fresh raw fish marinated in citrus juices, with chopped onions, cilantro and spices

  • Ceviche Tropical$19.95

    Tropical ceviche with cucumber, mango, tomato, onion and cilantro

  • Coctel DE Camarones$19.95

    Shrimp Cocktail

  • Filete de Pescado al gusto$20.75

    Tilapia fillet served with white rice and a fresh spring mix salad

  • Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo$20.95

    Shrimp with grilled onions and exquisite Mexican garlic sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Camarones a La Diabla Very Spicy$20.95

    Grilled shrimp and grilled onions with delicious Mexican hot sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Camarones Cancún$20.95

    Delicious shrimp and grilled onions seasoned with mushrooms and covered with melted cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Coctel La Viagra (Shrimp & Octopus)$20.99
  • Camarones Momia$22.99

    Bacon-wrapped shrimp stuffed with mozzarella cheese. Served with rice and vegetables

Show all 31 seafoods
  • *Ceviche De Camaron$22.99

    Shrimp marinated in citrus juices, with chopped onions, cilantro and spices

  • Camarones a la Toxica$23.85

    Jumbo shrimp cooked in our spicy diabla sauce, served with rice, and spring mix salad

  • Camarones Zarandeados$23.85

    Grilled skin on butterfly shrimp marinated in adobo, served with rice and spring mix salad

  • Ostiones en su concha$23.85
  • Camarones Cucaracha$24.40

    Head on shrimp, cooked with butter and home-made sauce, served with rice and spring mix salad

  • Fajita Fiesta$24.95

    Grilled tilapia filled with shrimp & scallops, served with rice and vegetables

  • Ostiones en su concha preparados (Oysters with shrimp ceviche)$25.65
  • Ceviche Mixto$25.95

    Ceviche with shrimp, fish, octopus. Mixed with chopped cilantro, onion, tomatoes, and jalapeño

  • Mojarra Frita$25.99

    Whole deep-fried tilapia served with rice and avocado salad

  • Caldo 7 Mares (Seafood Soup)$28.99
  • Huichol Mojarra$29.05

    Fried whole tilapia topped with 6 shrimp in huichol hot sauce, served with rice and a fresh spring mix salad

  • *Aguachiles$29.99

    Rojos, verdes, o mixtos

  • Aguachile (RED, Green OR MIX)$31.10
  • *Torre De Mariscos$34.99

    Seafood tower with whole shrimp cooked in lime, octopus, scallops, onion, cucumber covered in a special sauce

  • Coctel LA Viagra$35.50

    Octopus and shrimp cocktail mixed with chopped onion, tomato, cilantro, cucumber, and avocado. Served with oysters topped with shrimp ceviche

  • Pulpo Al Grill$35.99

    Grilled octopus over grilled onions, green, yellow, and red bell peppers. Served with rice, beans, and sour cream guacamole salad. Accompanied with flour tortillas

  • Pulpo y Aguachiles$37.35

    Tender octopus cooked to perfection mixed with special cocktail sauce, served with raw butterfly shrimp marinated in lime and hot jalapeño sauce

  • Torre DE Mariscos$37.35

    Seafood tower with whole shrimp cooked in lime, octopus, scallops, onion, cucumber covered in a special sauce

  • Piña Rellena de Mariscos$39.40

    Half carved pineapple filled with scallops, shrimp, octopus, imitation crab meat, bell peppers, onions and chihuahua cheese, served with rice and spring mix salad

  • Molcajete Del Mar$39.99

    Scallops, octopus, shrimp, tilapia, guaca salad, rice and beans

  • Mariscada Nayarit$69.99

    Large served with octopus

Coctel De Camarones (Shrimp Cocktail) at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $17.95 in Lakeland. *Ceviche De Pescado at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $18.99 in Lakeland. Ceviche Tropical at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $19.95 in Lakeland. Coctel DE Camarones at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $19.95 in Lakeland. Filete de Pescado al gusto at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $20.75 in Lakeland. Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $20.95 in Lakeland. Camarones a La Diabla Ver

Coctel De Camarones (Shrimp Cocktail) at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $17.95 in Lakeland. Plaza México Mexican Restaurant on 3635 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 31 seafoods, from $17.95 for the Coctel De Camarones (Shrimp Cocktail) to $69.99, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, burrito, ceviche.

Own Plaza México Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano, Lakeland

Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano

734 E Memorial Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 16 seafoods
3
  • Tostadas de Ceviche (2) (GF)$16

    Two flat crispy, corn tortilla shells topped with shrimp, fish, pico de gallo and avocado salad

  • Caldo de Mariscos (GF)$18

    Shrimp and fish soup with vegetables. Served with tortillas. All Shrimp add 5.00. Add Octopus for 4.00

  • Cóctel Campechano (GF)$18

    Shrimp and octopus coctel mixed with avocado, pico de gallo, and tasty red sauce

  • Coctel de Camaron (GF)$18

    Cocktail with shrimp mixed with avocado, pico de gallo and tasty red sauce

  • Jalisco Plate (GF)$19

    Five jumbo shrimp, diced beef, onions & mushrooms sauteed in butter with garlic and special red sauce served with rice and tortillas

  • Pescado al Mojo de Ajo (GF)$21

    Two grilled fish fillets in garlic butter with onions. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Casuela Tapatia (GF)$21

    Five shrimp and fish fillet grilled with onions and bell peppers in garlic-butter, then topped with melted white cheese. Served with rice, guacamole salad and tortillas

  • Huachinango a la Veracruzana (GF)$21

    Grilled fish fillet cooked with onions and bell peppers and topped with shrimp and our special red sauce. Served with rice, guacamole salad and tortillas

  • Camarones Jalisco$21

    Seven shrimp sautéed in butter with onions, bell peppers and garlic sauce with a tangy, lemony taste sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Shrimp Choice (Camarones al Gusto)$21

    Seven shrimp cooked your way A la Diabla (hot sauce) | Al Mojo de Ajo (with garlic butter) | A la Plancha (grilled) | Empanizados (breaded). Served with rice and guacamole salad

Show all 16 seafoods
  • Camarones Rancheros (GF)$21

    Ten shrimp sautéed in garlic butter with onions, tomatoes, and bell peppers. Topped with ranchero sauce and melted cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Chapala Plate (GF)$22

    Five grilled shrimp, fish fillet and beef steak. Served with rice, guacamole salad, pico de gallo, and tortillas

  • Cancún Plate (GF)$22

    Seven shrimp filled with cheese and rolled in bacon. Served with rice, refried beans and guacamole salad

  • Chavez Special (GF)$23

    Ten sautéed shrimp cooked in onion, and bell peppers in garlic sauce, served on a hot skillet with our tasty white cheese dip. Served with a side of rice, refried beans, and hot tortillas Add scallops

  • Mojarra$26

    Whole red snapper fried with your choice of two sides

  • Caldo de Nueve Mares$31

    Seafood Stew made with Fish, Shrimp, Crab, Lobster, Mussels, Clams, Scallops, and Calamari. Served with fresh onion, cilantro, jalapenos and tortillas

Tostadas de Ceviche (2) (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $16 in Lakeland. Caldo de Mariscos (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $18 in Lakeland. Cóctel Campechano (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $18 in Lakeland. Coctel de Camaron (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $18 in Lakeland. Jalisco Plate (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $19 in Lakeland. Pescado al Mojo de Ajo (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $21 in Lakeland. Casuela Tapatia (GF)

Tostadas de Ceviche (2) (GF) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $16 in Lakeland. Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano on 734 E Memorial Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 16 seafoods, from $16 for the Tostadas de Ceviche (2) (GF) to $31, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: beer, birria tacos, burrito.

Own Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Lakeland, Lakeland

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Lakeland

3770 Lakeside Village Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 seafoods
4
  • Lobster Tail$22.95

    1 tail

  • Calamari$24.95

    1 lb. 24.95 / 1/2 lb. 12.95

Lobster Tail at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Lakeland is $22.95 in Lakeland. Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Lakeland on 3770 Lakeside Village Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $22.95 for the Lobster Tail to $24.95, above the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, cocktails.

Own Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Lakeland? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot, Lakeland

KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot

1568 Town Center Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 16 seafoods
5
  • Baby Octopus$50

    Dinner item

  • Mussels$60
  • Oysters$60
  • Snow Crab$60

    Dinner item

  • White Clams$70
  • Clams$70
  • Crawfish$70
  • Squid$80
  • Swai Fish$80
  • Shrimp Prawns$90

    Dinner item

Show all 16 seafoods
  • Garlic Shrimp$90

    Marinated shrimp with garlic sauce

  • Spicy Baby Octopus$90

    Marinated baby octopus with spicy sauce

  • Spicy Fish Fillet$100

    Marinated fish fillet with spicy sauce

  • Spicy Calamari$110

    Marinated calamari with spicy sauce

  • Spicy Salmon$170

    Marinated salmon with spicy sauce

  • Korean Seafood Tofu

Baby Octopus at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $50 in Lakeland. Mussels at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $60 in Lakeland. Oysters at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $60 in Lakeland. Snow Crab at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $60 in Lakeland. White Clams at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $70 in Lakeland. Clams at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $70 in Lakeland. Crawfish at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $70 in Lakeland. Squid at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $80 in Lakeland. Swai Fish at KPOT Korean

Baby Octopus at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot is $50 in Lakeland. KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot on 1568 Town Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 16 seafoods, from $50 for the Baby Octopus to $170, above the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: beer, brisket, calamari.

Own KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland, Lakeland

Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland

4648 Cleveland Heights Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 20 seafoods
6
  • Steak, Pork OR Fish Sandwich$10.75
  • Vegetables OR Shrimp Bowl$12.10
  • Criollo Fish$15.25
  • Shrimp Fajitas$17
  • Seafood Soup - Chupe DE Mariscos$18.50
  • Ceviche DE Pescado$18.50
  • Criollo Fish With Shrimp AND Scallops$19.25
  • Fried Fish Jalea$19.50
  • Fried Calamari Jalea$19.50
  • Shrimp Sauteed Stir FRY$19.75
Show all 20 seafoods
  • Garlic Fish With Shrimp AND Scallops$19.75
  • Ceviche DE Camarones (Shrimps)$19.99
  • Seafood Fried Rice$20
  • Shrimp Fried Rice$20.50
  • MIX Ceviche$20.50
  • Seafood Rice - Arroz CON Mariscos$20.75
  • A LO Macho Fish$20.75
  • Shrimp Soup - Chupe DE Camarones$20.95
  • Fried Shrimp Jalea$22.50
  • Seafood Jalea Family Meal$48

Steak, Pork OR Fish Sandwich at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $10.75 in Lakeland. Vegetables OR Shrimp Bowl at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $12.10 in Lakeland. Criollo Fish at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $15.25 in Lakeland. Shrimp Fajitas at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $17 in Lakeland. Seafood Soup - Chupe DE Mariscos at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $18.50 in Lakeland. Ceviche DE Pescado at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $18.50 in La

Steak, Pork OR Fish Sandwich at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $10.75 in Lakeland. Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland on 4648 Cleveland Heights Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 20 seafoods, from $10.75 for the Steak, Pork OR Fish Sandwich to $48, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, calamari.

Own Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Scarpa's Italian Restaurant, Lakeland

Scarpa's Italian Restaurant

1833 E Edgewood Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 seafoods
7
  • Linguini & Clams$23.75

    Little neck clams, Y our choice of Marinara or White Wine & Garlic sauce.

  • Shrimp Scampi$32.75

    Gulf Shrimp, fresh tomato, garlic, basil, shallot, white wine, olive oil, fresh linguine.

  • Shrimp & Penne$32.75

    Gulf Shrimp, sun-dried & fresh tomato, spinach, garlic, hint of cream.

  • Shrimp Diablo$32.75

    Gulf Shrimp, fresh linguini, spicy tomato sauce.

  • Seafood Fettuccine$35.75

    Gulf Shrimp, crab, scallops, lobster. Your choice of: Alfredo, or Olive Oil & Garlic, or Marinara.

  • Penne V ernazza$36.75

    Gulf Shrimp, lobster, crab, scallops, mussels, vodka cream sauce.

  • Black GrouperMarket Price

    Y our choice of: Lemon Butter, or Blackened, or Almond Honey Glaze.

  • Grouper ToscanaMarket Price

    Gulf Grouper, heirloom tomato, spinach, white wine garlic cream, fresh linguini.

Linguini & Clams at Scarpa's Italian Restaurant is $23.75 in Lakeland. Scarpa's Italian Restaurant on 1833 E Edgewood Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 seafoods, from $23.75 for the Linguini & Clams to $36.75, above the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, chicken, chicken parm.

Own Scarpa's Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

King's Wok

5363 N Socrum Loop Rd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.8 (388)16 seafoods
8
  • 芥蘭蝦 88. Shrimp w. Broccoli$14.55
  • 雜菜蝦 89. Shrimp w. Mix Vegetables$14.55
  • 龙虾醬虾 90. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$14.55
  • 雪豆虾 91. Shrimp w. Snow Peas$14.55
  • 腰果虾 92. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts$14.55
  • 中国蔬菜虾 94. Shrimp w. Chinese Vegetable$14.55
  • 虾杂碎 95. Shrimp Chop Suey$14.55
  • 菜扇貝 96. Scallop w. Vegetable$14.55
  • 豆豉虾 97. Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce$14.55
  • 咖喱虾 98. Curry Shrimp w. Onion$14.55
Show all 16 seafoods
  • 鱼香虾 99. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce$14.55
  • 麻辣虾 100. Hot & Spicy Shrimp$14.55
  • 宫保虾 101. Kung Pao Shrimp$14.55
  • 鱼香扇贝 102. Scallops w. Garlic Sauce$14.55
  • 四川虾 103. Shrimp Szechuan Style$14.55
  • 湖南虾 104. Shrimp Hunan Style$14.55

芥蘭蝦 88. Shrimp w. Broccoli at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 雜菜蝦 89. Shrimp w. Mix Vegetables at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 龙虾醬虾 90. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 雪豆虾 91. Shrimp w. Snow Peas at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 腰果虾 92. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 中国蔬菜虾 94. Shrimp w. Chinese Vegetable at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 虾杂碎 95. Shrimp Chop Suey at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. 菜扇貝 96. Scal

芥蘭蝦 88. Shrimp w. Broccoli at King's Wok is $14.55 in Lakeland. King's Wok on 5363 N Socrum Loop Rd is a chinese rated 3.8 (388 reviews). The menu lists 16 seafoods at $14.55, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, dumplings.

Own King's Wok? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Chen's

2614 US-92E · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.2 (526)17 seafoods
9
  • 芥蓝虾 Shrimp w. Broccoli$9.25
  • 什菜虾 Shrimp w. Mixed Veg$9.25
  • 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup$9.75
  • 海鲜炒饭 Seafood Fried Rice$11.95

    Shrimp, scallop & krabmeat

  • 海鲜捞面 Seafood Lo Mein$12.95

    Shrimp, scallop & krabmeat

  • 蘑菇虾 Mushroom Shrimp$13.25
  • 雪豆虾 Shrimp w. Snow Peas$13.25
  • 腰果虾 Shrimp w. Cashew Nurts$13.25
  • 虾龙糊 Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$13.25
  • 酸甜虾 Sweet & Sour Shrimp$13.25
Show all 17 seafoods
  • 宫保虾 Kung Pao Shrimp$13.25
  • 鱼香虾 Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce$13.25
  • 湖南虾 Hunan Shrimp$13.25
  • 四川虾 Shrimp Szechuan Style$13.25
  • 什菜干贝 Scallop w. Mixed Vegetable$14.50
  • 鱼香干贝 Scallop w. Garlic Sauce$14.50
  • 海鲜大会 Seafood Delight$15.75

    Krabmeat, Shrimp scallop w. mixed vegetable in white sauce

芥蓝虾 Shrimp w. Broccoli at China Chen's is $9.25 in Lakeland. 什菜虾 Shrimp w. Mixed Veg at China Chen's is $9.25 in Lakeland. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup at China Chen's is $9.75 in Lakeland. 海鲜炒饭 Seafood Fried Rice at China Chen's is $11.95 in Lakeland. 海鲜捞面 Seafood Lo Mein at China Chen's is $12.95 in Lakeland. 蘑菇虾 Mushroom Shrimp at China Chen's is $13.25 in Lakeland. 雪豆虾 Shrimp w. Snow Peas at China Chen's is $13.25 in Lakeland. 腰果虾 Shrimp w. Cashew Nurts at China Chen's is $13.25 in L

芥蓝虾 Shrimp w. Broccoli at China Chen's is $9.25 in Lakeland. China Chen's on 2614 US-92E is a chinese rated 4.2 (526 reviews). The menu lists 17 seafoods, from $9.25 for the 芥蓝虾 Shrimp w. Broccoli to $15.75, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own China Chen's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Dalat Town PHO - Sandwich & More

3615 Florida Ave S · Vietnamese · website

Full menu 4.6 (414)5 seafoods
10
  • Seafood Noodle Soup$14.95

    Shrimp, squid, scallop, icrab. Pork basebroth, all soup come w. rice noodles or egg noodle, chives, rice onion, scallions, cilantro & celery chinese

  • Seafood Egg Noodles$15.95

    Shrimp, squid, scallops, icrab. Mixed veggie: broccoli, baby bok choy, carrots, celery & onion

  • Seafood Pan Fried Noodles$16.50

    T5. Ap Chao Hai SanShrimp, squid, scallops, icrab. Mixed veggie: broccoli, baby bok choy, carrots, celery & onion

  • Seafood Fried Rice$16.95

    shrimp, squid, icrab, scallop. All fried rice contain egg, peas & carrot

  • Stir Fried Sweet & Sour Seafood W. Rice$18.50

    C5. Com Hai San Xao Chua NgotTomato, pineapple, onion, celery. Served w. veggie, mixed fried scallion oil & fish sauce

Seafood Noodle Soup at Dalat Town PHO - Sandwich & More is $14.95 in Lakeland. Dalat Town PHO - Sandwich & More on 3615 Florida Ave S is a vietnamese rated 4.6 (414 reviews). The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $14.95 for the Seafood Noodle Soup to $18.50, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: bbq, brisket, cheesecake.

Own Dalat Town PHO - Sandwich & More? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Duke's Brewhouse, Lakeland

Duke's Brewhouse

4960 S Florida Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday 3pm-7pm6 seafoods
11
  • Pub-Style Fish & Chips$15.99

    Mild white fish fried to golden brown, French fries, hush puppies, coleslaw

  • Sharp Shooter Shrimp Tacos$15.99

    Three soft flour tortillas stuffed with fried shrimp drizzled with boom boom sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese; served with French fries

  • Fish & Shrimp Seafood Basket$16.99

    Fried fish and fried shrimp, French fries, hush puppies, coleslaw

  • Duke's Oceanside Gulf Coast Shrimp Platter$17.99

    Fried shrimp served with French fries, homemade hush puppies, and coleslaw

  • Salmon Dinner$17.99

    Grilled or blackened over yellow rice with seasonal veggies, honey garlic sauce

  • Shrimp Gumbo$17.99

    Cajun gumbo with blackened shrimp, andouille sausage, garlic, olive oil, onion and peppers, over rice

Pub-Style Fish & Chips at Duke's Brewhouse is $15.99 in Lakeland. Duke's Brewhouse on 4960 S Florida Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $15.99 for the Pub-Style Fish & Chips to $17.99, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Happy hour Monday-Friday 3pm-7pm. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Duke's Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Happy House

6856 S Florida Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 seafoods
12
  • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$16.95
  • Shrimp with Cashew Nuts$16.95
  • Kung Pao Shrimp$16.95
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$16.95
  • Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables$16.95
  • Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$16.95
  • Szechuan Shrimp$16.95
  • Hunan Shrimp$16.95
  • Curry Shrimp$16.95
  • Honey Garlic Shrimp$16.95
Show all 11 seafoods
  • Shrimp Mandarin Style$16.95

    Jumbo shrimp with onion delicately simmered in a hot reddish spicy mandarin sauce

Shrimp with Lobster Sauce at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Shrimp with Cashew Nuts at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Kung Pao Shrimp at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Shrimp with Broccoli at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Shrimp with Garlic Sauce at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Szechuan Shrimp at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Hunan Shrimp at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Curry Shrimp at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakel

Shrimp with Lobster Sauce at Happy House is $16.95 in Lakeland. Happy House on 6856 S Florida Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 seafoods at $16.95, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dumplings.

Own Happy House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Magic Wok, Lakeland

Magic Wok

2129 E County Rd 540A · restaurant · website

Full menu 26 seafoods
13
  • 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli Small$9.95

    w. White Rice

  • 93. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable Small$9.95
  • 94. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce Small$9.95
  • 95. Shrimp w. Snow Peas Small$9.95
  • 96. Curry Shrimp w. Onion Small$9.95
  • 97. Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce Small$9.95
  • 98. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts Small$9.95
  • 99. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce Small$9.95
  • 100. Kung Po Shrimp Small$9.95
  • 103. Hunan Shrimp Small$9.95
Show all 26 seafoods
  • 104. Szechuan Shrimp Small$9.95
  • 105. Shrimp w. Mushroom Small$9.95
  • 106a. Sweet & Sour Shrimp Small$9.95
  • 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli Large$13.75
  • 93. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable Large$13.75
  • 94. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce Large$13.75
  • 95. Shrimp w. Snow Peas Large$13.75
  • 96. Curry Shrimp w. Onion Large$13.75
  • 97. Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce Large$13.75
  • 98. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts Large$13.75
  • 99. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce Large$13.75
  • 100. Kung Po Shrimp Large$13.75
  • 103. Hunan Shrimp Large$13.75
  • 104. Szechuan Shrimp Large$13.75
  • 105. Shrimp w. Mushroom Large$13.75
  • 106a. Sweet & Sour Shrimp Large$13.75

92. Shrimp w. Broccoli Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 93. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 94. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 95. Shrimp w. Snow Peas Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 96. Curry Shrimp w. Onion Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 97. Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 98. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. 99. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce Small at Magic Wok

92. Shrimp w. Broccoli Small at Magic Wok is $9.95 in Lakeland. Magic Wok on 2129 E County Rd 540A is a restaurant. The menu lists 26 seafoods, from $9.95 for the 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli Small to $13.75, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, egg roll.

Own Magic Wok? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Palace Italian Restaurant north, Lakeland

Palace Italian Restaurant north

6120 US Hwy 98 N · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 seafoods
14
  • Clams Fra Diavolo$22.99

    Sauteed with garlic in a spicy pomodoro sauce over spaghetti

  • Shrimp Al Limone$22.99

    Sauteed shrimp with garlic in a white wine lemon sauce

  • Salmon Alla Brace$23.99

    Grilled salmon with 2 sides of your choice

  • Salmon Alla Vodka$23.99

    Sliced fresh salmon sauteed in a vodka pomodoro cream sauce over fettuccine

  • Spaghetti Marechiaro$25.99

    Shrimp, calamari, mussels and clams sauteed in marinara sauce

  • Lobster Ravioli$25.99

    Lobster-filled pasta sauteed with a delicate cream sauce topped with shrimp, mushrooms and fresh oregano

  • Manicotti Positano$25.99

    Manicotti topped with crab meat and tomato baked in a light cream sauce

  • Clams Fra Diavolo D$26.99

    Sauteed with garlic in a spicy pomodoro sauce over spaghetti

  • Mancotti Positano$27.99

    Crab meat cooked with cream pink sauce, garlic and tomato served over stuffed manicotti

Clams Fra Diavolo at Palace Italian Restaurant north is $22.99 in Lakeland. Palace Italian Restaurant north on 6120 US Hwy 98 N is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $22.99 for the Clams Fra Diavolo to $27.99, above the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: bbq, bolognese, caesar salad.

Own Palace Italian Restaurant north? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

May Flower Chinese Restaurant, Lakeland

May Flower Chinese Restaurant

4676 Co Rd 540A · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 seafoods
15
  • 芥兰虾 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli$9.25
  • 什菜虾 93. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegs$9.25
  • 虾龙糊 94. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$9.25
  • 白菜虾 95. Shrimp w. Chinese Veges$9.25
  • 雪豆虾 96. Shrimp w. Snow Peas$9.25
  • 海鲜汤 20. Seafood Soup$9.50
  • 腰果虾 97. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts$13.50
  • 宫保虾 98. Kung Po Shrimp$13.50
  • 咖喱虾 100. Curry Shrimp w. Onion$13.50
  • 鱼香虾 101. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce$13.50
Show all 12 seafoods
  • 四川虾 102. Shrimp Szechuan Style$13.50
  • 湖南虾 103. Hunan Shrimp$13.50

芥兰虾 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.25 in Lakeland. 什菜虾 93. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegs at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.25 in Lakeland. 虾龙糊 94. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.25 in Lakeland. 白菜虾 95. Shrimp w. Chinese Veges at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.25 in Lakeland. 雪豆虾 96. Shrimp w. Snow Peas at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.25 in Lakeland. 海鲜汤 20. Seafood Soup at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.50 in Lakeland. 腰果虾 97. Shrimp w. Cas

芥兰虾 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli at May Flower Chinese Restaurant is $9.25 in Lakeland. May Flower Chinese Restaurant on 4676 Co Rd 540A is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 seafoods, from $9.25 for the 芥兰虾 92. Shrimp w. Broccoli to $13.50, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, crab rangoon.

Own May Flower Chinese Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Lakeland

Carrabba's Italian Grill

4829 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM4 seafoods
16
  • Simply Grilled Salmon$24.99

    Wood-grilled salmon.

  • Simply Grilled Trout$26.99

    Wood-grilled with Italian herbs and spices

  • Salmon Capperi$28.49

    Wood-grilled Salmon topped with oven-roasted grape tomatoes, fresh basil, capers and our lemon butter sauce. Served with a cup of soup or a side salad and your choice of side

  • Pistachio Crusted Trout**$29.99

    Wood-grilled, tender and breaded in Italian breadcrumbs and pistachios, topped with our lemon butter sauce, diced tomatoes and basil

Simply Grilled Salmon at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $24.99 in Lakeland. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 4829 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $24.99 for the Simply Grilled Salmon to $29.99, above the Lakeland median of $18.99. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Lakeland

Applebee's Grill + Bar

4835 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 seafoods
17
  • Blackened Cajun Salmon
  • Double Crunch Shrimp
  • Hand-Battered Fish & Chips
  • Sesame Salmon Bowl

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 4835 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Palace Southside, Lakeland

Palace Southside

4780 S Florida avenue · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
18
  • Seafood Dishes Lunch Portion - Clams Diavola Lunch$18.40

    Little neck clams sautéed in a spicy tomato sauce

  • Seafood Spaghetti$22

    Mussels, clams, calamari, shrimps, sautéed in acherry tomatoes broth, over spaghetti

  • Salmon AL Limone$23

    Pan seared with lemon cream & lemon zest sauce, served with sautéed broccoli

  • Shrimp Diavola

    Jumbo Shrimp sautéed in a spicy tomato sauce

  • Lobster Ravioli

    Sautéed in a mild pink sauce with shrimp, fresh mushroom

  • Clams Diavola

    1 Little neck clams sautéed in a spicy tomato sauce

Seafood Dishes Lunch Portion - Clams Diavola Lunch at Palace Southside is $18.40 in Lakeland. Palace Southside on 4780 S Florida avenue is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $18.40 for the Seafood Dishes Lunch Portion - Clams Dia to $23, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bolognese, burrata.

Own Palace Southside? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

3911 US Hwy 98 N · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (4,433)1 seafood
19
  • Seafood Alfredo$23.29

    Creamy, alfredo sauce made from scratch with ingredients like parmesan, cream, garlic and butter, tossed with fettuccine, sautéed shrimp and scallops.

Seafood Alfredo at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $23.29 in Lakeland. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 3911 US Hwy 98 N is an italian rated 4.3 (4,433 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $23.29, above the Lakeland median of $18.99. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland)

3260 US Hwy 98 N · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 5 PM-7 PM7 seafoods
20
  • Chicken Tikka Naanza$15

    Naan bread smothered in tikka tomato and garlic sauce, loaded with chicken tikka, mozzarella-provolone blend, red onions and bell peppers

  • Manchurian Meatballs$15

    Succulent chicken meatballs tossed in Indo-Chinese Manchurian sauce

  • Chicken 65$15

    Spicy fried chicken bites, seasoned with South Indian spices, served with sriracha aioli

  • Tandoori Wings$16

    Chicken wings marinated in tandoori spices and char-grilled to a smokey perfection

  • Lamb Shami Patties$17

    Minced tender lamb and lentil patty, infused with aromatic spices and herbs

  • Calamari Cochin$17

    Crispy fried squid rings sauteed with Cochin spices and coccum

  • Dragon Prawns$18

    Prawns infused with ginger and garlic, stir fried with bell peppers and onions

Chicken Tikka Naanza at Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland) is $15 in Lakeland. Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland) on 3260 US Hwy 98 N is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $15 for the Chicken Tikka Naanza to $18, below the Lakeland median of $18.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, butter chicken, calamari.

Own Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood in Lakeland

39 of the 155 restaurants and bars we track in Lakeland list seafood. Prices run from $9.25 at China Chen's to $70 at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot, with a median of $18.99. Most of them sit along Florida Ave S and US Hwy 98 N. The highest rated is Nyammins Kitchen And Grill (4.7), and Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland), Duke's Brewhouse pair it with a happy hour.

39places
$9.25–$70price range
$18.99median
Nyammins Kitchen Atop rated
Cheapest
$9.25 at China Chen's
Most expensive
$70 at KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot
Most spots
Florida Ave S · US Hwy 98 N · E Memorial Blvd
Happy hour
Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland), Duke's Brewhouse, Carrabba's Italian Grill, Nineteen61
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Lakeland

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood in Lakeland?

China Chen's lists 芥蓝虾 Shrimp w. Broccoli at $9.25. Median across 39 places is $18.99.

Which Lakeland spot has the best-rated seafood?

Nyammins Kitchen And Grill (4.7 from 273 reviews), Dalat Town PHO - Sandwich & More (4.6 from 414 reviews), Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.3 from 4,433 reviews).

Any seafood places with a happy hour?

Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (Lakeland): Mon-Fri 5 PM-7 PM; Duke's Brewhouse: Monday-Friday 3pm-7pm; Carrabba's Italian Grill: Daily 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Lakeland

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Lakeland

See all 109 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?