Lakeland

Fajitas in Lakeland

Every fajitas on every menu we have read in Lakeland, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

13 places in Lakeland have fajitas on the menu, from $11.99 at Beef 'O' Brady's to $70 at Chili's Grill & Bar. Highest rated: Keke's Breakfast Cafe (4.9). 11 of 13 list a price.

Plaza México Mexican Restaurant, Lakeland

Plaza México Mexican Restaurant

3635 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 fajitas
1
  • Veggie Fajitas$15.99

    Tomatoes, onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots, and spinach

  • Chicken Fajitas$19.99
  • Steak Fajitas$22.99
  • Mixed Chicken & Steak Fajitas$24.40
  • Fajita Fiesta$24.95

    Grilled tilapia filled with shrimp & scallops, served with rice and vegetables

  • Mixed Fajitas$24.99
  • Fajitas Del Mar$26.99

    Shrimp and scallops cooked with bell peppers, tomatoes and onions. Served with rice, beans, guacamole salad, sour cream and flour tortillas

  • Fajita Texana$27.99

    Fajita-style shrimp, chicken and beef

  • Fajitas Vallarta (Feeds 2)$31.40

    Beef, chicken, shrimp and chorizo. Topped with cheese. Served with guacamole salad, sour cream, rice, beans and tortillas

  • Fajita Vallarta (Feeds 2)$39.99

    Beef, chicken, shrimp and chorizo. Served with guacamole salad, sour cream, rice, beans and tortillas

Show all 12 fajitas
  • Fajita for two$44.10

    Grilled chicken, shrimp and pork

  • Fajitas come to your table on a sizzling platter

    Your choice of meat is cooked with bell peppers, tomatoes, and onionsAll fajitas are served with rice, beans, guacamole salad, sour cream, and flour tortillas

Veggie Fajitas at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $15.99 in Lakeland. Chicken Fajitas at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $19.99 in Lakeland. Steak Fajitas at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $22.99 in Lakeland. Mixed Chicken & Steak Fajitas at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $24.40 in Lakeland. Fajita Fiesta at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $24.95 in Lakeland. Mixed Fajitas at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $24.99 in Lakeland. Fajitas Del Mar at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $26.99 in L

Veggie Fajitas at Plaza México Mexican Restaurant is $15.99 in Lakeland. Plaza México Mexican Restaurant on 3635 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 fajitas, from $15.99 for the Veggie Fajitas to $44.10, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: al pastor, burrito, ceviche.

Own Plaza México Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano, Lakeland

Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano

734 E Memorial Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 fajitas
2
  • Lunch Fajitas (GF) (V)$14.75

    Small portion of our popular chicken or steak fajitas

  • Vegetable Fajitas$18.50

    Grilled carrots, zucchini, onions and bell peppers

  • Fiesta Fajitas$19.50

    Grilled chicken or beef

  • Mixed Fajitas$20

    Grilled chicken and beef

  • Fajitas Con Rajas$21

    Grilled fajita chicken, poblano peppers, onions, and corn topped with our signature sour cream sauce and tortillas

  • Fajitas Hawaiianas$21

    Grilled Fajita Chicken with Bacon, onions, bell peppers, and pineapple. Served with a Fajita Salad and tortillas

  • Fajitas de Pescado$22.50

    Grilled fish

  • Fajitas Tapatias$22.50

    Grilled beef, chicken and shrimp

  • Fajitas de Camaron$25.50

    Ten grilled shrimp

  • Parrillada Tapatia (Mixed Grill)

    Grilled beef, pork, chicken, shrimp, Mexican sausage (chorizo) and onions. Served with charro beans or fajita salad and tortillas

Lunch Fajitas (GF) (V) at Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano is $14.75 in Lakeland. Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano on 734 E Memorial Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 fajitas, from $14.75 for the Lunch Fajitas (GF) (V) to $25.50, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: beer, birria tacos, burrito.

Own Tapatio's Restaurante Mexicano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Lakeland

Chili's Grill & Bar

3980 US Hwy 98 N · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 fajitas
3
  • Pick Any 2$22.99
  • The Original Trio$26.99
  • Fajitas for 2$39.99
  • Party Platter Mix & Match Fajitas$60
  • Party Platter Fajita Trio$70
  • The Classics

Pick Any 2 at Chili's Grill & Bar is $22.99 in Lakeland. Chili's Grill & Bar on 3980 US Hwy 98 N is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 fajitas, from $22.99 for the Pick Any 2 to $70, above the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Azteca D'oro Mexican Restaurant Lakeland, Lakeland

Azteca D'oro Mexican Restaurant Lakeland

1235 N Parkway Frontage Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 fajitas
4
  • K - Fajita$16
  • Veggie Fajitas$20

    Steamed carrots, mushrooms, broccoli, cauliflower and zucchini. Served fajita style, topped with Molcajete sauce

  • Chicken Fajitas$24.95
  • Shrimp Fajitas$26.95
  • Steak Fajitas$26.95
  • Fajita Sampler$29.50

K - Fajita at Azteca D'oro Mexican Restaurant Lakeland is $16 in Lakeland. Azteca D'oro Mexican Restaurant Lakeland on 1235 N Parkway Frontage Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 fajitas, from $16 for the K - Fajita to $29.50, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, brunch.

Own Azteca D'oro Mexican Restaurant Lakeland? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beef 'O' Brady's, Lakeland

Beef 'O' Brady's

4515 S Florida Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fajitas
5
  • Veggie Fajita Bowl$11.99

    Peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce

  • Chicken Fajita Bowl$13.99

    Grilled chicken, peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce.

  • Steak Fajita Bowl$15.59

    Grilled steak, peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce.

Veggie Fajita Bowl at Beef 'O' Brady's is $11.99 in Lakeland. Beef 'O' Brady's on 4515 S Florida Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fajitas, from $11.99 for the Veggie Fajita Bowl to $15.59, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Beef 'O' Brady's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mega Mercado #2 Lakeland - Mexican Restaurant

6645 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 fajitas
6
  • Fajita de Pollo (chicken fajita) Taco$5.99

    Mexican style taco comes with onion and cilantro. American style tacos come with lettuce, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Fajita de Res (beef fajita) Taco$5.99

    Mexican style taco comes with onion and cilantro. American style tacos come with lettuce, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Fajita Vegetariana$17.99

    Veggie fajitas with zuchinni, potato, carrots, squash, bell peppers, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salad and tortillas

  • Fajita de Pollo$18.99

    Chicken fajitas with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salad and tortillas

  • Fajita de Res$21.99

    Beef fajita with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salad and tortillas

  • Fajita Mixta$22.99

    Mixed beef, chicken and shrimp fajitas with onions, green peppers and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salad and tortillas

  • Parrillada Fajitas$22.99

    Beef, chicken, chorizo and suasage fajitas with bell pepper, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salad and tortillas

  • Fajita de Camaron Fajitas$24.99

    Shrimp fajitas with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salad and tortillas

  • Parrillada Mixta Fajitas$24.99

    Beef, chicken, chorizo, sausage, shrimp, bell peppers, onins and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo guacamole, salad and tortillas

Fajita de Pollo (chicken fajita) Taco at Mega Mercado #2 Lakeland - Mexican Restaurant is $5.99 in Lakeland. Mega Mercado #2 Lakeland - Mexican Restaurant on 6645 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 fajitas, from $5.99 for the Fajita de Pollo (chicken fajita) Taco to $24.99, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: al pastor, bbq, birria tacos.

Own Mega Mercado #2 Lakeland - Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Lakeland

Miller's Ale House

901 Lakeland Park Center Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fajitas
7
  • Chicken Fajitas$17.29

    Chili lime seasoned grilled chicken breast, sautéed onions and bell peppers, blended cheeses, pico de gallo, sour cream, shredded lettuce, warm flour tortillas.

  • Shrimp Fajitas$18.79

    Blackened shrimp, sauteed onions, bell peppers. Served with pico de gallo, Monterey Jack & cheddar cheese, sour cream, shredded lettuce, warm flour tortillas.

  • Steak Fajita*$22.79

    Grilled steak, sauteed onions, bell peppers. Served with pico de gallo, Monterey Jack & cheddar cheese, sour cream, shredded lettuce, warm flour tortillas.

Chicken Fajitas at Miller's Ale House is $17.29 in Lakeland. Miller's Ale House on 901 Lakeland Park Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fajitas, from $17.29 for the Chicken Fajitas to $22.79, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Keke's Breakfast Cafe

4115 US Hwy 98 N · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4.9 (4,954)1 fajitas
8
  • Fajita$17.29

    seasoned chicken breast, green pepper, onion, cheddar cheese, salsa

Fajita at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $17.29 in Lakeland. Keke's Breakfast Cafe on 4115 US Hwy 98 N is a breakfast rated 4.9 (4,954 reviews). The menu lists 1 fajitas at $17.29, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, cheeseburger.

Own Keke's Breakfast Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Lakeland

Applebee's Grill + Bar

4835 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fajitas
9
  • Chicken Fajita Rollup

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 4835 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fajitas. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beef 'O' Brady's

1070 Wedgewood Estates Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fajitas
10
  • Veggie Fajita Bowl$11.99

    Peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce

  • Chicken Fajita Bowl$13.99

    Grilled chicken, peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce.

  • Steak Fajita Bowl$15.59

    Grilled steak, peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce.

Veggie Fajita Bowl at Beef 'O' Brady's is $11.99 in Lakeland. Beef 'O' Brady's on 1070 Wedgewood Estates Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fajitas, from $11.99 for the Veggie Fajita Bowl to $15.59, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Beef 'O' Brady's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland, Lakeland

Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland

4648 Cleveland Heights Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fajitas
11
  • Shrimp Fajitas$17

Shrimp Fajitas at Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland is $17 in Lakeland. Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland on 4648 Cleveland Heights Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fajitas at $17, below the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, calamari.

Own Zarza Latin Food & Grill - Lakeland? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar

230 Arteva Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fajitas
12
  • Chicken Fajita Rollup

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 230 Arteva Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fajitas. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Lakeland

4715 Florida Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fajitas
13
  • Fajitas$24.09

    Chicken or steak served with Mix peppers, cheese, sour cream, lettuce

Fajitas at Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Lakeland is $24.09 in Lakeland. Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Lakeland on 4715 Florida Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fajitas at $24.09, above the Lakeland median of $22.50. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, chicken.

Own Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Lakeland? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fajitas in Lakeland

13 of the 155 restaurants and bars we track in Lakeland list fajitas. Prices run from $11.99 at Beef 'O' Brady's to $70 at Chili's Grill & Bar, with a median of $22.50. Most of them sit along Florida Ave S and US Hwy 98 N. The highest rated is Keke's Breakfast Cafe (4.9).

13places
$11.99–$70price range
$22.50median
Keke's Breakfast Ctop rated
Cheapest
$11.99 at Beef 'O' Brady's
Most expensive
$70 at Chili's Grill & Bar
Most spots
Florida Ave S · US Hwy 98 N · N Parkway Frontage Rd
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Lakeland

Questions

Where is the cheapest fajitas in Lakeland?

Beef 'O' Brady's lists Veggie Fajita Bowl at $11.99. Median across 13 places is $22.50.

Which Lakeland spot has the best-rated fajitas?

Keke's Breakfast Cafe (4.9 from 4,954 reviews).

How many places in Lakeland serve fajitas?

13 of the 155 menus we have read in Lakeland list fajitas.

Every cuisine and category in Lakeland

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Lakeland

See all 109 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?