Key West
Two Friends Patio Restaurant, Key West

Two Friends Patio Key West Menu & Prices

Two Friends Patio Restaurant · 512 Front St · restaurant

Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner, Drinks. 200 items read from Two Friends Patio's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Healthy Omelette $18.95, Broiled Seafood Platter $34.95, Fried Yellowtail Sandwich $21.95.

Two Friends Patio Breakfast Menu

Key West · 55 items

Eggs* & Omelettes see more omelette in Key West

  • All Eggs* & Omelettes Served With Potato Bites & Wheat Toast

    substitute fresh fruit 2.95 make with egg whites 2.50 upgrade to Stella’s Famous Hashbrowns for 2.95 shredded potatoes, cream cheese & cheddar pan fried golden brown with sour cream

  • Eggs*
  • Two Eggs any style$12.95
  • Ham & Eggs$14.95
  • Steak & Eggs$27.95
  • Signature Omelettes
  • Lobster & Shrimp Omelette$27.95

    with lobster, shrimp, tomato, cheddar & lobster sauce

  • Stuffed Crab Omelette$25.45

    with crab cake, red peppers and cheddar cheese, topped with lobster sauce

  • Seafood Omelette$19.95

    with shrimp, scallops, swiss & hollandaise

  • Steak & Cheese Omelette$18.95

    with thin sliced steak, onions, peppers & swiss

  • Spinach, Feta & Tomato Omelette$17.95

    with mushrooms, fresh & healthy

  • Healthy Omelette$18.95

    veggie egg white omelette with spinach, tomatoes, mushrooms, peppers, avocado served with side of mixed fruit

  • Build Your Own Omelette
  • Three Egg Omelette$13.95

    with choice of cheddar, american, or swiss cheese. All omelettes are served with Potato Bites & Wheat Toast

  • Bacon$1.45
  • Tomato
  • Ham
  • Onions
  • Sausage
  • Peppers
  • Mushrooms
  • Feta Cheese
  • Side Avocado$5.95
  • Spinach
  • Lobster
  • Shrimp
  • Scallops
  • Sliced Steak

BENEDICTS* from heaven

  • Lobster Benedict$26.95

    Florida lobster & hollandaise sauce

  • Blackened Shrimp Benedict$22.95

    with bacon & avocado, served with potato bites

  • Crab Cake Benedict$24.95

    Caribbean crab cakes, shrimp & hollandaise sauce

  • Smoked Salmon Benedict$25.95

    smoked salmon, tomato, onion & hollandaise sauce

  • Traditional Eggs Benedict$19.95

    with Canadian bacon & hollandaise sauce

Two Friends Patio BREAKFAST favorites Menu see more breakfast in Key West

  • Sunrise Combo*$19.95

    two eggs any style, bacon, link sausage, pancakes & toast

  • Biscuits & Sausage Gravy$16.95

    buttermilk biscuits, sausage gravy & smoked bacon

  • Egg Sandwich$18.95

    scrambled eggs with ham & cheese on a croissant or bagel

  • Scrambled Supreme$16.95

    fresh tomatoes, yellow peppers, onions & cheddar

  • Shrimp & Crabmeat Quiche$16.95

    with hollandaise sauce & served with fresh fruit

  • Breakfast Burrito$16.95

    scrambled eggs, cheddar, sautéed yellow peppers & sausage

  • Smoked Salmon Hash Browns*$19.95

    Stella’s hash browns topped with sour cream, chives, and smoked salmon, two eggs any style and wheat toast

From THE Griddle

  • Pancakes
  • Buttermilk$12.95
  • Blueberry$14.95
  • Chocolate Chip$14.95
  • Add Fresh Strawberries Or Bananas$1.75
  • Banana Walnut Belgian Waffle$14.95

    bananas, walnuts & homemade praline syrup

  • French Toast$13.95

    thick texas toast with syrup

  • Key Lime Stuffed French Toast$17.95

    our delicious homemade key lime pie filling layered between french toast & topped with strawberries & strawberry puree

Sides

  • Stella’s Famous Hashbrowns$3.95

    Shredded potatoes, cream cheese & cheddar pan fried golden brown with sour cream

  • Ham Steak$5.95
  • Single Pancake$5.95
  • Bacon or Link Sausage$4.95
  • English Muffin$3.95
  • Fresh Croissant$3.95
  • Bagel & Cream Cheese$6.95

Two Friends Patio Lunch & Dinner Menu

Key West · 106 items

SHAREABLE small plates & appetizers

  • **Oysters on the Half Shell12.95/19.95

    1/2 dozen 12.95 dozen 19.95

  • Basin St Broiled Oysters13.95/21.95

    1/2 dozen 13.95 dozen 21.95 broiled in garlic butter, topped with italian bread crumbs, parmesan & bacon **There is a risk associated with consuming raw oysters. If you have chronic illness of the liv

  • **Air Dan's Sesame Tuna$18.95

    sesame seared yellowfin tuna thinly sliced with a toasted sesame ginger soy sauce

  • Conch Fritters$15.95

    the Island's best

  • Smoked Fish Dip$15.95

    mahi-mahi

  • Crab Bisque**$13.45

    with shrimp & lump crab

  • Coconut Shrimp$15.95

    pineapple sauce

  • Buffalo Wings$15.95

    hot & spicy

  • Fried Chicken Tenders$15.95
  • Fried Calamari$16.95

    with marinara

  • Steamed Shrimp17.95/28.95

    1/2 lb 17.95 1 lb 28.95

Two Friends Patio Lunch ENTRÉES Menu

  • Fried Seafood Combo$26.95

    lightly battered pink shrimp, mahi-mahi & calamari

  • Key West Sampler$26.95

    fresh steamed shrimp, fried mahi-mahi & conch fritters

  • Fried Fish Platter$24.95

    fresh mahi-mahi with fries & cole slaw

  • Broiled Mahi-Mahi Filet$24.95

    blackened or bahamian style

  • Soup & Crab Combo$24.95

    crab bisque with a caribbean crab cake

  • Shrimp Lover's Platter$25.95

    grilled shrimp, steamed shrimp & coconut shrimp

  • Key West Fried Shrimp$24.95

    key west pinks, regular or buffalo style

  • Coconut Shrimp$24.95

    dipped in coconut batter with pineapple chutney

  • Fish Tacos$20.95

    mahi-mahi, fried, broiled or blackened with cajun tartar sauce

  • Shrimp Tacos$20.95

    key west pinks fried, broiled or blackened with cajun tartar sauce

Burgers see more burger in Key West

  • Build Your OWN$16.95

    1/2 pound, char-grilled USDA choice beef toppings .95 each bbq sauce crispy bacon choice of cheese grilled onion mushrooms avocado

  • Blackbean Burger$16.95
  • Blue Burger$18.95

    blue cheese & crispy onion straws

  • Western Burger$18.95

    bbq sauce, grilled onions & cheddar cheese

  • Mushroom Swiss$18.95

    grilled mushrooms & swiss cheese

famous SANDWICHES see more sandwich in Key West

  • All Sandwiches & Burgers

    are served with homemade potato chips, lettuce, tomato & kosher pickle. Substitute french fries, garlic mashed, tossed salad, cole slaw or mixed fruit 1.95 add avocado 1.50

  • Broiled Mahi-Mahi Sandwich$20.95

    with grilled onions & red peppers

  • Grilled Chicken BLT$17.95

    grilled chicken breast with bacon, swiss, lettuce & tomato

  • Chicken Cajun Wrap$19.95

    with avocado & a creamy cajun sauce

  • Shrimp Cajun Wrap$19.95

    with avocado & a creamy cajun sauce

  • Caribbean Crab Cake Sandwich$19.95

    lump crab meat pan seared with house-made caper tartar sauce

  • Club Sandwich$17.95

    turkey, lettuce, bacon, tomato & mayo on wheat

  • Fresh Veggie Bagel$15.95

    cucumber, avocado, onion, lettuce, tomato & cream cheese

  • Fried Yellowtail Sandwich$21.95

    fresh local catch, lightly battered with house-made tartar sauce

  • Portobello Mushroom$16.95

    marinated with spinach, tomato, peppers, feta & avocado

Fresh Salads see more salad in Key West

  • Caesar$16.95

    romaine & croutons 16.95 **caesar dressing contains eggs and anchovies add grilled chicken 21.95, add either grilled shrimp, yellowtail snapper or mahi-mahi 23.95

  • Strawberry Walnut$16.95

    strawberries, walnuts, tomatoes, cucumbers & peppers with mixed greens & balsamic vinaigrette

  • Seared Sesame Tuna**$24.95

    sliced yellowfin over mixed greens, tomatoes & diced cucumber with sesame ginger dressing

  • Classic Cobb$19.95

    ham, turkey, cheddar, bacon, bleu cheese, avocado & tomato

  • Garden$16.95

    16.95 add grilled chicken 21.95 add either grilled shrimp, yellowtail snapper or mahi-mahi 23.95

  • Bleu Cheese
  • Honey Dijon
  • Creamy Ranch
  • Oil & Vinegar
  • Thousand Island
  • Balsamic Vinaigrette
  • Add Avocado$1.50

Small Plates

  • Mussels Rosso$18.95

    spicy red sauce, parmesan cheese & crushed red peppers with toasted ciabatta bread

  • **Crab Cake$17.95

    key lime mustard sauce

  • Coconut Shrimp$15.95

    pineapple chutney

  • Bacon Wrapped Scallops$19.95

    four sea scallops

  • Fried Lobster$19.95

    mango chili chutney

  • Drunken Mussels **$18.95

    white wine scampi

  • **Air Dan's Sesame Tuna$18.95

    sesame seared yellowfin tuna thinly sliced with a toasted sesame ginger soy sauce

Lobster

  • Current Market PriceMP
  • Broiled Lobster TailMP

    Florida lobster tail broiled to perfection

  • Lobster ComboMP

    broiled Florida lobster tail, grilled gulf shrimp & broiled scallops

  • Steak & LobsterMP

    tender 8oz New York Strip with a broiled Florida lobster tail

Sides

  • Baked potato,garlic mashed potatoe, french fries, tossed salad or rice
  • Substitute Fresh Steamed Broccoli Or Sautéed Spinach$1.95

Pasta see more pasta in Key West

  • Enjoy Any Pasta With Marinara, Garlic & Oil, Scampi Or Parmesan Cream
  • Lobster & Shrimp Linguine$34.95

    sautéed lobster & shrimp with mushrooms & tomatoes in a lobster cream sauce

  • Seafood Penne$33.95

    sautéed shrimp, scallops & mahi with a lobster cream sauce

  • Cajun Shrimp Pasta$31.95

    grilled shrimp in a spicy cajun cream sauce over linguine

  • Chicken Carbonara$28.95

    grilled chicken breast, bacon, ham & tomato, parmesan cream sauce

  • Uncle Joe's Linguine & Clams$24.45

    little neck clams simmered in white wine sauce over linguine with garlic ciabatta bread

  • Add Shrimp$6.95
  • Add Scallops$6.95

Seafood see more seafood in Key West

  • Today's Fresh Catch

    choose: broiled, blackened, fried or bahamian style

  • Yellow Tail Snapper$33.95
  • Mahi-mahi$29.95
  • Seafood Favorites
  • Coconut Shrimp$29.95

    pineapple chutney

  • Broiled Seafood Platter$34.95

    mahi-mahi, scallops & skewered shrimp

  • Key West Fried Shrimp$29.95

    key west pinks, regular or buffalo

  • Caribbean Crab Cakes$31.95

    lump crab meat pan seared with house-made caper tartar sauce

  • Shrimp Trio$31.95

    coconut, scampi & steamed shrimp

  • Fried Captain's Platter$31.95

    key west pinks; mahi-mahi & calamari

  • Steamed Snow Crab Legs$36.95

    pound of jumbo crab legs

  • Dante's Pan-Fried Snapper$34.95

    breaded& pan fired in scampi butter

  • Mahi-Mahi Fish Tacos$25.95

    fried, broiled or blackened. cajun tartar

  • Key West Pink Shrimp Tacos$25.95

    fried, broiled or blackened, cajun tartar

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Key West

  • Served With Lettuce, Tomato, & French Fries
  • Bacon Cheddar Burger$21.95

    half pound char-grilled usda choice beef

  • Grilled Chicken BLT$19.95

    with bacon, swiss, lettuce & tomato

  • Broiled Mahi-Mahi$22.95

    with grilled onions & red peppers

  • Fried Yellowtail$22.95

    fresh local catch, lightly battered with house-made tartar

Salads see more salad in Key West

  • Caesar Salad$17.95

    romaine & croutons 17.95 **caesar dressing contains eggs and anchovies add grilled chicken 22.95, add either grilled shrimp, yellowtail snapper or mahi-mahi 24.95

  • Garden Salad$17.95

    tomatoes, cucumbers, pepperoncinis & hard-boiled egg 17.95 add grilled chicken 22.95, add either grilled shrimp, yellowtail snapper or mahi-mahi 24.95

  • Strawberry Walnut$17.95

    mixed greens, strawberries, walnuts, tomatoes, cucumbers & pepperoncinis with balsamic vinaigrette

  • **Seared Sesame Tuna$24.95

    sliced yellowfin over mixed greens, tomatoes & diced cucumber with sesame ginger dressing

  • House Salad$11.95
  • Caesar Dinner Salad$11.95

    11.95 **caesar dressing contains eggs and anchovies

  • Bleu Cheese
  • Honey Dijon
  • Creamy Ranch
  • Oil & Vinegar
  • Thousand Island
  • Balsamic Vinaigrette
  • Add Avocado$1.50

Steaks see more steak in Key West

  • Fresh Cut, Char-Grilled Angus Beef
  • 8oz New York Strip$29.95
  • 12oz Delmonico Steak (rib eye)$38.95
  • 12oz New York Strip$36.95
  • 8oz NY Strip & Grilled Shrimp$32.95

Two Friends Patio Drinks Menu

Key West · 39 items

Margaritas see more margarita in Key West

  • Signature Margarita

    Camarena reposado tequila with our house made sour mix

  • Mother Load Margarita

    milagro silver or patron tequila, grand marnier, house made fresh sour

  • Strawberry or Mango Margarita

    Camarena tequila with flavoured pure and house made sour mix

  • Mojitos available frozen
  • Original, Mango or Key Lime

    Bacardi, fresh mint & lime

Famous Drinks

  • Cucumber Berry Cooler

    stoli cucumber vodka, strawberry puree, pink lemonade & fresh mint

  • Key West Lemonade

    stoli citros vodka, pink lemonade

  • Life is Good

    stoli orange vodka, tropical red bull, splash of cranberry & club soda

  • ShipWreck

    deep eddy ruby red infused vodka, cranberry juice & ginger ale

  • Oak & Coke

    Flor de cana rum, fresh lime & topped with coke

White Wine see more wine in Key West

  • Sparkling7/25

    Brut 7 | 25

  • Pinot Grigio7/25 / 16/52

    Ecco Domani, Friuli, Italy 7 | 25 Santa Margherita , Italy , 16 | 52

  • Sauvignon Blanc10/36 / 12/4

    Whitehaven, New Zealand 10 | 36 Kim Crawford, New Zealand 12 | 41

  • Chardonnay9/33 / 10/37

    Oberon, Napa Valley 9 | 33 Kendall Jackson, California 10 | 37

  • Riesling8/29

    Chateu Ste Michelle, Washington 8 | 29

Red Wine see more wine in Key West

  • Pinot Noir11/39 / 13/4

    Melomi , Sonoma CA 11 | 39 La Crema, Monterey CA 13 | 44

  • Malbec7/25

    Trivento, Argentina 7 | 25

  • Red Blend8/29

    19 Crimes, Australia 8 | 29

  • Cabernet Sauvignon12/41 / 14/4

    J Lohr Vineyards, Central Coast CA 12 | 41 Simi, Sonoma County CA 14 | 47 Caymus , Napa Valley CA 120

  • Rose13/44

    Whispering Angel,Provence, France 13 | 44

Eye Openers

  • Bloody Mary voted BEST in Key West

    New amsterdam vodka, house made bloody mix with spicy pickled beans & asparagus

  • Mimosa

    sparkling wine & orange juice (try our Cranberry Mimosa as well)

  • Bellini

    sparkling wine, peach schnapps & orange juice

  • Irish Breakfast Shot

    Jameson, butterscotch schnapps side of orange juice topped with bacon

Tropical

  • Mai Tai (Original, Mango or Coconut)

    Flor de cana rum with amaretto, tropical juices try our famous version

  • Bahama Mama

    Flor de cana rum & malibu coconut rum with tropical juices

  • Papa's Cuba Libre

    papa's pilar dark rum, fresh lime & coke

  • Pineapple Bomb

    stoli crushed pineapple vodka, red bull yellow edition (tropical) & fresh citrus

Frozen

  • Two Friends Key Lime Colada

    a key west twist on a classic pina colada with Flor de cana rum & keke key lime cream liqueur

  • Strawberry or Mango Daiquiri

    also available without Alcohol a classic island favorite with Flor de cana

  • Key West Rum Runner

    Flor de cana rum, banana liqueur, blackberry brand & fruit juice

Martinis

  • Key Lime Martini

    Stoli vanilla, liquor 43, ke ke key lime liqueur, cream, graham cracker rim

  • Lemon Drop Martini

    Stoli citros, triple sec, house-made sour

  • Chocolate Martini

    Stoli vanilla vodka, chocolate liqueur & cream

Draft Beer see more beer in Key West

  • Bud light , Two Friends Ale, Seasonal Craft Beer

    (ask your server)

Desserts see more dessert in Key West

  • Homemade Key Lime Pie$7.95

    an award-winning local favorite

  • Chocolate Ganache cake$8.95
  • Praline Cheesecake$8.95

Alcohol Free

  • Mint Limeade

    fresh mint&lime with club soda,garnished with fresh lime

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Two Friends Patio at other Key West restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Key West results, every place ranked, so you can compare Two Friends Patio with the rest of the city.

Omelette28 on the menuHealthy Omelette$18.95$4 over city medianBreakfast8 on the menuBiscuits & Sausage Gravy$16.95$3.45 over city medianBurger7 on the menuBlue Burger$18.95$1.45 over city medianSandwich12 on the menuFried Yellowtail Sandwich$21.95$7 over city medianSalad14 on the menuGarden Salad$17.95$2 over city medianPasta6 on the menuCajun Shrimp Pasta$31.95$6.20 over city medianSeafood17 on the menuBroiled Seafood Platter$34.95$10.46 over city medianSteak7 on the menu12oz Delmonico Steak (rib eye)$38.95$10.95 over city median

What things cost at Two Friends Patio

Two Friends Patio's signature plates against the Key West median for the same dish.

Own Two Friends Patio? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Key West

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Key West

See all 114 dishes and drinks as a list