Key West

Goldman's Deli Key West Menu & Prices

2796 N Roosevelt Blvd · Restaurant

Happy Hour. 93 items read from Goldman's Deli's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Grandma’s Breakfast* $16.95, Soup & Sandwich $16.95, Meat Lovers’ Omelet* $16.95.

Goldman's Deli Menu

Key West · 92 items

Goldman's Deli Hearty Breakfasts Menu see more breakfast in Key West

  • Corned Beef Hash & Eggs*$18.95

    Ground from a navel cut, fresh daily, best corned beef hash in South Florida

  • Nova & Latke Platter*$18.95

    Served with Applesauce, Sour Cream, Two Eggs & your choice of Bagel

  • Jersey Scramble*$15.95

    Pork Roll, Bacon, American Cheese & Green Peppers in a Three Egg Scramble

  • Roland’s Scramble *$14.95

    Sausage, Spinach, Cheddar in our Three Egg Scramble

  • Lox, Onions & Eggs Scramble *$15.95

    Smoked Salmon & Grilled Onions in our Three Egg Scramble

  • Two Eggs*$8.95

    any style

  • Two Eggs* With Bacon or Sausage$12.95
  • Ham Steak & Eggs or Jalapeno Sausage& Eggs$14.95

Goldmans Omelets

  • Pickin n' Grinnin Omelet*$19.95

    Corned Beef Hash, Cheddar & Green Peppers covered with Sausage Gravy

  • Meat Lovers’ Omelet*$16.95

    Ham, Bacon & Sausage with Cheddar Cheese

  • Veggie Omelet*$13.95

    with Tomato, Onion, Mushrooms & Green Pepper

  • Western Omelet*$15.95

    Ham, Onion& Green Pepper with Cheddar

  • Fit Omelet*$16.95

    Chicken Sausage, Provolone, Portobello & Spinach in Our Egg White omelet

  • Spanish Omelet*$14.95

    Scallions, Cheddar & Green Peppers, with Sour Cream & Salsa

Goldman's Deli Healthy Breakfasts Menu see more breakfast in Key West

  • Goldmans Style Avocado Toast$16.95

    Avocado, Tomato, & 2 Eggs Over Easy on Thick Grilled Rye with Crumbled Bacon, Balsamic Glaze & Everything Spice

  • Nova Scotia Salmon or Whitefish Bagel$15.95

    Cream Cheese, Tomato & Onion, served with a Cup of Fruit

  • Add Capers$1.25
  • Lox n’ Sprout$16.95

    Smoked Salmon, Avocado, Cucumber, Sprouts & Vegetable Cream Cheese on Multigrain Toast

  • Luba-licious Parfait$13.95

    Mixed Berries, Bananas & Vanilla Yogurt n a 20 oz parfait with Granola

  • Oatmeal & Fruit Combo$12.95

    A Bowl of Oatmeal with your choice of Walnuts, Brown Sugar, Rasins with a cup of freshly chopped fruit

Goldman's Deli Goldmans Big Breakfasts Menu see more breakfast in Key West

  • Bailey’s Breakfast$22.95

    Two Banana Blueberry Pancakes, Served with 2 eggs any style, Corned Beef Hash & Home fries

  • Right Start Breakfast*$19.95

    Challah French Toast, Fresh Banana & Strawberries, Scrambled Eggs with Cheddar & Smoked Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage

  • Smoked Nova Scotia Salmon or Whitefish Salad Platter$17.95

    Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Capers, Pepperoncini, Served with Bagel & Cream Cheese

  • Morning After Combo*$16.95

    Our house Biscuits & Gravy served with 2 eggs any style, home fries & Bacon

  • Rise & Shine Burger*$17.95

    House-made Burger topped with Bacon, Cheddar & an Over-Easy Egg

  • Uncle Ollie’s Combo*$15.95

    Hearty 3-Egg Scramble with Scallions, Cheddar, fresh-sliced Ham Steak & Salsa

Goldman's Deli Breakfast Sandwiches Menu see more breakfast in Key West

  • Healthy Burrito*$15.95

    Chicken Sausage, Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper, Scallions, Scrambled Egg, Muenster in a wrap

  • Breakfast Burrito*$15.95

    Sausage, Green Pepper, Onion, Scrambled Eggs & Cheddar in Sundried Tomato Wrap

  • B.e.l.t. *$15.95

    Classic BLT with an Over-Hard Egg

  • Lil' Ricky Breakfast Sandwich*$13.95

    Grilled Taylor Ham, American Cheese, Fried Eggs & Dijon Mayo on Grilled Sourdough

  • Green Bird Breakfast Bagel*$13.95

    Chicken Sausage, Basil Aioli, Provolone & two eggs

  • Jalapeno Breakfast Bagel*$15.95

    Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage, Bacon Jalapeno Cream Cheese and two eggs

  • Hot Pastrami Breakfast Bagel*$17.95

    6 oz Hot Pastrami, 2 eggs & cheese

  • Classic Breakfast Bagel*$11.95

    2 Eggs, Cheese & Ham, Sausage, Bacon, Pork Roll

Pancakes & French Toast see more french toast in Key West

  • Challah & Hash*$21.95

    House-Ground Corned Beef Hash with Thick Cut Challah French Toast & 2 Eggs

  • The Elmira *$17.95

    Grilled Banana Bread topped with Honey & Fresh Bananas with Sausage & 2 Eggs

  • "The Hungry One"*$16.95

    2 pieces of Challah French Toast, 2 Sausages & 2 Eggs any style

  • 2-4-2*$15.95

    2 Eggs, 2 Pancakes & 4 Strips of Bacon

  • Grandma’s Breakfast*$16.95

    2 Blueberry Pancakes, Ham Steak & 2 Eggs

  • Short stack Cakes$8.95
  • Full Stack$12.95
  • French Toast$12.95

Plain • Poppy • Sesame • Everything • Onion • Pumpernickel • Salt • Whole Wheat • Garlic • Cinnamon Raisin • Blueberry \nPlain Cream Cheese, Scallion Spread , Veggie Spread

  • Plain Cream Cheese, Scallion Spread , Veggie Spread$4.75
  • Honey Walnut Spread, Bacon Jalapeno Spread, Nova Spread$5.50

Goldman’s Wraps

  • Tiger Wrap$17.95

    Roast Beef, Swiss, Spring Mix, Red Onion, Tomato & Horseradish Sauce

  • Italian Wrap$16.95

    Salami, Ham, provolone, Red Onions, Lettuce, Tomato & Red Pepper Aioli

  • Turkey Hummus Wrap$16.95

    Turkey, Hummus, Cucumber, Tomato, Sprouts & Lemon Garlic Dressing

  • Turkey Pastrami Avocado Wrap$17.95

    Turkey Pastrami & Avocado with Hard Boiled Egg, Fresh Spinach, Tomato, Cucumber & Basil Mayo in Our Tomato Wrap

Grilled Burgers & Franks see more burger in Key West

  • California Burger*$18.95

    An 8oz Goldmans Smash Burger with Avocado, Bacon & Muenster with Basil Aioli on a Grilled bun

  • Harley Burger*$17.95

    An 8oz Goldmans Smash Burger with Crispy Bacon, Grilled Onions, Pepperjack & Dijon Mayo

  • Lucy’s Burger*$16.95

    An 8oz Goldmans Smash Burger with Mushrooms & Swiss

  • Double Dogs$13.95

    All-Beef Hot Dog with Kraut, Onion and Relish

Specialty Salads see more salad in Key West

  • Fresh’n'Fit$17.95

    Mixed Green Salad with Turkey, Avocado, Cucumber, Tomato, Onion & Hard Boiled Egg

  • Chef Salad$18.95

    Turkey, Ham, Roast Beef and assorted cheeses with Olives, Tomato, Cucumber and Hard-Boiled Egg on a bed of Fresh Greens

  • Deli Salad$16.95

    Our garden salad topped with a scoop of Tuna, Chicken or Egg Salad

  • Greek Salad$15.95

    Feta Cheese, Tomato, Black Olives, Cucumber, Hard-Boiled Egg, Onion, Green Peppers, and Pepperoncini over Fresh Greens

  • *Add a scoop of Chicken, Tuna or Egg Salad$5
  • Chicken & The Egg Platter$16.95

    Chicken Salad & Egg Salad on a Leaf of Lettuce, with Avocado, Tomato , Cucumber, Potato Salad with Club Crackers

  • Deli Salad Platters

    Served with your choice of Bagel, on Leaf Lettuce, with Tomato , Onion, Roasted Red Pepper, Cucumber, Potato Salad and Cole Slaw

  • Tuna Salad$15.95
  • Egg Salad$15.95
  • Chopped Liver$15.95
  • Chicken Salad$15.95

Classic Deli Sandwich's see more sandwich in Key West

  • Black Forest Ham • Roasted Turkey • Chicken Salad Egg Salad • BLT • Ve$14.95
  • Beef Pastrami • Turkey Pastrami • Roast Beef • Corned Beef • Tuna Sala$15.95

Legendary Deli Sandwiches see more sandwich in Key West

  • Basil N' Beef$17.95

    Thin Sliced Roast Beef with Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato and Basil Aioli

  • Classic Club$16.95

    A Triple-Decker with Sliced Turkey, Crispy Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato

  • The Avocado Ham$17.95

    Black Forest Ham, Avocado, Gouda, Sprouts, Lettuce, Tomato with Basil Mayo

  • Garden Chicken Salad$16.95

    Smoked Gouda, Sprouts, Lettuce, Tomato and Fresh Basil Aioli

  • B.l.a.t.$16.95

    An all-time favorite, with Avocado

  • Egg Salad B.L.T.$16.95

    An all-time favorite,

Goldmans Classics

  • The Reuben$17.95

    Hot Corned Beef with Kraut, Swiss & Russian Dressing on grilled Rye

  • The Rachel$17.95

    Hot Turkey Pastrami topped with Slaw, Muenster and Russian on grilled Rye

  • "The Monster"$21.95

    6 oz of Hot Corned Beef and 6 oz of Hot Pastrami, piled high on Deli Rye

  • Monster Reuben$23.95

    Hot Corned Beef & Hot Pastrami with Kraut, Swiss Russian Dressing, grilled on Rye

  • Deli Special$17.95

    Corned Beef, Roast Beef, or Turkey Cole Slaw , Swiss & Russian Dressing, on Deli Rye

  • Patty Melt*$16.95

    House-made Burger with Grilled Onions and Swiss on Grilled Rye

  • Sailor Sandwich$18.95

    Hot Pastrami, Split Griddled Hot Dog, Swiss & Deli Mustard on Grilled Rye

Goldmans Grill

  • Igor's Revenge$18.95

    Hot Pastrami, Pepperjack, Bacon, Grilled Jalapenos with Dijon mayo

  • Summerland Panini$17.95

    Hot Turkey Pastrami, Muenster, Spinach, Grilled Mushrooms, and Basil Aioli

  • Breezy Key Melt$18.95

    Portobello, Avocado, Tomato, Muenster, Basil Mayo on Deli Rye

  • Tuna Melt$16.95

    Tuna Salad with your choice of Cheese grilled to perfection

  • Add Bacon & Tomato$2
  • Cudjoe Panini$17.95

    Turkey, provolone, spinach, roasted red pepper, portabella with garlic aioli

  • Paul's Pastrami Melt$17.95

    Hot Pastrami, Muenster, Grilled Onions & Bacon with Dijon Mayo on Grilled Rye

Goldmans Soups & Combos see more soup in Key West

  • Soup & Sandwich$16.95

    Chicken, Egg, or Tuna Salad , Ham or Turkey Sandwich served with a cup of our hearty homemade soup

  • 1/2 Sandwich & Cup of Soup$13.95
  • Chicken Noodle Soup—Cup$5.95
  • Chicken Noodle Soup—Bowl$6.95
  • Matzoh Ball Soup—Cup$6.95
  • Matzoh Ball Soup—Bowl$7.95
  • Ask about our Soup Du Jour

Goldman's Deli Happy Hour Menu

Key West · 1 items

Goldman's Deli Early Bird Special! Menu

  • Early Bird Special!$7.95

    (Served 7 to 10AM Sharp, No Substitutions.) Two Eggs, Grits or Home Fries, Bagel or T oast & Coffee

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Goldman's Deli at other Key West restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Key West results, every place ranked, so you can compare Goldman's Deli with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Goldman's Deli

Goldman's Deli's signature plates against the Key West median for the same dish.

Own Goldman's Deli? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Key West

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Key West

See all 114 dishes and drinks as a list