Jacksonville

Burrito in Jacksonville

Every burrito on every menu we have read in Jacksonville, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

33 places in Jacksonville have burrito on the menu, from $4.99 at Hola Mexican Restaurant to $22 at Salsas Cocina Mexicana. Highest rated: Kairos Jax (4.7), Topgolf Jacksonville (4.5), Mambos Cuban Café (4.5). Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant, Biscottis, Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar run a happy hour. 25 of 33 list a price.

Birria tacos 8Guacamole 32Fajitas 29Fish tacos 21Carne asada 16
Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint, Jacksonville

Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint

1522 King St · restaurant · website

Full menu 18 burritos
1
  • Tres Banditos$10.97

    Latin beef, black beans and cheese

  • Senor Tadashi$11.97

    Sesame tofu, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, diced tomatoes, shredded cheese and Sesame Ginger Sauce

  • Sweetie Pie$11.97

    Sweet potato mash, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, tomatoes and shredded cheese.

  • Breakfast Burrito$12.97

    scrambled eggs, bacon, cheddar jack cheese, black beans, guacamole, sour cream

  • Chooie’s Chimmy$12.97

    Grilled steak, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli

  • The Bar-B-Que Bad Boy$12.97

    Chipotle bar-b-que chicken, Lola’s rice, black beans, smoked corn, cabbage, tomatoes and shredded cheese

  • Winner Winner Chicken Dinner$12.97

    Mojo chicken, Lola’s rice, black beans, grilled onions, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli

  • Havana Nights$12.97

    Better than a Cuban. Shredded pork, sliced ham, melted Swiss, pickle slices, grilled onions and Lola’s special Cubano mustard sauce. We wrap it up and grill it ‘til it’s crispy! (No substitutions/chan

  • Holy Mojo$13.97

    Shredded Mojo pork, Lola’s rice, black beans, smoked corn, cabbage,tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli

  • The Curious George$13.97

    Chorizo, Lola’s rice, black beans, fried plantains, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese

Show all 18 burritos
  • Shrimp but no Papers$13.97

    (*Cause shrimp needs to be certified) Spicy shrimp, Lola’s rice, black beans, chopped cilantro, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli

  • The Philly "Wizza"$13.97

    Steak, grilled peppers, grilled onions, grilled mushrooms, diced tomatoes, covered with Jalapeño Cheese Sauce

  • Surf and Turf$14.97

    Steak, shrimp, Lola’s rice, black beans, grilled onions, grilled green peppers, grilled mushrooms, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli

  • Bought the Farm$15.97

    Chicken, pork, steak, Lola’s rice, beans, grilled onions, grilled green peppers, grilled mushrooms, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese.

  • The Wet Willie Burrito$16.97

    Traditional, American, hold-on-to-your-pants, double-fisted, eat with a spoon 2 lb.++ bad boy (or girl) of a wet burrito! Traditional Latin-seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese blend, salsa, guacamole

  • Leapin' Lizard$16.97

    Fresh Cajun gator, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, diced tomatoes, shredded cheese, Cajun Ranch Sauce

  • Tijuana 2 Steppers

    Very Special Grilled Burritos Make any burrito wet .97

  • V Stuff

    You figure it out!

Tres Banditos at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $10.97 in Jacksonville. Senor Tadashi at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $11.97 in Jacksonville. Sweetie Pie at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $11.97 in Jacksonville. Breakfast Burrito at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $12.97 in Jacksonville. Chooie’s Chimmy at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $12.97 in Jacksonville. The Bar-B-Que Bad Boy at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $12.97 in Jacksonville. Winner Win

Tres Banditos at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $10.97 in Jacksonville. Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint on 1522 King St is a restaurant. The menu lists 18 burritos, from $10.97 for the Tres Banditos to $16.97, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, bloody mary.

Own Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant, Jacksonville

La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant

4530 St Johns Ave · mexican · website

Full menu 27 burritos
2
  • Burrito$6.75
  • 4- Burrito, Rice and Beans$8.99
  • 6-Veggie Burrito$11.99

    10" tortilla stuffed with grilled onions, peppers, tomatoes, zucchini, and mushrooms topped with nacho cheese and ranchero sauce

  • 7- Black Bean Burrito$11.99

    Flour tortilla stuffed with black beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, topped with nacho cheese, and sour cream

  • Breakfast Burrito$12.49

    10" flour tortilla stuffed with egg, chorizo, rice, and beans

  • Special Order #8$12.49

    Single 10.49 • Order of two burritos topped with nacho cheese and ranchero sauce

  • Special Order #9$12.49

    Single 10.49 • Order of two burritos topped with lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream, topped with cheese and ranchero sauce

  • 1- Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada & Rice$12.99
  • 2- Chalupa, Bean Burrito & Quesadilla$12.99
  • 3- Bean Burrito with Nacho Cheese & Chalupa$12.99
Show all 27 burritos
  • Special Order #10$13.49

    Single 11.49 • Order of two burritos topped with nacho cheese sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, and sour cream, topped with ranchero sauce

  • California Burrito$16.75

    12" flour tortilla stuffed with grilled steak, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, and guacamole. Topped with nacho cheese • Choice of Chicken, Steak, Carnitas, or Shrimp

  • Sanjo Burrito$16.75

    12' tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, chorizo, rice, beans, sour cream, and guacamole, topped with nacho cheese

  • Special Burritos$16.75

    Single 14.49 • Steak or chicken grilled with tomatoes and onions, topped with nacho cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and guacamole. Served with a choice of rice or beans

  • Burritos Pansones$16.75

    Single 14.49 • Two flour tortillas stuffed with carnitas pork, topped with nacho cheese, and served with rice and Mexican salad

  • Burritos Del Mar$17.75

    12-inch flour tortilla stuffed with grilled fish, shrimp, rice, beans, cheese, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, and pico de gallo

  • Fajita Burrito$17.75

    12" flour tortilla stuffed with steak or chicken, grilled with onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, rice, guacamole, and sour cream. Topped with nacho cheese

  • One burrito, one enchilada, and one taco
  • One burrito, one enchilada, and one chile relleno
  • One enchilada, one tamale, and one burrito
  • One chalupa, one chile relleno, and one burrito
  • One burrito, one enchilada, rice, and beans
  • One chalupa, one burrito, and one enchilada
  • One taco, one burrito, and one chalupa
  • One burrito, one chile relleno, and one taco
  • One taco, one burrito, rice, and beans
  • One chile relleno, one burrito, and rice

Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. 4- Burrito, Rice and Beans at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $8.99 in Jacksonville. 6-Veggie Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $11.99 in Jacksonville. 7- Black Bean Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $11.99 in Jacksonville. Breakfast Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $12.49 in Jacksonville. Special Order #8 at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $12.49 in Jacksonville. Special Order #9 at La Nopalera | M

Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant on 4530 St Johns Ave is a mexican. The menu lists 27 burritos, from $6.75 for the Burrito to $17.75, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, breakfast burrito.

Own La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant

11043 Crystal Springs Rd · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.1 (1,051)Happy Hour Daily 11 AM-7 PM22 burritos
3
  • Burrito Special$9.50

    One beef burrito with sauce topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream

  • Burrito ALA Carta$9.99

    Steak or chicken

  • 2. One bean burrito, one cheese enchilada and an order of rice$11.50
  • EL SAN Jose Platter$11.50

    Chicken enchilada and chicken burrito topped with red sauce, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, cheese and tomatoes

  • Burrito Deluxe$12.50

    Two flour tortillas wrapped around beans and chicken. Topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and special sauce

  • Special Order #10$12.50

    Order of two burritos topped with Mexican chili

  • Special Order #11$12.50

    Order of two beef burritos topped with nacho cheese sauce, red sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream

  • Burrito Mexicano$13.50

    Flour tortilla stuffed with pork, cooked with tomatoes, onions, and bell peppers, beans and rice. Topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and guacamole

  • Burrito Mayo$13.99

    A large flour tortilla filled with seasoned ground beef or chicken and topped with lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and cheese, served with Mexican rice and beans

  • Mata Burrito$13.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with chorizo, eggs, french fries, shredded cheese, sour cream, topped with cheese dip, egg and chipotle sauce

Show all 22 burritos
  • Burrito DE Carne Asada$14.99

    A large flour tortilla filled with carne asada or chunks of chicken, served with rice, beans and salad.

  • Burrito Poblano$15.99

    Steak burrito with a poblano pepper rice and beans. sour cream, and pico de gallo, served with potatoes on the side

  • Burrito Panzon$15.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with carnitas, rice, beans, sour cream, lettuce, guacamole with cheese dip on top

  • Burrito California$15.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken or steak, rice, beans, guacamole, sour cream, lettuce and topped with cheese, choice of chicken or steak

  • Burrito Loco$16.99

    A large tortilla roll with steak or chicken, lettuce, cheese, pico de gallo, black beans and sour cream with fries on the side

  • 7. One Burrito, One Enchilada & One Taco
  • 8. One Enchilada, One Burrito & One Chile Relleno
  • 9. One Enchilada, One Burrito w/ Rice & Beans
  • 10. One Burrito, One Taco w/ Rice & Beans
  • 11. One Burrito, One Chile Relleno & One Taco
  • 12. One Burrito, One enchilada & One Tamale
  • Burritos

    Beef (1) 6.50 | Chicken (1) 6.50 | Bean (1) 5.50

Burrito Special at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $9.50 in Jacksonville. Burrito ALA Carta at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $9.99 in Jacksonville. 2. One bean burrito, one cheese enchilada and an o at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $11.50 in Jacksonville. EL SAN Jose Platter at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $11.50 in Jacksonville. Burrito Deluxe at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $12.50 in Jacksonville. Special Order #10 at Cinco De Mayo Au

Burrito Special at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $9.50 in Jacksonville. Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant on 11043 Crystal Springs Rd is a mexican rated 4.1 (1,051 reviews). The menu lists 22 burritos, from $9.50 for the Burrito Special to $16.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Happy hour Daily 11 AM-7 PM. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, carne asada.

Own Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los Loros Mexican Restaurant

5210 Baymeadows Rd · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,622)22 burritos
4
  • Burritos$6.75
  • 3. Burrito, Rice and Beans$8.50

    Only Served to Children Younger than 12 | Older Children and Adults +$2.75

  • 7. Burrito and Taco$8.50

    Only Served to Children Younger than 12 | Older Children and Adults +$2.75

  • Burrito Supremo$9.99

    Ground beef or chicken burrito topped with burrito sauce, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese and tomatoes

  • 11. One Beef Burrito, One Taco and One Enchilada$12.99
  • 13. One Enchilada, One Beef Burrito and One Chile Relleno$12.99
  • 1. Bean Burrito, Vegetables and Cheese Enchilada$12.99

    Many combinations can be served vegetarian-style

  • Burrito Mexicano$12.99

    Pork, beef or chicken burrito topped with cheese dip, lettuce, guacamole and tomatoes. Served with rice or beans

  • Burrito a La Plancha$12.99

    Burrito filled with grilled chicken or steak and topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice or beans

  • Chef's Special Burrito$12.99

    Large flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken or steak, sliced bell peppers, onions, shredded cheese, beans, and tomatillo sauce, all wrapped together

Show all 22 burritos
  • Chicken Burrito & Chicken Enchilada Supreme$13.99

    One of each, topped with lettuce, cheese and sour cream

  • 15. One Beef Burrito, One Enchilada and One Tamal$14.99
  • 16. One Chalupa, One Chile Relleno and One Beef Burrito$14.99
  • 17. One Burrito, One Enchilada, Rice and Beans$14.99
  • 19. One Chalupa, One Beef Burrito and One Enchilada$14.99
  • 21. One Taco, One Burrito and One Chalupa$14.99
  • 22. One Burrito, One Chile Relleno and One Taco$14.99
  • 23. One Taco, One Beef Burrito, Rice and Beans$14.99
  • 24. One Chile Relleno, One Beef Burrito and Rice$14.99
  • 27. One Burrito, One Enchilada and One Chile Con Queso with Beet$14.99
  • 29. Two Burritos with Choice of Rice or Beans$14.99
  • Burrito Los Toros$14.99

    Filled with beans, grilled chopped steak or chicken, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream. Topped with cheese

Burritos at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. 3. Burrito, Rice and Beans at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $8.50 in Jacksonville. 7. Burrito and Taco at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $8.50 in Jacksonville. Burrito Supremo at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $9.99 in Jacksonville. 11. One Beef Burrito, One Taco and One Enchilada at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $12.99 in Jacksonville. 13. One Enchilada, One Beef Burrito and One Chile at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $12.99 in Jacksonville

Burritos at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. Los Loros Mexican Restaurant on 5210 Baymeadows Rd is a mexican rated 4.3 (1,622 reviews). The menu lists 22 burritos, from $6.75 for the Burritos to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, burger, carne asada.

Own Los Loros Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

One Night Taco Stand, Jacksonville

One Night Taco Stand

8221 Southside Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 burritos
5
  • Sunrise Burrito$10.99

    A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with chorizo, scrambled eggs, french fries, and guacamole. Topped with queso dip, sriracha ranch, and a sunny-side up egg.

  • Burrito Supreme$13.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of ground beef or shredded chicken with Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, and tomatoes. Topped with red sauce, sour cream, and queso fresco. Substitute st

  • West Coast Burrito$13.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, fries, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole. Served with tajin-seasoned fries. Substitute steak or shrimp for an additional $3.99.

  • California Burrito$13.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, sour cream, and guacamole. Topped with queso dip. Substitute steak or shrimp for an additional $3.99.

  • Al Pastor Lucha-rrito$13.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with al pastor pork, pineapple, grilled onions, shredded cheese, and Mexican rice. Served with a side of frijoles charros and avocado sauce.

  • Cheesesteak Burrito$14.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with steak, bell peppers, onions, and shredded cheese. Served with tajin-seasoned fries.

  • Fajita Burrito$14.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp, bell peppers, onions, Mexican rice, tomatoes, sour cream, cilantro, and shredded cheese. Topped with queso dip and guacamole.

  • El Chamo Burrito$14.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with barbacoa brisket (slow-cooked braised beef), white rice, black beans, shredded cheese, sweet plantains, and queso fresco. Served with a side of tajin-seasoned fries.

  • Bacon Cheeseburger Burrito$14.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with ground beef, bacon, American cheese, fries, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, diced pickles, and our secret sauce. Served with tajin-seasoned fries.

Sunrise Burrito at One Night Taco Stand is $10.99 in Jacksonville. One Night Taco Stand on 8221 Southside Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 burritos, from $10.99 for the Sunrise Burrito to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, avocado toast, beer.

Own One Night Taco Stand? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Salsas Cocina Mexicana, Jacksonville

Salsas Cocina Mexicana

8738 Baymeadows Rd E · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 burritos
6
  • Super Burrito Loco$16

    Our biggest burrito. Stuffed with your choice of meat, rice, refried beans, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo, shredded cheese and lettuce. Topped with melted cheese and burrito sauce

  • Vegetarian Burrito$17

    Shredded cheese, grilled veggies: tomatoes, onions, bell peppers, zucchini, spinach, mushrooms and corn. Served with black beans, white rice, sour cream, pico de gallo and guacamole. Covered with chee

  • Chimichanga$17

    One flour tortilla, deep fried & filled with your meat of choice. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans, and guacamole salad

  • California Burrito$18

    Choice of Carne Asada, Grilled Chicken, Carnitas or Al Pastor. Choice of black or refried beans. Filled with white rice, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese and guacamole

  • Nacho Cheese Burrito$19

    Grilled chicken or steak cooked with onions, and covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Chipotle Burrito$20

    Grilled chicken, steak, chorizo, pico de gallo, guacamole, white rice, black beans. Topped with cheese sauce and creamy chipotle sauce

  • Burrito Del Mar$20

    A shrimp burrito filled with bell peppers, tomatoes, onions and mushrooms. Served with rice, beans and guacamole salad

  • Spicy Burrito$22

    Stuffed with beans, steak, and rice. Topped with chile con carne and cheese

Super Burrito Loco at Salsas Cocina Mexicana is $16 in Jacksonville. Salsas Cocina Mexicana on 8738 Baymeadows Rd E is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 burritos, from $16 for the Super Burrito Loco to $22, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, carne asada, ceviche.

Own Salsas Cocina Mexicana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center, Jacksonville

Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center

9711 Applecross Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 burritos
7
  • Kids' Burrito$8.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, choice of protein, shredded cheese. Served with your choice of side and drink

  • Birria Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Chicken Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Steak Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Mahi Mahi Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Shrimp Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Cali Burrito$15.99

    California style burrito: flour tortilla, Mexican rice, your choice of protein, cheese sauce, pico de gallo, French fries, Chihuahua cheese, avocado salsa, takis, and cilantro

  • Bean Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Hongos Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, sautéed portobello mushrooms, Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, salsa verde. Served with chips

Kids' Burrito at Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center is $8.99 in Jacksonville. Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center on 9711 Applecross Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 burritos, from $8.99 for the Kids' Burrito to $15.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, carne asada.

Own Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CASA MARIA TEQUILA BAR & GRILL, Jacksonville

Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill

14965-106 Old St Augustine Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 burritos
8
  • California Burrito$11.99

    A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with grilled chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream. Topped with queso dip. Substitute steak for an additional $3.49

  • SAN Diego Burrito.$13.49

    A large flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with french fries, grilled chicken, pico de gallo and sour cream. Served with 2oz side of queso dip and french fries. Substitute steak for an additional $3.49

  • Hawaiian Burrito.$13.49

    Al pastor (marinated pork) flour tortilla stuffed and stuffed with pineapple salsa, rice and avocado slices. Served with a side of fresco milk, 2 oz of al pastor salsa and 2 oz queso dip.

  • Birria Burrito.$13.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with our homemade "Pork Style Birria", white rice, our cream, avocado sauce and shredded cheese. Served with a side of Broth (Consomé).

  • Chile Relleno Burrito.$13.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with our delicious pulled pork called "Carnitas", poblano pepper stuffed with melted cheese, Mexican rice, sour cream and slices of avocado. If you love birria releases

  • Burrito Supreme.$13.99

    A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with ground beef or chicken, rice, refried beans, tomatoes, lettuce, queso dip and sour cream. Topped with red salsa and queso fresco. Substitute steak for an addit

  • California Burrito.$13.99

    A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with grilled chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream. Topped with queso dip. Substitute steak for an additional $3.49.

  • Parrilla Burrito.$14.99

    A four tortilla rolled and stuffed with marinated grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, and sour cream. Topped with queso dip and cilantro.

  • BIG TEX Burrito.$14.99

    A four tortilla rolled and stuffed with marinated grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, and sour cream. Topped with queso dip and cilantro.

  • Surf & Turf Burrito$15.99

    A flour tortilla stuffed with marinated grilled steak, shrimp, avocado sauce, rice and sriracha ranch. Topped with queso dip and avocado.

Show all 11 burritos
  • DOÑA Maria "monster Burrito"$18.99

    2 large flour tortillas stuffed with cheese, grilled onions, pepper mushrooms, lettuce, and Mexican rice. Topped with tomato sauce, red onion, queso dip, our cream, queso fresco, and marinated red oni

California Burrito at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $11.99 in Jacksonville. SAN Diego Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.49 in Jacksonville. Hawaiian Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.49 in Jacksonville. Birria Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.99 in Jacksonville. Chile Relleno Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.99 in Jacksonville. Burrito Supreme. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.99 in Jacksonville. California Burrito

California Burrito at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $11.99 in Jacksonville. Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill on 14965-106 Old St Augustine Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 burritos, from $11.99 for the California Burrito to $18.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, ceviche, chicken.

Own Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Cabo Restaurant, Jacksonville

El Cabo Restaurant

620 Commerce Center Dr #101 · mexican · website

Full menu 15 burritos
9
  • ALC Burrito$5.19
  • Kid Burrito$7.28
  • Breakfast Burrito$10.39
  • Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada & Rice$11.43
  • Chalupa, Bean Burrito & Cheese Quesadilla$11.43
  • Two Bean Burritos Rice And Beans$11.43
  • Burrito Deluxe$12.47
  • Two Veggie Burritos Rice & Beans$12.47
  • Ceviche$12.47
  • California Burrito$15.59
Show all 15 burritos
  • Cabo Burrito$15.59
  • Chimichanga$15.59
  • Cabo Cheesesteak$15.59
  • Fajita Burrito$16.63
  • Burrito De Camaron$17.67

ALC Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $5.19 in Jacksonville. Kid Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $7.28 in Jacksonville. Breakfast Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $10.39 in Jacksonville. Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada & Rice at El Cabo Restaurant is $11.43 in Jacksonville. Chalupa, Bean Burrito & Cheese Quesadilla at El Cabo Restaurant is $11.43 in Jacksonville. Two Bean Burritos Rice And Beans at El Cabo Restaurant is $11.43 in Jacksonville. Burrito Deluxe at El Cabo Restaurant is $12.47 in Jacksonville. T

ALC Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $5.19 in Jacksonville. El Cabo Restaurant on 620 Commerce Center Dr #101 is a mexican. The menu lists 15 burritos, from $5.19 for the ALC Burrito to $17.67, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, breakfast, breakfast burrito.

Own El Cabo Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ole Mexican Restaurant

9921 Atlantic Blvd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.4 (2,313)7 burritos
10
  • Burrito$7

    Filled with beef or chicken and beans

  • Enchilada Burrito$7.50
  • Kids' Burrito$9

    Tortilla filled with ground beef or shredded chicken and beans, topped with burrito sauce. Served with rice and beans

  • Enchilada Burrito Dinner$12

    A beef burrito covered with special enchilada sauce, served with rice and beans. Add a second burrito for $4.00 extra

  • Burrito Supreme$12.50

    A flour tortilla stuffed with beans and your choice of beef or chicken, topped with cheese, lettuce, and sour cream. Served with rice and beans. Add a second burrito or cheese sauce for $5.00 extra

  • Burrito a la Diabla$15

    A burrito with beans and chicken or beef, topped with cheese and spicy chile con carne sauce. Served with rice and beans

  • California Burrito$16

    A large tortilla stuffed with your choice of steak or chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, quacamole, and sour cream. Smothered in our delicious cheese sauce. Add French fries inside for $1.0

Burrito at Ole Mexican Restaurant is $7 in Jacksonville. Ole Mexican Restaurant on 9921 Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.4 (2,313 reviews). The menu lists 7 burritos, from $7 for the Burrito to $16, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own Ole Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kairos Jax

4815 Sweetgrass Pl · Health food · website

Full menu 4.7 (1,146)4 burritos
11
  • Burrito Mexicano$14

    Scrambled eggs, peppers, onions, tomatoes, avocado, pinto beans, mozzarella cheese, sour cream, flour tortilla. GF tortilla available

  • Kids Breakfast Burrito$14
  • Kairos Burrito$15

    Cilantro rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, mozzarella cheese, sour cream & pico de gallo. Add your favorite protein

  • Burrito Colorado$17

    Tomato tortilla, chicken, steak, chorizo, brown rice, pinto beans, pico de gallo, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, mozzarella cheese, topped with cheese dip & drizzled with chipotle sauce

Burrito Mexicano at Kairos Jax is $14 in Jacksonville. Kairos Jax on 4815 Sweetgrass Pl is a health food rated 4.7 (1,146 reviews). The menu lists 4 burritos, from $14 for the Burrito Mexicano to $17, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, breakfast.

Own Kairos Jax? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar, Jacksonville

Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar

10920 Baymeadows Rd #33 · bar · website

Full menu 5 burritos
12
  • Burrito Mexicano$16.70

    A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, tomatoes, onions, jalapeños, rice, and beans. Topped with green tomatillo sauce, queso dip, red sauce, and pico de gallo

  • California Burrito$16.70

    Flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, cheese, and pico de gallo. Topped with cheese sauce, sour cream, and guacamole

  • Philly Cheese Steak Burrito$17.75

    A flour tortilla stuffed with skirt steak, onions, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese served with French fries

  • Vegan Burrito$17.75

    Large flour tortilla stuffed with mushrooms, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, corn, black beans, and white rice served with lettuce and avocado topped with queso dip

  • Champions Burrito$18.80

    Large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp, sauteed onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, sour cream, and cheese. Topped with queso dip and guacamole

Burrito Mexicano at Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar is $16.70 in Jacksonville. Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar on 10920 Baymeadows Rd #33 is a bar. The menu lists 5 burritos, from $16.70 for the Burrito Mexicano to $18.80, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken tenders, dessert.

Own Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hola Mexican Restaurant

1001 N Main St · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.3 (980)5 burritos
13
  • Burrito$4.99

    Chicken or beef with beans

  • Veggie Burrito$8.59

    Tortilla stuffed with sauteed peppers, onions, tomatoes, rice, beans

  • Burrito Burritos$9.99

    Two handheld burritos stuffed with rice and beans and choice of chicken or beef, side of queso dip

  • Burrito Supreme$9.99

    Flour tortilla stuffed with beans and choice of chicken or beef. Served with rice and beans, topped with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream

  • Hola! Burrito$12.99

    Large flour tortilla stuffed with rice, beans, pico de gallo, lettuce, sour cream and choice of grilled chicken or steak topped with queso dip

Burrito at Hola Mexican Restaurant is $4.99 in Jacksonville. Hola Mexican Restaurant on 1001 N Main St is a mexican rated 4.3 (980 reviews). The menu lists 5 burritos, from $4.99 for the Burrito to $12.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, cheesecake, coffee.

Own Hola Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Denny's Restaurant

10445 Atlantic Blvd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 3.7 (4,054)2 burritos
14
  • Grand Slam® Burrito

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain sesame. A warm flour tortilla filled with Applewood-smoked bacon, all-pork sausage, scrambled eggs, crispy hash browns, and melted cheese. S

  • New! Spicy All-American Burrito

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain sesame. A warm flour tortilla filled with Applewood-smoked bacon, scrambled eggs, pickled jalapenos, crispy hash browns and melted cheese. S

Denny's Restaurant on 10445 Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant rated 3.7 (4,054 reviews). The menu lists 2 burritos. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own Denny's Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Topgolf Jacksonville

10531 Brightman Blvd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (4,807)1 burrito
15
  • Breakfast Burrito$10.79

    Scrambled eggs, bacon, breakfast sausage, cheddar, pico de gallo, served with house salsa

Breakfast Burrito at Topgolf Jacksonville is $10.79 in Jacksonville. Topgolf Jacksonville on 10531 Brightman Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.5 (4,807 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito at $10.79, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, boba.

Own Topgolf Jacksonville? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cantina Louie

9726 Touchton Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 burritos
16
  • West Coast Burrito$12.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, fries, queso, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole. Served with a side of fries mixed with onions and jalapeños.

  • California Burrito$13.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, Spanish rice, refried beans, lettuce, sour cream, and guacamole. Topped with queso.

  • Burrito Supreme$13.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of ground beef or shredded chicken, Spanish rice, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, queso, and sour cream. Topped with red sauce and queso fresco.

  • Fajita Burrito$14.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, Spanish rice, and sour cream. Topped with queso and guacamole.

  • Surf & Turf Burrito$14.99

    A large flour tortilla stuffed with steak, shrimp, fries, black bean salsa, guacamole, queso, and sriracha ranch. Served with a side of fries mixed with onions and jalapeños.

  • Burrito

    The following items are served with a side of Spanish rice and refried beans. Substitute French Fries for an additional $0.99.

West Coast Burrito at Cantina Louie is $12.99 in Jacksonville. Cantina Louie on 9726 Touchton Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 burritos, from $12.99 for the West Coast Burrito to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, carne asada.

Own Cantina Louie? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vale Healthy Kitchen - Jacksonville, Jacksonville

Vale Healthy Kitchen - Jacksonville

90 Riverside Ave #603 · health food · website

Full menu 3 burritos
17
  • Steak & Eggs Breakfast Burrito

    Eggs scramble, Steak tenderloin tips, Cheddar cheese, Roasted potatoes, guacamole, Chipotle Ranch Sauce

  • Baja Steak Burrito

    NEW! Grilled Steak Tenderloin, Brown Rice & Beans, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Salsa, Cilantro, Guacamole, and Chipotle Ranch

  • See More

Vale Healthy Kitchen - Jacksonville on 90 Riverside Ave #603 is a health food. The menu lists 3 burritos. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, breakfast burrito.

Own Vale Healthy Kitchen - Jacksonville? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Potro Mexican Restaurant

7200 Normandy Blvd #12 · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.4 (1,363)4 burritos
18
  • Maria’s Burritos$10.99

    Two beef or chicken burritos smothered in our melted cheese sauce

  • Burrito Grande Junior$12.99

    Options: Steak, Grilled Chicken, Carnitas, Shrimp

  • Burrito Grande$17.50

    California style burrito stuffed with meat, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole and smothered in our melted cheese sauce

  • Burrito El Potro$19.50

    California style burrito stuffed with all five meats: Steak, Chicken, Carnitas, Shrimp, and Chorizo as well as rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole and smothered in queso sauce

Maria’s Burritos at El Potro Mexican Restaurant is $10.99 in Jacksonville. El Potro Mexican Restaurant on 7200 Normandy Blvd #12 is a restaurant rated 4.4 (1,363 reviews). The menu lists 4 burritos, from $10.99 for the Maria’s Burritos to $19.50, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, dessert.

Own El Potro Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mambos Cuban Café

13770 Beach Blvd #9 · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.5 (2,711)1 burrito
19
  • Cuban Burrito$14

    grilled chicken breast, black beans, white rice, sautéed red & green peppers wrapped in a warm flour tortilla with mixed cheeses, mayonnaise & lettuce

Cuban Burrito at Mambos Cuban Café is $14 in Jacksonville. Mambos Cuban Café on 13770 Beach Blvd #9 is a cuban rated 4.5 (2,711 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito at $14, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken sandwich, churrasco.

Own Mambos Cuban Café? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Taino Restaurant

4347 University Blvd S #5 · Puerto Rican · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,163)1 burrito
20
  • Burrito de Pollo

    Pollo (Chicken) - $ 15.99Pernil (Roast Pork) - $ 16.99Contiene : Arroz Blanco o Gandules, Ensalada, Queso, Sour cream y con unas de las siguientes proteinas.Contains : White Rice or Pigeon, Salad, Che

El Taino Restaurant on 4347 University Blvd S #5 is a puerto rican rated 4.3 (1,163 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken tenders, churrasco.

Own El Taino Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About burrito in Jacksonville

33 of the 343 restaurants and bars we track in Jacksonville list burrito. Prices run from $4.99 at Hola Mexican Restaurant to $22 at Salsas Cocina Mexicana, with a median of $13.99. Most of them sit along St Johns Ave and King St. The highest rated is Kairos Jax (4.7), and Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant, Biscottis pair it with a happy hour.

33places
$4.99–$22price range
$13.99median
Kairos Jaxtop rated
Cheapest
$4.99 at Hola Mexican Restaurant
Most expensive
$22 at Salsas Cocina Mexicana
Most spots
St Johns Ave · King St · Atlantic Blvd
Happy hour
Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant, Biscottis, Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Jacksonville

Questions

Where is the cheapest burrito in Jacksonville?

Hola Mexican Restaurant lists Burrito at $4.99. Median across 33 places is $13.99.

Which Jacksonville spot has the best-rated burrito?

Kairos Jax (4.7 from 1,146 reviews), Topgolf Jacksonville (4.5 from 4,807 reviews), Mambos Cuban Café (4.5 from 2,711 reviews).

Any burrito places with a happy hour?

Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant: Daily 11 AM-7 PM; Biscottis: Mon–Fri 3 – 6:30 PM; Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Jacksonville

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Jacksonville

See all 138 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger77Pepperoni pizza36Cuban sandwich15Fried rice34Cheesesteak19Italian sub7Spaghetti and meatballs20Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips32General tso11Vodka sauce11Shawarma9Pad thai14Smash burger21Birria tacos8Filet mignon23Ribeye38Fettuccine alfredo19Chicken parm46Lasagna23Breakfast burrito8Lo mein16Orange chicken5Brisket24Pulled pork25Baby back ribs22Cold brew22Iced latte28Margarita57Mojito22Espresso martini15Acai bowl6Pancakes37French toast39Eggs benedict11Bacon egg and cheese14Key lime pie10Ceviche17Caesar salad116Grilled salmon105Cheesecake78Chicken sandwich76Mac and cheese73Calamari71Onion rings61Dumplings48Fried shrimp45Omelette44Sangria41Mozzarella sticks40Hummus39Crab cakes38Egg roll37Ipa35Guacamole32Ahi tuna32Teriyaki30Spring rolls29Fajitas29Ravioli29Old fashioned28Caprese26Espresso25NY strip25Mimosa23Chocolate cake23Milkshake21Shrimp scampi21Fish tacos21Burrata21Edamame20Eggplant parm20Empanadas19Churrasco19Gyro19Chicken and waffles19Avocado toast19Lobster tail18Coconut shrimp18Falafel17Bloody mary17Carne asada16Poke bowl15Tiramisu15Enchiladas15Biscuits and gravy14Paloma14Pina colada14Carbonara14Thai curry13Chicken noodle soup13Meatball sub12Reuben12Cortadito12Flan11Wonton soup11Clam chowder11Baked ziti11Crab rangoon11Tostones10Prime rib10Gnocchi10Margherita pizza10French onion soup10Bao buns9Burnt ends9Tamales9Churros9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Croquetas8Tres leches8Wagyu8Al pastor8Mahi sandwich8Oxtail7Drunken noodles7Tom yum7Negroni7Patty melt7Lobster bisque7Bolognese6Matcha latte6Nashville hot chicken6Conch fritters6Gelato5Pastrami5Arepas4Bagel and lox4Lobster roll4Jerk chicken4Ropa vieja3Aperol spritz3Picanha3Biryani3Paneer3Samosa3

Craving something else?