Every burrito on every menu we have read in Jacksonville, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
33 places in Jacksonville have burrito on the menu, from $4.99 at Hola Mexican Restaurant to $22 at Salsas Cocina Mexicana. Highest rated: Kairos Jax (4.7), Topgolf Jacksonville (4.5), Mambos Cuban Café (4.5). Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant, Biscottis, Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar run a happy hour. 25 of 33 list a price.
Sesame tofu, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, diced tomatoes, shredded cheese and Sesame Ginger Sauce
Sweetie Pie$11.97
Sweet potato mash, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, tomatoes and shredded cheese.
Breakfast Burrito$12.97
scrambled eggs, bacon, cheddar jack cheese, black beans, guacamole, sour cream
Chooie’s Chimmy$12.97
Grilled steak, Lola’s rice, black beans, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli
The Bar-B-Que Bad Boy$12.97
Chipotle bar-b-que chicken, Lola’s rice, black beans, smoked corn, cabbage, tomatoes and shredded cheese
Winner Winner Chicken Dinner$12.97
Mojo chicken, Lola’s rice, black beans, grilled onions, cabbage, tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli
Havana Nights$12.97
Better than a Cuban. Shredded pork, sliced ham, melted Swiss, pickle slices, grilled onions and Lola’s special Cubano mustard sauce. We wrap it up and grill it ‘til it’s crispy! (No substitutions/chan
Holy Mojo$13.97
Shredded Mojo pork, Lola’s rice, black beans, smoked corn, cabbage,tomatoes, shredded cheese and Mojo Lime Aioli
Traditional, American, hold-on-to-your-pants, double-fisted, eat with a spoon 2 lb.++ bad boy (or girl) of a wet burrito! Traditional Latin-seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese blend, salsa, guacamole
Very Special Grilled Burritos Make any burrito wet .97
V Stuff
You figure it out!
Tres Banditos at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $10.97 in Jacksonville. Senor Tadashi at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $11.97 in Jacksonville. Sweetie Pie at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $11.97 in Jacksonville. Breakfast Burrito at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $12.97 in Jacksonville. Chooie’s Chimmy at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $12.97 in Jacksonville. The Bar-B-Que Bad Boy at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $12.97 in Jacksonville. Winner Win
Tres Banditos at Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint is $10.97 in Jacksonville. Lola's Burrito & Burger Joint on 1522 King St is a restaurant. The menu lists 18 burritos, from $10.97 for the Tres Banditos to $16.97, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, bloody mary.
10" tortilla stuffed with grilled onions, peppers, tomatoes, zucchini, and mushrooms topped with nacho cheese and ranchero sauce
7- Black Bean Burrito$11.99
Flour tortilla stuffed with black beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, topped with nacho cheese, and sour cream
Breakfast Burrito$12.49
10" flour tortilla stuffed with egg, chorizo, rice, and beans
Special Order #8$12.49
Single 10.49 • Order of two burritos topped with nacho cheese and ranchero sauce
Special Order #9$12.49
Single 10.49 • Order of two burritos topped with lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream, topped with cheese and ranchero sauce
1- Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada & Rice$12.99
2- Chalupa, Bean Burrito & Quesadilla$12.99
3- Bean Burrito with Nacho Cheese & Chalupa$12.99
Show all 27 burritos
Special Order #10$13.49
Single 11.49 • Order of two burritos topped with nacho cheese sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, and sour cream, topped with ranchero sauce
California Burrito$16.75
12" flour tortilla stuffed with grilled steak, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, and guacamole. Topped with nacho cheese • Choice of Chicken, Steak, Carnitas, or Shrimp
Sanjo Burrito$16.75
12' tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, chorizo, rice, beans, sour cream, and guacamole, topped with nacho cheese
Special Burritos$16.75
Single 14.49 • Steak or chicken grilled with tomatoes and onions, topped with nacho cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and guacamole. Served with a choice of rice or beans
Burritos Pansones$16.75
Single 14.49 • Two flour tortillas stuffed with carnitas pork, topped with nacho cheese, and served with rice and Mexican salad
Burritos Del Mar$17.75
12-inch flour tortilla stuffed with grilled fish, shrimp, rice, beans, cheese, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, and pico de gallo
Fajita Burrito$17.75
12" flour tortilla stuffed with steak or chicken, grilled with onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, rice, guacamole, and sour cream. Topped with nacho cheese
One burrito, one enchilada, and one taco
One burrito, one enchilada, and one chile relleno
One enchilada, one tamale, and one burrito
One chalupa, one chile relleno, and one burrito
One burrito, one enchilada, rice, and beans
One chalupa, one burrito, and one enchilada
One taco, one burrito, and one chalupa
One burrito, one chile relleno, and one taco
One taco, one burrito, rice, and beans
One chile relleno, one burrito, and rice
Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. 4- Burrito, Rice and Beans at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $8.99 in Jacksonville. 6-Veggie Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $11.99 in Jacksonville. 7- Black Bean Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $11.99 in Jacksonville. Breakfast Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $12.49 in Jacksonville. Special Order #8 at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $12.49 in Jacksonville. Special Order #9 at La Nopalera | M
Burrito at La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. La Nopalera | Mexican Restaurant on 4530 St Johns Ave is a mexican. The menu lists 27 burritos, from $6.75 for the Burrito to $17.75, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, breakfast burrito.
Full menu 4.1 (1,051)Happy Hour Daily 11 AM-7 PM22 burritos
3
Burrito Special$9.50
One beef burrito with sauce topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream
Burrito ALA Carta$9.99
Steak or chicken
2. One bean burrito, one cheese enchilada and an order of rice$11.50
EL SAN Jose Platter$11.50
Chicken enchilada and chicken burrito topped with red sauce, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, cheese and tomatoes
Burrito Deluxe$12.50
Two flour tortillas wrapped around beans and chicken. Topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and special sauce
Special Order #10$12.50
Order of two burritos topped with Mexican chili
Special Order #11$12.50
Order of two beef burritos topped with nacho cheese sauce, red sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream
Burrito Mexicano$13.50
Flour tortilla stuffed with pork, cooked with tomatoes, onions, and bell peppers, beans and rice. Topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and guacamole
Burrito Mayo$13.99
A large flour tortilla filled with seasoned ground beef or chicken and topped with lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and cheese, served with Mexican rice and beans
Mata Burrito$13.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with chorizo, eggs, french fries, shredded cheese, sour cream, topped with cheese dip, egg and chipotle sauce
Show all 22 burritos
Burrito DE Carne Asada$14.99
A large flour tortilla filled with carne asada or chunks of chicken, served with rice, beans and salad.
Burrito Poblano$15.99
Steak burrito with a poblano pepper rice and beans. sour cream, and pico de gallo, served with potatoes on the side
Burrito Panzon$15.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with carnitas, rice, beans, sour cream, lettuce, guacamole with cheese dip on top
Burrito California$15.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken or steak, rice, beans, guacamole, sour cream, lettuce and topped with cheese, choice of chicken or steak
Burrito Loco$16.99
A large tortilla roll with steak or chicken, lettuce, cheese, pico de gallo, black beans and sour cream with fries on the side
7. One Burrito, One Enchilada & One Taco
8. One Enchilada, One Burrito & One Chile Relleno
9. One Enchilada, One Burrito w/ Rice & Beans
10. One Burrito, One Taco w/ Rice & Beans
11. One Burrito, One Chile Relleno & One Taco
12. One Burrito, One enchilada & One Tamale
Burritos
Beef (1) 6.50 | Chicken (1) 6.50 | Bean (1) 5.50
Burrito Special at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $9.50 in Jacksonville. Burrito ALA Carta at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $9.99 in Jacksonville. 2. One bean burrito, one cheese enchilada and an o at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $11.50 in Jacksonville. EL SAN Jose Platter at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $11.50 in Jacksonville. Burrito Deluxe at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $12.50 in Jacksonville. Special Order #10 at Cinco De Mayo Au
Burrito Special at Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $9.50 in Jacksonville. Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant on 11043 Crystal Springs Rd is a mexican rated 4.1 (1,051 reviews). The menu lists 22 burritos, from $9.50 for the Burrito Special to $16.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Happy hour Daily 11 AM-7 PM. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, carne asada.
Only Served to Children Younger than 12 | Older Children and Adults +$2.75
7. Burrito and Taco$8.50
Only Served to Children Younger than 12 | Older Children and Adults +$2.75
Burrito Supremo$9.99
Ground beef or chicken burrito topped with burrito sauce, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese and tomatoes
11. One Beef Burrito, One Taco and One Enchilada$12.99
13. One Enchilada, One Beef Burrito and One Chile Relleno$12.99
1. Bean Burrito, Vegetables and Cheese Enchilada$12.99
Many combinations can be served vegetarian-style
Burrito Mexicano$12.99
Pork, beef or chicken burrito topped with cheese dip, lettuce, guacamole and tomatoes. Served with rice or beans
Burrito a La Plancha$12.99
Burrito filled with grilled chicken or steak and topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice or beans
Chef's Special Burrito$12.99
Large flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken or steak, sliced bell peppers, onions, shredded cheese, beans, and tomatillo sauce, all wrapped together
Show all 22 burritos
Chicken Burrito & Chicken Enchilada Supreme$13.99
One of each, topped with lettuce, cheese and sour cream
15. One Beef Burrito, One Enchilada and One Tamal$14.99
16. One Chalupa, One Chile Relleno and One Beef Burrito$14.99
17. One Burrito, One Enchilada, Rice and Beans$14.99
19. One Chalupa, One Beef Burrito and One Enchilada$14.99
21. One Taco, One Burrito and One Chalupa$14.99
22. One Burrito, One Chile Relleno and One Taco$14.99
23. One Taco, One Beef Burrito, Rice and Beans$14.99
24. One Chile Relleno, One Beef Burrito and Rice$14.99
27. One Burrito, One Enchilada and One Chile Con Queso with Beet$14.99
29. Two Burritos with Choice of Rice or Beans$14.99
Burrito Los Toros$14.99
Filled with beans, grilled chopped steak or chicken, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream. Topped with cheese
Burritos at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. 3. Burrito, Rice and Beans at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $8.50 in Jacksonville. 7. Burrito and Taco at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $8.50 in Jacksonville. Burrito Supremo at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $9.99 in Jacksonville. 11. One Beef Burrito, One Taco and One Enchilada at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $12.99 in Jacksonville. 13. One Enchilada, One Beef Burrito and One Chile at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $12.99 in Jacksonville
Burritos at Los Loros Mexican Restaurant is $6.75 in Jacksonville. Los Loros Mexican Restaurant on 5210 Baymeadows Rd is a mexican rated 4.3 (1,622 reviews). The menu lists 22 burritos, from $6.75 for the Burritos to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, burger, carne asada.
A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with chorizo, scrambled eggs, french fries, and guacamole. Topped with queso dip, sriracha ranch, and a sunny-side up egg.
Burrito Supreme$13.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of ground beef or shredded chicken with Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, and tomatoes. Topped with red sauce, sour cream, and queso fresco. Substitute st
West Coast Burrito$13.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, fries, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole. Served with tajin-seasoned fries. Substitute steak or shrimp for an additional $3.99.
California Burrito$13.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, sour cream, and guacamole. Topped with queso dip. Substitute steak or shrimp for an additional $3.99.
Al Pastor Lucha-rrito$13.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with al pastor pork, pineapple, grilled onions, shredded cheese, and Mexican rice. Served with a side of frijoles charros and avocado sauce.
Cheesesteak Burrito$14.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with steak, bell peppers, onions, and shredded cheese. Served with tajin-seasoned fries.
Fajita Burrito$14.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp, bell peppers, onions, Mexican rice, tomatoes, sour cream, cilantro, and shredded cheese. Topped with queso dip and guacamole.
El Chamo Burrito$14.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with barbacoa brisket (slow-cooked braised beef), white rice, black beans, shredded cheese, sweet plantains, and queso fresco. Served with a side of tajin-seasoned fries.
Bacon Cheeseburger Burrito$14.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with ground beef, bacon, American cheese, fries, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, diced pickles, and our secret sauce. Served with tajin-seasoned fries.
Sunrise Burrito at One Night Taco Stand is $10.99 in Jacksonville. One Night Taco Stand on 8221 Southside Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 burritos, from $10.99 for the Sunrise Burrito to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, avocado toast, beer.
Our biggest burrito. Stuffed with your choice of meat, rice, refried beans, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo, shredded cheese and lettuce. Topped with melted cheese and burrito sauce
Vegetarian Burrito$17
Shredded cheese, grilled veggies: tomatoes, onions, bell peppers, zucchini, spinach, mushrooms and corn. Served with black beans, white rice, sour cream, pico de gallo and guacamole. Covered with chee
Chimichanga$17
One flour tortilla, deep fried & filled with your meat of choice. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans, and guacamole salad
California Burrito$18
Choice of Carne Asada, Grilled Chicken, Carnitas or Al Pastor. Choice of black or refried beans. Filled with white rice, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese and guacamole
Nacho Cheese Burrito$19
Grilled chicken or steak cooked with onions, and covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad
Chipotle Burrito$20
Grilled chicken, steak, chorizo, pico de gallo, guacamole, white rice, black beans. Topped with cheese sauce and creamy chipotle sauce
Burrito Del Mar$20
A shrimp burrito filled with bell peppers, tomatoes, onions and mushrooms. Served with rice, beans and guacamole salad
Spicy Burrito$22
Stuffed with beans, steak, and rice. Topped with chile con carne and cheese
Super Burrito Loco at Salsas Cocina Mexicana is $16 in Jacksonville. Salsas Cocina Mexicana on 8738 Baymeadows Rd E is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 burritos, from $16 for the Super Burrito Loco to $22, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, carne asada, ceviche.
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, choice of protein, shredded cheese. Served with your choice of side and drink
Birria Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Chicken Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Steak Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Mahi Mahi Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Shrimp Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Cali Burrito$15.99
California style burrito: flour tortilla, Mexican rice, your choice of protein, cheese sauce, pico de gallo, French fries, Chihuahua cheese, avocado salsa, takis, and cilantro
Bean Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Hongos Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, sautéed portobello mushrooms, Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, salsa verde. Served with chips
Kids' Burrito at Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center is $8.99 in Jacksonville. Talkin’ Tacos Oakleaf Town Center on 9711 Applecross Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 burritos, from $8.99 for the Kids' Burrito to $15.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, carne asada.
A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with grilled chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream. Topped with queso dip. Substitute steak for an additional $3.49
SAN Diego Burrito.$13.49
A large flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with french fries, grilled chicken, pico de gallo and sour cream. Served with 2oz side of queso dip and french fries. Substitute steak for an additional $3.49
Hawaiian Burrito.$13.49
Al pastor (marinated pork) flour tortilla stuffed and stuffed with pineapple salsa, rice and avocado slices. Served with a side of fresco milk, 2 oz of al pastor salsa and 2 oz queso dip.
Birria Burrito.$13.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with our homemade "Pork Style Birria", white rice, our cream, avocado sauce and shredded cheese. Served with a side of Broth (Consomé).
Chile Relleno Burrito.$13.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with our delicious pulled pork called "Carnitas", poblano pepper stuffed with melted cheese, Mexican rice, sour cream and slices of avocado. If you love birria releases
Burrito Supreme.$13.99
A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with ground beef or chicken, rice, refried beans, tomatoes, lettuce, queso dip and sour cream. Topped with red salsa and queso fresco. Substitute steak for an addit
California Burrito.$13.99
A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with grilled chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream. Topped with queso dip. Substitute steak for an additional $3.49.
Parrilla Burrito.$14.99
A four tortilla rolled and stuffed with marinated grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, and sour cream. Topped with queso dip and cilantro.
BIG TEX Burrito.$14.99
A four tortilla rolled and stuffed with marinated grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, and sour cream. Topped with queso dip and cilantro.
Surf & Turf Burrito$15.99
A flour tortilla stuffed with marinated grilled steak, shrimp, avocado sauce, rice and sriracha ranch. Topped with queso dip and avocado.
Show all 11 burritos
DOÑA Maria "monster Burrito"$18.99
2 large flour tortillas stuffed with cheese, grilled onions, pepper mushrooms, lettuce, and Mexican rice. Topped with tomato sauce, red onion, queso dip, our cream, queso fresco, and marinated red oni
California Burrito at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $11.99 in Jacksonville. SAN Diego Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.49 in Jacksonville. Hawaiian Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.49 in Jacksonville. Birria Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.99 in Jacksonville. Chile Relleno Burrito. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.99 in Jacksonville. Burrito Supreme. at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $13.99 in Jacksonville. California Burrito
California Burrito at Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill is $11.99 in Jacksonville. Casa Maria Tequila BAR & Grill on 14965-106 Old St Augustine Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 burritos, from $11.99 for the California Burrito to $18.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, ceviche, chicken.
ALC Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $5.19 in Jacksonville. Kid Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $7.28 in Jacksonville. Breakfast Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $10.39 in Jacksonville. Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada & Rice at El Cabo Restaurant is $11.43 in Jacksonville. Chalupa, Bean Burrito & Cheese Quesadilla at El Cabo Restaurant is $11.43 in Jacksonville. Two Bean Burritos Rice And Beans at El Cabo Restaurant is $11.43 in Jacksonville. Burrito Deluxe at El Cabo Restaurant is $12.47 in Jacksonville. T
ALC Burrito at El Cabo Restaurant is $5.19 in Jacksonville. El Cabo Restaurant on 620 Commerce Center Dr #101 is a mexican. The menu lists 15 burritos, from $5.19 for the ALC Burrito to $17.67, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, breakfast, breakfast burrito.
Tortilla filled with ground beef or shredded chicken and beans, topped with burrito sauce. Served with rice and beans
Enchilada Burrito Dinner$12
A beef burrito covered with special enchilada sauce, served with rice and beans. Add a second burrito for $4.00 extra
Burrito Supreme$12.50
A flour tortilla stuffed with beans and your choice of beef or chicken, topped with cheese, lettuce, and sour cream. Served with rice and beans. Add a second burrito or cheese sauce for $5.00 extra
Burrito a la Diabla$15
A burrito with beans and chicken or beef, topped with cheese and spicy chile con carne sauce. Served with rice and beans
California Burrito$16
A large tortilla stuffed with your choice of steak or chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, quacamole, and sour cream. Smothered in our delicious cheese sauce. Add French fries inside for $1.0
Burrito at Ole Mexican Restaurant is $7 in Jacksonville. Ole Mexican Restaurant on 9921 Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.4 (2,313 reviews). The menu lists 7 burritos, from $7 for the Burrito to $16, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.
Burrito Mexicano at Kairos Jax is $14 in Jacksonville. Kairos Jax on 4815 Sweetgrass Pl is a health food rated 4.7 (1,146 reviews). The menu lists 4 burritos, from $14 for the Burrito Mexicano to $17, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, breakfast.
A flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, tomatoes, onions, jalapeños, rice, and beans. Topped with green tomatillo sauce, queso dip, red sauce, and pico de gallo
California Burrito$16.70
Flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, rice, beans, lettuce, cheese, and pico de gallo. Topped with cheese sauce, sour cream, and guacamole
Philly Cheese Steak Burrito$17.75
A flour tortilla stuffed with skirt steak, onions, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese served with French fries
Vegan Burrito$17.75
Large flour tortilla stuffed with mushrooms, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, corn, black beans, and white rice served with lettuce and avocado topped with queso dip
Champions Burrito$18.80
Large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp, sauteed onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, sour cream, and cheese. Topped with queso dip and guacamole
Burrito Mexicano at Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar is $16.70 in Jacksonville. Champion’S Mexican Sports Bar on 10920 Baymeadows Rd #33 is a bar. The menu lists 5 burritos, from $16.70 for the Burrito Mexicano to $18.80, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken tenders, dessert.
Burrito at Hola Mexican Restaurant is $4.99 in Jacksonville. Hola Mexican Restaurant on 1001 N Main St is a mexican rated 4.3 (980 reviews). The menu lists 5 burritos, from $4.99 for the Burrito to $12.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, cheesecake, coffee.
Breakfast Burrito at Topgolf Jacksonville is $10.79 in Jacksonville. Topgolf Jacksonville on 10531 Brightman Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.5 (4,807 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito at $10.79, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, boba.
A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, fries, queso, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole. Served with a side of fries mixed with onions and jalapeños.
California Burrito$13.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, Spanish rice, refried beans, lettuce, sour cream, and guacamole. Topped with queso.
Burrito Supreme$13.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of ground beef or shredded chicken, Spanish rice, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, queso, and sour cream. Topped with red sauce and queso fresco.
Fajita Burrito$14.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, Spanish rice, and sour cream. Topped with queso and guacamole.
Surf & Turf Burrito$14.99
A large flour tortilla stuffed with steak, shrimp, fries, black bean salsa, guacamole, queso, and sriracha ranch. Served with a side of fries mixed with onions and jalapeños.
Burrito
The following items are served with a side of Spanish rice and refried beans. Substitute French Fries for an additional $0.99.
West Coast Burrito at Cantina Louie is $12.99 in Jacksonville. Cantina Louie on 9726 Touchton Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 burritos, from $12.99 for the West Coast Burrito to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, carne asada.
Two beef or chicken burritos smothered in our melted cheese sauce
Burrito Grande Junior$12.99
Options: Steak, Grilled Chicken, Carnitas, Shrimp
Burrito Grande$17.50
California style burrito stuffed with meat, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole and smothered in our melted cheese sauce
Burrito El Potro$19.50
California style burrito stuffed with all five meats: Steak, Chicken, Carnitas, Shrimp, and Chorizo as well as rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole and smothered in queso sauce
Maria’s Burritos at El Potro Mexican Restaurant is $10.99 in Jacksonville. El Potro Mexican Restaurant on 7200 Normandy Blvd #12 is a restaurant rated 4.4 (1,363 reviews). The menu lists 4 burritos, from $10.99 for the Maria’s Burritos to $19.50, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, dessert.
Cuban Burrito at Mambos Cuban Café is $14 in Jacksonville. Mambos Cuban Café on 13770 Beach Blvd #9 is a cuban rated 4.5 (2,711 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito at $14, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken sandwich, churrasco.
Pollo (Chicken) - $ 15.99Pernil (Roast Pork) - $ 16.99Contiene : Arroz Blanco o Gandules, Ensalada, Queso, Sour cream y con unas de las siguientes proteinas.Contains : White Rice or Pigeon, Salad, Che
Breakfast Burrito at Kickbacks Gastropub is $13.99 in Jacksonville. Kickbacks Gastropub on 910 King St is a gastropub. The menu lists 1 burrito at $13.99, around the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bao buns, breakfast, burger.
Sausage, fried potatoes, cheddar, jalapeno, and scrambled eggs wrapped in a flour tortilla. Topped with house-made ranchero sauce and salsa verde, then finished with guacamole, pico de gallo, queso fr
Breakfast Burrito at Southern Grounds is $16.05 in Jacksonville. Southern Grounds on 400 Riverside Ave Unit 101 is an american;coffee_shop. The menu lists 1 burrito at $16.05, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, breakfast.
14” flour tortilla with garlic spread, pickles, sumac onions, Biryani Rice, French fries, Amba sauce and 8 oz. Chicken or Beef Eddy. Served with A La Carte side.
Breakfast Burrito at Biscottis is $18 in Jacksonville. Biscottis on 3556 St Johns Ave is an american. The menu lists 1 burrito at $18, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Happy hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6:30 PM. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.
Burrito Breakfast at Arepa Please is $9.95 in Jacksonville. Arepa Please on 474 Riverside Ave is a venezuelan. The menu lists 2 burritos, from $9.95 for the Burrito Breakfast to $12.95, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, caesar salad.
Breakfast Burrito at Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar is $16 in Jacksonville. Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar on 3551 St Johns Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 burrito at $16, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6:30 PM. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.
Three eggs scrambled with green chiles, onions, potatoes, sausage and cheddar cheese. Wrapped in a large tortilla topped with salsa, house-made queso and pico de gallo. Served with a choice of grits o
Breakfast Burrito at Goozlepipe & Guttyworks is $13.99 in Jacksonville. Goozlepipe & Guttyworks on 914 King St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $13.99, around the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bao buns, breakfast, burger.
Barr's Cafe Burrito at Barrs Street Eats is $9.99 in Jacksonville. Barrs Street Eats on 1639 Barrs St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $9.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.
Smashed Avocado, Scrambled Eggs, Steak Tips, Carmelized Onions, Green Peppers, Pimentos And Cheddar Jack Cheese In A Flour Wrap, Served With Sour Cream And O.B. Salsa On The Side, Served With Choice O
Breakfast Burrito at Orange Blossoms - Jacksonville is $15.50 in Jacksonville. Orange Blossoms - Jacksonville on 14329 Beach Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $15.50, above the Jacksonville median of $13.99. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, brunch.
Scrambled eggs, chorizo, cheddar and pepper jack cheese, sautéed onions and peppers are wrapped in a flour tortilla and covered in ranchero sauce, sour cream, pickled red onions, queso fresco, pico de
33 of the 343 restaurants and bars we track in Jacksonville list burrito. Prices run from $4.99 at Hola Mexican Restaurant to $22 at Salsas Cocina Mexicana, with a median of $13.99. Most of them sit along St Johns Ave and King St. The highest rated is Kairos Jax (4.7), and Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant, Biscottis pair it with a happy hour.
Hola Mexican Restaurant lists Burrito at $4.99. Median across 33 places is $13.99.
Which Jacksonville spot has the best-rated burrito?
Kairos Jax (4.7 from 1,146 reviews), Topgolf Jacksonville (4.5 from 4,807 reviews), Mambos Cuban Café (4.5 from 2,711 reviews).
Any burrito places with a happy hour?
Cinco De Mayo Authentic Mexican Restaurant: Daily 11 AM-7 PM; Biscottis: Mon–Fri 3 – 6:30 PM; Blue Fish Restaurant & Oyster Bar: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6:30 PM.