Jacksonville

Gyro in Jacksonville

Every gyro on every menu we have read in Jacksonville, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

19 places in Jacksonville have gyro on the menu, from $8 at Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille to $20 at Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean. Highest rated: Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Jacksonville - Beach Blvd (4.3). Joseph's Pizza, The Southern Grill, Beirut Restaurant run a happy hour. 17 of 19 list a price.

Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Jacksonville - Beach Blvd

14035 Beach Blvd Ste 8 · Mediterranean · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,045)7 gyros
1
  • Grilled Chicken Gyro

    Grilled Chicken wrapped in a warm pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes, mixed lettuce, and grilled onions. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

  • Grilled Beef Gyro

    Grilled Beef wrapped in a warm pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes, mixed lettuce, and grilled onions. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

  • Turkish Meatball Gyro

    Turkish Meatballs wrapped in a warm pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes, mixed lettuce, and grilled onions. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

  • Spicy Harissa Chicken Gyro

    Spicy Harissa Chicken wrapped in a warm pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes, mixed lettuce, and grilled onions. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

  • Street Gyro

    Chargrilled shaved beef and lamb wrapped in a griddled pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes and red onion. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

  • Grilled Lamb Gyro

    Grilled Lamb wrapped in a warm pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes, mixed lettuce, and grilled onions. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

  • Baked Falafel Gyro

    Baked Falafel wrapped in a warm pita with Taziki sauce, fresh tomatoes, mixed lettuce, and grilled onions. Served with chips and your choice of a homemade side

Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Jacksonville - Beach Blvd on 14035 Beach Blvd Ste 8 is a mediterranean rated 4.3 (1,045 reviews). The menu lists 7 gyros. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, falafel.

Own Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Jacksonville - Beach Blvd? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Natural Greens, Jacksonville

Natural Greens

90 Durbin Pavilion Dr Unit C105 · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 gyros
2
  • Xtra Meat$4.19
  • Kid's Plate$8.09
  • Gyro Sandwich$9.49
  • Gyro Salad Small$10.09
  • Gyro Salad Regular$12.09
  • Gyro Platter$13.09
  • Gyro Sandwich & Fries$13.40
  • Gyro Meal w/Fries & Drink$15.39

Xtra Meat at Natural Greens is $4.19 in Jacksonville. Natural Greens on 90 Durbin Pavilion Dr Unit C105 is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 gyros, from $4.19 for the Xtra Meat to $15.39, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: caesar salad, dessert, falafel.

Own Natural Greens? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grille, Jacksonville

The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grille

1705 Hendricks Ave · mediterranean · website

Full menu 3 gyros
3
  • Gyro Wrap$14.99

    2 Sides

  • Chicken Gyro Wrap$14.99

    2 Sides

  • Gyro Platter$18.99

    2 Sides

Gyro Wrap at The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grille is $14.99 in Jacksonville. The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grille on 1705 Hendricks Ave is a mediterranean. The menu lists 3 gyros, from $14.99 for the Gyro Wrap to $18.99, above the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cheeseburger.

Own The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Southern Grill, Jacksonville

The Southern Grill

800 Flagler Ave · southern (us) · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM4 gyros
4
  • Gyro Wrap$17.95

    Served With Your Choice of 1 Side

  • Gyro Pita$17.95
  • Gyro Platter$19.95

    With Greek Salad

  • Gyro Greek Salad$19.95

    or Chicken

Gyro Wrap at The Southern Grill is $17.95 in Jacksonville. The Southern Grill on 800 Flagler Ave is a southern (us). The menu lists 4 gyros, from $17.95 for the Gyro Wrap to $19.95, above the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own The Southern Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bassil's, Jacksonville

Bassil's

6251 Argyle Forest Blvd Unit 103 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 gyros
5
  • Gyro Pita$11.99
  • Chicken Gyro Sub$11.99
  • 4. Gyro & Fries$14.99
  • 5. Gyro & 5 Wings$17.99
  • Greek Gyro Meat Salad$18.99
  • Gyro Meat Calzone$19.99

Gyro Pita at Bassil's is $11.99 in Jacksonville. Bassil's on 6251 Argyle Forest Blvd Unit 103 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 gyros, from $11.99 for the Gyro Pita to $19.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, burger.

Own Bassil's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Joseph's Pizza, Jacksonville

Joseph's Pizza

7316 Main St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM5 gyros
6
  • Gyro

    Sliced gyro, a little mozzarella, onions, tzatziki, lettuce and tomatoes

  • 12" Gyro

    Sliced Gyro with mozzarella, red onions, tzatziki, lettuce & tomatoes

  • 14" Gyro

    Sliced Gyro with mozzarella, red onions, tzatziki, lettuce & tomatoes

  • 16" Gyro

    Sliced Gyro with mozzarella, red onions, tzatziki, lettuce & tomatoes

  • Sicilian Gyro

    Sliced Gyro with mozzarella, red onions, tzatziki, lettuce & tomatoes

Joseph's Pizza on 7316 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 gyros. Happy hour Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Joseph's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sahara Café & Bar, Jacksonville

Sahara Café & Bar

10771 Beach Blvd · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 gyro
7
  • Extras Add Gyro$4

Sahara Café & Bar on 10771 Beach Blvd is a bar. The menu lists 1 gyro at $4, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, falafel.

Own Sahara Café & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean, Jacksonville

Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean

2005 Park St · mediterranean · website

8
  • Gyro Meat$20

    Per lb. Serves 4-5. Includes 8oz of tzatziki for every 2 pounds

Gyro Meat at Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean is $20 in Jacksonville. Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean on 2005 Park St is a mediterranean. The menu lists 1 gyro at $20, above the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, falafel.

Own Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beirut Restaurant, Jacksonville

Beirut Restaurant

3928 Baymeadows Rd · lebanese · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM3 gyros
9
  • Gyro pizza$16.99

    Tomato sauce with mozzarella cheese, sliced Lamb Gyro and fresh diced onion.pepper, and onion

  • Lamb Gyro sandwich$16.99

    Sliced gyro, lettuce, onion, pickles, tomatoes, cucumber with a special labneh & garlic dressing

  • Lamb Gyro platter$16.99

    Sliced lamb Gyro grilled and laid on a bed of lettuce with onion, served with pickles tomatoes and labneh & garlic dressing. Add your portion of any salad for $4 more

Gyro pizza at Beirut Restaurant is $16.99 in Jacksonville. Beirut Restaurant on 3928 Baymeadows Rd is a lebanese. The menu lists 3 gyros at $16.99, above the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bloody mary, burger, caesar salad.

Own Beirut Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Arepa Please, Jacksonville

Arepa Please

474 Riverside Ave · venezuelan · website

Full menu 3 gyros
10
  • Gyro ON Pita$12.45

    Beef and lamb, lettuce, tomato, onions and tzatziki sauce

  • Gyro salad$13.95

    Gyro meat on a Greek salad

  • Gyro Platter$16.50

    Beef and lamb with a side greek salad, pita bread and French fries

Gyro ON Pita at Arepa Please is $12.45 in Jacksonville. Arepa Please on 474 Riverside Ave is a venezuelan. The menu lists 3 gyros, from $12.45 for the Gyro ON Pita to $16.50, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, burrito.

Own Arepa Please? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kathy's Table, Jacksonville

Kathy's Table

826 Lomax St · restaurant · website

11
  • Lamb Gyro Bowl$11.45

Lamb Gyro Bowl at Kathy's Table is $11.45 in Jacksonville. Kathy's Table on 826 Lomax St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $11.45, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, brisket.

Own Kathy's Table? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cliffs Bar & Grill, Jacksonville

Cliffs Bar & Grill

3033 Monument Rd #2 · sports bar · website

12
  • Gyro$12

    Lamb/beef slices, lettuce, tomato, and onion in a pita, Tzatziki & feta

Gyro at Cliffs Bar & Grill is $12 in Jacksonville. Cliffs Bar & Grill on 3033 Monument Rd #2 is a sports bar. The menu lists 1 gyro at $12, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: burger, caprese, cheesesteak.

Own Cliffs Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Aspendos Italian Cuisine and Pizza, Jacksonville

Aspendos Italian Cuisine and Pizza

9542 Argyle Forest Blvd C19 · restaurant · website

13
  • Gyro Meat Wrap$12.99

    Beef gyro, lettuce, tomato, onion and homemade tzatziki sauce

Gyro Meat Wrap at Aspendos Italian Cuisine and Pizza is $12.99 in Jacksonville. Aspendos Italian Cuisine and Pizza on 9542 Argyle Forest Blvd C19 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $12.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: baked ziti, calamari, carbonara.

Own Aspendos Italian Cuisine and Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille

2309 Beach Blvd · restaurant

14
  • Gyro$8

Gyro at Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille is $8 in Jacksonville. Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille on 2309 Beach Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $8, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, breakfast.

Own Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Barrs Street Eats, Jacksonville

Barrs Street Eats

1639 Barrs St · restaurant · website

15
  • Greek Gyro$11.89

    A blend of beef and lamb wrapped in a warm pita with lettuce, tomato, and Tzatziki Sauce

Greek Gyro at Barrs Street Eats is $11.89 in Jacksonville. Barrs Street Eats on 1639 Barrs St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $11.89, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.

Own Barrs Street Eats? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Charlie’s Liquor & cigar bar & grill, Jacksonville

Charlie’s Liquor & cigar bar & grill

5220 Normandy Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour 4 PM - 8 PM2 gyros
16
  • Gyro Sandwich$12.99

    Served with french fries

  • Gyro Quesadilla$14.99

Gyro Sandwich at Charlie’s Liquor & cigar bar & grill is $12.99 in Jacksonville. Charlie’s Liquor & cigar bar & grill on 5220 Normandy Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 gyros, from $12.99 for the Gyro Sandwich to $14.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Happy hour 4 PM - 8 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, chicken tenders.

Own Charlie’s Liquor & cigar bar & grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

17
  • Chicken Gyro$13.52

    Tzatziki, lettuce & tomato

  • Lamb Gyro$13.52

    Tzatziki, lettuce & tomato

Chicken Gyro at D&G Deli And Grill And Corporate Catering is $13.52 in Jacksonville. D&G Deli And Grill And Corporate Catering on 233 E Bay St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 gyros at $13.52, around the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, breakfast, burger.

Own D&G Deli And Grill And Corporate Catering? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vino's Pizza & Italian Cuisine (Fruit Cove), Jacksonville

Vino's Pizza & Italian Cuisine (Fruit Cove)

605 State Rd 13 N · restaurant · website

18
  • Gyro Wrap$10.99

Gyro Wrap at Vino's Pizza & Italian Cuisine (Fruit Cove) is $10.99 in Jacksonville. Vino's Pizza & Italian Cuisine (Fruit Cove) on 605 State Rd 13 N is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $10.99, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bolognese, caesar salad.

Own Vino's Pizza & Italian Cuisine (Fruit Cove)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mandaloun Mediterranean Cuisine

9862 Old Baymeadows Rd · lebanese · website

19
  • Gyros$13

    Choice of chicken or beef with lettuce, tomato and taziki

Gyros at Mandaloun Mediterranean Cuisine is $13 in Jacksonville. Mandaloun Mediterranean Cuisine on 9862 Old Baymeadows Rd is a lebanese. The menu lists 1 gyro at $13, below the Jacksonville median of $13.52. Also on the menu: burger, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Mandaloun Mediterranean Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About gyro in Jacksonville

19 of the 343 restaurants and bars we track in Jacksonville list gyro. Prices run from $8 at Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille to $20 at Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean, with a median of $13.52. Most of them sit along Beach Blvd and Beach Blvd Ste 8. The highest rated is Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Jacksonville - Beach Blvd (4.3), and Joseph's Pizza, The Southern Grill pair it with a happy hour.

19places
$8–$20price range
$13.52median
Taziki's Mediterratop rated
Cheapest
$8 at Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille
Most expensive
$20 at Hovan Gourmet Mediterranean
Most spots
Beach Blvd · Beach Blvd Ste 8 · Argyle Forest Blvd Unit 103
Happy hour
Joseph's Pizza, The Southern Grill, Beirut Restaurant, Charlie’s Liquor & cigar bar & grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Jacksonville

Questions

Where is the cheapest gyro in Jacksonville?

Mavi Waterfront Bar & Grille lists Gyro at $8. Median across 19 places is $13.52.

Which Jacksonville spot has the best-rated gyro?

Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Jacksonville - Beach Blvd (4.3 from 1,045 reviews).

Any gyro places with a happy hour?

Joseph's Pizza: Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM; The Southern Grill: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; Beirut Restaurant: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Jacksonville

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Jacksonville

See all 138 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger77Pepperoni pizza36Cuban sandwich15Fried rice34Cheesesteak19Italian sub7Spaghetti and meatballs20Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips32General tso11Vodka sauce11Shawarma9Pad thai14Smash burger21Birria tacos8Filet mignon23Ribeye38Fettuccine alfredo19Chicken parm46Lasagna23Breakfast burrito8Lo mein16Orange chicken5Brisket24Pulled pork25Baby back ribs22Cold brew22Iced latte28Margarita57Mojito22Espresso martini15Acai bowl6Pancakes37French toast39Eggs benedict11Bacon egg and cheese14Key lime pie10Ceviche17Caesar salad116Grilled salmon105Cheesecake78Chicken sandwich76Mac and cheese73Calamari71Onion rings61Dumplings48Fried shrimp45Omelette44Sangria41Mozzarella sticks40Hummus39Crab cakes38Egg roll37Ipa35Guacamole32Ahi tuna32Teriyaki30Spring rolls29Fajitas29Ravioli29Old fashioned28Caprese26Espresso25NY strip25Mimosa23Chocolate cake23Milkshake21Shrimp scampi21Fish tacos21Burrata21Edamame20Eggplant parm20Empanadas19Churrasco19Gyro19Chicken and waffles19Avocado toast19Lobster tail18Coconut shrimp18Falafel17Bloody mary17Carne asada16Poke bowl15Tiramisu15Enchiladas15Biscuits and gravy14Paloma14Pina colada14Carbonara14Thai curry13Chicken noodle soup13Meatball sub12Reuben12Cortadito12Flan11Wonton soup11Clam chowder11Baked ziti11Crab rangoon11Tostones10Prime rib10Gnocchi10Margherita pizza10French onion soup10Bao buns9Burnt ends9Tamales9Churros9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Croquetas8Tres leches8Wagyu8Al pastor8Mahi sandwich8Oxtail7Drunken noodles7Tom yum7Negroni7Patty melt7Lobster bisque7Bolognese6Matcha latte6Nashville hot chicken6Conch fritters6Gelato5Pastrami5Arepas4Bagel and lox4Lobster roll4Jerk chicken4Ropa vieja3Aperol spritz3Picanha3Biryani3Paneer3Samosa3

Craving something else?