Cape Coral

Chicken parm in Cape Coral

Every chicken parm on every menu we have read in Cape Coral, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

20 places in Cape Coral have chicken parm on the menu, from $10 at Chicago Pizza to $59.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant. Highest rated: Gusto Cucina Italiana (4.8), Ariani Ristorante Italiano (4.6), Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral (4.5). Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral, Carrabba's Italian Grill, Cape Cabaret run a happy hour. 18 of 20 list a price.

Luciano's Pizza

728 SW Pine Island Rd #3 · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 chicken parms
1
  • Vodka Chicken Parm SUB$12.95

    Breaded chicken cutlet, vodka sauce, mozzarella, fresh basil and parm cheese on a toasted sub roll.

  • 10" Chicken Parm Pizza$14.99

    Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil, and extra virgin olive oil

  • 10" Gluten Free Chicken Parm$16.95

    Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil, and extra virgin olive oil

  • Chicken Parm Stromboli$16.95

    Filled with Mozzarella Cheese, Breaded Chicken Cutlet, Basil and Homemade Marinara Sauce

  • Chicken Parm Dinner$16.99

    Breaded chicken cutlet and homemade marinara sauce served over spaghetti and topped with mozzarella cheese

  • 14" Chicken Parm Pizza$20.99

    Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil, and extra virgin olive oil

  • 18" Chicken Parm Pizza$25.99

    Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil, and extra virgin olive oil

  • Sicilian Chicken Parm$27.99

    Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil, and extra virgin olive oil

  • 20" Chicken Parm Pizza$28.99

    Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil, and extra virgin olive oil

Vodka Chicken Parm SUB at Luciano's Pizza is $12.95 in Cape Coral. Luciano's Pizza on 728 SW Pine Island Rd #3 is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 chicken parms, from $12.95 for the Vodka Chicken Parm SUB to $28.99, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, cannoli.

Own Luciano's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pizza Parma Cape Coral

4643 Coronado Pkwy · Italian · website

Full menu 4.1 (114)1 chicken parm
2
  • Chicken Parm Panini$14.95

    Breaded chicken, maritara & mozzarella

Chicken Parm Panini at Pizza Parma Cape Coral is $14.95 in Cape Coral. Pizza Parma Cape Coral on 4643 Coronado Pkwy is an italian rated 4.1 (114 reviews). The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $14.95, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Pizza Parma Cape Coral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Paradise Deli & Grill

2378 Surfside Blvd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.2 (724)1 chicken parm
3
  • Chicken Parm Hoagie$15.50

    Breaded & Fried Chicken, Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella & Parmesan Cheeses

Chicken Parm Hoagie at Paradise Deli & Grill is $15.50 in Cape Coral. Paradise Deli & Grill on 2378 Surfside Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.2 (724 reviews). The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $15.50, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, biscuits and gravy.

Own Paradise Deli & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mangia Bene Big Slice, Cape Coral

Mangia Bene Big Slice

2301 Del Prado Blvd S #870 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 chicken parms
4
  • Chicken Parmigiana$16
  • Chicken Parmesan$20

    Fresh breaded chicken topped with tomato sauce, mozzarella and parmesan, parsley, served with a side of spaghetti

Chicken Parmigiana at Mangia Bene Big Slice is $16 in Cape Coral. Mangia Bene Big Slice on 2301 Del Prado Blvd S #870 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chicken parms, from $16 for the Chicken Parmigiana to $20, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Mangia Bene Big Slice? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Cape Coral

Carrabba's Italian Grill

762 SW Pine Island Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM2 chicken parms
5
  • Chicken Parmesan$24.49

    Coated with Mama Mandola's breadcrumbs, sauteed and topped with our pomodoro sauce, parmesan, romano and mozzarella. Served with your choice of side.

  • Family Bundle Chicken Parmesan$76.99

    Coated with Mama Mandola’s breadcrumbs, sautéed and topped with our pomodoro sauce, romano and mozzarella. Served with choice of penne pomodoro, garlic mashed potatoes, or sauteed broccoli. Includes y

Chicken Parmesan at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $24.49 in Cape Coral. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 762 SW Pine Island Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chicken parms, from $24.49 for the Chicken Parmesan to $76.99, above the Cape Coral median of $18. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Overtime Pizzeria & Sports Pub, Cape Coral

Overtime Pizzeria & Sports Pub

1708 Cape Coral Pkwy W #1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 chicken parms
6
  • Chicken Parm Sandwich$13.95
  • Chicken Parmesan$18.95

    Fried chicken breast, mozzarella, parmesan, spaghetti, roasted garlic plum tomato sauce, and dinner roll

Chicken Parm Sandwich at Overtime Pizzeria & Sports Pub is $13.95 in Cape Coral. Overtime Pizzeria & Sports Pub on 1708 Cape Coral Pkwy W #1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chicken parms, from $13.95 for the Chicken Parm Sandwich to $18.95, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Overtime Pizzeria & Sports Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Drifters/Omelet Shop, Cape Coral

Drifters/Omelet Shop

4703 SW 16th Pl · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 chicken parms
7
  • Chicken Parm$14.95

    Breaded chicken cutlet with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella on a hoagie roll

  • Chicken Parmigiana$56.95

Chicken Parm at Drifters/Omelet Shop is $14.95 in Cape Coral. Drifters/Omelet Shop on 4703 SW 16th Pl is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chicken parms, from $14.95 for the Chicken Parm to $56.95, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, bbq.

Own Drifters/Omelet Shop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gusto Cucina Italiana

229 Del Prado Blvd N #15 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.8 (1,072)1 chicken parm
8
  • Chicken Parmigiano$25

    Breaded Fried Chicken, Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella, Rigatoni with Red Sauce (Alfredo +$3) (Bolognese +$4)

Chicken Parmigiano at Gusto Cucina Italiana is $25 in Cape Coral. Gusto Cucina Italiana on 229 Del Prado Blvd N #15 is an italian rated 4.8 (1,072 reviews). The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $25, above the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Gusto Cucina Italiana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

1910 NE Pine Island Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 chicken parms
9
  • Chicken Parmigiana$20.79

    Two lightly fried parmesan-breaded chicken breasts with our homemade marinara and melted Italian cheeses. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Grilled Chicken Parmigiana$20.79

    The Gluten Sensitive Grilled Chicken Parmigiana is topped with marinara sauce and Italian cheeses served with a side of gluten-free rotini marinara.

  • Chicken Parmigiana (Serves 4 - 6)$59.99

    Homemade marinara and melted Italian cheeses over our lightly fried parmesan-breaded chicken breasts. Served with spaghetti.

  • Chicken Parmigiana Combination (Serves 8 - 14)$213.50

    Feed your party with a Chicken Parmigiana meal from Olive Garden. The catering meal comes with house salad, choice of pasta, breadsticks, dessert & iced tea.

Chicken Parmigiana at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $20.79 in Cape Coral. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 1910 NE Pine Island Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 chicken parms, from $20.79 for the Chicken Parmigiana to $213.50, above the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cape Cabaret, Cape Coral

Cape Cabaret

4725 Vincennes Blvd · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Sun 5 PM-6 PM1 chicken parm
10
  • Chicken Parmesan$34.95

    Italian Breadcrumbs & Parmesan encrusted Chicken Breast topped with Mozzarella Cheese served over Fettuccine with Homemade Marinara Sauce

Chicken Parmesan at Cape Cabaret is $34.95 in Cape Coral. Cape Cabaret on 4725 Vincennes Blvd is an american. The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $34.95, above the Cape Coral median of $18. Happy hour Tue-Sun 5 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, bolognese.

Own Cape Cabaret? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pinchers Crab Shack - Tarpon Point - Cape Coral, Cape Coral

Pinchers Crab Shack - Tarpon Point - Cape Coral

5991 Silver King Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 chicken parm
11
  • Chicken Parmesan$20

Chicken Parmesan at Pinchers Crab Shack - Tarpon Point - Cape Coral is $20 in Cape Coral. Pinchers Crab Shack - Tarpon Point - Cape Coral on 5991 Silver King Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $20, above the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, beer.

Own Pinchers Crab Shack - Tarpon Point - Cape Coral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Cape Coral

Applebee's Grill + Bar

2228 Del Prado Blvd S · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 chicken parm
12
  • Chicken Parmesan Fettuccine

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 2228 Del Prado Blvd S is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken parm. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Front Porch Social, Cape Coral

Front Porch Social

4721 Vincennes Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Sun 3 PM-6 PM1 chicken parm
13
  • Chicken Parm Sliders$14

    Panko Fried Chicken, House Marinara Sauce, topped with Parmesan Cheese, Basil Pesto, served on Brioche Buns

Chicken Parm Sliders at Front Porch Social is $14 in Cape Coral. Front Porch Social on 4721 Vincennes Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $14, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Happy hour Tue-Sun 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, brunch.

Own Front Porch Social? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ariani Ristorante Italiano

1529 SE 15th Terrace · Italian · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,078)1 chicken parm
14
  • Kid Chicken Parmigiana$12

Kid Chicken Parmigiana at Ariani Ristorante Italiano is $12 in Cape Coral. Ariani Ristorante Italiano on 1529 SE 15th Terrace is an italian rated 4.6 (1,078 reviews). The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $12, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, caprese.

Own Ariani Ristorante Italiano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral

842 Lafayette St · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,223)Happy Hour Daily 2 PM-5 PM2 chicken parms
15
  • Chicken Parmigiana Sub$14

    Chicken, parmesan and classic cheese

  • Chicken Parmigiana$20

    Baked with marinara & mozzarella

Chicken Parmigiana Sub at Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral is $14 in Cape Coral. Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral on 842 Lafayette St is a pizza rated 4.5 (1,223 reviews). The menu lists 2 chicken parms, from $14 for the Chicken Parmigiana Sub to $20, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Happy hour Daily 2 PM-5 PM. Also on the menu: cheesesteak, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chicago Pizza, Cape Coral

Chicago Pizza

1341 SE 47th Terrace · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 chicken parms
16
  • Chicken Parm Tots$10

    Fried chicken strips with marinara over tots with mozzarella cheese

  • Chicken Parm Sub$12

    Breaded chicken breast fried and topped with marinara and mozzarella

  • Chicken Parmigiana$18

    Breaded chicken breast fried and topped with our famous marinara, baked with mozzarella and Romano cheeses and served on a bed of pasta

Chicken Parm Tots at Chicago Pizza is $10 in Cape Coral. Chicago Pizza on 1341 SE 47th Terrace is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chicken parms, from $10 for the Chicken Parm Tots to $18, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: caesar salad, cannoli, caprese.

Own Chicago Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Diamond Billiards Sports Bar & Grill

1242 SW Pine Island Rd #4 · Bar · website

Full menu 4.2 (980)1 chicken parm
17
  • Chicken Parmesan$13.95

    fried chicken topped with mozzarella cheese and marinara

Chicken Parmesan at Diamond Billiards Sports Bar & Grill is $13.95 in Cape Coral. Diamond Billiards Sports Bar & Grill on 1242 SW Pine Island Rd #4 is a bar rated 4.2 (980 reviews). The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $13.95, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own Diamond Billiards Sports Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Two Meatballs in the Kitchen - Cape Coral

1403 Cape Coral Pkwy E · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 12 PM-6 PM1 chicken parm
18
  • Chicken Parmigiana

Two Meatballs in the Kitchen - Cape Coral on 1403 Cape Coral Pkwy E is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken parm. Happy hour Daily 12 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: caesar salad, dessert, pasta.

Own Two Meatballs in the Kitchen - Cape Coral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Trattoria Ciao

823 SE 47th Terrace · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 chicken parm
19
  • Chicken Parmesan$31

    Breaded chicken breast, topped with marinara and a blend of mozzarella & parmesan over angel hair

Chicken Parmesan at Trattoria Ciao is $31 in Cape Coral. Trattoria Ciao on 823 SE 47th Terrace is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken parm at $31, above the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Trattoria Ciao? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Maria's Pizzeria & Restaurant

1224 Se 46 Ln · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 chicken parms
20
  • Chicken Parm$12

    Chicken parm cutlet with tomato sauce and Mozzarella

  • Chicken Parm Stromboli$15

    Breaded Chicken Parm, Tomato Sauce, Extra Cheese

  • Chicken Parmigiana$22

    Breaded chicken breast baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce

Chicken Parm at Maria's Pizzeria & Restaurant is $12 in Cape Coral. Maria's Pizzeria & Restaurant on 1224 Se 46 Ln is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chicken parms, from $12 for the Chicken Parm to $22, below the Cape Coral median of $18. Also on the menu: calamari, cannoli, caprese.

Own Maria's Pizzeria & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About chicken parm in Cape Coral

20 of the 139 restaurants and bars we track in Cape Coral list chicken parm. Prices run from $10 at Chicago Pizza to $59.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant, with a median of $18. Most of them sit along SE 47th Terrace and Vincennes Blvd. The highest rated is Gusto Cucina Italiana (4.8), and Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral, Carrabba's Italian Grill pair it with a happy hour.

20places
$10–$59.99price range
$18median
Gusto Cucina Italitop rated
Cheapest
$10 at Chicago Pizza
Most expensive
$59.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant
Most spots
SE 47th Terrace · Vincennes Blvd · Del Prado Blvd N #15
Happy hour
Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral, Carrabba's Italian Grill, Cape Cabaret, Front Porch Social
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Cape Coral

Questions

Where is the cheapest chicken parm in Cape Coral?

Chicago Pizza lists Chicken Parm Tots at $10. Median across 20 places is $18.

Which Cape Coral spot has the best-rated chicken parm?

Gusto Cucina Italiana (4.8 from 1,072 reviews), Ariani Ristorante Italiano (4.6 from 1,078 reviews), Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral (4.5 from 1,223 reviews).

Any chicken parm places with a happy hour?

Paradise Pizza of Cape Coral: Daily 2 PM-5 PM; Carrabba's Italian Grill: Daily 4 PM-6 PM; Cape Cabaret: Tue-Sun 5 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Cape Coral

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Cape Coral

See all 118 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?