Boca Raton

Lobster tail in Boca Raton

Every lobster tail on every menu we have read in Boca Raton, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

12 places in Boca Raton have lobster tail on the menu, from $32 at Chops Lobster Bar to $88 at Chops Lobster Bar. Highest rated: Chops Lobster Bar (4.6), Sushi Sake Boca (4.6), City Fish Market (4.3). Ke'e Grill, Seasons 52, Bonefish Grill run a happy hour. 8 of 12 list a price.

Chops Lobster Bar

101 Plaza Real S · Steak house · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,786)8 lobster tails
1
  • Whole "Signature" Baby Lobster Tail$32

    lightly fried, honey mustard aioli, drawn butter · or cut into morsels

  • Signature South African Lobster Tail$42

    lightly crisped ½ lb., with thin cut fries, drawn butter, thyme honey-mustard aioli

  • Whole South African Lobster Tail$44

    or cut in morsels to share · lightly fried, lemon, drawn butter, Greek honey-mustard aioli · ½ lb. (4 morsels)

  • Specialty • Whole South African Lobster Tail$44

    lightly fried, drawn butter, Greek honey-mustard aioli · 8 oz. · or cut into morsels to share

  • 8 oz Batter Fried Lobster Tail$44
  • South African Lobster Tail, lightly fried · ½ lb$44
  • Pano's & Paul's Original Jumbo Batter Fried Lobster Tail$88

    honey mustard sauce, drawn butter, lemon · 1 lb

  • Specialty • Twin South African Lobster Tails$88

    lightly fried, Greek honey-mustard aioli, drawn butter, lemon · 1 lb

Whole "Signature" Baby Lobster Tail at Chops Lobster Bar is $32 in Boca Raton. Chops Lobster Bar on 101 Plaza Real S is a steak house rated 4.6 (1,786 reviews). The menu lists 8 lobster tails, from $32 for the Whole "Signature" Baby Lobster Tail to $88, below the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Chops Lobster Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bonefish Grill, Boca Raton

Bonefish Grill

9598 Glades Road · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM2 lobster tails
2
  • Twin Cold Water Lobster Tails$45.50

    Two 5-6oz cold water lobster tails, seasoned and steamed, served with drawn butter.

  • 7oz Barrel Cut Filet & Lobster Tail*$48.50

    Our simply grilled selections are lightly seasoned, wood-grilled, with choice of sauce and served with two signature sides.

Twin Cold Water Lobster Tails at Bonefish Grill is $45.50 in Boca Raton. Bonefish Grill on 9598 Glades Road is a seafood. The menu lists 2 lobster tails, from $45.50 for the Twin Cold Water Lobster Tails to $48.50, below the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Bonefish Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City Fish Market

7940 Glades Rd · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,181)2 lobster tails
3
  • "signature" Cold Water Lobster Tail$36

    Lightly Fried, Honey-Mustard Aioli, Drawn Butter, Lemon 8 oz

  • Signature Twin South African Lobster Tails$74

    We Made Famous in 1979 Lightly Fried, Honey-Mustard Aioli, Drawn Butter, Lemon 1 Lb.

"signature" Cold Water Lobster Tail at City Fish Market is $36 in Boca Raton. City Fish Market on 7940 Glades Rd is a seafood rated 4.3 (2,181 reviews). The menu lists 2 lobster tails, from $36 for the "signature" Cold Water Lobster Tail to $74, below the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, beer.

Own City Fish Market? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Sake Boca

7020 Beracasa Way · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,117)1 lobster tail
4
  • Twin Lobster Tails$45

    Two Gorgeous Cold Water Lobster Tails

Twin Lobster Tails at Sushi Sake Boca is $45 in Boca Raton. Sushi Sake Boca on 7020 Beracasa Way is a sushi rated 4.6 (1,117 reviews). The menu lists 1 lobster tail at $45, below the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Sushi Sake Boca? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ke'e Grill, Boca Raton

Ke'e Grill

17940 N Military Trl #700 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 PM-6 PM3 lobster tails
5
  • Twin Main Lobster Tails$69.95

    Market priced - cold water

  • Surf and Turf- Maine Lobster Tail Rib Eye

    MARKET PRICED - Premium Aged, 12oz, Flavorful Cut

  • Surf and Turf- Maine Lobster Tail and Grilled Lamb Chops

    MARKET PRICED - Two Double-Cut Rib Chops

Twin Main Lobster Tails at Ke'e Grill is $69.95 in Boca Raton. Ke'e Grill on 17940 N Military Trl #700 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 lobster tails at $69.95, above the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Happy hour Daily 5 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Ke'e Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Melting Pot, Boca Raton

Melting Pot

5455 N Federal Hwy Ste A · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-5:30 PM1 lobster tail
7
  • Lobster Tail*

    Gluten Free

Melting Pot on 5455 N Federal Hwy Ste A is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 lobster tail. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Melting Pot? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Morton's Steakhouse - Boca Raton, Boca Raton

Morton's Steakhouse - Boca Raton

5050 Town Center Circle · steakhouse · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sunday-Friday 4pm-6:30pm1 lobster tail
8
  • Petite Cold-Water Lobster Tail

    (Add to Any Entrée)

Morton's Steakhouse - Boca Raton on 5050 Town Center Circle is a steakhouse. The menu lists 1 lobster tail. Happy hour Sunday-Friday 4pm-6:30pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own Morton's Steakhouse - Boca Raton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Seasons 52

2300 NW Executive Center Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM3 lobster tails
9
  • Wood-Grilled Maine Lobster Tail$14

    Served with a lemon wedge.

  • Filet Mignon 6 Oz* and Maine Lobster Tail$51.50

    Perfectly seasoned, tender wood-grilled filet mignon topped with herb butter and accompanied with a grilled Maine lobster tail. Served with marble potatoes and asparagus.

  • Filet Mignon 8 Oz* and Maine Lobster Tail$57.50

    Perfectly seasoned, tender wood-grilled filet mignon topped with herb butter and accompanied with a grilled Maine lobster tail. Served with marble potatoes and asparagus.

Wood-Grilled Maine Lobster Tail at Seasons 52 is $14 in Boca Raton. Seasons 52 on 2300 NW Executive Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 lobster tails, from $14 for the Wood-Grilled Maine Lobster Tail to $57.50, below the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, bolognese.

Own Seasons 52? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Galini Greek Restaurant, Boca Raton

Galini Greek Restaurant

7491 N Federal Hwy #10 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 lobster tail
10
  • Lobster Tail 8 Oz$50

    8 Oz Tail, Paprika Garlic Butter, Lemon Served With Vegetables, Lemon Roasted Potatoes & Rice

Lobster Tail 8 Oz at Galini Greek Restaurant is $50 in Boca Raton. Galini Greek Restaurant on 7491 N Federal Hwy #10 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 lobster tail at $50, above the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, cheeseburger.

Own Galini Greek Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton

2000 NW 19th St. · steak house · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM - 6 PM2 lobster tails
11
  • 6oz Steamed Lobster Tail
  • Butter Roasted 6oz Twin Lobster Tails

Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton on 2000 NW 19th St. is a steak house. The menu lists 2 lobster tails. Happy hour Daily 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, bbq, beer.

Own Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Eddie V's Prime Seafood

201 W Plaza Real #1203 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6:30 PM2 lobster tails
12
  • 8 oz South African Lobster Tail, Broiled, with Drawn Butter$58

    South African Lobster Tail, Broiled, with Drawn Butter

  • Filet Medallions* with Lobster Tail Oscar Style$75

    Topped with Lobster Tail, Savory Housemade Béarnaise Sauce and Served Alongside Steamed Asparagus

8 oz South African Lobster Tail, Broiled, with Dra at Eddie V's Prime Seafood is $58 in Boca Raton. Eddie V's Prime Seafood on 201 W Plaza Real #1203 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 lobster tails, from $58 for the 8 oz South African Lobster Tail, Broiled to $75, above the Boca Raton median of $48.50. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bao buns, burrata.

Own Eddie V's Prime Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About lobster tail in Boca Raton

12 of the 172 restaurants and bars we track in Boca Raton list lobster tail. Prices run from $32 at Chops Lobster Bar to $88 at Chops Lobster Bar, with a median of $48.50. Most of them sit along Glades Road and Plaza Real S. The highest rated is Chops Lobster Bar (4.6), and Ke'e Grill, Seasons 52 pair it with a happy hour.

12places
$32–$88price range
$48.50median
Chops Lobster Bartop rated
Cheapest
$32 at Chops Lobster Bar
Most expensive
$88 at Chops Lobster Bar
Most spots
Glades Road · Plaza Real S · Beracasa Way
Happy hour
Ke'e Grill, Seasons 52, Bonefish Grill, Eddie V's Prime Seafood
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Boca Raton

Questions

Where is the cheapest lobster tail in Boca Raton?

Chops Lobster Bar lists Whole "Signature" Baby Lobster Tail at $32. Median across 12 places is $48.50.

Which Boca Raton spot has the best-rated lobster tail?

Chops Lobster Bar (4.6 from 1,786 reviews), Sushi Sake Boca (4.6 from 1,117 reviews), City Fish Market (4.3 from 2,181 reviews).

Any lobster tail places with a happy hour?

Ke'e Grill: Daily 5 PM-6 PM; Seasons 52: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Bonefish Grill: Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Boca Raton

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boca Raton

See all 128 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger24Pepperoni pizza10Fried rice23Cheesesteak12Italian sub6Spaghetti and meatballs5Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips8General tso9Vodka sauce16Tikka masala4Shawarma6Pad thai8Smash burger12Birria tacos4Filet mignon31Ribeye21Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm26Lasagna10Breakfast burrito4Lo mein9Orange chicken8Brisket5Pulled pork7Baby back ribs9Cold brew7Iced latte16Margarita27Mojito15Espresso martini15Acai bowl4Pancakes29French toast20Eggs benedict8Key lime pie9Ceviche11Grilled salmon92Caesar salad75Calamari61Cheesecake36Chicken sandwich31Dumplings29Caprese28Edamame26Espresso26Hummus26Ravioli25Bolognese24Omelette24Teriyaki23Old fashioned21Mac and cheese21Ipa20Gnocchi20Spring rolls20Ahi tuna20NY strip20Wagyu20Sangria20Eggplant parm18Poke bowl18Onion rings17Burrata17Empanadas16Crab cakes15Egg roll15Avocado toast15Tiramisu14Falafel14Mozzarella sticks13Lobster tail12Chocolate cake11Guacamole11Margherita pizza11Paloma11Mimosa11Lobster bisque10Clam chowder10Bloody mary10Carbonara9Bao buns8French onion soup8Shrimp scampi8Fish tacos8Reuben8Aperol spritz8California roll8Thai curry7Coconut shrimp7Fried shrimp7Cortadito7Gyro7Nashville hot chicken7Cannoli7Wonton soup7Croquetas6Pastrami5Lobster roll5Fajitas5Tom yum5Baked ziti5Chicken and waffles5Tostones5Spicy tuna roll5Tres leches5Churros5Churrasco5Korean fried chicken5Arepas4Meatball sub4Crab rangoon4Gelato4Carne asada4Milkshake4Flan4Bagel and lox4Drunken noodles3Mahi sandwich3Enchiladas3Matcha latte3Patty melt3Chilaquiles3Al pastor3Garlic naan3Samosa3Paneer3

Craving something else?