Boca Raton

Mojito in Boca Raton

Every mojito on every menu we have read in Boca Raton, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

15 places in Boca Raton have mojito on the menu, from $8 at La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant to $16 at Sushi Sake Boca. Highest rated: Sushi Sake Boca (4.6), La Condesa Mexican Restaurant – Boca Raton (4.5), Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria (4.3). Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria, Yard House, Melting Pot run a happy hour. 11 of 15 list a price.

Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria

100 E Palmetto Park Rd · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,979)Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM3 mojitos
1
  • Strawberry Mint Virgin Mojito$10

    Fresh Local Strawberries, Local Mint, Citrus Juice, Agave Nectar

  • Strawberry Mojito$15

    big cypress local rum, fresh muddled strawberries, mint, limes, simple syrup and lemon and lime juice

  • Italian Mojito$15.50

    big cypress local rum, aperol, prosecco, simple syrup, lemon and lime juice, fresh mint and freshly squeezed limes

Strawberry Mint Virgin Mojito at Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria is $10 in Boca Raton. Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria on 100 E Palmetto Park Rd is an italian rated 4.3 (2,979 reviews). The menu lists 3 mojitos, from $10 for the Strawberry Mint Virgin Mojito to $15.50, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, beer.

Own Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Reef Hookah & Grill

99 SE Mizner Blvd Apt 116 · Hookah bar · website

Full menu 4.1 (438)2 mojitos
2
  • Hugo Mojito Spritz$13
  • Minty Mojito$55

    Refreshing flavor of lime, mint, and ice. Served with ice hose and mint ice base

Hugo Mojito Spritz at Reef Hookah & Grill is $13 in Boca Raton. Reef Hookah & Grill on 99 SE Mizner Blvd Apt 116 is a hookah bar rated 4.1 (438 reviews). The menu lists 2 mojitos, from $13 for the Hugo Mojito Spritz to $55, above the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.

Own Reef Hookah & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Sake Boca

7020 Beracasa Way · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,117)2 mojitos
3
  • Lychee Sake Mojito$13

    Cool and refreshing Sake based Mojito. Just the way the Samurai's drank it in Japan. (Non spicy option)

  • Blueberries From Japan Mojito$16

    Koi fish in a bed of crushed ice. If you are a mojito lover, then this is the mint! Blueberry puree infused sage, Bacardi Superior fresh lime and a mound of crushed ice

Lychee Sake Mojito at Sushi Sake Boca is $13 in Boca Raton. Sushi Sake Boca on 7020 Beracasa Way is a sushi rated 4.6 (1,117 reviews). The menu lists 2 mojitos, from $13 for the Lychee Sake Mojito to $16, above the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Sushi Sake Boca? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Condesa Mexican Restaurant – Boca Raton

3320 Airport Rd · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,152)1 mojito
4
  • Mojito$10.99

    Bacardi Rum + Muddled Mint + Lime Juice + Club Soda + Simple Syrup

Mojito at La Condesa Mexican Restaurant – Boca Raton is $10.99 in Boca Raton. La Condesa Mexican Restaurant – Boca Raton on 3320 Airport Rd is a mexican rated 4.5 (1,152 reviews). The menu lists 1 mojito at $10.99, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: beer, birria tacos, burrito.

Own La Condesa Mexican Restaurant – Boca Raton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Melting Pot, Boca Raton

Melting Pot

5455 N Federal Hwy Ste A · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-5:30 PM2 mojitos
5
  • Mint To Be Mojito

    Don Q Limón Rum, Yuzu Citrus Purée, Mint, Lime, Honey Syrup, Club Soda. Gluten Free

  • Lemon Berry Mojito

    Don Q Limón Rum, Wildberry Purée, Blackberry Syrup, Mint, Lime, Lemon, Club Soda. Gluten Free

Melting Pot on 5455 N Federal Hwy Ste A is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 mojitos. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Melting Pot? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Benihana, Boca Raton

Benihana

9918 Glades Road · japanese;teppanyaki;steak · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-7 PM1 mojito
6
  • Benihana Mojito

    Bacardi Rum, Benihana Sake, fresh limes, and mint.

Benihana on 9918 Glades Road is a japanese;teppanyaki;steak. The menu lists 1 mojito. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, california roll.

Own Benihana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rocco's Tacos & Tequila Bar, Boca Raton

Rocco's Tacos & Tequila Bar

5250 Town Center Cir · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM - 7 PM1 mojito
7
  • Mojitos

    create your own: original, coco, dragonberry, limón, naranja, pasión, piña or raspberry

Rocco's Tacos & Tequila Bar on 5250 Town Center Cir is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mojito. Happy hour Daily 4 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, birria tacos.

Own Rocco's Tacos & Tequila Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CVI.CHE 105 - Boca Raton, Boca Raton

CVI.CHE 105 - Boca Raton

6000 Glades Rd Ste 1230 · peruvian · website

Full menu 1 mojito
8
  • Virgin Mojito$9

    Soda, fresh mint, muddled lime. Add mango, strawberry, passion fruit or coconut for $2.

Virgin Mojito at CVI.CHE 105 - Boca Raton is $9 in Boca Raton. CVI.CHE 105 - Boca Raton on 6000 Glades Rd Ste 1230 is a peruvian. The menu lists 1 mojito at $9, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own CVI.CHE 105 - Boca Raton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Red Pine Restaurant & Bar, Boca Raton

Red Pine Restaurant & Bar

1 Town Center Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 mojito
9
  • Red Pine Mojito$10

    Minty-Fresh & Sweet Lime & Pomegranate Juice, Mint

Red Pine Mojito at Red Pine Restaurant & Bar is $10 in Boca Raton. Red Pine Restaurant & Bar on 1 Town Center Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mojito at $10, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, chicken.

Own Red Pine Restaurant & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mia Rosebud Italian Restaurant

150 E Palmetto Park Rd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.3 (297)1 mojito
10
  • Italian Mojito, Aperol Spritz, Margarita, Spicy Margarita, OLD Fashion$10

Italian Mojito, Aperol Spritz, Margarita, Spicy Ma at Mia Rosebud Italian Restaurant is $10 in Boca Raton. Mia Rosebud Italian Restaurant on 150 E Palmetto Park Rd is a restaurant rated 4.3 (297 reviews). The menu lists 1 mojito at $10, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Mia Rosebud Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant, Boca Raton

La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant

21170 St Andrews Blvd #7 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 mojito
11
  • N/A Mojito$8

N/A Mojito at La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant is $8 in Boca Raton. La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant on 21170 St Andrews Blvd #7 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mojito at $8, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Also on the menu: cheesecake, chicken tenders, churrasco.

Own La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Santo's Buffet Boca Raton, Boca Raton

Santo's Buffet Boca Raton

3400 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11:30 AM-7 PM1 mojito
12
  • Mojito$12

    Bacardi, lime juice, fresh mint and splash club soda. Flavors: Coconut, Mango, Passion Fruit, Pineapple or Strawberry

Mojito at Santo's Buffet Boca Raton is $12 in Boca Raton. Santo's Buffet Boca Raton on 3400 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mojito at $12, above the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Happy hour Daily 11:30 AM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, cortadito.

Own Santo's Buffet Boca Raton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ruth's Chris Steak House, Boca Raton13
  • Blueberry Mojito

    Bacardi Superior, blueberries, mint and fresh lime juice

Ruth's Chris Steak House on is a steakhouse. The menu lists 1 mojito. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, cheeseburger, chicken sandwich.

Own Ruth's Chris Steak House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Yard House

201 Plaza Real · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM3 mojitos
14
  • Buzz-Free Mojito$10.99
  • Flavored Mojito$11.79
  • Classic Mojito$11.79

Buzz-Free Mojito at Yard House is $10.99 in Boca Raton. Yard House on 201 Plaza Real is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 mojitos, from $10.99 for the Buzz-Free Mojito to $11.79, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, bbq.

Own Yard House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton

2000 NW 19th St. · steak house · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM - 6 PM1 mojito
15
  • Meat Market Mojito$10

    Rum, lime, simple syrup, mint

Meat Market Mojito at Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton is $10 in Boca Raton. Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton on 2000 NW 19th St. is a steak house. The menu lists 1 mojito at $10, below the Boca Raton median of $11.79. Happy hour Daily 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, bbq, beer.

Own Meat Market Steakhouse Boca Raton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About mojito in Boca Raton

15 of the 172 restaurants and bars we track in Boca Raton list mojito. Prices run from $8 at La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant to $16 at Sushi Sake Boca, with a median of $11.79. Most of them sit along E Palmetto Park Rd and Beracasa Way. The highest rated is Sushi Sake Boca (4.6), and Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria, Yard House pair it with a happy hour.

15places
$8–$16price range
$11.79median
Sushi Sake Bocatop rated
Cheapest
$8 at La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant
Most expensive
$16 at Sushi Sake Boca
Most spots
E Palmetto Park Rd · Beracasa Way · Airport Rd
Happy hour
Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria, Yard House, Melting Pot, Benihana
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Boca Raton

Questions

Where is the cheapest mojito in Boca Raton?

La Terraza Tapas & Bar Restaurant lists N/A Mojito at $8. Median across 15 places is $11.79.

Which Boca Raton spot has the best-rated mojito?

Sushi Sake Boca (4.6 from 1,117 reviews), La Condesa Mexican Restaurant – Boca Raton (4.5 from 1,152 reviews), Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria (4.3 from 2,979 reviews).

Any mojito places with a happy hour?

Louie Bossi's Ristorante Bar Pizzeria: Daily 4 PM-7 PM; Yard House: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM; Melting Pot: Mon-Fri 4 PM-5:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Boca Raton

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boca Raton

See all 128 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger24Pepperoni pizza10Fried rice23Cheesesteak12Italian sub6Spaghetti and meatballs5Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips8General tso9Vodka sauce16Tikka masala4Shawarma6Pad thai8Smash burger12Birria tacos4Filet mignon31Ribeye21Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm26Lasagna10Breakfast burrito4Lo mein9Orange chicken8Brisket5Pulled pork7Baby back ribs9Cold brew7Iced latte16Margarita27Mojito15Espresso martini15Acai bowl4Pancakes29French toast20Eggs benedict8Key lime pie9Ceviche11Grilled salmon92Caesar salad75Calamari61Cheesecake36Chicken sandwich31Dumplings29Caprese28Edamame26Espresso26Hummus26Ravioli25Bolognese24Omelette24Teriyaki23Old fashioned21Mac and cheese21Ipa20Gnocchi20Spring rolls20Ahi tuna20NY strip20Wagyu20Sangria20Eggplant parm18Poke bowl18Onion rings17Burrata17Empanadas16Crab cakes15Egg roll15Avocado toast15Tiramisu14Falafel14Mozzarella sticks13Lobster tail12Chocolate cake11Guacamole11Margherita pizza11Paloma11Mimosa11Lobster bisque10Clam chowder10Bloody mary10Carbonara9Bao buns8French onion soup8Shrimp scampi8Fish tacos8Reuben8Aperol spritz8California roll8Thai curry7Coconut shrimp7Fried shrimp7Cortadito7Gyro7Nashville hot chicken7Cannoli7Wonton soup7Croquetas6Pastrami5Lobster roll5Fajitas5Tom yum5Baked ziti5Chicken and waffles5Tostones5Spicy tuna roll5Tres leches5Churros5Churrasco5Korean fried chicken5Arepas4Meatball sub4Crab rangoon4Gelato4Carne asada4Milkshake4Flan4Bagel and lox4Drunken noodles3Mahi sandwich3Enchiladas3Matcha latte3Patty melt3Chilaquiles3Al pastor3Garlic naan3Samosa3Paneer3

Craving something else?