West Palm Beach
Bar Capri, West Palm Beach

Bar Capri West Palm Beach Menu & Prices

· 185 Banyan Blvd Rooftop · cocktail bar

Food, Weekly Specials, Happy Hour, Drinks. 72 items read from Bar Capri's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Pizza $10, Caprese $14.50, Caprese $14.50.

Bar Capri Food Menu

West Palm Beach · 26 items

Cicchetti

  • Calamari Fritti$16.50

    lemon, aioli

  • Classic Shrimp Cocktail$19
  • Bar Snacks$21

    roasted marcona almonds, marinated olives, 18-month parmigiano reggiano

  • Salumi & Formaggio$25

    marinated olives, roasted nuts, rosemary potato chips

  • Caviar & Chips$66

    hackleback caviar, house made rosemary potato chips, creme fraiche · add two ice cold shots of grey goose vodka $20

Insalate · add chicken $10, shrimp $15, steak $18.50, salmon $22 see more chicken in West Palm Beach

  • Tricolore & Pear$12.50

    shaved parmigiano reggiano, walnuts, fennel, blood orange vinaigrette

  • Classic Caesar$14
  • Caprese$14.50

    fior di latte, tomato, basil, evoo, aged balsamic

  • Brooklyn Caesar$17

    pancetta, 8 minute egg, tuscan kale

  • Arthur Avenue$19.50

    antipasti salad, giardiniera, chickpeas, celery, tomato, salumi, olives, provolone, peppadews

  • Insalata Misticanza$21

    grilled chicken, leafy greens, tomato, croutons, balsamic vinaigrette, shaved parmigiano reggiano

  • Casa Marina$30

    greens, grilled shrimp and calamari, chickpeas, celery, tomato, olives, peppers, giardiniera, lemon vinaigrette

Pizza Rosso · san marzano sauce see more pizza in West Palm Beach

  • Rossa Ricotta$20

    house made ricotta, fresh basil, calabrian oregano, hot honey

  • Margherita$20

    fior di latte, basil, evoo, sea salt

  • Pepperoni$22

    fior di latte, calabrian oregano

  • A la Vodka$22

    san marzano vodka sauce, fior di latte, parmigiano reggiano, pesto, crispy prosciutto

  • Margherita D.O.P.$23

    mozzarella di bufala, basil, evoo, sea salt

  • Salsicce$23

    italian sausage, fior di latte, basil

  • Funghi Misti$24

    wild mushroom, smoked buffalo mozzarella, parmigiano reggiano, truffle oil

  • Piccante$24

    spicy salami, fior di latte, peppadews

  • Quattro Carni$24

    soppressata, prosciutto, coppa, finocchiona

Pizza Bianca see more pizza in West Palm Beach

  • Quattro Formaggi$22

    ricotta, gorgonzola d.o.p., aged provolone, calabrian oregano

  • Capricciosa$23

    gorgonzola d.o.p., pear, truffle honey, basil

  • Prosciutto E Arugula$25

    prosciutto di parma, pecorino romano, ricotta

Dolci

  • Sorbetto Al Limone$13

    gigante capri lemon sorbet

  • Tiramisu$15

    mascarpone cream, espresso, savoiardi biscuits

Bar Capri Weekly Specials

West Palm Beach · 4 items

Every week at Bar Capri

  • Martini Monday$50

    half price on all martinis, all day, entire rooftop

  • Roman Holiday · Wednesdayshalf price

    half price bottles of wine under $99 with a food purchase, entire rooftop

  • Bottomless Brunch · weekends until 4 PM$25

    endless mimosas, bellinis, aperol spritzes or bloody marys with the purchase of a food item, entire rooftop

  • Live DJ every Friday and Saturday, 8 PM - 12 AM.

Bar Capri Happy Hour Menu

West Palm Beach · 6 items

Aperitivo Hour · every day 4 PM - 7 PM · at the bar only

  • Specialty Cocktails$8
  • Vino$8
  • Peroni$4
  • Small Plates$8
  • Pizza$10
  • All Other Drinks$2

    two dollars off the regular price

Bar Capri Drinks Menu

West Palm Beach · 36 items

Martini

  • Strawberry & Basil$15.50

    tito's vodka, muddled strawberries, basil, florida citrus, simple syrup

  • Grapefruit$15.50

    eleven vodka, fresh florida grapefruit juice, st. germain elderflower liqueur, fresh florida citrus

  • Pineapple$15.50

    pineapple-infused vodka, fresh florida citrus, freshly muddled pineapple, house-made spicy oil

  • Almond Espresso$15.50

    three olives vanilla vodka, freshly brewed lavazza coffee, house simple syrup, layered with baileys almond

Champagne Cocktails see more cocktails in West Palm Beach

  • Limoncello Spritz$18

    homemade sfusato lemon limoncello, zero sugar prosecco

  • Il Hugo$18

    freshly muddled cucumber, rose gin, st. germain elderflower liqueur, fresh florida citrus

  • The Cetriolo$18

    canton ginger liqueur, freshly muddled cucumber, prosecco zero, fresh florida citrus

Italian Classics

  • Aperol Spritz$15

    aperol, prosecco zero

  • Cinque Terre$15

    their take on a spiced margarita: tequila zero infused with fresno peppers, pineapple and orange, fresh florida citrus, simple syrup

  • Pimmcicleta$15

    pimm's, freshly muddled cucumber and strawberry, florida citrus, house simple syrup, rose gin

  • Vegan Amaretto Sour$15

    amaretto, fresh citrus, aquafaba, simple syrup, angostura bitters

  • Watermelon Spliced Margarita$15

    celt salt, watermelon syrup, fresno pepper infused tequila, florida citrus

  • Italian Mojito$15.50

    aperol aperitivo, fresh squeezed lime and mint, florida citrus, local rum, topped with prosecco

  • Negroni$15.50

    rose gin, cinzano sweet vermouth, campari

Can Drinks

  • Forever Peach Spritz$10

    non-alcoholic

  • Luxardo Aperitivo Spritz$16

Vino - Spumante

  • Prosecco$13

    ruffino, treviso, italy · 187 ml glass

  • Prosecco Zero$15

    treviso, italy

  • Rose Prosecco Zero$15

    treviso, italy

  • Champagne$31

    moet & chandon brut n.v., epernay · 187 ml

  • Champagne$325

    dom perignon, reims, epernay et ay

Vino - Rose

  • Rose Del Borro$10

    salvatore ferragamo, toscana, italy

  • Chateau Miraval$18

    cotes de provence, france

Vino - Bianco

  • Pinot Grigio$10

    ruffino lumina, veneto, italy

  • Pinot Grigio$19

    santa margherita, alto adige, italy

  • Verdicchio$11

    colleleva, castelli di jesi, marche

  • Sauvignon Blanc$14

    kim crawford, marlborough, new zealand

  • Chardonnay$13

    meiomi, california

  • Chablis$28

    domaine begue-mathiot, burgundy

Vino - Rosso

  • Pinot Noir$17

    la crema, monterey, california

  • Super Tuscan$28

    petrolo torrione, toscana, italy

  • Cabernet Sauvignon$24

    robert mondavi, napa valley

Caffe

  • Espresso$5.50
  • Latte$5.50
  • Macchiato$6.50
  • Cappuccino$6.50

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Bar Capri at other West Palm Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's West Palm Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Bar Capri with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Bar Capri

Bar Capri's signature plates against the West Palm Beach median for the same dish.

Own Bar Capri? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3