Tallahassee
Siam Bistro, Tallahassee

Siam Bistro Tallahassee Menu & Prices

· 8474 Bannerman Blvd Ste 104 · restaurant

Hot Appetizers. 18 items read from Siam Bistro's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Vegetarian Crab Cream Cheese Sprin $11, Wok Chicken Cool Lettuce Wrap $13, Chicken Dumpling Soup $8.

Siam Bistro Hot Appetizers Menu

Tallahassee · 18 items

Hot Appetizers

  • Vegetarian Springs Rolls$8

    5pcs, wrapped with wheat paper, served with apricot sauce

  • Vegetarian Crab Cream Cheese Spring Rolls$11

    5pcs, kanikama and cream cheese wrapped with wheat paper, served with apricot sauce

  • Shrimp Spring Roll$10

    6pcs, marinated jumbo shrimp and ginger wrapped with wheat paper, served with sweet chili sauce

  • Summer Rolls$12

    8pcs, shrimp, kanikama, lettuce, and rice noodles wrapped in rice paper, served with Hoi-Sin peanut sauce

  • Chicken Satay$14

    4pcs, marinated chicken skewers grilled, served with peanut sauce and cucumber salad

  • Wok Chicken Cool Lettuce Wrap$13

    Wok-tossed ground chicken in sweet soy with diced water chestnuts, carrots, served with sriracha, sweet chili sauce, romaine lettuce

  • Salt Baked Chicken Wings$14

    Naked wings with fried jalapenos, fried garlic, and spice salt

  • Crispy Brussel Sprouts$15

    Sweet soy sauce, toasted seaweed, bonito fish flake

  • Gyo-za$10

    5pcs, pan seared homemade Japanese chicken dumplings served with ginger-soy-vinaigrette

  • Edamame$6

    Steamed Japanese soybeans sprinkled with sea salt

  • Fried Wonton$12

    Shrimp and pork wontons, with sweet chili sauce

  • Salt Baked Soft Shell Crab$15

    Crispy tempura soft shell crab, fried jalapeno, fried garlic, with Oroshi Ponzu sauce

  • Miso Soup$6

    Tofu, scallions and beech mushrooms

  • Wonton Soup$8

    Homemade pork and shrimp wontons with bok choy, cilantro and scallions in chicken broth

  • Chicken Dumpling Soup$8

    Homemade chicken dumplings with bok choy, cilantro and scallions in chicken broth

  • Tom Yum Soup$7

    Thai spicy sour lemongrass soup, scallions, cilantro, coriander, mushrooms, Kaffir leaves (Vegetable/Tofu $7, Chicken $8, Shrimp $10, Seafood $12)

  • Tom Kha Soup$7

    Thai coconut milk soup, scallions, cilantro, coriander, mushrooms, lemongrass, Kaffir leaves (Vegetable/Tofu $7, Chicken $8, Shrimp $10, Seafood $12)

  • PHO$15

    Vietnamese noodle soup, basil, lime, cilantro, scallion, jalapeno, bean sprouts, sriracha hoisin sauce (Vegetable/Tofu $15, Chicken $16, Beef $18, Shrimp $20, Seafood $25, Crispy Duck $32)

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Siam Bistro at other Tallahassee restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Tallahassee results, every place ranked, so you can compare Siam Bistro with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Siam Bistro

Siam Bistro's signature plates against the Tallahassee median for the same dish.

Own Siam Bistro? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Tallahassee

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tallahassee

See all 133 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger45Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich10Fried rice20Cheesesteak15Spaghetti and meatballs7Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips9General tso14Vodka sauce3Tikka masala5Shawarma3Pad thai7Smash burger14Birria tacos7Filet mignon13Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo9Chicken parm21Lasagna12Breakfast burrito7Lo mein10Orange chicken8Brisket16Pulled pork15Baby back ribs10Cold brew9Iced latte10Margarita28Mojito11Espresso martini7Pancakes16French toast22Eggs benedict6Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie5Ceviche11Caesar salad61Grilled salmon54Cheesecake45Chicken sandwich39Mac and cheese35Onion rings30Calamari26Egg roll23Dumplings23Old fashioned21Spring rolls20Guacamole18Mozzarella sticks18Omelette18Fajitas18Sangria18Edamame17Hummus17Ahi tuna17Crab cakes16Fried shrimp15Mimosa15Caprese15Ipa14Biscuits and gravy14Teriyaki13Espresso12Churros12Milkshake12Empanadas11Ravioli11Chicken and waffles11Wonton soup11Gyro10Enchiladas10NY strip10Eggplant parm9Paloma9Cortadito9Reuben9Chocolate cake8Avocado toast8Carne asada7Shrimp scampi7Tostones7Bloody mary7Coconut shrimp7Fish tacos7Burnt ends7Thai curry6Crab rangoon6Tiramisu6Oxtail6Croquetas6Pina colada6Falafel6Wagyu6Bolognese6Burrata6Cannoli6Lobster tail5Mahi sandwich5Biryani5Garlic naan5Samosa5Paneer5Chicken noodle soup5Al pastor5Prime rib5Gnocchi5Elote5Tom yum4Carbonara4Spicy tuna roll4Negroni4Patty melt4French onion soup4Tamales4Chilaquiles4Drunken noodles3Banh mi3Tonkotsu ramen3Poke bowl3Jerk chicken3Ropa vieja3Churrasco3Seafood boil3Bao buns3Flan3Butter chicken3Pastrami3Bagel and lox3Margherita pizza3Nashville hot chicken3Tres leches3