Homestead

Sandwich in Homestead

Every sandwich on every menu we have read in Homestead, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

26 places in Homestead have sandwich on the menu, from $4.75 at Sweet Bakery Cafeteria to $22.95 at JJ's Cuisine. Highest rated: Los candiles cafe (5), Shiver's BBQ (4.6), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6). 19 of 26 list a price.

Cheeseburger 13

Sandwich around Miami

All of Miami 554Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Medley 11

Casavana Cuban Cuisine

2814 NE 8th St · Cuban · website

Full menu 4 (2,869)11 sandwichs
1
  • Breakfast Sandwich

    Two eggs, ham or bacon on toasted Cuban bread and café con leche

  • Cuban “vaca Frita” Sandwich

    With melted mozzarella cheese, lettuce, tomato and creamy-cilantro sauce. Served with mariquitas. Pork l Chicken l Beef

  • Sandwich DE Pollo

    Grilled, boneless chicken breast, served with lettuce and tomatoes, and a touch of cilantro-garlic sauce on toasted cuban bread. Served with mariquitas

  • Sandwich DE Pescado

    Grilled fish fillet, served with lettuce and tomatoes and cilantro-garlic sauce on toasted cuban bread. Served with mariquitas

  • Miami Sandwich

    Ham, turkey, bacon, lettuce and tomatoes, with Swiss cheese and a touch of mayo on cuban bread, served with fries

  • Club Sandwich

    Ham, turkey, bacon, Swiss cheese, lettuce and tomatoes with a touch of mayo on white toasted bread, served with fries

  • PAN CON Bistec

    Steak sandwich, grilled with onions served on cuban bread garnished with tomatoes and topped off with julienne fries

  • PAN CON Lechon

    Roast pork grilled with onions topped with our mojo sauce, served on cuban bread. Served with mariquitas

  • Cubano Regular

    Ham, pork, Swiss cheese, pickles and a touch of mustard on cuban bread, served with mariquitas

  • Medianoche

    Ham, pork, Swiss cheese, pickles and a touch of mustard on sweet egg roll bread, served with mariquitas

Show all 11 sandwichs
  • Croqueta Preparada

    Ham, pork, Swiss cheese, two croquettes, pickles with a splash of mustard on cuban bread, served with mariquitas

Casavana Cuban Cuisine on 2814 NE 8th St is a cuban rated 4 (2,869 reviews). The menu lists 11 sandwichs. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Casavana Cuban Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pinecrest Bakery - Homestead

2540 NE 10th Ct · Bakery · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,590)21 sandwichs
2
  • Croissant Sandwich

    Ham, Swiss

  • "El Jefe" - Double Sandwich

    2 steaks, onions, lettuce, 4 tomatoes, potato sticks, 4 slices of ham, and 4 slices of Swiss cheese

  • Sandwich de Pollo

    Chicken, onion, lettuce, tomato, potato sticks

  • Sandwich de Pavo

    Turkey, Swiss, lettuce, tomato

  • Sandwich de Tuna

    Tuna salad, lettuce, tomato

  • Mini Sandwich

    Ham, Swiss, pickle, mayo, mustard

  • Cubano

    Ham, deli pork, Swiss, pickle, mayo, mustard

  • Media Noche

    Ham, deli pork, Swiss, pickle, mayo, mustard

  • Croqueta Preparada

    Ham, Swiss, croqueta, pickle, mayo, mustard

  • "El Popeye" - Turkey Preparado

    Turkey, Provolone, spinach croqueta, cilantro sauce

Show all 21 sandwichs
  • Pan con Bistec

    Steak, onion, lettuce, tomato, potato sticks; Al Caballo | Steak and Eggs; ALa Juliana | Ham and Cheese

  • Pan con Lechon

    Mojo pulled pork, grilled onion

  • Club

    Ham, bacon, Swiss, lettuce, tomato

  • Elena Ruz

    Turkey, cream cheese, strawberry jelly

  • Smash Frita

    Cuban-style smash burger with double patties, cheese, onions, ketchup, and crispy potato sticks

  • Choripan

    Chorizo, grilled onion

  • Gran Bocadito

    Homemade ham spread

  • Montecristo

    Turkey, ham, bacon, Swiss, French toast, powdered sugar

  • Multigrain Turkey

    Turkey, cheese, lettuce & tomato

  • Mini Cubano

    Ham, deli pork, Swiss, pickle, mayo, mustard

  • Guayaba Frita

Pinecrest Bakery - Homestead on 2540 NE 10th Ct is a bakery rated 4.2 (1,590 reviews). The menu lists 21 sandwichs. Also on the menu: cheesecake, chicken, coffee.

Own Pinecrest Bakery - Homestead? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine, Miami

Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine

80 NE 15th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 27 sandwichs
3
  • Pan C/Croquetas$4.99
  • Sandwich Tuna$5.99
  • Sandwich De Pavo$5.99
  • Frita Cubana con Queso$6.75

    Cuban Burger w/ Cheese

  • Media Noche$6.99
  • Pan C/Chicharron$6.99
  • Pan C/Tortilla$6.99
  • Frita Cubana$6.99
  • Sandwich de Tuna$7.27

    Tuna, tomato, lettuce, pico de gallo

  • Croquetas Preparada$7.49
Show all 27 sandwichs
  • Club Sandwich$7.99
  • Pan con Minuta$7.99

    Fried Snapper Sandwich

  • Pan con Lechón$7.99

    Roast Pork Sandwich

  • Sandwich de Pollo$8.21

    Chicken Sandwich

  • Sandwich Cubano$8.31
  • Pan con Bistec$8.31

    Steak Sandwich

  • Croqueta Preparada$8.49

    Ham Croquette Sandwich

  • Sandwich Prosciotto$8.99
  • Soriano Sandwich$8.99
  • Pan C/Bistec Pollo$8.99
  • Pan C/ Ropa Vieja$8.99
  • Pan C/Bistec Cerdo$8.99
  • Soriano Wrap$8.99
  • Sandwich De Pescado$9.99
  • Brisket Sandwich$12.99
  • Pan C/Churrasco$12.99
  • Wrap De Churrasco$12.99

Pan C/Croquetas at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $4.99 in Homestead. Sandwich Tuna at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $5.99 in Homestead. Sandwich De Pavo at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $5.99 in Homestead. Frita Cubana con Queso at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $6.75 in Homestead. Media Noche at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $6.99 in Homestead. Pan C/Chicharron at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $6.99 in Homestead. Pan C/Tortilla at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $6.99 in Homestead. Frita C

Pan C/Croquetas at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $4.99 in Homestead. Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine on 80 NE 15th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 27 sandwichs, from $4.99 for the Pan C/Croquetas to $12.99, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, carne asada.

Own Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shiver's BBQ

28001 S Dixie Hwy · Barbecue · website

Full menu 4.6 (4,846)19 sandwichs
4
  • Kid's Pulled Pork Sandwich$6.49
  • Kid's Beef Brisket Sandwich$7.49

    Kid's size beef brisket sandwich

  • Pork Sandwich$13.99

    12 hour pulled, smoked pork shoulder served on a bun

  • Shiver's Burger$13.99

    Our certified angus beef burger served with lettuce, tomato, onions, & pickles

  • Pulled Pork Sandwich$14.99

    Jumbo Size add +$1.00

  • Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich$14.99

    Grilled chicken breast sandwich served with lettuce, tomato, and onion

  • Shiver Burger$14.99

    our Shiver burger smothered in our sweet BBQ sauce, melted cheese and hickory smoked bacon

  • Cheesburger$14.99
  • Brisket Sandwich$15.99

    13 hour smoked, prime sliced beef brisket served on a bun

  • Hickory Chicken Breast Sandwich$15.99

    Grilled chicken breast sandwich topped with bacon, shredded cheese, and sweet bbq sauce. Served with lettuce, tomato, and onion

Show all 19 sandwichs
  • Beef Brisket Sandwich$16.99
  • Hickory Burger$16.99

    Our certified angus beef burger topped bacon, shredded cheese, & sweet bbq sauce. Served with lettuce, tomato, onions, and pickles

  • Pulled Pork Burger$16.99

    Our certified angus beef burger topped with pulled pork and sweet bbq sauce. No lettuce, tomato, onions, or pickle

  • Sausage Bomb$16.99

    Sausage, pork, sweet BBQ sauce, and melted cheese served on a bun

  • Blazin’ Burnt End Sandwich$17.25

    Shiver’s famous burnt end sandwich topped with onion rings and drizzled with our signature spicy sauce

  • Burnt End Sandwich$17.99

    Tender, brisket burnt ends tossed in sweet BBQ sauce and served on a bun

  • Smokin' Duo$17.99

    Andouille Sausage and Beef Brisket on a Jumbo Bun

  • Brisket Burger$17.99

    Our certified angus beef burger topped with brisket, onion rings, and steak sauce. No lettuce, tomato, onion, or pickles

  • Smokin' Trio$18.99

    Andouille Sausage, Beef Brisket, and Pulled Pork served on a Jumbo Bun

Kid's Pulled Pork Sandwich at Shiver's BBQ is $6.49 in Homestead. Kid's Beef Brisket Sandwich at Shiver's BBQ is $7.49 in Homestead. Pork Sandwich at Shiver's BBQ is $13.99 in Homestead. Shiver's Burger at Shiver's BBQ is $13.99 in Homestead. Pulled Pork Sandwich at Shiver's BBQ is $14.99 in Homestead. Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich at Shiver's BBQ is $14.99 in Homestead. Shiver Burger at Shiver's BBQ is $14.99 in Homestead. Cheesburger at Shiver's BBQ is $14.

Kid's Pulled Pork Sandwich at Shiver's BBQ is $6.49 in Homestead. Shiver's BBQ on 28001 S Dixie Hwy is a barbecue rated 4.6 (4,846 reviews). The menu lists 19 sandwichs, from $6.49 for the Kid's Pulled Pork Sandwich to $18.99, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, brisket.

Own Shiver's BBQ? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

155 N Krome Ave · American · website

Full menu 4.2 (7,053)2 sandwichs
5
  • Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich$5.29

    One biscuit sandwich with choice of sausage or bacon, a scrambled egg and a side of hashbrown casserole.

  • Grilled Cheese Sandwich$5.99

    Made with American cheese on grilled sourdough bread. Served with one classic side.

Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is $5.29 in Homestead. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store on 155 N Krome Ave is an american rated 4.2 (7,053 reviews). The menu lists 2 sandwichs, from $5.29 for the Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich to $5.99, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Cracker Barrel Old Country Store? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Parrilla Latina, Miami

La Parrilla Latina

28864 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 sandwichs
6
  • 2. Jamon Y Queso$8.79

    Ham / Cheese

  • 3. Atun$8.79

    Tuna

  • 5. Huevo Con Chorizo$9.09

    Egg With Sausage

  • 1. Pollo$9.89

    Chicken

  • 4. Pan Bistec$12.09

    Bread With Steak

2. Jamon Y Queso at La Parrilla Latina is $8.79 in Homestead. La Parrilla Latina on 28864 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 sandwichs, from $8.79 for the 2. Jamon Y Queso to $12.09, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: arepas, bbq, breakfast.

Own La Parrilla Latina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Keg South of Homestead

27591 S Dixie Hwy · American · website

Full menu 4.3 (858)4 sandwichs
7
  • Keg Dog$9

    ¼ pound all beef Lykes frankfurter Served with potato chips (substitute chips for fries .... 1.00)

  • Chili Keg Dog$10

    Keg Dog smothered in homemade beer chili, cheese & onions Served with potato chips (substitute chips for fries .... 1.00)

  • Keg Death Dog (SPICY)$10

    Jalapenos, horseradish and special hot sauce Served with potato chips (substitute chips for fries .... 1.00)

  • Grilled DolphinMarket Price

    8 oz. charbroiled mahi-mahi filet served with lettuce, tomato, onion, tartar sauce on kaiser bun Served with potato chips (substitute chips for fries .... 1.00)

Keg Dog at Keg South of Homestead is $9 in Homestead. Keg South of Homestead on 27591 S Dixie Hwy is an american rated 4.3 (858 reviews). The menu lists 4 sandwichs, from $9 for the Keg Dog to $10, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Keg South of Homestead? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Portofino Coal Fired Pizza, Miami

Portofino Coal Fired Pizza

650 NE 22nd Terrace · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 sandwichs
8
  • Grilled Cheese Sandwich$10.99
  • Nutella Sandwich$10.99
  • Italian Sandwich + Fries$13.99
  • Three Mozzarella Cheese$16.99

    Fresh Mozzarella, Cure Mozzarella and smoke Mozzarella in a home-made bun served with French fries

  • Portofino Sandwich$18.99

    Fresh mozzarella cheese, vine ripe tomatoes, basil aioli, fresh arugula, 90 days age prosciutto, and Portofino side salad

  • Carne Asada$20.99

    Ancho chili seasoned Skirt steak “Asada” in a Homemade bun with sweet peppers, roasted onions, fresh cilantro and jalapeno aioli served with spring mix salad

Grilled Cheese Sandwich at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $10.99 in Homestead. Portofino Coal Fired Pizza on 650 NE 22nd Terrace is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 sandwichs, from $10.99 for the Grilled Cheese Sandwich to $20.99, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, caesar salad.

Own Portofino Coal Fired Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sweet Bakery Cafeteria, Miami

Sweet Bakery Cafeteria

1467 N Krome Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 sandwichs
9
  • Sandwich Medianoche$2.95

    Midnight sandwich

  • Sandwich Cubano$3.75

    Cuban sandwich

  • Sandwich DE Tuna$4

    Tuna sandwich

  • Sandwich DE Pollo$4.75

    Chicken sandwich

  • PAN CON Bistec
  • PAN CON Lechon
  • PAN CON Tortilla
  • PAN CON Croqueta

Sandwich Medianoche at Sweet Bakery Cafeteria is $2.95 in Homestead. Sweet Bakery Cafeteria on 1467 N Krome Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 sandwichs, from $2.95 for the Sandwich Medianoche to $4.75, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: cortadito, croquetas, cuban sandwich.

Own Sweet Bakery Cafeteria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sonny's BBQ, Miami

Sonny's BBQ

33505 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 sandwichs
10
  • Sweet Carolina Sandwich

    Pulled pork topped with homemade coleslaw and Sonny’s signature Carolina Sauce on a bun. Upgrade to a Big Deal combo to add a sidekick and soft drink.

  • Sweet Vinegar Pork Sandwich

    1/2 lb. of Pulled Pork topped with homemade pickled onions and drizzled with a tangy vinegar sauce on a bun. (limited time)

  • Kid’s Turkey Sandwich

    Served with one sidekick of choice.

  • Kid’s Pork Sandwich

    Served with one sidekick of choice.

Sonny's BBQ on 33505 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 sandwichs. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, brisket.

Own Sonny's BBQ? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chefs on the Run Gastro Pub, Miami

Chefs on the Run Gastro Pub

10 E Mowry Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 sandwichs
11
  • La Mas Basic$10

    Let's not complicate it. Deep fried chicken, Muenster cheese, pickles, Sh! Sauce™

  • Ay Ay Ay$13

    Hand breaded deep fried chicken breast tossed in Chef Jodrick’s habanero butter, bleu cheese mousse, and provolone cheese and grilled onions

  • El Bori Philly$15.50

    A Philly cheesesteak experience the you don't want to miss! CAB ribeye, grilled onions, mushrooms, provolone cheese x muenster cheese, lettuce, criolla sauce, Chef Jodrick's Chimichurri aioli, crispy

La Mas Basic at Chefs on the Run Gastro Pub is $10 in Homestead. Chefs on the Run Gastro Pub on 10 E Mowry Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 sandwichs, from $10 for the La Mas Basic to $15.50, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, chicken.

Own Chefs on the Run Gastro Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miami Brewing Company, Miami

Miami Brewing Company

30205 SW 217th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 sandwichs
12
  • Reuben Sandwich$18

    Reuben with tender corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and creamy Russian dressing, all grilled between slices of rye bread served with a side of crispy fries.

  • Pulled Pork Sandwich$18

    Succulent pulled pork slow-cooked and piled high on a soft pretzel bun, topped with tangy coleslaw served with a side of crispy fries

  • COD Sandwich$19

    Crispy battered cod fillet topped with coleslaw and tartar sauce, served on a toasted pretzel bun served with a side of crispy fries

Reuben Sandwich at Miami Brewing Company is $18 in Homestead. Miami Brewing Company on 30205 SW 217th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 sandwichs, from $18 for the Reuben Sandwich to $19, above the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: beer, chicken sandwich, fries.

Own Miami Brewing Company? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Buffalo Wild Wings

2580 NE 10th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 sandwichs
13
  • Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wrap$12.99

    Boneless chicken, Medium Buffalo sauce, ranch, cheddar-jack cheese, shredded lettuce, tomatoes, flour tortilla, crispy-battered French fries

  • Classic Chicken Wrap$12.99

    Boneless or pulled chicken, choice of sauce or dry rub, cheddar-jack cheese, shredded lettuce, tomatoes, flour tortilla, crispy-battered French fries Sizes: (boneless Wings) $12.99, (pulled Chicken) $

  • Street Tacos$12.99

    Pulled chicken, Parmesan Garlic sauce, house-made pico de gallo, southwestern ranch, cilantro, flour tortillas, crispy-battered French fries

  • Beer Cheese Chicken Cheesesteak$13.99

    Pulled chicken, American cheese, New Belgium Fat Tire® beer cheese, grilled onions, green onions, toasted sub roll, crispy-battered French fries

  • Beer Cheese Cheesesteak$14.49

    Shaved sirloin, American cheese, New Belgium Fat Tire® beer cheese, grilled onions, green onions, toasted sub roll, crispy-battered French fries

  • Bacon Patty Melt$14.99

    Two hand-smashed patties, thick-cut bacon, Swiss and American cheese, grilled onions, bacon aioli, brioche toast, crispy-battered French fries

Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wrap at Buffalo Wild Wings is $12.99 in Homestead. Buffalo Wild Wings on 2580 NE 10th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 sandwichs, from $12.99 for the Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wrap to $14.99, above the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Buffalo Wild Wings? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream

2572 NE 10th Ct · Pizza · website

Full menu 3.9 (555)5 sandwichs
14
  • Sandwich de Queso$9.75

    Grilled cheese sandwich

  • Cubano Regular$10.95

    Ham, cheese, pork, pickles on Cuban bread

  • Pan con Lechón$11.25

    Pork grilled with onions, mojo on Cuban bread

  • Pan con Bistec Regular$11.50

    Steak sandwich with ham, onions, lettuce, tomatoes and julienne fries With Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese, add $3.00

  • Sandwich de Pechuga de Pollo$11.75

    Chicken breast sandwich with ham, onions, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on Cuban bread With Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese, add $3.00

Sandwich de Queso at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $9.75 in Homestead. 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream on 2572 NE 10th Ct is a pizza rated 3.9 (555 reviews). The menu lists 5 sandwichs, from $9.75 for the Sandwich de Queso to $11.75, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, coffee.

Own 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sam's Country Kitchen

1320 N Krome Ave · Diner · website

Full menu 18 sandwichs
15
  • Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich$8
  • Grilled Cheese$8

    Your choice of cheddar/pepper jack or American cheese neatly nestled between white/wheat or rye bread slowly grilled to perfection. Add a slice of ham or two bacon strips or $1

  • Egg Sandwich$10
  • BLT$12

    Four thick slices of smoked bacon served with romaine or iceberg lettuce and fresh locally sourced tomatoes on your choice of white/wheat or rye bread

  • Crown Grilled Cheese$12
  • Salad Sandwich$14

    Homemade salad on your choice of bread

  • Chicken Sandwich$14

    6 oz. fresh free range chicken breast fried, grilled or blackedened served with romaine or iceberg lettuce, tomato, vidalia onion on a toasted kaiser roll

  • Caprese Sandwich$15
  • Tuna Melt$15

    Albacore tuna with Swiss cheese on toast

  • Fried Green BLT$16
Show all 18 sandwichs
  • Turkey & Bacon Ciabatta$16
  • French Dip$17

    Roast beef on a hoagie roll with melted mozzarella and crunchy french fried onions. Au jus sauce for dipping

  • Rueben$17

    Corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and Russian or Thousand Island dressing, grilled between slices of rye bread

  • Shrimp PoBoy$17
  • Club Sandwich$20
  • Towering Turkey$20

    Fresh sliced turkey breast, smoked bacon, romaine lettuce, cheese, tomato, served on white, wheat or rye

  • Chicken Waffle Breakfast Sandwich$21

    This colossal sandwich his mouth watering. On a layer of orange marmalade we stack fried chicken scrambled eggs bacon and cheese all sandwiched between a giant Belgian waffle. Serve with syrup and a s

  • Soup & Sandwich

Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich at Sam's Country Kitchen is $8 in Homestead. Grilled Cheese at Sam's Country Kitchen is $8 in Homestead. Egg Sandwich at Sam's Country Kitchen is $10 in Homestead. BLT at Sam's Country Kitchen is $12 in Homestead. Crown Grilled Cheese at Sam's Country Kitchen is $12 in Homestead. Salad Sandwich at Sam's Country Kitchen is $14 in Homestead. Chicken Sandwich at Sam's Country Kitchen is $14 in Homestead. Caprese Sandwich at Sam's Country Kitchen is $15

Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich at Sam's Country Kitchen is $8 in Homestead. Sam's Country Kitchen on 1320 N Krome Ave is a diner. The menu lists 18 sandwichs, from $8 for the Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich to $21, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caprese.

Own Sam's Country Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Papa Johns Pizza

829 N Homestead Blvd · Pizza · website

Full menu 3.7 (453)1 sandwich
16
  • Sandwich Meal Deal$10.99

    Your choice of our Oven-Toasted Sandwiches and any 20-ounce Pepsi beverage

Sandwich Meal Deal at Papa Johns Pizza is $10.99 in Homestead. Papa Johns Pizza on 829 N Homestead Blvd is a pizza rated 3.7 (453 reviews). The menu lists 1 sandwich at $10.99, below the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: pepperoni pizza, pizza.

Own Papa Johns Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mario's, Miami

Mario's

1020 N Homestead Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 sandwich
17
  • Sandwiches

Mario's on 1020 N Homestead Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 sandwich. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, chicken.

Own Mario's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical, Miami

Pollo Tropical

985 N Homestead Blvd · brazilian · website

Full menu 1 sandwich
18
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 985 N Homestead Blvd is a brazilian. The menu lists 1 sandwich. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical, Miami

Pollo Tropical

404 SE 1st Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 sandwich
19
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 404 SE 1st Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 sandwich. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Broadway Subs, Miami

Broadway Subs

2022 NE 8th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 sandwich
20
  • Broadway New York Sandwich on Rye$12.99

    New York Navel pastrami, provolone, and deli mustard

Broadway New York Sandwich on Rye at Broadway Subs is $12.99 in Homestead. Broadway Subs on 2022 NE 8th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 sandwich at $12.99, above the Homestead median of $11.75. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, brisket.

Own Broadway Subs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About sandwich in Homestead

26 of the 65 restaurants and bars we track in Homestead list sandwich. Prices run from $4.75 at Sweet Bakery Cafeteria to $22.95 at JJ's Cuisine, with a median of $11.75. Most of them sit along S Dixie Hwy and N Krome Ave. The highest rated is Los candiles cafe (5).

26places
$4.75–$22.95price range
$11.75median
Los candiles cafetop rated
Cheapest
$4.75 at Sweet Bakery Cafeteria
Most expensive
$22.95 at JJ's Cuisine
Most spots
S Dixie Hwy · N Krome Ave · NE 10th Ct
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Homestead

Questions

Where is the cheapest sandwich in Homestead?

Sweet Bakery Cafeteria lists Sandwich DE Pollo at $4.75. Median across 26 places is $11.75.

Which Homestead spot has the best-rated sandwich?

Los candiles cafe (5 from 56 reviews), Shiver's BBQ (4.6 from 4,846 reviews), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6 from 63 reviews).

How many places in Homestead serve sandwich?

26 of the 65 menus we have read in Homestead list sandwich.

Every cuisine and category in Homestead

See all 34 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Homestead

See all 65 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?