Homestead

Quesadilla in Homestead

Every quesadilla on every menu we have read in Homestead, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

16 places in Homestead have quesadilla on the menu, from $6.79 at Pollo Tropical to $19.95 at Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant. Highest rated: Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck (4.7), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6), Hooky Entertainment Homestead (4.5). 12 of 16 list a price.

Enchiladas 7Carne asada 7Fajitas 7Guacamole 4Tamales 4Elote 3

Quesadilla around Miami

All of Miami 235Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Brickell 55Aventura 53Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Miami Springs 18
La Parrilla Latina, Miami

La Parrilla Latina

28864 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 quesadillas
1
  • Mini Pechuga A La Plancha$7.69
  • Mini Salchipapa$7.69
  • 2. Queso$8.79

    Cheese

  • Pollitos 1 Side$8.79

    Nuggets

  • 4. Mixta$10.98

    Chicken With Beef

  • 3. Carne$10.99

    Beef

  • 5. Chorizo$10.99

    Sausage

  • Mini Carne Asada 1 Side$10.99

Mini Pechuga A La Plancha at La Parrilla Latina is $7.69 in Homestead. La Parrilla Latina on 28864 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 quesadillas, from $7.69 for the Mini Pechuga A La Plancha to $10.99, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: arepas, bbq, breakfast.

Own La Parrilla Latina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Pasadita, Miami

La Pasadita

624 English Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 quesadillas
2
  • Quesadilla - Asada$7.25

    Asada quesadilla filled with grilled steak. Choice of harina or maíz tortilla

  • Quesadilla - Pollo$7.25

    Grilled chicken, choice of harina or maíz tortilla, melted cheese, served with salsa and sour cream

  • Quesadilla - Pastor$7.25

    Quesadilla filled with marinated pork and optional pineapple. Choose from flour, corn, or pineapple tortilla

  • Quesadilla$7.25

    Quesadilla with choice of harina or maíz tortilla

  • Quesadilla - Carnitas$7.25

    Filled with savory carnitas; choice of harina (flour) or maíz (corn) tortilla

  • Quesadilla - Lengua$7.25

    Soft tortilla filled with tender lengua. Choose from harina (flour) or maíz (corn) tortilla

  • Quesadilla - Tripa$7.25

    Tripe-filled quesadilla, choice of harina or maíz tortilla

  • Quesadilla - Chicharron$7.25

    Chicharron quesadilla with choice of harina (flour) or maíz (corn) tortilla

  • Quesadilla - Chorizo$7.25

    Chorizo-filled quesadilla with choice of harina or maíz tortilla

Quesadilla - Asada at La Pasadita is $7.25 in Homestead. La Pasadita on 624 English Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 quesadillas at $7.25, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, dessert.

Own La Pasadita? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood

24811 S Dixie Hwy · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,631)6 quesadillas
3
  • Cheese Only$8.99
  • Quesadilla Original$10

    2 corn tortillas filled with shrimp & cheese & cooked with our pastor sauce. Served with salad & sour cream

  • Chicken and Cheese$10.99
  • Veggies and Cheese$10.99

    Sautéed onions, carrots, mushrooms & bell pepper

  • Steak and Cheese$12.99
  • Shrimp and cheese$12.99

Cheese Only at El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood is $8.99 in Homestead. El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood on 24811 S Dixie Hwy is a mexican rated 4.3 (1,631 reviews). The menu lists 6 quesadillas, from $8.99 for the Cheese Only to $12.99, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, carne asada.

Own El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant

27 N Krome Ave · Tex-Mex · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,815)5 quesadillas
4
  • Kids- Quesadilla$12.50

    add shredded beef, chicken or ground beef for 1.50

  • Quesadilla Villa$14.50

    Two large grilled flour tortillas filled with melted Monterey Jack cheese, shredded beef, ground beef or shredded chicken. Served with lettuce, tomato and sour cream

  • Mushroom Spinach Quesadilla$15.95
  • Portabella Veggie Quesadilla$17.95
  • Fijita Mix Quesadilla$19.95

Kids- Quesadilla at Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant is $12.50 in Homestead. Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant on 27 N Krome Ave is a tex-mex rated 4.3 (1,815 reviews). The menu lists 5 quesadillas, from $12.50 for the Kids- Quesadilla to $19.95, above the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: burrito, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck

26730 SW 217th Ave · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.7 (51)8 quesadillas
5
  • Quesadilla/Queso$7.50
  • Quesadilla Asada$10.75

    filled with onion, red and green peppers, mushrooms, spinach and jack and Colby cheese with 2 sides of salsa green and red

  • Quesadilla Pollo$10.75

    filled with onion, red and green peppers, mushrooms, spinach and jack and Colby cheese with 2 sides of salsa green and red

  • Quesadilla Barbacoa$10.75
  • Quesadilla Pastor$10.75

    filled with onion, red and green peppers, mushrooms, spinach and jack and Colby cheese with 2 sides of salsa green and red

  • Quesadilla Veggie$10.75
  • Quesadilla Carnitas$10.75

    filled with onion, red and green peppers, mushrooms, spinach and jack and Colby cheese with 2 sides of salsa green and red

  • Quesadilla Camaron$12.48

    filled with onion, red and green peppers, mushrooms, spinach and jack and Colby cheese with 2 sides of salsa green and red

Quesadilla/Queso at Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck is $7.50 in Homestead. Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck on 26730 SW 217th Ave is a mexican rated 4.7 (51 reviews). The menu lists 8 quesadillas, from $7.50 for the Quesadilla/Queso to $12.48, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, burrito.

Own Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Miami

Chili's Grill & Bar

2220 NE 8th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 quesadillas
6
  • Kids Cheese Quesadilla$6.99
  • Chipotle Fresh Mex Bowl$16.99
  • Chicken Bacon Ranch Quesadillas$17.39
  • Brisket Quesadillas$17.59
  • Quesadilla Explosion Salad$17.59
  • Quesadilla Explosion Crispers® Salad$18.59
  • Party Platter Quesadilla Explosion Salad$50

Kids Cheese Quesadilla at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6.99 in Homestead. Chili's Grill & Bar on 2220 NE 8th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 quesadillas, from $6.99 for the Kids Cheese Quesadilla to $50, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Elote Lovers, Miami

Elote Lovers

28838 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 quesadillas
7
  • Cheese Quesadilla

    Add chips (Takis, Hot Cheetos, Cheetos, Nacho Cheese Doritos, Cool Ranch Doritos, or Lays) and/or sauces

  • Chicken Quesadilla

    Add chips (Takis, Hot Cheetos, Cheetos, Nacho Cheese Doritos, Cool Ranch Doritos, or Lays) and/or sauces

  • Steak Quesadilla

    Add chips (Takis, Hot Cheetos, Cheetos, Nacho Cheese Doritos, Cool Ranch Doritos, or Lays) and/or sauces

  • Pulled Pork Quesadilla

    Add chips (Takis, Hot Cheetos, Cheetos, Nacho Cheese Doritos, Cool Ranch Doritos, or Lays) and/or sauces

  • Birria Quesadilla

    Add chips (Takis, Hot Cheetos, Cheetos, Nacho Cheese Doritos, Cool Ranch Doritos, or Lays) and/or sauces

Elote Lovers on 28838 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 quesadillas. Also on the menu: burger, cheeseburger, chicken tenders.

Own Elote Lovers? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hooky Entertainment Homestead

100 S Krome Ave · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (3,512)1 quesadilla
8
  • Kids Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla, mozzarella and cheddar, sour cream

Hooky Entertainment Homestead on 100 S Krome Ave is a restaurant rated 4.5 (3,512 reviews). The menu lists 1 quesadilla. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Hooky Entertainment Homestead? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casavana Cuban Cuisine

2814 NE 8th St · Cuban · website

Full menu 4 (2,869)1 quesadilla
9
  • Chicken Quesadilla

    Black beans, mozzarella, pico de gallo & cilantro sauce

Casavana Cuban Cuisine on 2814 NE 8th St is a cuban rated 4 (2,869 reviews). The menu lists 1 quesadilla. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Casavana Cuban Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge

134 N Krome Ave · Haitian · website

Full menu 4.6 (63)3 quesadillas
10
  • 06 Quesadillas$7.22

    Served with French fries or Rice

  • Chicken quesadillas$14.99

    Served with rice, plantains and salad

  • Beef quesadillas$15.48

    Served with rice, plantains and salad

06 Quesadillas at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge is $7.22 in Homestead. SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge on 134 N Krome Ave is a haitian rated 4.6 (63 reviews). The menu lists 3 quesadillas, from $7.22 for the 06 Quesadillas to $15.48, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, cheeseburger.

Own SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical, Miami

Pollo Tropical

985 N Homestead Blvd · brazilian · website

Full menu 2 quesadillas
11
  • Quesadilla Wrap$6.99

    Pressed to order goodness – chicken breast, melted cheddar jack cheese, freshly chopped tomatoes and chipotle mayo dressing.

  • Chicken Quesadilla Wrap Combo$10.99

    Enjoy our Chicken Quesadilla wrap, hot off the press and paired with your favorite side & drink!

Quesadilla Wrap at Pollo Tropical is $6.99 in Homestead. Pollo Tropical on 985 N Homestead Blvd is a brazilian. The menu lists 2 quesadillas, from $6.99 for the Quesadilla Wrap to $10.99, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical, Miami

Pollo Tropical

404 SE 1st Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 quesadillas
12
  • Quesadilla Wrap$6.99

    Pressed to order goodness – chicken breast, melted cheddar jack cheese, freshly chopped tomatoes and chipotle mayo dressing.

  • Chicken Quesadilla Wrap Combo$10.99

    Enjoy our Chicken Quesadilla wrap, hot off the press and paired with your favorite side & drink!

Quesadilla Wrap at Pollo Tropical is $6.99 in Homestead. Pollo Tropical on 404 SE 1st Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 quesadillas, from $6.99 for the Quesadilla Wrap to $10.99, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Quebradita Mexican Grill (LQ Mexican Grill)

702 N Krome Ave · Mexican · website

4.5 (2,593)1 quesadilla
13
  • Deluxe Chipotle Quesadilla

    Giant tortilla filled w/ grilled protein, mixed cheese, diced peppers, onions, chipotle mayo & served w guacamole, pico de gallo & sour cream

La Quebradita Mexican Grill (LQ Mexican Grill) on 702 N Krome Ave is a mexican rated 4.5 (2,593 reviews). The menu lists 1 quesadilla. Also on the menu: fajitas.

Own La Quebradita Mexican Grill (LQ Mexican Grill)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flagler Restaurant, Miami

Flagler Restaurant

399 S Homestead Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 quesadilla
14
  • Chicken Quesadilla$10.25

    Transport your taste buds south of the border with our Cheesy Chicken Quesadilla. Served with Salsa, Sour Cream and Jalapeno

Chicken Quesadilla at Flagler Restaurant is $10.25 in Homestead. Flagler Restaurant on 399 S Homestead Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 quesadilla at $10.25, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, burrito.

Own Flagler Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse, Miami

Outback Steakhouse

2835 NE 8th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 quesadillas
15
  • Steak* Quesadilla$12.79

    Seasoned steak, sautéed peppers and onions, and melted Mozzarella cheese in a crispy flour tortilla. Served with a creamy chimichurri aioli.

  • Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla$12.99

    Grilled chicken breast, sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheese and honey mustard sauce in a crispy flour tortilla. Served with honey mustard and choice of freshly made

Steak* Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse is $12.79 in Homestead. Outback Steakhouse on 2835 NE 8th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 quesadillas, from $12.79 for the Steak* Quesadilla to $12.99, above the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical

23200 SW 112th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 quesadillas
16
  • Quesadilla Wrap$6.79

    Pressed to order goodness – chicken breast, melted cheddar jack cheese, freshly chopped tomatoes and chipotle mayo dressing.

  • Chicken Quesadilla Wrap Combo$10.79

    Enjoy our Chicken Quesadilla wrap, hot off the press and paired with your favorite side & drink!

Quesadilla Wrap at Pollo Tropical is $6.79 in Homestead. Pollo Tropical on 23200 SW 112th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 quesadillas, from $6.79 for the Quesadilla Wrap to $10.79, below the Homestead median of $10.75. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About quesadilla in Homestead

16 of the 65 restaurants and bars we track in Homestead list quesadilla. Prices run from $6.79 at Pollo Tropical to $19.95 at Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant, with a median of $10.75. Most of them sit along N Krome Ave and S Dixie Hwy. The highest rated is Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck (4.7).

16places
$6.79–$19.95price range
$10.75median
Tacon Madres Taquetop rated
Cheapest
$6.79 at Pollo Tropical
Most expensive
$19.95 at Casita Tejas Mexican Restaurant
Most spots
N Krome Ave · S Dixie Hwy · NE 8th St
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Homestead

Questions

Where is the cheapest quesadilla in Homestead?

Pollo Tropical lists Quesadilla Wrap at $6.79. Median across 16 places is $10.75.

Which Homestead spot has the best-rated quesadilla?

Tacon Madres Taqueria Food Truck (4.7 from 51 reviews), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6 from 63 reviews), Hooky Entertainment Homestead (4.5 from 3,512 reviews).

How many places in Homestead serve quesadilla?

16 of the 65 menus we have read in Homestead list quesadilla.

Every cuisine and category in Homestead

See all 34 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Homestead

See all 65 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?