Homestead

Cocktails in Homestead

Every cocktails on every menu we have read in Homestead, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

5 places in Homestead have cocktails on the menu, from $6 at La Playa Grill to $26 at La Playa Grill. Highest rated: Hooky Entertainment Homestead (4.5). La Playa Grill runs a happy hour. 3 of 5 list a price.

Margarita 7Mojito 4Espresso martini 4Pina colada 4Paloma 3

Cocktails around Miami

All of Miami 382Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18South Beach 12

Hooky Entertainment Homestead

100 S Krome Ave · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (3,512)9 cocktails
1
  • Day Tripper

    Tito’s Vodka, peach, vermouth blanc, lime, yuzu soda

  • Field Day

    Citadelle Gin, watermelon, basil, lemon

  • No Call, No Show

    Planteray 3 Stars White Rum, lychee, mint, lime

  • Doctor’s Note

    Appleton Estate 12-Year Rum, coconut, piña, OJ, lime, chai spice

  • Hall Pass

    Planteray Dark Rum, coffee, Averna Amaro, horchata

  • Tamarind & Tequila

    Espolòn Tequila Blanco, tamarind, grapefruit, Sprite

  • Off the Clockwork

    Arette Tequila Reposado, blood orange, ginger, lime

  • Rye Score

    High West Double Rye, sweet vermouth, szechuan cherry, orange

  • Sweet Tea Julep

    Four Roses Small Batch Bourbon, mint, sweet tea syrup

Hooky Entertainment Homestead on 100 S Krome Ave is a restaurant rated 4.5 (3,512 reviews). The menu lists 9 cocktails. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Hooky Entertainment Homestead? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mario's, Miami

Mario's

1020 N Homestead Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 20 cocktails
2
  • Specialty Cocktails
  • Coco 927

    Dark Rum Coconut Rum Toasted Coconut

  • Mario's Mule

    Dark Rum Lime Guava Ginger Beer

  • Caña Mojito

    Light Rum Lime Mint Sugar Cane

  • Smokey Guava

    Mezcal Lime Guava Rosemary

  • Spicy PIÑA

    Bourbon Jalapeño Pinneaple Coconut

  • Zaperoco

    Tropical Long Island

  • Berry Smash

    Borboun Blueberry Blackberry Lemon

  • Havana Roast 14

    Dark Rum Cuban Coffee Sweet Cream

  • Old Fashioned
Show all 20 cocktails
  • Mezcalita
  • Mojito

    Classic - Passion Fruit - Mango - Pineapple

  • Whiskey Sour
  • Dark N Stormy
  • Moscow Mule
  • Martini

    Classic - Dry - Dirty - Espresso

  • Tequila Sunrise
  • Whiskey Smash
  • Jungle Bird
  • Carajillo

Mario's on 1020 N Homestead Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 20 cocktails. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, chicken.

Own Mario's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Playa Grill, Miami

La Playa Grill

9698 SW 328th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM11 cocktails
3
  • Sodas or Bottled Water$2.50
  • Juices and Energy Drinks$3
  • Beers$6
  • Sangria Individual$7
  • House Wine$8

    Bottle

  • Mimosa$8
  • Margarita La Playa$11
  • Piña Colada frozen$11
  • Cuba Libre La Playa$11
  • Sangria Jar$18
Show all 11 cocktails
  • Buckets$26

Sodas or Bottled Water at La Playa Grill is $2.50 in Homestead. Juices and Energy Drinks at La Playa Grill is $3 in Homestead. Beers at La Playa Grill is $6 in Homestead. Sangria Individual at La Playa Grill is $7 in Homestead. House Wine at La Playa Grill is $8 in Homestead. Mimosa at La Playa Grill is $8 in Homestead. Margarita La Playa at La Playa Grill is $11 in Homestead. Piña Colada frozen at La Playa Grill is $11 in Homestead. Cuba Libre La Playa at La Playa Grill is $11 in Homestead. Sangria Jar at La Playa

Sodas or Bottled Water at La Playa Grill is $2.50 in Homestead. La Playa Grill on 9698 SW 328th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 cocktails, from $2.50 for the Sodas or Bottled Water to $26, below the Homestead median of $13. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.

Own La Playa Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Portofino Coal Fired Pizza, Miami

Portofino Coal Fired Pizza

650 NE 22nd Terrace · restaurant · website

Full menu 58 cocktails
4
  • Pineapple Juice$0.50
  • Lime Juice$0.50
  • Apple Juice$0.50
  • Tonic Water$0.50
  • Graprefruit Soda$0.50
  • Orange Juice$0.50
  • Grapefruit Soda$0.50
  • Ginger Beer$0.50
  • Coconut Water$1
  • Virgin Mojito$8
Show all 58 cocktails
  • Fuzzy Navel$10
  • Amaretto Sour$11
  • Baby Guiness$11
  • Bloody Mary$11
  • Lemon Drop$11
  • Cosmopolitan$13
  • Green Tea Shot$13
  • Jolly Rancher$13
  • Kamakaze$13
  • Lemon Drop Martini$13
  • Mimosa$13
  • Sea Breeze$13
  • Sex on the Beach$13
  • Tequila Sunrise$13
  • Tom Collins$13
  • White Russian$13
  • Berry Explosion Mojito$13.99
  • Spicy Mango Margarita$13.99
  • Lychee Martini$13.99
  • Mojito$13.99
  • Italian Margarita$13.99
  • Watermelon Caipiroska$13.99
  • Key Lime Colada$13.99
  • Mango Paloma$13.99
  • Espresso Martini$13.99
  • Michelada$13.99
  • Dirty Martini$13.99
  • Appletini$14
  • Bahama Mama$14
  • Blue long isl Iced tea$14
  • Caipirinha$14
  • Daiquiri$14
  • Gimlet Basil$14
  • Long Island Iced Tea$14
  • Mai Tai$14
  • Manhattan$14
  • Pina Colada$14
  • Esspresso Martini$14
  • French 75$14
  • Washington Apple$14
  • Irish Car Bomb$14
  • Rum Punch$14
  • Smoked Old Fashion$15.99
  • Top Shelf Long Island Iced Tea$17
  • Soda Water
  • Coke$0.25
  • Sprite$0.25
  • Gingerale$0.25

Pineapple Juice at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Lime Juice at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Apple Juice at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Tonic Water at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Graprefruit Soda at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Orange Juice at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Grapefruit Soda at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Ginger Beer at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 i

Pineapple Juice at Portofino Coal Fired Pizza is $0.50 in Homestead. Portofino Coal Fired Pizza on 650 NE 22nd Terrace is a restaurant. The menu lists 58 cocktails, from $0.50 for the Pineapple Juice to $17, below the Homestead median of $13. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, caesar salad.

Own Portofino Coal Fired Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse, Miami

Outback Steakhouse

2835 NE 8th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cocktails
5
  • No Worries 'Rita (Non-Alcoholic Cocktail) for Two$11

    Our Outback Classic Margarita for two crafted with Ritual® Agave Alternative. Try it with mango, watermelon, blackberry or strawberry. Must be 21+ and must show ID at pickup

No Worries 'Rita (Non-Alcoholic Cocktail) for Two at Outback Steakhouse is $11 in Homestead. Outback Steakhouse on 2835 NE 8th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cocktails at $11, below the Homestead median of $13. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About cocktails in Homestead

5 of the 65 restaurants and bars we track in Homestead list cocktails. Prices run from $6 at La Playa Grill to $26 at La Playa Grill, with a median of $13. Most of them sit along S Krome Ave and SW 328th St. The highest rated is Hooky Entertainment Homestead (4.5), and La Playa Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

5places
$6–$26price range
$13median
Hooky Entertainmentop rated
Cheapest
$6 at La Playa Grill
Most expensive
$26 at La Playa Grill
Most spots
S Krome Ave · SW 328th St · N Homestead Blvd
Happy hour
La Playa Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Homestead

Questions

Where is the cheapest cocktails in Homestead?

La Playa Grill lists Beers at $6. Median across 5 places is $13.

Which Homestead spot has the best-rated cocktails?

Hooky Entertainment Homestead (4.5 from 3,512 reviews).

Any cocktails places with a happy hour?

La Playa Grill: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Homestead

See all 34 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Homestead

See all 65 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?