Homestead

Ice cream in Homestead

Every ice cream on every menu we have read in Homestead, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Homestead have ice cream on the menu, from $2.99 at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge to $16.50 at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream. Highest rated: Shiver's BBQ (4.6), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6), El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood (4.3). Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, La Playa Grill run a happy hour. 7 of 7 list a price.

Key lime pie 3Cheesecake 12Milkshake 9Flan 7Tres leches 3

Ice cream around Miami

All of Miami 224Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Sunny Isles Beach 23

4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream

2572 NE 10th Ct · Pizza · website

Full menu 3.9 (555)13 ice creams
1
  • Envases$0.99
  • Soldado$4.85

    A scoop of any flavor

  • Suero$5.99

    Ice cream shake with any of our flavors Sabores / Flavors: Mamey, Vanilla, Chocolate, Strawberry, Rum Raising, Almond, Coconut, Cookies and Cream, Mantecado, Mango, Dulce de Leche, Orange Pineapple

  • Jimagua$6.95

    Two scoops of any flavor

  • Sundae$6.95

    Two scoops of ice cream in a cup

  • Tres Gracias$7.95

    Three scoops of any flavor

  • Pico Turquino$8.95

    Two scoops of Ice cream with rum cake in the middle

  • Copa Lolita$8.95

    Two scoops of Ice cream with flan in the middle

  • Banana Split$8.95

    Three Scoops of Ice Cream with bananas

  • Ensalada$9.95

    Five scoops of any flavor

Show all 13 ice creams
  • Cake a la Moda$9.95

    Chocolate or vanilla cake with two scoops of Ice cream

  • 4 Jjjj$9.95

    Four scoops of any flavor in a fancy cup

  • 4 JJJJ Tentación$16.50

    Suero, Soldado, Cake Slice, Ice Cream Shake, a scoop of Ice Cream and Cake Slice on a Waffle Cone

Envases at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $0.99 in Homestead. Soldado at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $4.85 in Homestead. Suero at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $5.99 in Homestead. Jimagua at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $6.95 in Homestead. Sundae at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $6.95 in Homestead. Tres Gracias at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $7.95 in Homestead. Pico Turquino at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $8.95 in Homestead. Copa Lolita at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $8.95 in Homestead. Banana Split at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice C

Envases at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $0.99 in Homestead. 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream on 2572 NE 10th Ct is a pizza rated 3.9 (555 reviews). The menu lists 13 ice creams, from $0.99 for the Envases to $16.50, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, coffee.

Own 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE

650 NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104 · Thai · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,141)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM3 ice creams
2
  • Brownie w/ Ice Cream$11

    Fried brownies served with a side of vanilla ice cream

  • Cheesecake w/ Ice Cream$11

    Served with vanilla ice cream

  • Mochi Ice Cream$14

    Ice cream bites inside a thin marshmallow-like covering. Please choose flavor(s)

Brownie w/ Ice Cream at Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE is $11 in Homestead. Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE on 650 NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104 is a thai rated 4.2 (1,141 reviews). The menu lists 3 ice creams, from $11 for the Brownie w/ Ice Cream to $14, above the Homestead median of $7.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shiver's BBQ

28001 S Dixie Hwy · Barbecue · website

Full menu 4.6 (4,846)2 ice creams
3
  • Cup of Ice Cream$3.99
  • Peach Cobbler with Ice Cream$7.99

Cup of Ice Cream at Shiver's BBQ is $3.99 in Homestead. Shiver's BBQ on 28001 S Dixie Hwy is a barbecue rated 4.6 (4,846 reviews). The menu lists 2 ice creams, from $3.99 for the Cup of Ice Cream to $7.99, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, brisket.

Own Shiver's BBQ? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Playa Grill, Miami

La Playa Grill

9698 SW 328th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM1 ice cream
4
  • Ice Cream$6

Ice Cream at La Playa Grill is $6 in Homestead. La Playa Grill on 9698 SW 328th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ice cream at $6, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.

Own La Playa Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge

134 N Krome Ave · Haitian · website

Full menu 4.6 (63)1 ice cream
5
  • Vanilla Ice Cream$2.99

Vanilla Ice Cream at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge is $2.99 in Homestead. SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge on 134 N Krome Ave is a haitian rated 4.6 (63 reviews). The menu lists 1 ice cream at $2.99, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, cheeseburger.

Own SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vicente's Pizzeria

13471 SW 288th St · Pizza · website

Full menu 4 (519)1 ice cream
6
  • Gelato Ice Cream$4.99

Gelato Ice Cream at Vicente's Pizzeria is $4.99 in Homestead. Vicente's Pizzeria on 13471 SW 288th St is a pizza rated 4 (519 reviews). The menu lists 1 ice cream at $4.99, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: calamari, caprese, chicken.

Own Vicente's Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood

24811 S Dixie Hwy · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,631)1 ice cream
7
  • Fried Ice Cream / Helado Frito$7.25

    Vanilla ice cream covered with cereal & coconut flakes. Topped with whipped cream & chocolate drizzle

Fried Ice Cream / Helado Frito at El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood is $7.25 in Homestead. El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood on 24811 S Dixie Hwy is a mexican rated 4.3 (1,631 reviews). The menu lists 1 ice cream at $7.25, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, carne asada.

Own El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About ice cream in Homestead

7 of the 65 restaurants and bars we track in Homestead list ice cream. Prices run from $2.99 at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge to $16.50 at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream, with a median of $7.99. Most of them sit along S Dixie Hwy and NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104. The highest rated is Shiver's BBQ (4.6), and Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, La Playa Grill pair it with a happy hour.

7places
$2.99–$16.50price range
$7.99median
Shiver's BBQtop rated
Cheapest
$2.99 at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge
Most expensive
$16.50 at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream
Most spots
S Dixie Hwy · NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104 · N Krome Ave
Happy hour
Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, La Playa Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Homestead

Questions

Where is the cheapest ice cream in Homestead?

SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge lists Vanilla Ice Cream at $2.99. Median across 7 places is $7.99.

Which Homestead spot has the best-rated ice cream?

Shiver's BBQ (4.6 from 4,846 reviews), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6 from 63 reviews), El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood (4.3 from 1,631 reviews).

Any ice cream places with a happy hour?

Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; La Playa Grill: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Homestead

See all 34 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Homestead

See all 65 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?