Every ice cream on every menu we have read in Homestead, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
7 places in Homestead have ice cream on the menu, from $2.99 at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge to $16.50 at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream. Highest rated: Shiver's BBQ (4.6), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6), El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood (4.3). Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, La Playa Grill run a happy hour. 7 of 7 list a price.
Ice cream shake with any of our flavors Sabores / Flavors: Mamey, Vanilla, Chocolate, Strawberry, Rum Raising, Almond, Coconut, Cookies and Cream, Mantecado, Mango, Dulce de Leche, Orange Pineapple
Jimagua$6.95
Two scoops of any flavor
Sundae$6.95
Two scoops of ice cream in a cup
Tres Gracias$7.95
Three scoops of any flavor
Pico Turquino$8.95
Two scoops of Ice cream with rum cake in the middle
Copa Lolita$8.95
Two scoops of Ice cream with flan in the middle
Banana Split$8.95
Three Scoops of Ice Cream with bananas
Ensalada$9.95
Five scoops of any flavor
Show all 13 ice creams
Cake a la Moda$9.95
Chocolate or vanilla cake with two scoops of Ice cream
4 Jjjj$9.95
Four scoops of any flavor in a fancy cup
4 JJJJ Tentación$16.50
Suero, Soldado, Cake Slice, Ice Cream Shake, a scoop of Ice Cream and Cake Slice on a Waffle Cone
Envases at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $0.99 in Homestead. Soldado at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $4.85 in Homestead. Suero at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $5.99 in Homestead. Jimagua at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $6.95 in Homestead. Sundae at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $6.95 in Homestead. Tres Gracias at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $7.95 in Homestead. Pico Turquino at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $8.95 in Homestead. Copa Lolita at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $8.95 in Homestead. Banana Split at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice C
Envases at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream is $0.99 in Homestead. 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream on 2572 NE 10th Ct is a pizza rated 3.9 (555 reviews). The menu lists 13 ice creams, from $0.99 for the Envases to $16.50, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, coffee.
Brownie w/ Ice Cream at Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE is $11 in Homestead. Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE on 650 NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104 is a thai rated 4.2 (1,141 reviews). The menu lists 3 ice creams, from $11 for the Brownie w/ Ice Cream to $14, above the Homestead median of $7.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, cheesecake.
Cup of Ice Cream at Shiver's BBQ is $3.99 in Homestead. Shiver's BBQ on 28001 S Dixie Hwy is a barbecue rated 4.6 (4,846 reviews). The menu lists 2 ice creams, from $3.99 for the Cup of Ice Cream to $7.99, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, brisket.
Ice Cream at La Playa Grill is $6 in Homestead. La Playa Grill on 9698 SW 328th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ice cream at $6, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.
Vanilla Ice Cream at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge is $2.99 in Homestead. SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge on 134 N Krome Ave is a haitian rated 4.6 (63 reviews). The menu lists 1 ice cream at $2.99, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, cheeseburger.
Gelato Ice Cream at Vicente's Pizzeria is $4.99 in Homestead. Vicente's Pizzeria on 13471 SW 288th St is a pizza rated 4 (519 reviews). The menu lists 1 ice cream at $4.99, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: calamari, caprese, chicken.
Fried Ice Cream / Helado Frito at El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood is $7.25 in Homestead. El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood on 24811 S Dixie Hwy is a mexican rated 4.3 (1,631 reviews). The menu lists 1 ice cream at $7.25, below the Homestead median of $7.99. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, carne asada.
7 of the 65 restaurants and bars we track in Homestead list ice cream. Prices run from $2.99 at SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge to $16.50 at 4JJJJ Pizzeria Ice Cream, with a median of $7.99. Most of them sit along S Dixie Hwy and NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104. The highest rated is Shiver's BBQ (4.6), and Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, La Playa Grill pair it with a happy hour.
SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge lists Vanilla Ice Cream at $2.99. Median across 7 places is $7.99.
Which Homestead spot has the best-rated ice cream?
Shiver's BBQ (4.6 from 4,846 reviews), SAK Pase Restaurant BAR & Lounge (4.6 from 63 reviews), El Puerto de Vallarta Mexican Seafood (4.3 from 1,631 reviews).
Any ice cream places with a happy hour?
Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; La Playa Grill: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.