Kissimmee

Churrasco in Kissimmee

Every churrasco on every menu we have read in Kissimmee, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

18 places in Kissimmee have churrasco on the menu, from $16 at El Paisa to $98 at Eskina Brazilian Restaurant. Highest rated: El Tropico Restaurante (4.2), La Fuente Restaurant, Bakery & Cafe (3.8). Daddy Ninja Restaurant runs a happy hour. 17 of 18 list a price.

El Paisa, Kissimmee

El Paisa

4655 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy Spc 105 · colombian · website

Full menu 7 churrascos
1
  • Churrasco con Papitas Fritas o Papa Criolla$16

    Sirloin Steak with french fries or criolla potato

  • Con Churrasco / With Sirloin Steak$17

    Con Churrasco / With Sirloin Steak

  • Con churrasco$17

    Con churrasco

  • Churrasco con Ensalada, Papa Fritas$17

    Sirloin steak, french fries, salad

  • Churrasco con Papa, Yuca, Arepa, y Ensalada$17

    Sirloin Steak - potato, cassava, round maize bread and salad

  • Churrasco con Arroz, Frijoles, Ensalada y Arepa$17

    Sirloin Steak, rice, beans, round maize bread, and salad

  • Con Salmon or Churrasco$19

    With Salmon or Sirloin Steak

Churrasco con Papitas Fritas o Papa Criolla at El Paisa is $16 in Kissimmee. El Paisa on 4655 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy Spc 105 is a colombian. The menu lists 7 churrascos, from $16 for the Churrasco con Papitas Fritas o Papa Crio to $19, below the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: arepas, beer, breakfast.

Own El Paisa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Fiebre Del Sabor Criollo, Kissimmee

La Fiebre Del Sabor Criollo

5805 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · puerto rican · website

Full menu 4 churrascos
2
  • Jibarito de Churrasco$23

    Puerto Rican style fried plantain sandwich stuffed with Skirt Steak

  • Churrasco$23.60

    Garlic skirt steak "Churrasco" with your choice of one: Dufongo Yellow Plantain, Dufongo Yuca ( Cassava ), Mofongo (Green Smash Fried Plantain), Trifongo (Yellow & Green Plantains & Cassava), French F

  • Tost-Rellenos Churrasco$23.60

    Fried Plantains Stuffed with Skirt Steak

  • Churrasco y Camarones$28.56

    Skirt Steak and Shrimp Combination Platter with your choice of one: Dufongo Yellow Plantain, Dufongo Yuca ( Cassava ), Mofongo (Green Smash Fried Plantain), Trifongo (Yellow & Green Plantains & Cassav

Jibarito de Churrasco at La Fiebre Del Sabor Criollo is $23 in Kissimmee. La Fiebre Del Sabor Criollo on 5805 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a puerto rican. The menu lists 4 churrascos, from $23 for the Jibarito de Churrasco to $28.56, below the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: flan, mojito, pina colada.

Own La Fiebre Del Sabor Criollo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Historia Restaurant, Kissimmee

La Historia Restaurant

4100 S Orange Blossom Trail · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 churrascos
3
  • Churrasco/Skirt Steak$7
  • Churrasco$22
  • Churrasco Steak Skirt Steak$29

    El Favorito de la casa, sazonado con ajo y chimichurri. Con tu a compañante favorito.

Churrasco/Skirt Steak at La Historia Restaurant is $7 in Kissimmee. La Historia Restaurant on 4100 S Orange Blossom Trail is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 churrascos, from $7 for the Churrasco/Skirt Steak to $29, below the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheeseburger.

Own La Historia Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Italian Joint, Kissimmee

The Italian Joint

215 Broadway · italian · website

Full menu 2 churrascos
4
  • Autumn Churrasco$42.95

    13/14 oz Upper Choice StripLoin of Beef Try our Special Autumn Churrasco, roasted in our wood-fired oven, accompanied by potatoes, roast onion and roast peppers. Served with Regular House Salad or Len

  • GLUTEN FREE Autumn Churrasco$47.95

    13/14oz Upper Choice StripLoin of Beef Try our Special Autumn Churrasco, roasted in our wood-fired oven, red skin mashed potato, roast onion and roast peppers. Served with Regular House Salad or Lenti

Autumn Churrasco at The Italian Joint is $42.95 in Kissimmee. The Italian Joint on 215 Broadway is an italian. The menu lists 2 churrascos, from $42.95 for the Autumn Churrasco to $47.95, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own The Italian Joint? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chimiking Restaurant | Kissimmee, Kissimmee

Chimiking Restaurant | Kissimmee

3180 S John Young Pkwy · latin american · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
5
  • Churrasco Caesar$19.95

    Churrasco with romaine lettuce, croutons, dressing cesar, and parmesan cheese.

Churrasco Caesar at Chimiking Restaurant | Kissimmee is $19.95 in Kissimmee. Chimiking Restaurant | Kissimmee on 3180 S John Young Pkwy is a latin american. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $19.95, below the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Chimiking Restaurant | Kissimmee? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fama Restaurant And Lounge, Kissimmee

Fama Restaurant And Lounge

3815 W Vine St · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 churrascos
6
  • The Star Churrasco$44

    Grilled skirt steak served with chimichurri and green plantains, golden on the outside and tender inside

  • Churrasco$44
  • Mofongo Churrasco

The Star Churrasco at Fama Restaurant And Lounge is $44 in Kissimmee. Fama Restaurant And Lounge on 3815 W Vine St is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 churrascos at $44, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, brunch.

Own Fama Restaurant And Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse, Kissimmee

Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse

7804 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 churrascos
7
  • Magical Full Churrasco$69
  • Churrasco Combo$120

    1 beef rib bone, 1 lb picanha, 1 lb fraldinha, 0.5 lb Brazilian sausage, 1 lb rice, 1 lb potato salad, 1 lb feijoada, 0.25 lb collard green, 0.25lb torresmo and 0.25lb Farofa, 12 chessebreads

Magical Full Churrasco at Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse is $69 in Kissimmee. Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse on 7804 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 churrascos, from $69 for the Magical Full Churrasco to $120, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: burger, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Duo Latin Bistro, Kissimmee

Duo Latin Bistro

2377 N Orange Blossom Trail · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
8
  • Churrasco DE LA Casa$39

    Juicy 10 oz premium churrasco steak served with creamy sweet plantain mofongo topped with melted cheese — a perfect fusion of rich flavors. served with chimichurri sauce

Churrasco DE LA Casa at Duo Latin Bistro is $39 in Kissimmee. Duo Latin Bistro on 2377 N Orange Blossom Trail is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $39, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, brunch.

Own Duo Latin Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pie Fection, Kissimmee

Pie Fection

720 Centerview Blvd Kissimmee FL 34741 · pizza · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
9
  • Churrasco Calzone$34

    Pizza sauce, mozzarella, and steak

Churrasco Calzone at Pie Fection is $34 in Kissimmee. Pie Fection on 720 Centerview Blvd Kissimmee FL 34741 is a pizza. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $34, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: caprese, chicken, chicken parm.

Own Pie Fection? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Eskina Brazilian Restaurant, Kissimmee

Eskina Brazilian Restaurant

5749 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
10
  • Churrasco Familia (UP TO 4)$98

    Top sirloin, filet mignon, brazilian sausage, chicken breast, yuca flour, potato mayo, vinaigrette, fried yuca, salad, fries, grilled white cheese, black beans, rice, grilled pinapple and garlic bread

Churrasco Familia (UP TO 4) at Eskina Brazilian Restaurant is $98 in Kissimmee. Eskina Brazilian Restaurant on 5749 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $98, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: churros, empanadas, ipa.

Own Eskina Brazilian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Al Toque Perurrican Fusion, Kissimmee

Al Toque Perurrican Fusion

2947 Vineland Rd · peruvian · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
11
  • Churrasco a la Parrilla$36.79

    Grilled skirt steak with any side.

Churrasco a la Parrilla at Al Toque Perurrican Fusion is $36.79 in Kissimmee. Al Toque Perurrican Fusion on 2947 Vineland Rd is a peruvian. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $36.79, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: arepas, ceviche, chicken.

Own Al Toque Perurrican Fusion? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Perico Ripiao Latin Food, Kissimmee

Perico Ripiao Latin Food

5295 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · dominican · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
12
  • Churrasco$36

    10 onzas de churrasco marinado prime. 10 ounces of marinated prime skirt steak

Churrasco at Perico Ripiao Latin Food is $36 in Kissimmee. Perico Ripiao Latin Food on 5295 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a dominican. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $36, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: chicken, coffee, croquetas.

Own Perico Ripiao Latin Food? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los Cabos, Kissimmee

Los Cabos

2252 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
13
  • Churrasco$25.99

    Marinated skirt steak grilled to perfection, served with house made chimichurri

Churrasco at Los Cabos is $25.99 in Kissimmee. Los Cabos on 2252 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $25.99, below the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, burrito.

Own Los Cabos? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Daddy Ninja Restaurant

500 Osceola Pkwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday2 churrascos
14
  • Ninja’s Churrasco$40

    Served With Yucca Mash, Veggies & Chimichurri

  • Churrasco$40

Ninja’s Churrasco at Daddy Ninja Restaurant is $40 in Kissimmee. Daddy Ninja Restaurant on 500 Osceola Pkwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 churrascos at $40, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Happy hour Monday-Friday. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, boba.

Own Daddy Ninja Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Las Palmas Kissimmee, Kissimmee

Las Palmas Kissimmee

1133 E Vine St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
15
  • Churrasco Marinero$28.99

Churrasco Marinero at Las Palmas Kissimmee is $28.99 in Kissimmee. Las Palmas Kissimmee on 1133 E Vine St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $28.99, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: arepas, burger, caesar salad.

Own Las Palmas Kissimmee? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Fuente Restaurant, Bakery & Cafe

8687 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · South American · website

Full menu 3.8 (2,436)2 churrascos
16
  • Marinated churrasco
  • Churrasco marinado

La Fuente Restaurant, Bakery & Cafe on 8687 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a south american rated 3.8 (2,436 reviews). The menu lists 2 churrascos. Also on the menu: grilled salmon, steak.

Own La Fuente Restaurant, Bakery & Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Tropico Restaurante

1924 Osceola Pkwy · Colombian · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,561)1 churrasco
17
  • Churrasco argentino (12 oz )$32.90

    Strip Steak

Churrasco argentino (12 oz ) at El Tropico Restaurante is $32.90 in Kissimmee. El Tropico Restaurante on 1924 Osceola Pkwy is a colombian rated 4.2 (1,561 reviews). The menu lists 1 churrasco at $32.90, above the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, carne asada.

Own El Tropico Restaurante? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Finca Encanto Escondido

Main Gate Flea Market · puerto rican · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
18
  • Churrasco$23.99

    Los complementos en LA foto son solo para referencia puedes escoger el de tu preferencia

Churrasco at La Finca Encanto Escondido is $23.99 in Kissimmee. La Finca Encanto Escondido on Main Gate Flea Market is a puerto rican. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $23.99, below the Kissimmee median of $28.56. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken tenders, cocktails.

Own La Finca Encanto Escondido? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About churrasco in Kissimmee

18 of the 212 restaurants and bars we track in Kissimmee list churrasco. Prices run from $16 at El Paisa to $98 at Eskina Brazilian Restaurant, with a median of $28.56. Most of them sit along W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy and Osceola Pkwy. The highest rated is El Tropico Restaurante (4.2), and Daddy Ninja Restaurant pairs it with a happy hour.

18places
$16–$98price range
$28.56median
El Tropico Restaurtop rated
Cheapest
$16 at El Paisa
Most expensive
$98 at Eskina Brazilian Restaurant
Most spots
W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · Osceola Pkwy · W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy Spc 105
Happy hour
Daddy Ninja Restaurant
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Kissimmee

Questions

Where is the cheapest churrasco in Kissimmee?

El Paisa lists Churrasco con Papitas Fritas o Papa Criolla at $16. Median across 18 places is $28.56.

Which Kissimmee spot has the best-rated churrasco?

El Tropico Restaurante (4.2 from 1,561 reviews), La Fuente Restaurant, Bakery & Cafe (3.8 from 2,436 reviews).

Any churrasco places with a happy hour?

Daddy Ninja Restaurant: Monday-Friday.

Every cuisine and category in Kissimmee

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Kissimmee

See all 134 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger58Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich6Fried rice27Cheesesteak16Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs9Fish and chips24General tso11Vodka sauce6Tikka masala3Pad thai3Smash burger6Birria tacos6Filet mignon17Ribeye30Fettuccine alfredo11Chicken parm23Lasagna10Breakfast burrito3Lo mein15Orange chicken11Brisket9Pulled pork11Baby back ribs14Cold brew12Iced latte14Margarita38Mojito22Espresso martini9Pancakes26French toast24Eggs benedict5Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie5Ceviche16Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon70Caesar salad60Cheesecake55Mac and cheese48Chicken sandwich43Onion rings40Calamari38Teriyaki35Sangria34Pina colada30Dumplings29Empanadas28Mozzarella sticks28Tostones26Spring rolls25Omelette24Egg roll20Fajitas20Mimosa20Flan20Espresso19Fried shrimp19NY strip19Guacamole19Milkshake18Churrasco18Edamame18Poke bowl17Ipa16Churros14Lobster tail13Tres leches13Hummus13Coconut shrimp12Ahi tuna12Eggplant parm12Ravioli12Bloody mary12Old fashioned12Arepas11Cortadito11Croquetas10Spicy tuna roll10California roll10Chocolate cake9Caprese9Shrimp scampi9Picanha9Burrata9Gyro9Crab cakes9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Reuben8Tamales8Enchiladas8Fish tacos8Prime rib8Avocado toast7Carbonara7Tiramisu7Chicken noodle soup7Biscuits and gravy7Clam chowder7Nashville hot chicken6Chicken and waffles6Patty melt6Paloma6Falafel6Tom yum6Wonton soup5Crab rangoon5Carne asada5Lobster roll5Bolognese5Margherita pizza5Al pastor5Gnocchi4Mahi sandwich4Pastrami4Garlic naan4Samosa4Paneer4French onion soup4Jerk chicken4Oxtail4Elote4Baked ziti4Meatball sub4Surf and turf4Aperol spritz3Bao buns3Ropa vieja3Lobster bisque3Wagyu3Thai curry3Gelato3

Craving something else?