Kissimmee

Jerk chicken in Kissimmee

Every jerk chicken on every menu we have read in Kissimmee, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Kissimmee have jerk chicken on the menu, from $12.55 at Chino Rico (John Young) to $16.99 at Caribbean Quality Plus+. 3 of 4 list a price.

Caribbean Quality Plus+, Kissimmee

Caribbean Quality Plus+

105 E Cypress St · caribbean · website

Full menu 2 jerk chickens
1
  • Jerk Chicken Patty$4.99
  • Jerk Chicken$16.99

Jerk Chicken Patty at Caribbean Quality Plus+ is $4.99 in Kissimmee. Caribbean Quality Plus+ on 105 E Cypress St is a caribbean. The menu lists 2 jerk chickens, from $4.99 for the Jerk Chicken Patty to $16.99, below the Kissimmee median of $15.95. Also on the menu: bbq, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Caribbean Quality Plus+? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Golden Krust Caribbean Restaurant, Kissimmee

Golden Krust Caribbean Restaurant

1009 W Vine St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 jerk chickens
2
  • Jerk Chicken

    Savoury and spicy, slow-cooked jerk chicken with a kick. Seasoned in our signature Golden Krust Jamaican jerk seasoning

  • Jerk Chicken Patty

    Chunks of boneless chicken marinated in authentic smoky Jamaican jerk seasoning wrapped in layers of our signature flaky crust

Golden Krust Caribbean Restaurant on 1009 W Vine St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 jerk chickens. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, cocktails.

Own Golden Krust Caribbean Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chino Rico (John Young), Kissimmee

Chino Rico (John Young)

1315 John Young Pkwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 jerk chicken
3
  • Jerk Chicken Combo (3pcs) - Pollo Fritos com salsa Jamaicano$12.55

Jerk Chicken Combo (3pcs) - Pollo Fritos com salsa at Chino Rico (John Young) is $12.55 in Kissimmee. Chino Rico (John Young) on 1315 John Young Pkwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 jerk chicken at $12.55, below the Kissimmee median of $15.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, calamari.

Own Chino Rico (John Young)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About jerk chicken in Kissimmee

4 of the 212 restaurants and bars we track in Kissimmee list jerk chicken. Prices run from $12.55 at Chino Rico (John Young) to $16.99 at Caribbean Quality Plus+, with a median of $15.95. Most of them sit along W Vine St and E Cypress St.

4places
$12.55–$16.99price range
$15.95median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$12.55 at Chino Rico (John Young)
Most expensive
$16.99 at Caribbean Quality Plus+
Most spots
W Vine St · E Cypress St · John Young Pkwy
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Kissimmee

Questions

Where is the cheapest jerk chicken in Kissimmee?

Chino Rico (John Young) lists Jerk Chicken Combo (3pcs) - Pollo Fritos com salsa Jamaicano at $12.55. Median across 4 places is $15.95.

How many places in Kissimmee serve jerk chicken?

4 of the 212 menus we have read in Kissimmee list jerk chicken.

Every cuisine and category in Kissimmee

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Kissimmee

See all 134 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger58Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich6Fried rice27Cheesesteak16Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs9Fish and chips24General tso11Vodka sauce6Tikka masala3Pad thai3Smash burger6Birria tacos6Filet mignon17Ribeye30Fettuccine alfredo11Chicken parm23Lasagna10Breakfast burrito3Lo mein15Orange chicken11Brisket9Pulled pork11Baby back ribs14Cold brew12Iced latte14Margarita38Mojito22Espresso martini9Pancakes26French toast24Eggs benedict5Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie5Ceviche16Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon70Caesar salad60Cheesecake55Mac and cheese48Chicken sandwich43Onion rings40Calamari38Teriyaki35Sangria34Pina colada30Dumplings29Empanadas28Mozzarella sticks28Tostones26Spring rolls25Omelette24Egg roll20Fajitas20Mimosa20Flan20Espresso19Fried shrimp19NY strip19Guacamole19Milkshake18Churrasco18Edamame18Poke bowl17Ipa16Churros14Lobster tail13Tres leches13Hummus13Coconut shrimp12Ahi tuna12Eggplant parm12Ravioli12Bloody mary12Old fashioned12Arepas11Cortadito11Croquetas10Spicy tuna roll10California roll10Chocolate cake9Caprese9Shrimp scampi9Picanha9Burrata9Gyro9Crab cakes9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Reuben8Tamales8Enchiladas8Fish tacos8Prime rib8Avocado toast7Carbonara7Tiramisu7Chicken noodle soup7Biscuits and gravy7Clam chowder7Nashville hot chicken6Chicken and waffles6Patty melt6Paloma6Falafel6Tom yum6Wonton soup5Crab rangoon5Carne asada5Lobster roll5Bolognese5Margherita pizza5Al pastor5Gnocchi4Mahi sandwich4Pastrami4Garlic naan4Samosa4Paneer4French onion soup4Jerk chicken4Oxtail4Elote4Baked ziti4Meatball sub4Surf and turf4Aperol spritz3Bao buns3Ropa vieja3Lobster bisque3Wagyu3Thai curry3Gelato3

Craving something else?