Kissimmee

French onion soup in Kissimmee

Every french onion soup on every menu we have read in Kissimmee, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Kissimmee have french onion soup on the menu, from $5.74 at Logan's Roadhouse to $11 at Traditions Restaurant. Highest rated: Logan's Roadhouse (3.9). 4 of 4 list a price.

Logan's Roadhouse

5925 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · Steak house · website

Full menu 3.9 (5,536)1 french onion soup
1
  • Bowl of French Onion Soup$5.74

Bowl of French Onion Soup at Logan's Roadhouse is $5.74 in Kissimmee. Logan's Roadhouse on 5925 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a steak house rated 3.9 (5,536 reviews). The menu lists 1 french onion soup at $5.74, below the Kissimmee median of $9.50. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Logan's Roadhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar, Kissimmee

Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar

8019 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 french onion soup
2
  • French Onion Pastry Puffs$9.50

    Housemade garlic-herb cheese, slow-cooked caramelized onions, melted Swiss cheese, au jus for dipping

French Onion Pastry Puffs at Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar is $9.50 in Kissimmee. Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar on 8019 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 french onion soup at $9.50, around the Kissimmee median of $9.50. Also on the menu: bao buns, bbq, burger.

Own Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Traditions Restaurant, Kissimmee

Traditions Restaurant

7880 Nicklaus Clubhouse Ln · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 french onion soup
3
  • French Onion Soup$11

    Provolone, gruyere, crostini

French Onion Soup at Traditions Restaurant is $11 in Kissimmee. Traditions Restaurant on 7880 Nicklaus Clubhouse Ln is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 french onion soup at $11, above the Kissimmee median of $9.50. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, beer, bloody mary.

Own Traditions Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tradewinds Bar & Grill

8505 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · bar & grill · website

Full menu 1 french onion soup
4
  • French Onion Soup$8

French Onion Soup at Tradewinds Bar & Grill is $8 in Kissimmee. Tradewinds Bar & Grill on 8505 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy is a bar & grill. The menu lists 1 french onion soup at $8, below the Kissimmee median of $9.50. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Tradewinds Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About french onion soup in Kissimmee

4 of the 212 restaurants and bars we track in Kissimmee list french onion soup. Prices run from $5.74 at Logan's Roadhouse to $11 at Traditions Restaurant, with a median of $9.50. Most of them sit along W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy and Nicklaus Clubhouse Ln. The highest rated is Logan's Roadhouse (3.9).

4places
$5.74–$11price range
$9.50median
Logan's Roadhousetop rated
Cheapest
$5.74 at Logan's Roadhouse
Most expensive
$11 at Traditions Restaurant
Most spots
W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy · Nicklaus Clubhouse Ln
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Kissimmee

Questions

Where is the cheapest french onion soup in Kissimmee?

Logan's Roadhouse lists Bowl of French Onion Soup at $5.74. Median across 4 places is $9.50.

Which Kissimmee spot has the best-rated french onion soup?

Logan's Roadhouse (3.9 from 5,536 reviews).

How many places in Kissimmee serve french onion soup?

4 of the 212 menus we have read in Kissimmee list french onion soup.

Every cuisine and category in Kissimmee

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Kissimmee

See all 134 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger58Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich6Fried rice27Cheesesteak16Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs9Fish and chips24General tso11Vodka sauce6Tikka masala3Pad thai3Smash burger6Birria tacos6Filet mignon17Ribeye30Fettuccine alfredo11Chicken parm23Lasagna10Breakfast burrito3Lo mein15Orange chicken11Brisket9Pulled pork11Baby back ribs14Cold brew12Iced latte14Margarita38Mojito22Espresso martini9Pancakes26French toast24Eggs benedict5Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie5Ceviche16Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon70Caesar salad60Cheesecake55Mac and cheese48Chicken sandwich43Onion rings40Calamari38Teriyaki35Sangria34Pina colada30Dumplings29Empanadas28Mozzarella sticks28Tostones26Spring rolls25Omelette24Egg roll20Fajitas20Mimosa20Flan20Espresso19Fried shrimp19NY strip19Guacamole19Milkshake18Churrasco18Edamame18Poke bowl17Ipa16Churros14Lobster tail13Tres leches13Hummus13Coconut shrimp12Ahi tuna12Eggplant parm12Ravioli12Bloody mary12Old fashioned12Arepas11Cortadito11Croquetas10Spicy tuna roll10California roll10Chocolate cake9Caprese9Shrimp scampi9Picanha9Burrata9Gyro9Crab cakes9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Reuben8Tamales8Enchiladas8Fish tacos8Prime rib8Avocado toast7Carbonara7Tiramisu7Chicken noodle soup7Biscuits and gravy7Clam chowder7Nashville hot chicken6Chicken and waffles6Patty melt6Paloma6Falafel6Tom yum6Wonton soup5Crab rangoon5Carne asada5Lobster roll5Bolognese5Margherita pizza5Al pastor5Gnocchi4Mahi sandwich4Pastrami4Garlic naan4Samosa4Paneer4French onion soup4Jerk chicken4Oxtail4Elote4Baked ziti4Meatball sub4Surf and turf4Aperol spritz3Bao buns3Ropa vieja3Lobster bisque3Wagyu3Thai curry3Gelato3

Craving something else?