Fort Myers

Reuben in Fort Myers

Every reuben on every menu we have read in Fort Myers, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

20 places in Fort Myers have reuben on the menu, from $9.50 at Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch to $25 at Connors Steak & Seafood. Highest rated: Fort Myers Brunch (4.9), Edison Tavern (3.9). Connors Steak & Seafood, O’Leary’S Bar & Grill, Boulevard Deli And Tavern run a happy hour. 18 of 20 list a price.

The Sandbar & Grille, Fort Myers

The Sandbar & Grille

4606 S Cleveland Ave · bar · website

Full menu 2 reubens
1
  • Corned Beef Reuben$15.99

    House-made corned beef, thinly sliced, topped with Thousand Island, Sauerkraut and Swiss Cheese. Piled high on toasted Marble Rye!

  • Mahi Reuben$16.99

    Grilled filet of Mahi-Mahi topped with Swiss Cheese, Thousand Island and Coleslaw on toasted Marble Rye

Corned Beef Reuben at The Sandbar & Grille is $15.99 in Fort Myers. The Sandbar & Grille on 4606 S Cleveland Ave is a bar. The menu lists 2 reubens, from $15.99 for the Corned Beef Reuben to $16.99, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: bbq, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own The Sandbar & Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Edison Tavern

3583 McGregor Blvd · American · website

Full menu 3.9 (714)1 reuben
2
  • Hot Pastrami Reuben$15.50

Hot Pastrami Reuben at Edison Tavern is $15.50 in Fort Myers. Edison Tavern on 3583 McGregor Blvd is an american rated 3.9 (714 reviews). The menu lists 1 reuben at $15.50, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, burger.

Own Edison Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Connors Steak & Seafood, Fort Myers

Connors Steak & Seafood

10076 Gulf Coast Main St · steakhouse · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM – 4 PM; 4 – 6 PM2 reubens
3
  • Classic Reuben$18

    marble rye, corned beef, sauerkraut, swiss, thousand island, french fries

  • Cajun Grouper Reuben$25

    marble rye, coleslaw, white American cheese, thousand island, fries

Classic Reuben at Connors Steak & Seafood is $18 in Fort Myers. Connors Steak & Seafood on 10076 Gulf Coast Main St is a steakhouse. The menu lists 2 reubens, from $18 for the Classic Reuben to $25, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Happy hour Daily 11 AM – 4 PM; 4 – 6 PM lounge. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own Connors Steak & Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fort Myers Brunch

2260 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd · Brunch · website

Full menu 4.9 (37)2 reubens
4
  • Turkey Reuben$13.59

    Turkey, coleslaw, swiss cheese and 1000 island dressing.

  • Cornede Beef Reuben$14.99

    Homemade corned beef, sauerkraut, swiss cheese and 1000 island dressing.

Turkey Reuben at Fort Myers Brunch is $13.59 in Fort Myers. Fort Myers Brunch on 2260 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd is a brunch rated 4.9 (37 reviews). The menu lists 2 reubens, from $13.59 for the Turkey Reuben to $14.99, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, breakfast burrito.

Own Fort Myers Brunch? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beef 'O' Brady's, Fort Myers

Beef 'O' Brady's

11841 Palm Beach Blvd Ste 119/20 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 reuben
5
  • Original Reuben$14.99

    Thinly sliced Angus corned beef topped with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut and 1000 Island dressing on grilled rye.

Original Reuben at Beef 'O' Brady's is $14.99 in Fort Myers. Beef 'O' Brady's on 11841 Palm Beach Blvd Ste 119/20 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben at $14.99, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Beef 'O' Brady's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Boulevard Deli And Tavern, Fort Myers

Boulevard Deli And Tavern

12220 Towne Lake Dr #10 · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue 5 PM-7 PM1 reuben
6
  • Pastrami Reuben$16

    Prepared with melted swiss, sauerkraut & 1000 island dressing served on grilled rye bread

Pastrami Reuben at Boulevard Deli And Tavern is $16 in Fort Myers. Boulevard Deli And Tavern on 12220 Towne Lake Dr #10 is a bar. The menu lists 1 reuben at $16, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Happy hour Tue 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.

Own Boulevard Deli And Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bimini Bait Shack, Fort Myers

Bimini Bait Shack

17501 Harbour Pointe Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 reuben
7
  • Grouper Reuben$24.99

    Choose from grilled, blackened, or fried with sauerkraut and Swiss cheese, grilled on marble rye bread. Served with 1,000 Island dressing on the side.

Grouper Reuben at Bimini Bait Shack is $24.99 in Fort Myers. Bimini Bait Shack on 17501 Harbour Pointe Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben at $24.99, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, beer.

Own Bimini Bait Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hooked Island Grill, Fort Myers

Hooked Island Grill

9924 Gulf Coast Main St · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 11 AM - 6 PM1 reuben
8
  • Grouper Reuben$23

    Seared or fried grouper, marbled rye, sauerkraut, and Swiss, thousand island

Grouper Reuben at Hooked Island Grill is $23 in Fort Myers. Hooked Island Grill on 9924 Gulf Coast Main St is a seafood. The menu lists 1 reuben at $23, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 11 AM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Hooked Island Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Wisteria Tea Room & Café, Fort Myers

Wisteria Tea Room & Café

2512 Second St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 reuben
9
  • Reuben Sandwich$15.99

    Sliced corned beef, Swiss cheese and sauerkraut on toasted marble rye bread. Served with a side of house made 10000 island

Reuben Sandwich at Wisteria Tea Room & Café is $15.99 in Fort Myers. Wisteria Tea Room & Café on 2512 Second St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben at $15.99, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, caesar salad.

Own Wisteria Tea Room & Café? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Skillets, Fort Myers

Skillets

13300 S Cleveland Ave Ste 26 · breakfast, coffee shop, pancake · website

Full menu 2 reubens
10
  • Reuben Sandwich$15.95

    Premium Corned Beef, Swiss Cheese, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island Dressing on homemade Sourdough Seeded Rye.Choose a side of either Parmesan Potato Pancake or Kettle Chips, or Coleslaw

  • Turkey Reuben$15.95

    Sliced smoked Turkey Breast with Swiss Cheese, Sauerkraut, on grilled Sourdough Seeded Rye. Choose a side of either Parmesan Potato Pancake or Kettle Chips, or Coleslaw

Reuben Sandwich at Skillets is $15.95 in Fort Myers. Skillets on 13300 S Cleveland Ave Ste 26 is a breakfast, coffee shop, pancake. The menu lists 2 reubens at $15.95, around the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, burrito.

Own Skillets? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Skillets - Ft. Myers - University Village, Fort Myers

Skillets - Ft. Myers - University Village

10950 Eagle Village Dr Ste 330 C · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 reubens
11
  • Reuben Sandwich$15.95

    Premium Corned Beef, Swiss Cheese, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island Dressing on homemade Sourdough Seeded Rye.Choose a side of either Parmesan Potato Pancake or Kettle Chips, or Coleslaw

  • Turkey Reuben$15.95

    Sliced smoked Turkey Breast with Swiss Cheese, Sauerkraut, on grilled Sourdough Seeded Rye. Choose a side of either Parmesan Potato Pancake or Kettle Chips, or Coleslaw

Reuben Sandwich at Skillets - Ft. Myers - University Village is $15.95 in Fort Myers. Skillets - Ft. Myers - University Village on 10950 Eagle Village Dr Ste 330 C is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 reubens at $15.95, around the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, burrito.

Own Skillets - Ft. Myers - University Village? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Lodge, Fort Myers

The Lodge

2278 First St · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 2 – 5 PM1 reuben
12
  • Brisket Reuben$20

    Smoked Brisket, Sliced Pastrami, Swiss Cheese, Sauerkraut, Thousand Island Dressing, Toasted Rye

Brisket Reuben at The Lodge is $20 in Fort Myers. The Lodge on 2278 First St is a bar. The menu lists 1 reuben at $20, above the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Happy hour Mon–Fri 2 – 5 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, brisket, burger.

Own The Lodge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cristof's on McGregor, Fort Myers

Cristof's on McGregor

10231 McGregor Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 reuben
13
  • Turkey Reuben$15.95

    With Swiss cheese, sauerkraut & homemade Thousand Island dressing on grilled Jewish rye

Turkey Reuben at Cristof's on McGregor is $15.95 in Fort Myers. Cristof's on McGregor on 10231 McGregor Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben at $15.95, around the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: beer, brunch, burger.

Own Cristof's on McGregor? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

O’Leary’S Bar & Grill, Fort Myers

O’Leary’S Bar & Grill

15880 Summerlin Rd Unit 100 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM2 reubens
14
  • Reuben Sliders$10.99

    Sliced corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and Thousand Island dressing

  • Classic Reuben$14.99

    Sliced corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and Thousand Island dressing grilled on marble rye

Reuben Sliders at O’Leary’S Bar & Grill is $10.99 in Fort Myers. O’Leary’S Bar & Grill on 15880 Summerlin Rd Unit 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 reubens, from $10.99 for the Reuben Sliders to $14.99, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.

Own O’Leary’S Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Motor City Grille, Fort Myers

Motor City Grille

16571 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 reubens
15
  • Reuben Dog$5

    Hot dog, sauerkraut & 1000 Island

  • Turkey Reuben$12

    Turkey, coleslaw, 1000 Island & Swiss cheese

  • Reuben$14

    Corned beef, sauerkraut, 1000 Island & Swiss cheese

Reuben Dog at Motor City Grille is $5 in Fort Myers. Motor City Grille on 16571 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 reubens, from $5 for the Reuben Dog to $14, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: bbq, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own Motor City Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shoeless Joe's Sports Cafe

13051 Bell Tower Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri1 reuben
16
  • Reuben - Also available with deli-sliced turkey

Shoeless Joe's Sports Cafe on 13051 Bell Tower Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben. Happy hour Mon-Fri. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, breakfast.

Own Shoeless Joe's Sports Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Haneys Café, Fort Myers

Haneys Café

18011 S Tamiami Trl #9 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 reuben
17
  • Vern's Famous Reuben$14.99

    Grilled rye with choice of corned beef, or turkey, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese and thousand island

Vern's Famous Reuben at Haneys Café is $14.99 in Fort Myers. Haneys Café on 18011 S Tamiami Trl #9 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben at $14.99, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: beer, biscuits and gravy, bloody mary.

Own Haneys Café? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Buckett's Wings & More, Fort Myers

Buckett's Wings & More

6301 South Pointe Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 reuben
18
  • Reuben ON RYE$12.99

    (corned beef, turkey, or fried fish) grilled with kraut, Swiss cheese & Thousand Island

Reuben ON RYE at Buckett's Wings & More is $12.99 in Fort Myers. Buckett's Wings & More on 6301 South Pointe Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 reuben at $12.99, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Buckett's Wings & More? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rusty's Raw Bar & Grill

9520 Marketplace Rd · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11AM-7PM1 reuben
19
  • Rusty's Reuben

    Corned beef piled high on toasted rye bread, covered in Swiss cheese, kraut and 1000 island

Rusty's Raw Bar & Grill on 9520 Marketplace Rd is a bar. The menu lists 1 reuben. Happy hour Daily 11AM-7PM. Also on the menu: burger, burrito, caesar salad.

Own Rusty's Raw Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch, Fort Myers

Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch

16230 Summerlin Rd #205 · breakfast · website

Full menu 1 reuben
20
  • Classic Reuben$9.50

    Corned beef or smoked turkey, Swiss cheese, Thousand island dressing and sauerkraut on grilled rye bread

Classic Reuben at Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch is $9.50 in Fort Myers. Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch on 16230 Summerlin Rd #205 is a breakfast. The menu lists 1 reuben at $9.50, below the Fort Myers median of $15.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, gyro.

Own Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About reuben in Fort Myers

20 of the 262 restaurants and bars we track in Fort Myers list reuben. Prices run from $9.50 at Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch to $25 at Connors Steak & Seafood, with a median of $15.95. Most of them sit along McGregor Blvd and Gulf Coast Main St. The highest rated is Fort Myers Brunch (4.9), and Connors Steak & Seafood, O’Leary’S Bar & Grill pair it with a happy hour.

20places
$9.50–$25price range
$15.95median
Fort Myers Brunchtop rated
Cheapest
$9.50 at Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch
Most expensive
$25 at Connors Steak & Seafood
Most spots
McGregor Blvd · Gulf Coast Main St · Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Happy hour
Connors Steak & Seafood, O’Leary’S Bar & Grill, Boulevard Deli And Tavern, Hooked Island Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Fort Myers

Questions

Where is the cheapest reuben in Fort Myers?

Eggcetera Breakfast & Lunch lists Classic Reuben at $9.50. Median across 20 places is $15.95.

Which Fort Myers spot has the best-rated reuben?

Fort Myers Brunch (4.9 from 37 reviews), Edison Tavern (3.9 from 714 reviews).

Any reuben places with a happy hour?

Connors Steak & Seafood: Daily 11 AM – 4 PM; 4 – 6 PM lounge; O’Leary’S Bar & Grill: Mon-Fri 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Boulevard Deli And Tavern: Tue 5 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Fort Myers

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Myers

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger69Pepperoni pizza29Cuban sandwich12Fried rice27Cheesesteak20Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs18Grouper sandwich12Fish and chips40General tso3Vodka sauce11Pad thai9Smash burger22Birria tacos6Filet mignon31Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo7Chicken parm41Lasagna14Breakfast burrito6Lo mein10Orange chicken4Brisket13Pulled pork22Baby back ribs17Cold brew13Iced latte15Margarita46Mojito14Espresso martini15Acai bowl3Pancakes33French toast28Eggs benedict11Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie11Ceviche11Caesar salad97Grilled salmon93Calamari71Chicken sandwich58Mac and cheese56Cheesecake52Onion rings50Dumplings38Ipa36Caprese33Teriyaki31Omelette30Crab cakes29Mozzarella sticks27Ahi tuna27NY strip26Sangria26Coconut shrimp25Burrata25Fried shrimp23Ravioli23Old fashioned22Egg roll22Eggplant parm22Guacamole21Edamame20Reuben20Espresso20Clam chowder19Shrimp scampi19Spring rolls19Fajitas19Lobster tail19Mimosa18Chocolate cake17Bloody mary17French onion soup16Milkshake16Gnocchi16Avocado toast15Fish tacos14Bolognese14Chicken noodle soup13Paloma13Cannoli12Poke bowl11Carbonara11Tiramisu11Pina colada11Patty melt11Crab rangoon10California roll10Prime rib10Chicken and waffles9Meatball sub9Enchiladas9Biscuits and gravy9Lobster roll9Carne asada9Mahi sandwich8Margherita pizza8Churros7Cortadito7Gyro7Wonton soup7Chilaquiles7Spicy tuna roll7Pastrami6Bao buns6Jerk chicken6Hummus6Nashville hot chicken5Lobster bisque5Conch fritters5Tamales5Picanha5Wagyu5Al pastor5Burnt ends4Tom yum4Thai curry4Empanadas4Croquetas4Tostones4Oxtail4Tres leches4Flan4Gelato4Moscow mule3Samosa3Churrasco3Drunken noodles3Bagel and lox3Negroni3Cacio e pepe3Matcha latte3Korean bbq3

Craving something else?