Destin

Dessert in Destin

Every dessert on every menu we have read in Destin, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

36 places in Destin have dessert on the menu, from $3.99 at Joe's Crab Shack to $37.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant. Highest rated: Destin Brewery (4.8), CJ's Harbor Hangout (4.8), Merlins Pizza (4.7). Marina Cafe, The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub, Bonefish Grill run a happy hour. 28 of 36 list a price.

Key lime pie 7Cheesecake 19Chocolate cake 5Milkshake 4Tres leches 3

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

34970 Emerald Coast Pkwy · Italian · website

Full menu 4.4 (2,178)8 desserts
1
  • Warm Italian Doughnuts (V)$8.49

    Fried doughnuts tossed in vanilla sugar. Served with raspberry or chocolate sauce.

  • Tiramisu (V)$8.99

    The classic Italian dessert. A layer of creamy custard set atop espresso-soaked ladyfingers.

  • Chocolate Lasagna (V)$9.29

    Decadent layers of chocolate cake, creamy chocolate mousse, and a delicate layer of crushed wafers. Topped with chocolate sauce.

  • Strawberry Cream Cake (V)$9.29

    Vanilla sponge cake layered with sweet vanilla cream and topped with fresh strawberries.

  • Black Tie Mousse Cake (V)$9.49

    Rich layers of chocolate cake, dark chocolate cheesecake and creamy custard mousse.

  • Sicilian Cheesecake$37.99

    Our rich and creamy ricotta cheesecake features a shortbread cookie crust and is topped with a seasonal strawberry sauce. Order a whole or half cake today.

  • Tiramisu$37.99

    The classic Italian dessert. A layer of creamy custard set atop espresso-soaked ladyfingers. Order a whole or half cake today.

  • Black Tie Mousse Cake$37.99

    Rich layers of chocolate cake, dark chocolate cheesecake and creamy custard mousse. Order a whole or half cake today.

Warm Italian Doughnuts (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $8.49 in Destin. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 34970 Emerald Coast Pkwy is an italian rated 4.4 (2,178 reviews). The menu lists 8 desserts, from $8.49 for the Warm Italian Doughnuts (V) to $37.99, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub, Destin

The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub

960 Us-98 Ste 112 · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sat-Sun 11am-6pm10 desserts
2
  • 1 Scoop IceCream$4
  • 2 Scoop IceCream$6
  • Warm Brownie w/ Nutella and Ice Cream$9
  • Brownie$9

    Brownie topped with Nutella and Ice Cream, served with whipped cream, strawberries and dusted with powdered sugar

  • White Chocolate Limoncello Cake$10
  • Chef's Specialty Cheesecake$10
  • Churro Cake w/ a Spiced Tres Leches$10
  • Limoncello Marscarpone Cake$10

    Layered white chocolate limoncello mascarpone cake with a blueberry whipped cream

  • Churro Cheesecake$10
  • Triple Chocolate Mousse$10

1 Scoop IceCream at The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub is $4 in Destin. The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub on 960 Us-98 Ste 112 is a bar. The menu lists 10 desserts, from $4 for the 1 Scoop IceCream to $10, below the Destin median of $10. Happy hour Sat-Sun 11am-6pm. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Que Pasa Mex - Destin, Destin

Que Pasa Mex - Destin

985 Us-98 · mexican · website

Full menu 5 desserts
3
  • Sopapilla$2.99

    Fried flour tortilla with honey & butter

  • FLAN (Mexican Custard)
  • Churros W/ Nutella
  • Fried ICE Cream
  • Pastel Tres Leches

Sopapilla at Que Pasa Mex - Destin is $2.99 in Destin. Que Pasa Mex - Destin on 985 Us-98 is a mexican. The menu lists 5 desserts at $2.99, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, burger.

Own Que Pasa Mex - Destin? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

34930 Emerald Coast Pkwy · American · website

Full menu 4.2 (3,578)4 desserts
4
  • Double Chocolate Fudge Coca-Cola® Cake$6.49

    A family sized rich, warm double chocolate fudge cake made with real Coca-Cola®. A true Cracker Barrel Old Country Store tradition.

  • Carrot Cake$6.99

    Moist carrot cake baked with coconut, pineapple, walnuts, cinnamon, and vanilla. Topped with cream cheese icing and chopped pecans.

  • Apple Cobbler Cheesecake$7.49

    Creamy apple cheesecake layered over a graham cracker crust. Topped with buttery streusel and caramel drizzle.

  • Homestyle Chocolate Chip Cookies$12.29

    Serves 5 | Five Homestyle Chocolate Chip Cookies.

Double Chocolate Fudge Coca-Cola® Cake at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is $6.49 in Destin. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store on 34930 Emerald Coast Pkwy is an american rated 4.2 (3,578 reviews). The menu lists 4 desserts, from $6.49 for the Double Chocolate Fudge Coca-Cola® Cake to $12.29, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Cracker Barrel Old Country Store? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.

14059 Emerald Coast Pkwy · Seafood · website

Full menu 4 (5,398)5 desserts
5
  • Cheesecake$10.99

    New York Style Cheesecake with fresh Strawberry Sauce (720 cal.)

  • Key Lime Pie$10.99

    American Classic, Graham Cracker Crust (1000 cal.)

  • Ooey Gooey Box of Chocolate$11.99

    Chocolate Lava Cake, Vanilla Ice Cream, Fudge, Chocolate Sauce

  • Strawberry Shortcake$11.99

    Rich Shortcake, Vanilla Ice Cream, Strawberries and Cream (910 cal.)

  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Sundae

    Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate Chips, Whipped Cream (1400 cal.)

Cheesecake at Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. is $10.99 in Destin. Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. on 14059 Emerald Coast Pkwy is a seafood rated 4 (5,398 reviews). The menu lists 5 desserts, from $10.99 for the Cheesecake to $11.99, above the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, bloody mary.

Own Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Joe's Crab Shack, Destin

Joe's Crab Shack

14055 Emerald Coast Pkwy · seafood · website

Full menu 7 desserts
6
  • Paint A Crab$3.99
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Sandwich$3.99
  • Key Lime Pie$12.99
  • Campfire S'mores$12.99
  • Seasonal Fruit Crumble$12.99
  • White Chocolate Blueberry Cobbler Cheesecake$12.99
  • Chocolate Shack Attack$13.99

Paint A Crab at Joe's Crab Shack is $3.99 in Destin. Joe's Crab Shack on 14055 Emerald Coast Pkwy is a seafood. The menu lists 7 desserts, from $3.99 for the Paint A Crab to $13.99, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Joe's Crab Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Louisiana Lagniappe

775 Gulf Shore Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.7 (3,217)6 desserts
7
  • Key Lime Pie$10

    Homemade with a graham cracker crust

  • Bread Pudding$11

    Housemade white chocolate bread pudding with our orange Grand Marnier reduction sauce

  • Berry White Cheesecake$12

    White chocolate blueberry cheesecake

  • Peanut Butter Pie$12

    A layer of chocolate and creamy Reese's Peanut Butter filling with chopped peanuts and caramel chips

  • Chocolate Lava Cake$12

    Moist chocolate cake filled with creamy, rich chocolate ganache

  • Créme Brulée$12

    A French Quarter favorite. Served with a sprig of fresh mint and berries

Key Lime Pie at Louisiana Lagniappe is $10 in Destin. Louisiana Lagniappe on 775 Gulf Shore Dr is a restaurant rated 4.7 (3,217 reviews). The menu lists 6 desserts, from $10 for the Key Lime Pie to $12, around the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: cheeseburger, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Louisiana Lagniappe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse, Destin

Outback Steakhouse

34908 Emerald Coast Pkwy · steak house · website

Full menu 4 desserts
8
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Skillet$9.99

    A warm chocolate chip cookie served with vanilla ice cream and topped with chocolate and caramel sauce.

  • Triple-Layer Carrot Cake**$9.99

    Moist layers of carrot cake with coconut and pecans topped with a sweet vanilla cream cheese icing.

  • New York-Style Cheesecake$9.99

    Aussie-sized slice of premium New York-style cheesecake served with a choice of raspberry melba sauce or chocolate sauce.

  • Chocolate Thunder from Down Under®**$11.29

    An extra-generous pecan brownie topped with rich vanilla ice cream, our warm chocolate sauce, chocolate shavings and whipped cream.

Chocolate Chip Cookie Skillet at Outback Steakhouse is $9.99 in Destin. Outback Steakhouse on 34908 Emerald Coast Pkwy is a steak house. The menu lists 4 desserts, from $9.99 for the Chocolate Chip Cookie Skillet to $11.29, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grande Vista Bar & Grill, Destin

Grande Vista Bar & Grill

10 Harbor Blvd · bar & grill · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-5 PM4 desserts
9
  • Strawberry Cheesecake$11

    Creamy classic cheesecake with a graham cracker crust, topped with fresh strawberries & strawberry coulis

  • Classic KEY Lime PIE$11

    Florida key lime pie with graham cracker crust & whipped cream

  • Chocolate Lava Cake A LA Mode$12

    Warm chocolate lava cake, served with vanilla bean ice cream & strawberry coulis

  • Chocolate Lave Cake A LA Mode$12

    Warm chocolate lava cake, served with vanilla bean ice cream & strawberry coulis

Strawberry Cheesecake at Grande Vista Bar & Grill is $11 in Destin. Grande Vista Bar & Grill on 10 Harbor Blvd is a bar & grill. The menu lists 4 desserts, from $11 for the Strawberry Cheesecake to $12, above the Destin median of $10. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-5 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, bbq.

Own Grande Vista Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bitterroot, Destin

Bitterroot

4463 Commons Dr W #10A · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 desserts
10
  • Banana Pudding$14

    Banana Mascarpone, Nilla Wafer, Banana Rum Caramel, Cocoa Powder

  • Coconut Key Lime Cheese Cake$14

    Key Lime, Toasted Coconut Milk, Graham Cracker, House Made Fluff

  • Chocolate Mousse Cake$14

    Dark Chocolate Mousse, Chocolate Short Bread, Chocolate Ganache

Banana Pudding at Bitterroot is $14 in Destin. Bitterroot on 4463 Commons Dr W #10A is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 desserts at $14, above the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.

Own Bitterroot? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Paz, Destin

La Paz

950 Gulf Shore Dr · seafood · website

Full menu 4 desserts
11
  • Local Market Vanilla Ice Cream$5
  • Churros$8
  • Flan$8
  • Local Market Fried Ice Cream$8

Local Market Vanilla Ice Cream at La Paz is $5 in Destin. La Paz on 950 Gulf Shore Dr is a seafood. The menu lists 4 desserts, from $5 for the Local Market Vanilla Ice Cream to $8, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, burrito.

Own La Paz? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Uncle Buck's Fish Bowl and Grill, Destin

Uncle Buck's Fish Bowl and Grill

4251 Legendary Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 desserts
12
  • Build Your OWN Sundae!

    Vanilla ice cream, variety of toppings, whipped cream

  • Funnel Cake Fries

    Crispy, sweet, and ready for a dip in gooey caramel!

  • Floats

    Coke, Root Beer, Dr. Pepper

  • Classic Shakes

    Vanilla, Chocolate, Strawberry, Cookies and Cream

Uncle Buck's Fish Bowl and Grill on 4251 Legendary Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 desserts. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, burger.

Own Uncle Buck's Fish Bowl and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Blue Lagoon Pizzeria, Destin

The Blue Lagoon Pizzeria

4201 Indian Bayou Trail Destin FL 32541 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 desserts
13
  • Muffin$3
  • Chocolate Cake$5

Muffin at The Blue Lagoon Pizzeria is $3 in Destin. The Blue Lagoon Pizzeria on 4201 Indian Bayou Trail Destin FL 32541 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 desserts, from $3 for the Muffin to $5, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, bolognese, breakfast.

Own The Blue Lagoon Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bonefish Grill, Destin

Bonefish Grill

4447 Commons Dr E · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM4 desserts
14
  • Drunken Coconut Pie$10.50

    Sweet coconut pie with chef-crafted Myers's Rum sauce, topped with fresh whipped cream

  • Bourbon Brownie$11.50

    Rich, flourless brownie, chef-crafted bourbon sauce, served with vanilla ice cream.

  • Key Lime Pie$11.90

    our classic, citrus pie, buttery pecan crust, served with fresh whipped cream

  • Warm Cookies

    Cranberry White Chocolate or Chocolate Chip, available in quantities of 1, 3, or 6

Drunken Coconut Pie at Bonefish Grill is $10.50 in Destin. Bonefish Grill on 4447 Commons Dr E is a seafood. The menu lists 4 desserts, from $10.50 for the Drunken Coconut Pie to $11.90, above the Destin median of $10. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Bonefish Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Margaritaville - Destin (Yappy Hour), Destin

Margaritaville - Destin (Yappy Hour)

76 Harbor Blvd · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM3 desserts
15
  • Key Lime Pie

    Our signature key lime pie made from scratch daily (get yours while they last!)

  • Strawberry Shortcake NEW

    Shortcake biscuit stacked with creamy vanilla ice cream, fresh strawberry sauce, sliced strawberries, and whipped cream

  • Chocolate Tsunami NEW

    A sweet treat made for sharing (but we won’t tell if you don’t). Warm, chocolate chip cookie, chocolate ice cream, Kit Kat® bar, brownies, sprinkles, whipped cream and a drizzle of chocolate and caram

Margaritaville - Destin (Yappy Hour) on 76 Harbor Blvd is an american. The menu lists 3 desserts. Happy hour Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Margaritaville - Destin (Yappy Hour)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pompano Joe's, Destin

Pompano Joe's

2237 Hwy 2378 · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 desserts
16
  • Dippin' dots$6.99

    Your favorite flash-frozen ice cream sensation in a convenient pouch! Ask your server about our selection of flavors

  • Key Lime Pie$8.99

    This is a Florida favorite, our sweet and tart homemade Key Lime Pie with a graham cracker crust is the best on the beach

  • Creamy Coconut Cake$10.99

    Three layers of moist yellow cake filled with delicious coconut custard. Finished with sweet white icing and coconut flakes

  • Chocolate Overload Cake$10.99

    Four rich chocolate layers are stacked high with milk chocolate mousse filling and covered in decadent chocolate ganache

  • Strawberry Shortcake Cheesecake$10.99

    Layers of traditional New York cheesecake, yellow short cake, strawberry jam and strawberry mousse. Finished with a light strawberry glaze and graham cracker crust

Dippin' dots at Pompano Joe's is $6.99 in Destin. Pompano Joe's on 2237 Hwy 2378 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 desserts, from $6.99 for the Dippin' dots to $10.99, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Pompano Joe's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Azul Mexican Fusion, Destin

Azul Mexican Fusion

2 Harbor Blvd · mexican · website

Full menu Happy Hour 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM3 desserts
17
  • Churro Cheesecake$14

    Cinnamon cheesecake layered with vanilla and cinnamon cake, topped with whipped cream and churro bite

  • Lava Chocolate Cake$14

    Chocolate cake with warm fudge center, served with vanilla ice cream

  • Ice Cream Nachos$14

    Vanilla, chocolate, and strawberry ice cream over waffle chips, topped with syrup and whipped cream

Churro Cheesecake at Azul Mexican Fusion is $14 in Destin. Azul Mexican Fusion on 2 Harbor Blvd is a mexican. The menu lists 3 desserts at $14, above the Destin median of $10. Happy hour 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, breakfast, brunch.

Own Azul Mexican Fusion? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Island Wing Company Grill & Bar - Destin, Destin

Island Wing Company Grill & Bar - Destin

981 Palm Street · bar & grill · website

Full menu 5 desserts
18
  • Warm Brownie A La Mode*
  • Key Lime Pie
  • White Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake
  • Reese’s Peanut Butter Pie*
  • Warm Triple Chocolate Chip Cookie, Served With Vanilla Ice Cream and T

Island Wing Company Grill & Bar - Destin on 981 Palm Street is a bar & grill. The menu lists 5 desserts. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.

Own Island Wing Company Grill & Bar - Destin? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Grill At Regatta Bay, Destin

The Grill At Regatta Bay

465 Regatta Bay Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 desserts
19
  • Fried Cheesecake$6
  • Mini Apple Pie Bites$6

    Vanilla Ice Cream I Caramel Sauce

Fried Cheesecake at The Grill At Regatta Bay is $6 in Destin. The Grill At Regatta Bay on 465 Regatta Bay Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 desserts at $6, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, breakfast.

Own The Grill At Regatta Bay? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Edge Seafood Restaurant & SkyBar, Destin

The Edge Seafood Restaurant & SkyBar

302 Harbor Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 desserts
20
  • Key Lime Pie$8
  • Salted Caramel Cheesecake$8
  • Chocolate Cake$8

Key Lime Pie at The Edge Seafood Restaurant & SkyBar is $8 in Destin. The Edge Seafood Restaurant & SkyBar on 302 Harbor Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 desserts at $8, below the Destin median of $10. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own The Edge Seafood Restaurant & SkyBar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About dessert in Destin

36 of the 93 restaurants and bars we track in Destin list dessert. Prices run from $3.99 at Joe's Crab Shack to $37.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant, with a median of $10. Most of them sit along Harbor Blvd and Emerald Coast Pkwy. The highest rated is Destin Brewery (4.8), and Marina Cafe, The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub pair it with a happy hour.

36places
$3.99–$37.99price range
$10median
Destin Brewerytop rated
Cheapest
$3.99 at Joe's Crab Shack
Most expensive
$37.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant
Most spots
Harbor Blvd · Emerald Coast Pkwy · Us-98
Happy hour
Marina Cafe, The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub, Bonefish Grill, Grande Vista Bar & Grill
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Destin

Questions

Where is the cheapest dessert in Destin?

Joe's Crab Shack lists Paint A Crab at $3.99. Median across 36 places is $10.

Which Destin spot has the best-rated dessert?

Destin Brewery (4.8 from 204 reviews), CJ's Harbor Hangout (4.8 from 164 reviews), Merlins Pizza (4.7 from 7,479 reviews).

Any dessert places with a happy hour?

Marina Cafe: Daily 5-7 PM; The Gulf Club Restaurant And Sports Pub: Sat-Sun 11am-6pm; Bonefish Grill: Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Destin

See all 36 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Destin

See all 90 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?