Coral Springs

Tacos in Coral Springs

Every tacos on every menu we have read in Coral Springs, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

22 places in Coral Springs have tacos on the menu, from $4.99 at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs to $26.99 at Tijuana Flats. Highest rated: The Fish Joint (4.8), 4 Rivers Smokehouse (4.4), Tijuana Flats (4.2). BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs, Bonefish Grill run a happy hour. 19 of 22 list a price.

Guacamole 10Fajitas 5Carne asada 5Fish tacos 4Enchiladas 4
Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs, Coral Springs

Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs

2866 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 17 tacos
1
  • Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce$4.99

    Talkin' Tacos habanero hot sauce

  • Talkin' Tacos Cayenne Hot Sauce$4.99

    Talkin' Tacos cayenne hot sauce

  • Talkin' Tacos Jalapeno Hot Sauce$4.99

    Talkin' Tacos j

  • Kids' Tacos$9.99

    Flour tortilla, lettuce, your choice of protein, shredded cheese. Served with your choice of side and drink

  • Hongos Tacos (Vegan)$11.99

    Three hongos tacos: sautéed portobello mushrooms, garlic, thyme, and rosemary, black bean salsa, pico de gallo, salsa verde, and cilantro

  • Bean Tacos$11.99

    Three bean tacos: corn tortilla, refried beans, rice, lettuce, pico de gallo, and guacamole

  • Birria Tacos$15.99

    Three birria tacos: corn tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, beef birria, onions, cilantro, and consommé

  • Bang Bang Shrimp Tacos$15.99

    Three bang bang shrimp tacos: corn tortilla, lettuce, fried shrimp, spicy mayo, pickled onions, and cilantro

  • Southwest Chicken Tacos$15.99

    Three southwest chicken tacos: corn tortilla, grilled chicken, black bean salsa, spicy mayo, fried onions, cotija cheese, and cilantro

  • Mahi Mahi Tacos$15.99

    Three mahi mahi tacos: corn tortilla, red cabbage, avocado salsa, crispy mahi, spicy mayo, pico de gallo, and cilantro

Show all 17 tacos
  • Birria Taki Tacos$15.99

    Three birria taki tacos: corn tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, birria, onion, cilantro, cheese sauce, takis, and consommé

  • Chicken Achiote$15.99

    Three chicken achiote tacos: corn tortilla, achiote chicken thigh, avocado salsa, pickled onions, cotija cheese, and cilantro

  • Carne Asada Tacos$16.99

    Three carne asada tacos: corn tortilla, marinated steak, salsa verde, and cilantro

  • Caribbean Carne Tacos$16.99

    Three Caribbeans carne tacos: corn tortilla, marinated steak, sweet plantains, avocado salsa, cotija cheese, and cilantro

  • Steak Al Pastor Tacos$16.99

    Three steak al pastor tacos: corn tortilla, marinated steak, pineapple, pickled onion, avocado salsa, cotija cheese, and cilantro

  • The Taco Trio$16.99

    Your choice of any three (3) Talkin' Tacos!

  • Party Platter$139.99

    Spice up your events with our party platter! Your choice of 30 Talkin' Tacos. Ordered in increments of five (5)

Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Cayenne Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Jalapeno Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Kids' Tacos at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $9.99 in Coral Springs. Hongos Tacos (Vegan) at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $11.99 in Coral Springs. Bean Tacos at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $11

Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs on 2866 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 tacos, from $4.99 for the Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce to $139.99, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, chicken.

Own Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Fish Joint

5677 Coral Ridge Dr · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.8 (956)8 tacos
2
  • Taco Tuesday$13

    2 tacos in flour tortilla with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro cream sauce. Your choice of Mahi, Salmon, Fried Cod, or Shrimp Served with choice of side

  • Fish Tacos ( Fried COD)$17

    3 tortillas filled with fried cod with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side

  • Shrimp Tacos$17

    3 tortillas filled shrimp cooked you way, grilled, blackened, jerked, or fried with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side

  • Mahi Mahi Tacos$18

    3 tortillas filled with mahi cooked you way, grilled, blackened, jerked, or fried with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side

  • Salmon Tacos$18

    3 tortillas filled with salmon cooked you way, grilled, blackened, jerked, or fried with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side

  • Seared AHI Tuna Tacos$18

    3 tortillas filled with seared ahi tuna with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side

  • Buffalo Shrimp Taco$18

    3 tortillas filled with crispy baby shrimp tossed in our buffalo sauce with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side

  • Tacos

    (3) Flour tortillas with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo and a cilantro lime sauce. Choice of 1 side

Taco Tuesday at The Fish Joint is $13 in Coral Springs. The Fish Joint on 5677 Coral Ridge Dr is a seafood rated 4.8 (956 reviews). The menu lists 8 tacos, from $13 for the Taco Tuesday to $18, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own The Fish Joint? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zona Fresca, Coral Springs

Zona Fresca

1410 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 tacos
3
  • Taqueria Style$3.50

    chicken breast, onions and cilantro on a soft corn tortilla

  • Roasted Pork$3.75

    roasted pork with pickled onions and cilantro

  • Chicken Breast$3.95

    grilled chicken breast with avocado, cilantro, onions, and lemony dressing

  • Machaca$3.95

    braised shredded beef with poblanos, tomato, queso fresco

  • Baja Fish$3.95

    authentic Baja-style! fresh beer battered fish with shredded cabbage, pico, and our own tangy dressing

  • Gringo Style$3.95

    chicken breast, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, and sour cream on a flour tortilla

  • Chicken Cheese Taco$6.95

    grilled chicken breast with melted cheese. includes rice, beans, chips, and soda

  • Two Taco Combo Plate$8.95

    two chicken or pork tacos on a plate with cilantro rice, beans, and chips

  • Deluxe 2 Taco Combo Plate$9.75

    choose any two tacos on a plate with cilantro rice, beans, and chips

  • Three Street Taco Plate$11.50

    Any combination of three street tacos. Choose from Machaca tacos with braised shredded beef, Pork tacos with with pickled onions and cilantro, Chicken tacos with with avocado, cilantro, onions, Baja-s

Show all 12 tacos
  • Open Faced Perfect Bites On Soft Corn Tortillas
  • Soft Shell Corn Tortilla With Onion And Cilantro Filled With Your Choi

Taqueria Style at Zona Fresca is $3.50 in Coral Springs. Roasted Pork at Zona Fresca is $3.75 in Coral Springs. Chicken Breast at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Machaca at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Baja Fish at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Gringo Style at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Chicken Cheese Taco at Zona Fresca is $6.95 in Coral Springs. Two Taco Combo Plate at Zona Fresca is $8.95 in Coral Springs. Deluxe 2 Taco Combo Plate at Zona Fresca is $9.75 in Coral Springs. T

Taqueria Style at Zona Fresca is $3.50 in Coral Springs. Zona Fresca on 1410 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 tacos, from $3.50 for the Taqueria Style to $11.50, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, carne asada.

Own Zona Fresca? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tijuana Flats

6204 W Sample Rd · Tex-Mex · website

Full menu 4.2 (670)6 tacos
4
  • Uno Taco$5.79
  • $5.99 Taco Meal (1 Taco)$5.99

    Hard corn or soft flour tortilla filled with your choice of protein, s

  • Street Taco Trio$9.99

    Three grilled corn tortillas topped with diced onion, cilantro and gar

  • Salad$10.99

    Tortilla shell, chopped romaine, guac, refried or black beans, with ch

  • Taco Meal Kit for 4$26.99

    Includes 8 hard corn or soft flour, choice of protein, toppings & chip

  • Tacos

    Soft or hard shell with choice of protein, cheese, lettuce and tomat

Uno Taco at Tijuana Flats is $5.79 in Coral Springs. Tijuana Flats on 6204 W Sample Rd is a tex-mex rated 4.2 (670 reviews). The menu lists 6 tacos, from $5.79 for the Uno Taco to $26.99, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, chicken.

Own Tijuana Flats? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bonefish Grill, Coral Springs

Bonefish Grill

1455 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM4 tacos
5
  • Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos$20.90

    3 tacos, topped with lettuce, tomatoes and cilantro lime sauce.

  • Blackened Baja Fish Tacos$22.90

    3 tacos, topped with lettuce, tomatoes and cilantro lime sauce

  • Family Bundle Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos$67

    Signature Bang Bang® Shrimp served with warm flour tortillas, shredded romaine, tomatoes and lime sour cream. Includes salad, cookies and fresh bread. Makes 12 Tacos.

  • Prix Fixe Tacos

    2 tacos served with coleslaw or French fries, choice of Bang Bang Shrimp®, blackened Baja fish, or blackened chicken

Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos at Bonefish Grill is $20.90 in Coral Springs. Bonefish Grill on 1455 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 tacos, from $20.90 for the Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos to $67, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Bonefish Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

1580 N University Dr · american · website

Full menu 4.1 (3,245)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM1 tacos
6
  • Enlightened Mediterranean Chicken Pita Tacos$17.49

Enlightened Mediterranean Chicken Pita Tacos at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $17.49 in Coral Springs. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 1580 N University Dr is an american rated 4.1 (3,245 reviews). The menu lists 1 tacos at $17.49, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, brisket.

Own BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs

3314 N University Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.2 (61)4 tacos
7
  • Short RIB Birria$19

    corn tortilla, agave coleslaw, salsa verde, lime, consommé

  • BBQ Chicken$19

    mustard BBQ, red onion, cheddar cheese, buttermilk ranch coleslaw, jalapeño

  • Fish$19

    shaved cabbage, radishes, cilantro, aji amarillo

  • Shrimp$22

    cilantro coleslaw, chipotle crema, lime, queso fresco

Short RIB Birria at Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs is $19 in Coral Springs. Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs on 3314 N University Dr is a restaurant rated 4.2 (61 reviews). The menu lists 4 tacos, from $19 for the Short RIB Birria to $22, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, biscuits and gravy.

Own Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill, Coral Springs

La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill

8357 W Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 tacos
8
  • 3 CHK Tacos With Cilantro & Onions$13.50

    3 chicken tacos with onions and cilantro, on a corn tortilla

  • 3 Grilled Steak Tacos, Served with Tortillas, Onions & Cilantro$13.50

    3 Mexican Style Steak Tacos

  • 3 Chicken Tacos with Onions and Cilantro$13.50

    3 chicken tacos with onions and cilantro, on a corn tortilla

3 CHK Tacos With Cilantro & Onions at La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill is $13.50 in Coral Springs. La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill on 8357 W Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 tacos at $13.50, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

4 Rivers Smokehouse

2660 N University Dr · Barbecue · website

Full menu 4.4 (2,276)1 tacos
9
  • BBQ Street Tacos

    3 grilled tortillas loaded with our Signature Angus Brisket, pico de gallo, queso fresco, guasacaca, and cliantro lime creme fraiche topped with fresh chopped cilantro.

4 Rivers Smokehouse on 2660 N University Dr is a barbecue rated 4.4 (2,276 reviews). The menu lists 1 tacos. Also on the menu: bbq, brisket, burger.

Own 4 Rivers Smokehouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs

3374 N University Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 5 (1)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM4 tacos
10
  • *Add taco seasoned ground beef for 1.99$1.99
  • Boom Boom Shrimp Tacos*

    Three soft tacos packed with crispy boom boom shrimp, a blend of shredded lettuce and red cabbage, topped with a sweet Thai chili sauce and fresh cilantro

  • Grouper Tacos

    Lightly fried grouper pieces served in three warm flour tortillas, topped with Colada slaw, black bean corn salsa, red pepper aioli, and chipotle mayo

  • America's Favorite Tacos

    Three warm flour tortillas filled with hand-breaded crispy chicken, hardwood smoked bacon bits, shredded lettuce, shredded cheddar cheese, Southwest ranch and diced tomatoes

Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs on 3374 N University Dr is a restaurant rated 5 (1 reviews). The menu lists 4 tacos at $1.99, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs, Coral Springs

Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs

7679 W Sample Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
11
  • Tacos del Barrio$17.99

Tacos del Barrio at Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs is $17.99 in Coral Springs. Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs on 7679 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $17.99, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, chicken.

Own Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Red Ginger Asian Bistro, Coral Springs

Red Ginger Asian Bistro

9710 W Sample Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
12
  • Japanese Taco (2)$11

    Fried taco with lettuce, avocado, tomatoes, salmon, tuna, white fish with spicy mayo | Raw

Japanese Taco (2) at Red Ginger Asian Bistro is $11 in Coral Springs. Red Ginger Asian Bistro on 9710 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $11, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, california roll.

Own Red Ginger Asian Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro), Coral Springs

SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro)

1933 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
13
  • Spicy Tuna Taco$13.95

    Crispy wonton, spicy tuna, mango, masago, avocado, scallion

Spicy Tuna Taco at SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro) is $13.95 in Coral Springs. SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro) on 1933 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $13.95, around the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, cheesecake, chicken.

Own SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Buffalo Wild Wings, Coral Springs

Buffalo Wild Wings

5840 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 tacos
14
  • Street Tacos Lunch Combo$12

    Pulled chicken, Parmesan Garlic sauce, house-made pico de gallo, Southwestern ranch, cilantro, flour tortillas, crispy-battered French fries, Pepsi® drink

  • Street Tacos$14.49

    Pulled chicken, Parmesan Garlic sauce, house-made pico de gallo, southwestern ranch, cilantro, flour tortillas, crispy-battered French fries

Street Tacos at Buffalo Wild Wings is $14.49 in Coral Springs. Buffalo Wild Wings on 5840 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 tacos, from $12 for the Street Tacos Lunch Combo to $14.49, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Buffalo Wild Wings? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs, Coral Springs

E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs

3111 N University Dr #113 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
15
  • Taco Sake & Tuna Nikkei$24

    Crispy tacos with salmon & tuna tartare in acevichada sauce, "guacamole" and tobiko caviar (4 PCS)

Taco Sake & Tuna Nikkei at E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs is $24 in Coral Springs. E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs on 3111 N University Dr #113 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $24, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: ceviche, cheesecake, dessert.

Own E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Game Night Arcade, Coral Springs

Game Night Arcade

2125 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
16
  • 3 Street Tacos$12

    3 corn tortillas filled with ground beef and bacon, diced cilantro salsa, shredded cheese, black beans, avocado and topped with our Scratch Made ZESTY Sauce

3 Street Tacos at Game Night Arcade is $12 in Coral Springs. Game Night Arcade on 2125 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $12, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, cheeseburger.

Own Game Night Arcade? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Runyon's, Coral Springs

Runyon's

9810 W Sample Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
17
  • Island Tacos$16

    Spiced prime rib, spicy island slaw, flour tortilla, lime crema

Island Tacos at Runyon's is $16 in Coral Springs. Runyon's on 9810 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $16, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, cheesecake.

Own Runyon's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Little Coffee Shoppe, Coral Springs

The Little Coffee Shoppe

10732 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tacos
18
  • Cilantro Lime Chicken Taco$13.95

Cilantro Lime Chicken Taco at The Little Coffee Shoppe is $13.95 in Coral Springs. The Little Coffee Shoppe on 10732 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $13.95, around the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.

Own The Little Coffee Shoppe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Paso Restaurant, Coral Springs

El Paso Restaurant

8130 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM2 tacos
19
  • Vegetarian Tacos$9.95

    Three flour tortillas with guacamole, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, mushrooms and special sauce.

  • TWO Tacos (Beef OR Chicken)$10.95

    Served with yellow rice and refried beans.

Vegetarian Tacos at El Paso Restaurant is $9.95 in Coral Springs. El Paso Restaurant on 8130 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 tacos, from $9.95 for the Vegetarian Tacos to $10.95, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: chicken, enchiladas, fajitas.

Own El Paso Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

First Watch

1750 N University Drive Ste 126 · breakfast · website

Full menu 2 tacos
20
  • Farm Stand Breakfast Tacos
  • Barbacoa Breakfast Tacos

First Watch on 1750 N University Drive Ste 126 is a breakfast. The menu lists 2 tacos. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own First Watch? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sharkey's Bar & Grill, Coral Springs

Sharkey's Bar & Grill

10365 Royal Palm Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM1 tacos
21
  • Taco Platter$19.95

    Three chicken or beef tacos, with lettuce, pico, Mexican blend cheddar and cilantro. Served with rice and beansSteak or Shrimp +$3 • Bangin’ Shrimp +$4

Taco Platter at Sharkey's Bar & Grill is $19.95 in Coral Springs. Sharkey's Bar & Grill on 10365 Royal Palm Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $19.95, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Sharkey's Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Union Bakery

7796 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

1 tacos
22
  • Tacos Original

    Original taco with onion and cilantro. Taco original con cebolla y cilantro

La Union Bakery on 7796 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos. Also on the menu: burrito.

Own La Union Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About tacos in Coral Springs

22 of the 119 restaurants and bars we track in Coral Springs list tacos. Prices run from $4.99 at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs to $26.99 at Tijuana Flats, with a median of $13.95. Most of them sit along N University Dr and W Sample Rd. The highest rated is The Fish Joint (4.8), and BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs pair it with a happy hour.

22places
$4.99–$26.99price range
$13.95median
The Fish Jointtop rated
Cheapest
$4.99 at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs
Most expensive
$26.99 at Tijuana Flats
Most spots
N University Dr · W Sample Rd · Wiles Rd
Happy hour
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs, Bonefish Grill, El Paso Restaurant
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Coral Springs

Questions

Where is the cheapest tacos in Coral Springs?

Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs lists Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce at $4.99. Median across 22 places is $13.95.

Which Coral Springs spot has the best-rated tacos?

The Fish Joint (4.8 from 956 reviews), 4 Rivers Smokehouse (4.4 from 2,276 reviews), Tijuana Flats (4.2 from 670 reviews).

Any tacos places with a happy hour?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM; Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Bonefish Grill: Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Coral Springs

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coral Springs

See all 113 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?