Every tacos on every menu we have read in Coral Springs, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
22 places in Coral Springs have tacos on the menu, from $4.99 at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs to $26.99 at Tijuana Flats. Highest rated: The Fish Joint (4.8), 4 Rivers Smokehouse (4.4), Tijuana Flats (4.2). BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs, Bonefish Grill run a happy hour. 19 of 22 list a price.
Flour tortilla, lettuce, your choice of protein, shredded cheese. Served with your choice of side and drink
Hongos Tacos (Vegan)$11.99
Three hongos tacos: sautéed portobello mushrooms, garlic, thyme, and rosemary, black bean salsa, pico de gallo, salsa verde, and cilantro
Bean Tacos$11.99
Three bean tacos: corn tortilla, refried beans, rice, lettuce, pico de gallo, and guacamole
Birria Tacos$15.99
Three birria tacos: corn tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, beef birria, onions, cilantro, and consommé
Bang Bang Shrimp Tacos$15.99
Three bang bang shrimp tacos: corn tortilla, lettuce, fried shrimp, spicy mayo, pickled onions, and cilantro
Southwest Chicken Tacos$15.99
Three southwest chicken tacos: corn tortilla, grilled chicken, black bean salsa, spicy mayo, fried onions, cotija cheese, and cilantro
Mahi Mahi Tacos$15.99
Three mahi mahi tacos: corn tortilla, red cabbage, avocado salsa, crispy mahi, spicy mayo, pico de gallo, and cilantro
Show all 17 tacos
Birria Taki Tacos$15.99
Three birria taki tacos: corn tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, birria, onion, cilantro, cheese sauce, takis, and consommé
Chicken Achiote$15.99
Three chicken achiote tacos: corn tortilla, achiote chicken thigh, avocado salsa, pickled onions, cotija cheese, and cilantro
Carne Asada Tacos$16.99
Three carne asada tacos: corn tortilla, marinated steak, salsa verde, and cilantro
Caribbean Carne Tacos$16.99
Three Caribbeans carne tacos: corn tortilla, marinated steak, sweet plantains, avocado salsa, cotija cheese, and cilantro
Steak Al Pastor Tacos$16.99
Three steak al pastor tacos: corn tortilla, marinated steak, pineapple, pickled onion, avocado salsa, cotija cheese, and cilantro
The Taco Trio$16.99
Your choice of any three (3) Talkin' Tacos!
Party Platter$139.99
Spice up your events with our party platter! Your choice of 30 Talkin' Tacos. Ordered in increments of five (5)
Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Cayenne Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Jalapeno Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Kids' Tacos at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $9.99 in Coral Springs. Hongos Tacos (Vegan) at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $11.99 in Coral Springs. Bean Tacos at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $11
Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $4.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs on 2866 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 tacos, from $4.99 for the Talkin' Tacos Habanero Hot Sauce to $139.99, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, chicken.
2 tacos in flour tortilla with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro cream sauce. Your choice of Mahi, Salmon, Fried Cod, or Shrimp Served with choice of side
Fish Tacos ( Fried COD)$17
3 tortillas filled with fried cod with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side
Shrimp Tacos$17
3 tortillas filled shrimp cooked you way, grilled, blackened, jerked, or fried with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side
Mahi Mahi Tacos$18
3 tortillas filled with mahi cooked you way, grilled, blackened, jerked, or fried with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side
Salmon Tacos$18
3 tortillas filled with salmon cooked you way, grilled, blackened, jerked, or fried with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side
Seared AHI Tuna Tacos$18
3 tortillas filled with seared ahi tuna with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side
Buffalo Shrimp Taco$18
3 tortillas filled with crispy baby shrimp tossed in our buffalo sauce with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and cilantro lime sauce. Served with choice of 1 side
Tacos
(3) Flour tortillas with shredded cabbage, pico de gallo and a cilantro lime sauce. Choice of 1 side
Taco Tuesday at The Fish Joint is $13 in Coral Springs. The Fish Joint on 5677 Coral Ridge Dr is a seafood rated 4.8 (956 reviews). The menu lists 8 tacos, from $13 for the Taco Tuesday to $18, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.
chicken breast, onions and cilantro on a soft corn tortilla
Roasted Pork$3.75
roasted pork with pickled onions and cilantro
Chicken Breast$3.95
grilled chicken breast with avocado, cilantro, onions, and lemony dressing
Machaca$3.95
braised shredded beef with poblanos, tomato, queso fresco
Baja Fish$3.95
authentic Baja-style! fresh beer battered fish with shredded cabbage, pico, and our own tangy dressing
Gringo Style$3.95
chicken breast, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, and sour cream on a flour tortilla
Chicken Cheese Taco$6.95
grilled chicken breast with melted cheese. includes rice, beans, chips, and soda
Two Taco Combo Plate$8.95
two chicken or pork tacos on a plate with cilantro rice, beans, and chips
Deluxe 2 Taco Combo Plate$9.75
choose any two tacos on a plate with cilantro rice, beans, and chips
Three Street Taco Plate$11.50
Any combination of three street tacos. Choose from Machaca tacos with braised shredded beef, Pork tacos with with pickled onions and cilantro, Chicken tacos with with avocado, cilantro, onions, Baja-s
Show all 12 tacos
Open Faced Perfect Bites On Soft Corn Tortillas
Soft Shell Corn Tortilla With Onion And Cilantro Filled With Your Choi
Taqueria Style at Zona Fresca is $3.50 in Coral Springs. Roasted Pork at Zona Fresca is $3.75 in Coral Springs. Chicken Breast at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Machaca at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Baja Fish at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Gringo Style at Zona Fresca is $3.95 in Coral Springs. Chicken Cheese Taco at Zona Fresca is $6.95 in Coral Springs. Two Taco Combo Plate at Zona Fresca is $8.95 in Coral Springs. Deluxe 2 Taco Combo Plate at Zona Fresca is $9.75 in Coral Springs. T
Taqueria Style at Zona Fresca is $3.50 in Coral Springs. Zona Fresca on 1410 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 tacos, from $3.50 for the Taqueria Style to $11.50, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, carne asada.
Uno Taco at Tijuana Flats is $5.79 in Coral Springs. Tijuana Flats on 6204 W Sample Rd is a tex-mex rated 4.2 (670 reviews). The menu lists 6 tacos, from $5.79 for the Uno Taco to $26.99, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, chicken.
3 tacos, topped with lettuce, tomatoes and cilantro lime sauce.
Blackened Baja Fish Tacos$22.90
3 tacos, topped with lettuce, tomatoes and cilantro lime sauce
Family Bundle Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos$67
Signature Bang Bang® Shrimp served with warm flour tortillas, shredded romaine, tomatoes and lime sour cream. Includes salad, cookies and fresh bread. Makes 12 Tacos.
Prix Fixe Tacos
2 tacos served with coleslaw or French fries, choice of Bang Bang Shrimp®, blackened Baja fish, or blackened chicken
Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos at Bonefish Grill is $20.90 in Coral Springs. Bonefish Grill on 1455 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 tacos, from $20.90 for the Bang Bang Shrimp® Tacos to $67, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.
Enlightened Mediterranean Chicken Pita Tacos at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $17.49 in Coral Springs. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 1580 N University Dr is an american rated 4.1 (3,245 reviews). The menu lists 1 tacos at $17.49, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, brisket.
Short RIB Birria at Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs is $19 in Coral Springs. Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs on 3314 N University Dr is a restaurant rated 4.2 (61 reviews). The menu lists 4 tacos, from $19 for the Short RIB Birria to $22, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, biscuits and gravy.
3 CHK Tacos With Cilantro & Onions at La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill is $13.50 in Coral Springs. La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill on 8357 W Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 tacos at $13.50, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.
Full menu 5 (1)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM4 tacos
10
*Add taco seasoned ground beef for 1.99$1.99
Boom Boom Shrimp Tacos*
Three soft tacos packed with crispy boom boom shrimp, a blend of shredded lettuce and red cabbage, topped with a sweet Thai chili sauce and fresh cilantro
Grouper Tacos
Lightly fried grouper pieces served in three warm flour tortillas, topped with Colada slaw, black bean corn salsa, red pepper aioli, and chipotle mayo
America's Favorite Tacos
Three warm flour tortillas filled with hand-breaded crispy chicken, hardwood smoked bacon bits, shredded lettuce, shredded cheddar cheese, Southwest ranch and diced tomatoes
Tacos del Barrio at Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs is $17.99 in Coral Springs. Mancora Ceviche Bar Coral Springs on 7679 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $17.99, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, chicken.
Japanese Taco (2) at Red Ginger Asian Bistro is $11 in Coral Springs. Red Ginger Asian Bistro on 9710 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $11, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, california roll.
Spicy Tuna Taco at SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro) is $13.95 in Coral Springs. SEA Asian Bistro (S.E.A. Asian Bistro) on 1933 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $13.95, around the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, cheesecake, chicken.
Street Tacos at Buffalo Wild Wings is $14.49 in Coral Springs. Buffalo Wild Wings on 5840 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 tacos, from $12 for the Street Tacos Lunch Combo to $14.49, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.
Taco Sake & Tuna Nikkei at E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs is $24 in Coral Springs. E41 - Embarcadero 41 Coral Springs on 3111 N University Dr #113 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $24, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: ceviche, cheesecake, dessert.
3 corn tortillas filled with ground beef and bacon, diced cilantro salsa, shredded cheese, black beans, avocado and topped with our Scratch Made ZESTY Sauce
3 Street Tacos at Game Night Arcade is $12 in Coral Springs. Game Night Arcade on 2125 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $12, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, cheeseburger.
Island Tacos at Runyon's is $16 in Coral Springs. Runyon's on 9810 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $16, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, cheesecake.
Cilantro Lime Chicken Taco at The Little Coffee Shoppe is $13.95 in Coral Springs. The Little Coffee Shoppe on 10732 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $13.95, around the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.
Vegetarian Tacos at El Paso Restaurant is $9.95 in Coral Springs. El Paso Restaurant on 8130 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 tacos, from $9.95 for the Vegetarian Tacos to $10.95, below the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: chicken, enchiladas, fajitas.
Three chicken or beef tacos, with lettuce, pico, Mexican blend cheddar and cilantro. Served with rice and beansSteak or Shrimp +$3 • Bangin’ Shrimp +$4
Taco Platter at Sharkey's Bar & Grill is $19.95 in Coral Springs. Sharkey's Bar & Grill on 10365 Royal Palm Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tacos at $19.95, above the Coral Springs median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.
22 of the 119 restaurants and bars we track in Coral Springs list tacos. Prices run from $4.99 at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs to $26.99 at Tijuana Flats, with a median of $13.95. Most of them sit along N University Dr and W Sample Rd. The highest rated is The Fish Joint (4.8), and BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Big Whiskey's American Restaurant and Bar - Coral Springs pair it with a happy hour.