Coral Springs

Empanadas in Coral Springs

Every empanadas on every menu we have read in Coral Springs, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

10 places in Coral Springs have empanadas on the menu, from $3.11 at La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill to $15.95 at Sharkey's Bar & Grill. Highest rated: Trino Restaurant Coral Springs (4.7), Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery (4.3). Sharkey's Bar & Grill runs a happy hour. 8 of 10 list a price.

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery

2708 N University Dr · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4.3 (916)11 empanadas
1
  • Cheese Empanada$4.25

    A home made 3 cheeses filling made with mozzarella, ricotta an parmesan cheese

  • Ham and Cheese Empanada$4.25

    Our home made cheese filling mixed with ham

  • Spinach and Cheese Empanada$4.25

    Our home made cheese filling mixed with a sauté spinach and onions

  • Chicken Empanada$4.25

    Shredded chicken breast, onions and sweet peppers

  • Beef W Olives Empanada$4.25

    Argentinian style baked empanada. Ground Beef with olives and raisins

  • Tequeños Cheese 5 Unit$6.95

    Tequeños Cheese 5 Unit

  • Tequeños 25 Frozen Cheese$23.50

    Pre-cooked. Baked in a toaster oven or air fry at 400 F for 6 min

  • Tequeños 25 Frozen Guava$23.50

    Pre-cooked. Baked in a toaster oven or air fry at 400 F for 6 min

  • Mini Empanadas 48 Min/Order$112.32
  • Empanadas By Dozen

    Choose Flavor

Show all 11 empanadas
  • Guava and Cheese TequeñosSold Out

    a venezuelan guava and white latin cheese

Cheese Empanada at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $4.25 in Coral Springs. Ham and Cheese Empanada at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $4.25 in Coral Springs. Spinach and Cheese Empanada at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $4.25 in Coral Springs. Chicken Empanada at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $4.25 in Coral Springs. Beef W Olives Empanada at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $4.25 in Coral Springs. Tequeños Cheese 5 Unit at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $6.95 in Coral Springs.

Cheese Empanada at Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is $4.25 in Coral Springs. Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery on 2708 N University Dr is a breakfast rated 4.3 (916 reviews). The menu lists 11 empanadas, from $4.25 for the Cheese Empanada to $112.32, around the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, breakfast, caprese.

Own Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Little Havana Bar & Grill, Coral Springs

Little Havana Bar & Grill

6240 Coral Ridge Dr Ste 100 · caribbean · website

Full menu 7 empanadas
2
  • Chicken & Cheese Empanada$3.59

    Empanada de pollo y queso

  • Beef Empanada Appetizer$3.99

    Empanada de carne

  • Ham & Cheese Empanada Appetizer$3.99

    Empanada de jamon y queso

  • Pork Empanada$3.99
  • Chicken Empanada$3.99
  • Beef Empanada$3.99

    Empanada de carne

  • Ham & Cheese Empanada$3.99

    Empanada de jamon y queso

Chicken & Cheese Empanada at Little Havana Bar & Grill is $3.59 in Coral Springs. Little Havana Bar & Grill on 6240 Coral Ridge Dr Ste 100 is a caribbean. The menu lists 7 empanadas, from $3.59 for the Chicken & Cheese Empanada to $3.99, below the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Little Havana Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill, Coral Springs

La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill

8357 W Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 empanadas
3
  • 1 Flour Empanada with Beef$3.11

    1 Dominican style Flour Empanada with Beef

  • 1 Flour Empanada with Chicken$3.11

    1 Dominican Style Flower Empanada with Chicken

  • Empanadas De Yuca Con Carne$3.11

    1 Dominican Style Yuca and Beef Empanada

  • Empanadas De Yuca Con Pollo$3.11

    Empanadas De Yuca Con Pollo

  • Empanadas De Yuca Con Queso$3.11

    Empanadas De Yuca Con Queso

1 Flour Empanada with Beef at La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill is $3.11 in Coral Springs. La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill on 8357 W Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 empanadas at $3.11, below the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mima's Cuban Cafe, Coral Springs

Mima's Cuban Cafe

6261 W Sample Rd #6261 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 empanadas
4
  • Empanadas (4)$14.99

    single 3.50

  • Picadillo Or Chicken (4)$14.99
  • Empanadas

    single 3.50

Empanadas (4) at Mima's Cuban Cafe is $14.99 in Coral Springs. Mima's Cuban Cafe on 6261 W Sample Rd #6261 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 empanadas at $14.99, above the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, caesar salad.

Own Mima's Cuban Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Trino Restaurant Coral Springs

7891 W Sample Rd · Venezuelan · website

Full menu 4.7 (287)2 empanadas
5
  • Empanadas Venezolanas$5

    Shredded beef, shredded chicken, cheese, pabellon, or black beans & cheese

  • Empanadas Colombianas$8.99

Empanadas Venezolanas at Trino Restaurant Coral Springs is $5 in Coral Springs. Trino Restaurant Coral Springs on 7891 W Sample Rd is a venezuelan rated 4.7 (287 reviews). The menu lists 2 empanadas, from $5 for the Empanadas Venezolanas to $8.99, above the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: arepas, burger, chicken.

Own Trino Restaurant Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Little Coffee Shoppe, Coral Springs

The Little Coffee Shoppe

10732 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 empanadas
6
  • Empanada Cheese$4.95
  • Empanada Beef$5.25
  • Empanada Chicken$5.25

Empanada Cheese at The Little Coffee Shoppe is $4.95 in Coral Springs. The Little Coffee Shoppe on 10732 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 empanadas, from $4.95 for the Empanada Cheese to $5.25, above the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.

Own The Little Coffee Shoppe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los Perros del Sobrino, Coral Springs

Los Perros del Sobrino

7926 W Sample Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 empanadas
7
  • Mini Empanadas$6.99

    × 5 cheese. beef or chicken

Mini Empanadas at Los Perros del Sobrino is $6.99 in Coral Springs. Los Perros del Sobrino on 7926 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 empanadas at $6.99, above the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Also on the menu: arepas, beer, burger.

Own Los Perros del Sobrino? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cali Bakery & Restaurant, Coral Springs

Cali Bakery & Restaurant

10264 W Sample Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 empanadas
8
  • Empanadas

    Royal bread covered by cheese

Cali Bakery & Restaurant on 10264 W Sample Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 empanadas. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, carne asada.

Own Cali Bakery & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

  • Argentine Empanada

The Knife Parrilla Argentina - Coral Springs - Argentine Steakhouse on 9231 W Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 empanadas. Also on the menu: dessert, salad.

Own The Knife Parrilla Argentina - Coral Springs - Argentine Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sharkey's Bar & Grill, Coral Springs

Sharkey's Bar & Grill

10365 Royal Palm Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM3 empanadas
10
  • Buffalo Chicken$14.95

    Three with blackened chicken dip

  • Beef & Cheese$14.95

    Three with sauteed onions & peppers

  • Philly Steak$15.95

    Three with sauteed onions

Buffalo Chicken at Sharkey's Bar & Grill is $14.95 in Coral Springs. Sharkey's Bar & Grill on 10365 Royal Palm Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 empanadas, from $14.95 for the Buffalo Chicken to $15.95, above the Coral Springs median of $4.25. Happy hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Sharkey's Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About empanadas in Coral Springs

10 of the 119 restaurants and bars we track in Coral Springs list empanadas. Prices run from $3.11 at La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill to $15.95 at Sharkey's Bar & Grill, with a median of $4.25. Most of them sit along W Sample Rd and W Atlantic Blvd. The highest rated is Trino Restaurant Coral Springs (4.7), and Sharkey's Bar & Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

10places
$3.11–$15.95price range
$4.25median
Trino Restaurant Ctop rated
Cheapest
$3.11 at La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill
Most expensive
$15.95 at Sharkey's Bar & Grill
Most spots
W Sample Rd · W Atlantic Blvd · N University Dr
Happy hour
Sharkey's Bar & Grill
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Coral Springs

Questions

Where is the cheapest empanadas in Coral Springs?

La Parrilla Rotisserie & Grill lists 1 Flour Empanada with Beef at $3.11. Median across 10 places is $4.25.

Which Coral Springs spot has the best-rated empanadas?

Trino Restaurant Coral Springs (4.7 from 287 reviews), Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery (4.3 from 916 reviews).

Any empanadas places with a happy hour?

Sharkey's Bar & Grill: Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Coral Springs

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coral Springs

See all 113 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?