Every burrito on every menu we have read in Coral Springs, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
10 places in Coral Springs have burrito on the menu, from $6.95 at Zona Fresca to $40 at Tijuana Flats. Highest rated: Tijuana Flats (4.2), Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs (4.2). Sharkey's Bar & Grill runs a happy hour. 9 of 10 list a price.
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, choice of protein, shredded cheese. Served with your choice of side and drink
Birria Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Chicken Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Steak Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Mahi Mahi Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Shrimp Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Cali Burrito$15.99
California style burrito: flour tortilla, Mexican rice, your choice of protein, cheese sauce, pico de gallo, French fries, Chihuahua cheese, avocado salsa, takis, and cilantro
Bean Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips
Hongos Burrito$15.99
Flour tortilla, sautéed portobello mushrooms, Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, salsa verde. Served with chips
Kids' Burrito at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $8.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs on 2866 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 burritos, from $8.99 for the Kids' Burrito to $15.99, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: carne asada, chicken, chicken tenders.
roasted and pulled pork with rice, black beans, pickled onions, and cilantro
Grilled Veggie$9.50
vegetarian burrito with grilled peppers, onions, rice, roasted corn, black or pinto beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream in a whole wheat tortilla, or in a bowl
Traditional$9.95
charbroiled chicken or steak, cilantro rice, black or pinto beans and pico de gallo
Bajamar$11.50
beer battered fresh fish with pinto beans, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and our own tangy dressing
Charbroiled Chicken Burrito$12.50
marinated charbroiled chicken with black or pinto beans, jack and cheddar cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream
Machaca Burrito Photo$12.50
Slowly braised shredded beef with pinto beans, jack and cheddar cheese, avocado, lettuce and pico de gallo
Cali Wrap Photo$12.50
charbroiled chicken, melted jack and cheddar cheese, diced Haas avocado, tomato, onion, cilantro and lettuce, tossed in lemony dressing
Show all 13 burritos
Shrimp Burrito Photo$12.95
shrimp charbroiled with lime, jack cheese, pinto beans, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and our own tangy dressing
Siesta Maker$12.95
a huge burrito filled with charbroiled chicken, black or pinto beans, cilantro rice, grilled peppers and onions, melted jack and cheddar cheese, sour cream, pico de gallo, and guacamole
Carne Asada Burrito$13.50
charbroiled lean steak with black or pinto beans, jack and cheddar cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream
Bean & Cheese Burrito at Zona Fresca is $6.95 in Coral Springs. Chicken Burrito at Zona Fresca is $7.95 in Coral Springs. Bean And Cheese at Zona Fresca is $7.95 in Coral Springs. Roasted Pork Burrito at Zona Fresca is $8.95 in Coral Springs. Grilled Veggie at Zona Fresca is $9.50 in Coral Springs. Traditional at Zona Fresca is $9.95 in Coral Springs. Bajamar at Zona Fresca is $11.50 in Coral Springs. Charbroiled Chicken Burrito at Zona Fresca is $12.50 in Coral Springs. Machaca Burrito Photo at Zona Fresca is
Bean & Cheese Burrito at Zona Fresca is $6.95 in Coral Springs. Zona Fresca on 1410 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 burritos, from $6.95 for the Bean & Cheese Burrito to $13.50, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: beer, carne asada, chicken.
Minijuana Burrito at Tijuana Flats is $7.79 in Coral Springs. Tijuana Flats on 6204 W Sample Rd is a tex-mex rated 4.2 (670 reviews). The menu lists 4 burritos, from $7.79 for the Minijuana Burrito to $40, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, churros.
Breakfast Burrito at Mima's Cuban Cafe is $9.99 in Coral Springs. Mima's Cuban Cafe on 6261 W Sample Rd #6261 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 burritos, from $9.99 for the Breakfast Burrito to $10.99, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, chicken.
Breakfast Burrito at Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs is $17 in Coral Springs. Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs on 3314 N University Dr is a restaurant rated 4.2 (61 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito at $17, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, biscuits and gravy.
Breakfast Burrito at The Little Coffee Shoppe is $12.15 in Coral Springs. The Little Coffee Shoppe on 10732 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $12.15, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.
Baja Breakfast Burrito at Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs is $19.50 in Coral Springs. Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs on 3111 N University Dr Ste 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $19.50, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.
Shark Bite Burrito at Sharkey's Bar & Grill is $18.95 in Coral Springs. Sharkey's Bar & Grill on 10365 Royal Palm Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $18.95, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.
A bold and satisfying wrap packed with our chicken tenders kabab, white rice, crisp lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and onions. Wrapped in soft lavash bread and finished with our fiery house spicy sauce
Chicken Burrito Wrap - Spicy at Miami Kabab is $15.95 in Coral Springs. Miami Kabab on 10422 W Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $15.95, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, falafel.
10 of the 119 restaurants and bars we track in Coral Springs list burrito. Prices run from $6.95 at Zona Fresca to $40 at Tijuana Flats, with a median of $12.50. Most of them sit along N University Dr and Wiles Rd. The highest rated is Tijuana Flats (4.2), and Sharkey's Bar & Grill pairs it with a happy hour.