Coral Springs

Burrito in Coral Springs

Every burrito on every menu we have read in Coral Springs, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

10 places in Coral Springs have burrito on the menu, from $6.95 at Zona Fresca to $40 at Tijuana Flats. Highest rated: Tijuana Flats (4.2), Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs (4.2). Sharkey's Bar & Grill runs a happy hour. 9 of 10 list a price.

Guacamole 10Fajitas 5Carne asada 5Fish tacos 4Enchiladas 4
Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs, Coral Springs

Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs

2866 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 burritos
1
  • Kids' Burrito$8.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, choice of protein, shredded cheese. Served with your choice of side and drink

  • Birria Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Chicken Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Steak Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Mahi Mahi Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Shrimp Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Cali Burrito$15.99

    California style burrito: flour tortilla, Mexican rice, your choice of protein, cheese sauce, pico de gallo, French fries, Chihuahua cheese, avocado salsa, takis, and cilantro

  • Bean Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, Mexican rice, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, avocado salsa, and sour cream. Served with chips

  • Hongos Burrito$15.99

    Flour tortilla, sautéed portobello mushrooms, Mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, takis, salsa verde. Served with chips

Kids' Burrito at Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs is $8.99 in Coral Springs. Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs on 2866 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 burritos, from $8.99 for the Kids' Burrito to $15.99, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: carne asada, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Talkin' Tacos Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zona Fresca, Coral Springs

Zona Fresca

1410 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 burritos
2
  • Bean & Cheese Burrito$6.95

    includes rice, beans, chips, and soda

  • Chicken Burrito$7.95

    includes rice, beans, chips, and soda

  • Bean And Cheese$7.95

    black or pinto beans with jack and cheddar cheese

  • Roasted Pork Burrito$8.95

    roasted and pulled pork with rice, black beans, pickled onions, and cilantro

  • Grilled Veggie$9.50

    vegetarian burrito with grilled peppers, onions, rice, roasted corn, black or pinto beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream in a whole wheat tortilla, or in a bowl

  • Traditional$9.95

    charbroiled chicken or steak, cilantro rice, black or pinto beans and pico de gallo

  • Bajamar$11.50

    beer battered fresh fish with pinto beans, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and our own tangy dressing

  • Charbroiled Chicken Burrito$12.50

    marinated charbroiled chicken with black or pinto beans, jack and cheddar cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream

  • Machaca Burrito Photo$12.50

    Slowly braised shredded beef with pinto beans, jack and cheddar cheese, avocado, lettuce and pico de gallo

  • Cali Wrap Photo$12.50

    charbroiled chicken, melted jack and cheddar cheese, diced Haas avocado, tomato, onion, cilantro and lettuce, tossed in lemony dressing

Show all 13 burritos
  • Shrimp Burrito Photo$12.95

    shrimp charbroiled with lime, jack cheese, pinto beans, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, and our own tangy dressing

  • Siesta Maker$12.95

    a huge burrito filled with charbroiled chicken, black or pinto beans, cilantro rice, grilled peppers and onions, melted jack and cheddar cheese, sour cream, pico de gallo, and guacamole

  • Carne Asada Burrito$13.50

    charbroiled lean steak with black or pinto beans, jack and cheddar cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream

Bean & Cheese Burrito at Zona Fresca is $6.95 in Coral Springs. Chicken Burrito at Zona Fresca is $7.95 in Coral Springs. Bean And Cheese at Zona Fresca is $7.95 in Coral Springs. Roasted Pork Burrito at Zona Fresca is $8.95 in Coral Springs. Grilled Veggie at Zona Fresca is $9.50 in Coral Springs. Traditional at Zona Fresca is $9.95 in Coral Springs. Bajamar at Zona Fresca is $11.50 in Coral Springs. Charbroiled Chicken Burrito at Zona Fresca is $12.50 in Coral Springs. Machaca Burrito Photo at Zona Fresca is

Bean & Cheese Burrito at Zona Fresca is $6.95 in Coral Springs. Zona Fresca on 1410 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 burritos, from $6.95 for the Bean & Cheese Burrito to $13.50, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: beer, carne asada, chicken.

Own Zona Fresca? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tijuana Flats

6204 W Sample Rd · Tex-Mex · website

Full menu 4.2 (670)4 burritos
3
  • Minijuana Burrito$7.79

    Flour tortilla with your choice of protein and beans, filled with shre

  • Burrito$10.99

    Choice of protein, refried beans or black beans, cheese, lettuce and t

  • Salad$10.99

    Tortilla shell, chopped romaine, guac, refried or black beans, with ch

  • Burrito Meal Kit for 6$40

    Includes a choice of 6 large soft flour tortillas, chicken, beef, rice

Minijuana Burrito at Tijuana Flats is $7.79 in Coral Springs. Tijuana Flats on 6204 W Sample Rd is a tex-mex rated 4.2 (670 reviews). The menu lists 4 burritos, from $7.79 for the Minijuana Burrito to $40, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, churros.

Own Tijuana Flats? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mima's Cuban Cafe, Coral Springs

Mima's Cuban Cafe

6261 W Sample Rd #6261 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 burritos
4
  • Breakfast Burrito$9.99

    eggs, ham or bacon or sausage an d cheese

  • Mimas Breakfast Burrito$10.99

    eggs, on ion , tom ato an d spin ach

Breakfast Burrito at Mima's Cuban Cafe is $9.99 in Coral Springs. Mima's Cuban Cafe on 6261 W Sample Rd #6261 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 burritos, from $9.99 for the Breakfast Burrito to $10.99, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Mima's Cuban Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs

3314 N University Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.2 (61)1 burrito
5
  • Breakfast Burrito$17

    potatoes, scrambled eggs, green chiles, jack cheese, red pepper chimichurri

Breakfast Burrito at Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs is $17 in Coral Springs. Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs on 3314 N University Dr is a restaurant rated 4.2 (61 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrito at $17, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, biscuits and gravy.

Own Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Little Coffee Shoppe, Coral Springs

The Little Coffee Shoppe

10732 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrito
6
  • Breakfast Burrito$12.15

    chicken + eggs + onions + peppers + corn + black beans + cheese on a flour tortilla

Breakfast Burrito at The Little Coffee Shoppe is $12.15 in Coral Springs. The Little Coffee Shoppe on 10732 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $12.15, below the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.

Own The Little Coffee Shoppe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs, Coral Springs

Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs

3111 N University Dr Ste 100 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrito
7
  • Baja Breakfast Burrito$19.50

    Cheesy Scrambled Eggs · Bacon · Tater Tots · Green Chile Queso · Refried Beans · Chipotle Crema

Baja Breakfast Burrito at Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs is $19.50 in Coral Springs. Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs on 3111 N University Dr Ste 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $19.50, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.

Own Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sharkey's Bar & Grill, Coral Springs

Sharkey's Bar & Grill

10365 Royal Palm Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM1 burrito
8
  • Shark Bite Burrito$18.95

    Blackened chicken or ground beef, pico, rice & beans, lettuce, cheddar cheese, guac, and lime cremaSteak or Shrimp + $8

Shark Bite Burrito at Sharkey's Bar & Grill is $18.95 in Coral Springs. Sharkey's Bar & Grill on 10365 Royal Palm Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $18.95, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Sharkey's Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miami Kabab, Coral Springs

Miami Kabab

10422 W Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrito
9
  • Chicken Burrito Wrap - Spicy$15.95

    A bold and satisfying wrap packed with our chicken tenders kabab, white rice, crisp lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and onions. Wrapped in soft lavash bread and finished with our fiery house spicy sauce

Chicken Burrito Wrap - Spicy at Miami Kabab is $15.95 in Coral Springs. Miami Kabab on 10422 W Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito at $15.95, above the Coral Springs median of $12.50. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, falafel.

Own Miami Kabab? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Union Bakery

7796 Wiles Rd · restaurant · website

1 burrito
10
  • La Union Burritos

    Your choice of meat. Rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, cheese and sour cream. Arroz, frijoles, lechuga, tomate, queso y crema

La Union Bakery on 7796 Wiles Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrito. Also on the menu: tacos.

Own La Union Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About burrito in Coral Springs

10 of the 119 restaurants and bars we track in Coral Springs list burrito. Prices run from $6.95 at Zona Fresca to $40 at Tijuana Flats, with a median of $12.50. Most of them sit along N University Dr and Wiles Rd. The highest rated is Tijuana Flats (4.2), and Sharkey's Bar & Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

10places
$6.95–$40price range
$12.50median
Tijuana Flatstop rated
Cheapest
$6.95 at Zona Fresca
Most expensive
$40 at Tijuana Flats
Most spots
N University Dr · Wiles Rd · W Sample Rd
Happy hour
Sharkey's Bar & Grill
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Coral Springs

Questions

Where is the cheapest burrito in Coral Springs?

Zona Fresca lists Bean & Cheese Burrito at $6.95. Median across 10 places is $12.50.

Which Coral Springs spot has the best-rated burrito?

Tijuana Flats (4.2 from 670 reviews), Gary Rack's Farmhouse- Coral Springs (4.2 from 61 reviews).

Any burrito places with a happy hour?

Sharkey's Bar & Grill: Mon-Fri 12 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Coral Springs

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coral Springs

See all 113 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?