Bradenton

Chicken in Bradenton

Every chicken on every menu we have read in Bradenton, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

111 places in Bradenton have chicken on the menu, from $4.99 at Panda Buffet to $54.99 at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Bonefish Grill, Carrabba's Italian Grill, Seasons 52 run a happy hour. 89 of 111 list a price.

Cheeseburger 40
Metro Diner Bradenton, Bradenton

Metro Diner Bradenton

4726 Cortez Rd West · american, breakfast, brunch, chicken, fried chicken, diner · website

Full menu 4 chickens
1
  • Fried Chicken & Waffle$16.99

    Half a fried chicken and a Belgian waffle, topped with powdered sugar and sweet, strawberry butter. Served with our signature sweet and spicy sauce.

  • Fried Chicken Plate$16.99

    Half a fried chicken, creamy mashed potatoes with a rich brown gravy, green beans, our sweet & spicy sauce, and biscuit.

  • Ribs & Chicken combo$19.99

    Half rack of tender, slow cooked baby back ribs and buttermilk marinated chicken tenders fried to a golden brown. Served with coleslaw, seasoned fries and Creole mustard.”

  • Fried Chicken for 4$49

    Our award-winning fried chicken, signature sweet and spicy sauce, creamy mashed potatoes and green beans. Portioned for 4 (includes 12 pieces of hearty fried chicken).

Fried Chicken & Waffle at Metro Diner Bradenton is $16.99 in Bradenton. Metro Diner Bradenton on 4726 Cortez Rd West is an american, breakfast, brunch, chicken, fried chicken, diner. The menu lists 4 chickens, from $16.99 for the Fried Chicken & Waffle to $49, above the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own Metro Diner Bradenton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chopstix, Bradenton

Chopstix

6045 26 St W · restaurant · website

Full menu 38 chickens
2
  • 18. Chicken Rice Soup$5.15
  • 12. Chicken-on-a-Stick$5.40
  • 40. Chicken Chow Mein or Chop Suey$9.60

    Chow mein: With white rice & crispy noodles. Chop suey: With white rice

  • 92. Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.95

    With white rice

  • 50. Chicken with Broccoli$10.20

    With white rice

  • 52. Diced Chicken with Cashew Nuts$10.20

    With white rice

  • 53. Curry Chicken with Onion$10.20

    With white rice

  • 54. Honey Chicken$10.20

    With white rice

  • 56. Chicken with Almond Ding$10.20

    With white rice

  • 57. Chicken with Garlic Sauce$10.20

    With white rice

Show all 38 chickens
  • 58. Chicken Szechuan Style$10.20

    With white rice

  • 59. Kung Pao Chicken$10.20

    With white rice

  • 60. Hunan Chicken$10.20

    With white rice

  • 61. Chicken with String Beans$10.20

    With white rice

  • 62. Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$10.20

    With white rice

  • 63. Black Pepper Chicken$10.20

    With white rice

  • 64. Chicken with Black Bean Sauce$10.20

    With white rice

  • 65. Hot & Spicy Chicken$10.20

    With white rice

  • D2. Steamed Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$10.20

    With white rice & sauce on the side

  • 51. Moo Goo Gai Pan$10.20

    Sliced chicken With white rice

  • 35. Chicken Chow Mei Fun$12.40

    Rice noodles. Try it! Authentic

  • C1. Chicken Chow Mein$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C3. Diced Chicken with Cashew Nuts$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C5. Moo Goo Gai Pan (Chicken)$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C7. Chicken Egg Foo Young$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C8. Chicken with Broccoli$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C9. Sweet & Sour Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C15. General Tso's Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C16. Sesame Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C17. Chicken with Mix Vegetables$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C20. Chicken with Garlic Sauce$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C22. Bourbon Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C23. Mongolian Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C24. Honey Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C25. Kung Pao Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • C26. Orange Chicken$12.50

    Served with roast pork fried rice & egg roll

  • 33. Chicken Egg Foo Young$13.50

    Omelettes with white rice

  • 91. Moo Shu Chicken$14.85

    With pancakes, no rice

18. Chicken Rice Soup at Chopstix is $5.15 in Bradenton. 12. Chicken-on-a-Stick at Chopstix is $5.40 in Bradenton. 40. Chicken Chow Mein or Chop Suey at Chopstix is $9.60 in Bradenton. 92. Sweet & Sour Chicken at Chopstix is $9.95 in Bradenton. 50. Chicken with Broccoli at Chopstix is $10.20 in Bradenton. 52. Diced Chicken with Cashew Nuts at Chopstix is $10.20 in Bradenton. 53. Curry Chicken with Onion at Chopstix is $10.20 in Bradenton. 54. Honey Chicken at Chopstix is $10.20 in Bradenton. 56. Chicken with Al

18. Chicken Rice Soup at Chopstix is $5.15 in Bradenton. Chopstix on 6045 26 St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 38 chickens, from $5.15 for the 18. Chicken Rice Soup to $14.85, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: chicken noodle soup, dumplings, egg roll.

Own Chopstix? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez, Bradenton

Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez

4805 Cortez Rd W · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 chickens
3
  • Mangia Bene Pizza Bowl Chicken Base$25
  • Mama Deb's Chicken Milanese$29

    Alexa and Christopher's favorite meal. Breaded, pan-seared, served with arugula salad, lemon wedge and buttered egg pasta

  • Chicken Piccata$29

    White wine, capers and lemon butter sauce

  • Chicken Francaise$29

    Egg battered, white wine, and lemon butter sauce

  • Chicken Citera$29

    Pan sauteed chicken topped with fresh tomatoes, spinach and provolone in a lemon butter white wine sauce

  • Chicken Cacciatore$29

    Onions, green pepper, mushrooms, olive, light tomato sauce

  • Chicken Bruschetta$29

    Hand breaded chicken topped with fresh mozzarella, arugula, tomatoes, red onions and oregano, drizzled with basil oil & balsamic glaze

  • Chicken Marsala$29

    Sauteed with fresh mushrooms and marsala wine

  • Catering Chicken Piccata$50
  • Catering Chicken Cutlet$60
Show all 13 chickens
  • Catering Chicken Francaise$60
  • Catering Chicken Marsala$65
  • Catering Mama Debs Chicken Milanese (Arugula and buttered Eggs Noodles$90

Mangia Bene Pizza Bowl Chicken Base at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $25 in Bradenton. Mama Deb's Chicken Milanese at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $29 in Bradenton. Chicken Piccata at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $29 in Bradenton. Chicken Francaise at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $29 in Bradenton. Chicken Citera at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $29 in Bradenton. Chicken Cacciatore at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $29 in Brad

Mangia Bene Pizza Bowl Chicken Base at Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez is $25 in Bradenton. Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez on 4805 Cortez Rd W is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 chickens, from $25 for the Mangia Bene Pizza Bowl Chicken Base to $90, above the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Ventura's Italian Kitchen on Cortez? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beef 'O' Brady's, Bradenton

Beef 'O' Brady's

6581 State Road 70 E · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 chickens
4
  • Cajun Chicken Mac N Cheese$10.99

    All-white meat chicken grilled with green pepper and onions on Cajun-seasoned 3-cheese cavatappi pasta with diced tomatoes. Sprinkled with shredded Parmesan cheese.

  • Chicken Bacon Ranch Quesadilla (10 Starting at $10.99)$10.99

    Grilled flour tortilla stuff with grilled all-white meat chicken, cheddar jack cheese, smoked bacon, and ranch dressing. Served with pickled red onions and a side of ranch.

  • Chicken Street Tacos$12.99

    2 all white meat chicken grilled with lime and taco seasoning. Topped with lettuce, cilantro-onion mix, tomatoes, creamy Poblano sauce and Cotija cheese.

  • Chicken Fajita Bowl$13.99

    Grilled chicken, peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce.

  • Crispy Chicken Mashed Bowl$14.99

    Hand-breaded chicken tenders with mashed potatoes and gravy, and cheddar jack cheese.

  • Chicken Loaded Nachos$15.99

    A generous portion of crispy tortilla chips topped with taco seasoned all-white meat grilled chicken, cheddar jack cheese, creamy queso, cilantro-onion mix, tomatoes, jalapeños and Cotija cheese. Serv

  • Grilled Chicken Dinner$16.99

    2 seasoned chicken breasts grilled or blackened and served with seasoned rice, steamed broccoli and your choice of honey mustard or BBQ sauce. Try it Nashville Hot style

  • BBQ Chicken & Bacon Pizza - 10 inch$16.99

    Sweet Baby Ray’s® BBQ, grilled all-white eat chicken, smoked bacon, cheddar jack cheese, sliced red onions, and topped with cilantro.

Cajun Chicken Mac N Cheese at Beef 'O' Brady's is $10.99 in Bradenton. Beef 'O' Brady's on 6581 State Road 70 E is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 chickens, from $10.99 for the Cajun Chicken Mac N Cheese to $16.99, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Beef 'O' Brady's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Bradenton

Carrabba's Italian Grill

2106 Cortez West · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM9 chickens
5
  • Grilled Chicken Breast$8.99
  • Chicken Caprese$15.99

    House-made pomodoro sauce, pesto, seasoned burrata mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, parmesan, romano and mozzarella, fresh basil and grilled chicken breast

  • Tuscan-Grilled Chicken$23.49

    Wood-grilled and seasoned with our signature grill baste, olive oil and herbs. Served with your choice of side.

  • Chicken Piccata$25.49

    Thin, tender cutlets of chicken lightly dusted with flour, sautéed and topped with lemon butter sauce, parsley and capers

  • Chicken Bryan$26.49

    Wood-grilled and topped with goat cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, basil and our lemon butter sauce. Served with your choice of side.

  • Chicken Marsala$26.49

    Wood-grilled and topped with mushrooms and our Lombardo Marsala wine sauce. Served with your choice of side.

  • Chicken Trio$31.49

    Chicken Bryan, Pollo Rosa and Chicken Marsala.

  • Family Bundle Chicken Marsala$76.99

    Wood-grilled and topped with mushrooms and our Lombardo Marsala wine sauce. Served with choice of penne pomodoro, garlic mashed potatoes, or sauteed broccoli. Includes your choice side salad and bread

  • Family Bundle Chicken Piccata$76.99

    Thin, tender cutlets of chicken lightly dusted with flour, sauteed and topped with lemon butter sauce, parsley and capers. Feeds 4.

Grilled Chicken Breast at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $8.99 in Bradenton. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 2106 Cortez West is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 chickens, from $8.99 for the Grilled Chicken Breast to $76.99, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Bradenton

Chili's Grill & Bar

3715 1st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 chickens
6
  • Kids Chicken Grillers$6.99
  • Kids Cheesy Chicken Pasta$6.99
  • Chicken Bacon Ranch Quesadillas$17.39
  • Margarita Grilled Chicken™$19.29
  • Sausage & Chicken Cajun Pasta$23.89
  • Shrimp & Chicken Cajun Pasta$23.89
  • Party Platter Cajun Chicken Pasta$35
  • Party Platter Chicken Crispers® - 12 Count$38
  • Crispy Chicken Crispers® Combo
  • Honey-Chipotle Chicken Crispers® Combo

Kids Chicken Grillers at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6.99 in Bradenton. Chili's Grill & Bar on 3715 1st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 chickens, from $6.99 for the Kids Chicken Grillers to $38, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bob Evans

7393 State Road 70 · American · website

Full menu 14 chickens
7
  • Chicken-N-Noodles$6.99

    Served with choice of side, beverage and dessert.

  • Family Size Chicken-N-Noodles Soup$8.99

    Old-fashioned egg noodles, tender chicken, hearty vegetables and fragrant herbs in a rich and savory broth.

  • Chicken-N-Noodles Deep Dish Dinner™$13.99

    A split biscuit topped with mashed potatoes and our signature Chicken-N-Noodles.

  • Chicken & Noodles$39.99

    Old-fashioned egg noodles, tender chicken, hearty vegetables and fragrant herbs in a rich and savory broth. Serves 10. *Individual Serving 260 Calories

  • Grilled Chicken Bar$94.99

    Grilled Chicken served with American cheese, Provolone cheese, lettuce, pickles, tomatoes, onion and mayo. Served with Brioche buns and coleslaw. Serves 10.

  • Hand-Breaded Chicken Bar$94.99

    Hand-breaded Fried Chicken served with American cheese, Provolone cheese, lettuce, pickles, tomatoes, onion, and mayo. Served with Brioche buns and coleslaw. Serves 10.

  • Chicken Sausage

    A Savory alternative to our farm-famous-classic - 20.

  • Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips Combo

    One grilled chicken breast with garlic butter and USDA choice beef steak tips grilled with sauteed mushrooms, caramelized onions, and topped with green onions. Served with a grilled lemon for drizzlin

  • Lemon Garlic Chicken

    Grilled chicken breasts with savory garlic butter, served with grilled lemons for drizzling. Served with home fries, choice of side and a dozen dinner rolls. Serves 10.

  • Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken

    Two hand-breaded all white meat chicken breasts served with 2 sides and freshly baked rolls.

Show all 14 chickens
  • Chicken-N-Noodles Soup

    Old-fashioned egg noodles, tender chicken, hearty vegetables and fragrant herbs in a rich and savory broth.

  • Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken Family Meal

    Six hand-breaded all white meat chicken breasts served with 2 family size sides and a dozen freshly baked rolls. Now you can upgrade to a 3-course meal! Serves up to 6 - $46.99.

  • Taste of Farm Trio

    Bob Evans favorites! Slow-roasted turkey with dressing and cranberry relish, ham steaks, and fork-tender pot roast served with carrots, caramelized onions, mashed potatoes, beef gravy and green onions

  • Slow-Roasted Turkey & Dressing

    Slow-roasted in the kitchen for hours with our savory blend of herbs and spices. Served with bread & celery dressing, homestyle gravy, cranberry relish, choice of two sides and dinner rolls.

Chicken-N-Noodles at Bob Evans is $6.99 in Bradenton. Family Size Chicken-N-Noodles Soup at Bob Evans is $8.99 in Bradenton. Chicken-N-Noodles Deep Dish Dinner™ at Bob Evans is $13.99 in Bradenton. Chicken & Noodles at Bob Evans is $39.99 in Bradenton. Grilled Chicken Bar at Bob Evans is $94.99 in Bradenton. Hand-Breaded Chicken Bar at Bob Evans is $94.99 in Bradenton.

Chicken-N-Noodles at Bob Evans is $6.99 in Bradenton. Bob Evans on 7393 State Road 70 is an american. The menu lists 14 chickens, from $6.99 for the Chicken-N-Noodles to $94.99, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, burger.

Own Bob Evans? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Bradenton

Miller's Ale House

7175 FL-64 · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 chickens
8
  • Kids Grilled Chicken Breast$8.49

    Grilled chicken breast served with a choice of one side, a kids beverage, and a complimentary scoop of vanilla ice cream.

  • Grilled Chicken Blt$13.99

    Peppered bacon, melted blended cheeses, shredded lettuce, beefsteak tomato, Cajun ranch.

  • Chicken Bacon Ranch Queso Dunk$15.49

    Crispy buttermilk-marinated chicken breast, sliced pickle, peppered bacon, American cheese. Sliced & served in buttermilk ranch queso for dipping. Served with fries.

  • Spicy Chicken Skillet Queso Dunk$15.79

    Crispy buttermilk-marinated chicken breast, sliced pickle, peppered bacon, Provolone cheese. Sliced & served in 5 Pepper spice queso for dipping. Served with crispy, seasoned fries.

  • Cilantro Lime Chicken$16.99

    Grilled chicken breast, cilantro lime glaze, black bean corn salsa, pico de gallo, queso fresco cheese. Served with broccoli and cilantro lime rice.

  • Blackened Shrimp & Chicken Cobb Salad$16.99

    Hard-boiled egg, blended cheeses, tomatoes, red onion, applewood-smoked bacon, blue cheese crumbles, field greens.

  • Chicken Fajitas$17.29

    Chili lime seasoned grilled chicken breast, sautéed onions and bell peppers, blended cheeses, pico de gallo, sour cream, shredded lettuce, warm flour tortillas.

  • Mimi's Fiesta Bowl Chicken & Shrimp$17.99

    Grilled chicken breast, blackened shrimp, black bean corn salsa, cilantro lime rice, chimichurri, creamy red chili sauce, pickled red onions, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco cheese.

  • Cajun Chicken Pasta$17.99

    Blackened chicken breast, sautéed mushrooms, Roma tomatoes, scallions, spicy Parmesan cream sauce, fettuccine, toasted garlic bread.

Kids Grilled Chicken Breast at Miller's Ale House is $8.49 in Bradenton. Miller's Ale House on 7175 FL-64 is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 chickens, from $8.49 for the Kids Grilled Chicken Breast to $17.99, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Bradenton

Applebee's Grill + Bar

4301 Cortez Rd W · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 chickens
9
  • Hot Honey Glazed Chicken & Bacon Skillet
  • Bourbon Street Chicken & Shrimp
  • Lemon Parmesan Chicken
  • Fiesta Lime Chicken
  • Grilled Chicken Breast
  • Bourbon Street Chicken & Andouille Sausage Penne
  • Classic Broccoli Chicken Alfredo
  • Three Cheese Chicken Penne
  • Chicken Fajita Rollup
  • Oriental Chicken
Show all 13 chickens
  • Grilled Oriental Chicken
  • Strawberry Balsamic Chicken
  • Kids Grilled Chicken Alfredo

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 4301 Cortez Rd W is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 chickens. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bonefish Grill, Bradenton

Bonefish Grill

7456 Cortez Rd W · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM10 chickens
10
  • Bangin' Chicken Bites$7

    Crispy chicken tossed in our signature creamy, spicy sauce

  • Kids Popcorn Chicken$8.90

    Lightly breaded and flash fried, served with side of french fries.

  • Kids Grilled Chicken$9.50

    Grilled Chicken served with side of freshly steamed vegetable or steamed spinach

  • 8oz Chicken Breast$23.50

    Our simply grilled selections are lightly seasoned, wood-grilled, with choice of sauce and served with two signature sides.

  • Lily's Chicken®$25.50

    Wood-grilled, goat cheese, spinach, artichoke hearts, lemon butter and basil.

  • Creamy Tomato Chicken Linguine***$25.50

    Wood-grilled chicken breast, sautéed with mushrooms and spinach, topped with Parmesan, diced tomato and basil.

  • Chicken Marsala$25.90

    Wood-grilled chicken breast, with bacon and mushroom marsala wine sauce.

  • Family Bundle Grilled Chicken$59

    Lightly seasoned wood-grilled chicken with choice of signature sauce. Includes salad, signature side, cookies and fresh bread. Serves 4-5.

  • Family Bundle Lily's Chicken®$61

    Wood grilled chicken topped with goat cheese, artichoke hearts, sautéed spinach, and finished with a lemon basil butter sauce. Includes salad, signature side, cookies, and fresh bread. Serves 4-5.

  • Prix Fixe Simply Grilled Chicken Breast

    lightly seasoned, wood-grilled and served with choice of signature side

Bangin' Chicken Bites at Bonefish Grill is $7 in Bradenton. Bonefish Grill on 7456 Cortez Rd W is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 chickens, from $7 for the Bangin' Chicken Bites to $61, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Bonefish Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casa Di Pizza, Bradenton

Casa Di Pizza

4658 FL-64 · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 chickens
11
  • Grilled Chicken & Cheese Salad$12.79

    Iceberg lettuce with tomatoes, eggs, American cheese, chi-chi beans, black olives, green olives, fresh chilled grilled chicken, topped with your favorite dressing

  • Penne with Broccoli & Chicken$14.99

    With Italian spices, Romano cheese & light oil

  • Grilled Chicken Breast Catering$79

    10 pieces. Choice of lemon butter or BBQ

  • Chicken Parmiginana

    With melted cheese & sauce

  • Philly Chicken

    With peppers, onions, mushrooms & American cheese

  • Grilled Chicken N’cheese Salad

    Iceburg lettuce with tomatoes, eggs, American cheese, chi-chi beans, black olives, green olives, fresh chilled grilled chicken, topped with your favorite dressing

  • Artichoke Pasta with Spinach & Chicken

    Penne, light oil, Italian spices, Romano cheese & a touch of white wine

  • Stuffed Pepper Chicken

    5-ounce grilled chicken breast topped with our famous stuffed banana peppers and mozzarella cheese

  • Chicken Cutlet Parmigiana

    Freshly breaded chicken cutlets topped with our homemade marinara sauce and freshly graduated mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of penne pasta, small house salad, and garlic toast.

  • Lemon Boneless Chicken Breast
Show all 11 chickens
  • Grilled Chicken Breast (10)

    Choice of lemon butter or BBQ

Grilled Chicken & Cheese Salad at Casa Di Pizza is $12.79 in Bradenton. Penne with Broccoli & Chicken at Casa Di Pizza is $14.99 in Bradenton. Grilled Chicken Breast Catering at Casa Di Pizza is $79 in Bradenton.

Grilled Chicken & Cheese Salad at Casa Di Pizza is $12.79 in Bradenton. Casa Di Pizza on 4658 FL-64 is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 chickens, from $12.79 for the Grilled Chicken & Cheese Salad to $79, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Casa Di Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano, Bradenton

Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano

5215 14th St W · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 chickens
12
  • EGGPLANT Parmigiana$26.95

    Crispy fried eggplant layered with marinara and melted mozzarella, baked to perfection. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • POLLO Marsala$28.95

    Chicken breast sauteed with mushrooms in classic Marsala wine sauce.

  • POLLO Parmigiana$28.95

    Breaded chicken cutlet, topped with mozzarella and red sauce. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • POLLO Piccata$28.95

    Chicken scaloppine in a delicate lemon butter sauce with capers and white wine. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • POLLO Valdostana$29.95

    Breaded chicken cutlet with prosciutto, mozzarella & creamy brandy sauce. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • POLLO Melanzana$29.95

    Chicken scaloppine with fried eggplant, marinara, and melted mozzarella. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • VEAL Scaloppina Melanzana$34.95

    Veal scaloppine with fried eggplant, marinara, and melted mozzarella. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • VEAL Scaloppina Piccata$34.95

    Veal scaloppine in a delicate lemon butter sauce with capers and white wine. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • VEAL Parmigiana$34.95

    Breaded veal cutlet, topped with mozzarella and red sauce. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

  • VEAL Marsala$34.95

    Veal scaloppine sauteed with mushrooms in classic Marsala wine sauce. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

Show all 11 chickens
  • VEAL Valdostana$35.95

    Breaded veal cutlet with prosciutto, mozzarella & creamy brandy sauce. Comes with side of pasta, house salad & bread.

EGGPLANT Parmigiana at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $26.95 in Bradenton. POLLO Marsala at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $28.95 in Bradenton. POLLO Parmigiana at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $28.95 in Bradenton. POLLO Piccata at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $28.95 in Bradenton. POLLO Valdostana at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $29.95 in Bradenton. POLLO Melanzana at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $29.95 in Bradenton. VEAL Scaloppina Melanzana at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $34.95 in Bradenton. VEAL

EGGPLANT Parmigiana at Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano is $26.95 in Bradenton. Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano on 5215 14th St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 chickens, from $26.95 for the EGGPLANT Parmigiana to $35.95, above the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Tiramisu Ristorante Italiano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Little Jo-To, Bradenton

Little Jo-To

5911 53rd Ave E · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 chickens
13
  • Kids Hibachi Chicken$8.99
  • Steak & Chicken$20.25
  • Chicken & Calamari$20.75
  • Filet & Chicken$22.25
  • Chicken & Shrimp$24.25
  • Chicken & Scallop$24.25
  • Chicken & Salmon$24.25

Kids Hibachi Chicken at Little Jo-To is $8.99 in Bradenton. Little Jo-To on 5911 53rd Ave E is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 chickens, from $8.99 for the Kids Hibachi Chicken to $24.25, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Little Jo-To? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Takos Cantina Ranch Lake Blvd, Bradenton

Takos Cantina Ranch Lake Blvd

5770 Ranch Lake Blvd Unit 116 · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 chickens
14
  • Carnitas de Pollo$16

    Boneless chicken strips, onions, tomatoes, bell pepper, lettuce, pico de gallo

  • Pollo Chipotle$16

    Boneless chicken strips, onions, mushrooms, chipotle sauce, rice, beans

  • Pollo Asado$16

    Charcoal chicken breast, rice, beans, pico de gallo

  • Pollo Poblano$16

    Boneless chicken strips, poblano pepper, corn, seasoned cream sauce, rice, beans

  • Pollo Flameado$20

    Bed of rice with grilled chicken and white cheese on top

  • Caribbean Pollo$20

    Grilled chicken breast, sweet/spicy/tamarind sauce, black beans, white rice, yuca

  • Pollo Jalisco$21

    Grilled chicken breast, onions, mushrooms, Monterey Jack cheese, rice, beans, pico de gallo

Carnitas de Pollo at Takos Cantina Ranch Lake Blvd is $16 in Bradenton. Takos Cantina Ranch Lake Blvd on 5770 Ranch Lake Blvd Unit 116 is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 chickens, from $16 for the Carnitas de Pollo to $21, above the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burger, burrito.

Own Takos Cantina Ranch Lake Blvd? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grand Buffet, Bradenton

Grand Buffet

4848 14th St W · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 chickens
15
  • Chicken Tempura Roll$6.95
  • Chicken Mei Fun$7.25
  • Chicken (3 Pcs) & Vegetable ( 4 Pcs) Tempura App$8.25
  • Chicken Spaghetti$9.95
  • Chicken Broccoli$11.55
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.55
  • Sesame Chicken$12.55
  • Chicken Tempura$13.95

    Fresh chicken strips (6 pcs) w. fresh garden vegetable (6 pcs)

  • Hibachi Chicken$14.95

    Juicy chicken breast with homemade teriyaki sauce

  • Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp$16.95
Show all 11 chickens
  • Hibachi Steak & Chicken$16.95

Chicken Tempura Roll at Grand Buffet is $6.95 in Bradenton. Chicken Mei Fun at Grand Buffet is $7.25 in Bradenton. Chicken (3 Pcs) & Vegetable ( 4 Pcs) Tempura App at Grand Buffet is $8.25 in Bradenton. Chicken Spaghetti at Grand Buffet is $9.95 in Bradenton. Chicken Broccoli at Grand Buffet is $11.55 in Bradenton. Sweet & Sour Chicken at Grand Buffet is $11.55 in Bradenton. Sesame Chicken at Grand Buffet is $12.55 in Bradenton. Chicken Tempura at Grand Buffet is $13.95 in Bradenton. Hibachi Chicken at Gran

Chicken Tempura Roll at Grand Buffet is $6.95 in Bradenton. Grand Buffet on 4848 14th St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 chickens, from $6.95 for the Chicken Tempura Roll to $16.95, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: coconut shrimp, crab rangoon, dumplings.

Own Grand Buffet? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flavaz Slice & Spice, Bradenton

Flavaz Slice & Spice

3306 Manatee Ave W · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 chickens
16
  • Fried Chicken & Fries$8.99
  • Curry Chicken Only$10.99
  • Brown Stewed Chicken Only$10.99
  • Fried Chicken Only$10.99
  • Brown Stewed Chicken Meal$12.99

    Chucks of bone in skinless chicken marinated in herbs and spices then lightly fried and stewed with carrots and russet potatoes to make a rich tasty gravy

  • Curried Chicken Meal$12.99

    Chunks of bone-in skinless chicken cooked in delicious Jamaican spiced curry with carrots and potatoes

  • Fried Chicken Meal$12.99

    White meat only

  • Chicken Pasta$15.99

    A combination of boneless chicken breast, penne pasta, bell peppers, onions, garlic and carrots cooked up in our house made cream sauce. No Spicy

Fried Chicken & Fries at Flavaz Slice & Spice is $8.99 in Bradenton. Flavaz Slice & Spice on 3306 Manatee Ave W is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 chickens, from $8.99 for the Fried Chicken & Fries to $15.99, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: fried chicken, pasta, salad.

Own Flavaz Slice & Spice? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Panda Buffet, Bradenton

Panda Buffet

3901 Manatee Ave W · restaurant · website

Full menu 26 chickens
17
  • S13. Chicken Rice Soup$4.99
  • Chicken Chow Mein$7.50
  • Chicken Chop Suey$7.50
  • Diced Chicken w. Almonds$8.15
  • Chicken w. Broccoli$9.75
  • Moo Goo Gai Pan (Sliced Chicken)$9.75
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.75
  • Diced Chicken w. Chestnuts$9.75
  • Curry Chicken w. Onions$9.75
  • Lemon Chicken$9.75
Show all 26 chickens
  • Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$9.75
  • Chicken Szechuan Style$9.75
  • Kam Pao Chicken$9.75
  • Hunan Chicken$9.75
  • Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$9.75
  • Boneless Chicken w. Vegetables$9.75
  • Chicken Egg Foo Young$11.99
  • C2. Diced Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$11.99
  • C4. Moo Goo Gai Pan (Chicken)$11.99
  • C7. Chicken w. Broccoli$11.99
  • C8. Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.99
  • C11. Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$11.99
  • C16. General Tso's Chicken$11.99
  • C17. Sesame Chicken$11.99
  • C18. Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$11.99
  • C1. Chicken Chow Mein$12.50

S13. Chicken Rice Soup at Panda Buffet is $4.99 in Bradenton. Chicken Chow Mein at Panda Buffet is $7.50 in Bradenton. Chicken Chop Suey at Panda Buffet is $7.50 in Bradenton. Diced Chicken w. Almonds at Panda Buffet is $8.15 in Bradenton. Chicken w. Broccoli at Panda Buffet is $9.75 in Bradenton. Moo Goo Gai Pan (Sliced Chicken) at Panda Buffet is $9.75 in Bradenton. Sweet & Sour Chicken at Panda Buffet is $9.75 in Bradenton. Diced Chicken w. Chestnuts at Panda Buffet is $9.75 in Bradenton. Curry Chicken w. On

S13. Chicken Rice Soup at Panda Buffet is $4.99 in Bradenton. Panda Buffet on 3901 Manatee Ave W is a restaurant. The menu lists 26 chickens, from $4.99 for the S13. Chicken Rice Soup to $12.50, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: chicken noodle soup, dumplings, egg roll.

Own Panda Buffet? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Glory Days Grill, Bradenton

Glory Days Grill

8253 Cooper Creek Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 chickens
18
  • Kid Grilled Chicken$8

    Tender grilled chicken breast strips served with honey mustard dipping sauce and a side.

  • Glory Days Cheesesteak -Chicken$15.49

    Our version of the Philly Classic but with grilled chicken, grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo and melted Coopers White American cheese.

  • GDG Crave A Bowl-Chicken$15.99

    Basmati rice, broccoli, tomato and cucumber, crispy chickpeas, hummus, Feta, garlic aioli, lemon wedge and Mediterranean seasoning topped with Chicken.

  • Grilled Chicken$16.99

    Seasoned and basted over an open flame. Served with choice of 2 sides.

  • Bonita Springs Chicken$17.49

    Grilled chicken topped with shredded Jack and Cheddar cheeses, bacon, mushrooms and honey mustard.

  • Penne Pasta With Garlic Cream Sauce (W/Grilled Chicken)$17.99

    Grilled chicken tossed with penne pasta in house made garlic cream sauce and topped with broccoli, diced tomatoes, and parmesan.

Kid Grilled Chicken at Glory Days Grill is $8 in Bradenton. Glory Days Grill on 8253 Cooper Creek Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 chickens, from $8 for the Kid Grilled Chicken to $17.99, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Glory Days Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Buffalo Wild Wings GO, Bradenton

Buffalo Wild Wings GO

5425 14th St W · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 chickens
19
  • Spicy Chicken Dippers$9.49

    Spicy crispy chicken dippers, B-Dubs Dip Sizes: 3 $9.49, 5 $12.99, 10 $25.79, 15 $35.99

  • Original Chicken Dippers$9.49

    Original crispy chicken dippers, B-Dubs Dip Sizes: 3 $9.49, 5 $12.99, 10 $25.79, 15 $35.99

  • Saucy Chicken Dippers$9.49

    Original crispy chicken dippers tossed in choice of sauce or dry rub, B-Dubs Dip Sizes: 3 $9.49, 5 $12.99

  • 3 Piece Crispy Chicken Dippers Lunch Combo$9.99

    Original crispy or spicy chicken dippers, crispy-battered French fries, Pepsi® drink Sizes: (original Chicken Dippers) $9.99, (spicy Chicken Dippers) $9.99

  • Original Chicken Dippers + Fries$11.49

    Original crispy chicken dippers, B-Dubs dip, crispy-battered French fries Sizes: (3) $11.49, (5) $15.49, (10) $29.79, (15) $39.99

  • Saucy Chicken Dippers + Fries$11.49

    Original crispy chicken dippers tossed in choice of sauce or dry rub, B-Dubs dip, crispy-battered French fries Sizes: 3 $11.49, 5 $15.49

  • Spicy Chicken Dippers + Fries$11.49

    Spicy crispy chicken dippers, B-Dubs dip, crispy-battered French fries Sizes: (3) $11.49, (5) $15.49, (10) $29.79, (15) $39.99

Spicy Chicken Dippers at Buffalo Wild Wings GO is $9.49 in Bradenton. Buffalo Wild Wings GO on 5425 14th St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 chickens, from $9.49 for the Spicy Chicken Dippers to $11.49, below the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Buffalo Wild Wings GO? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Smilefin Poke, Bradenton

Smilefin Poke

8196 Tourist Center Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 chickens
20
  • Hibachi Chicken$15.50
  • Hibachi Chicken & Steak$17.25
  • Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp$17.25
  • Hibachi Chicken, Steak & Shrimp$24.85
  • Hibachi Chicken Party Tray$57.95
  • Hibachi Chicken & Steak Party Tray$65.95
  • Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp Party Tray$65.95
  • Hibachi Chicken, Shrimp & Steak Party Tray$86.95

Hibachi Chicken at Smilefin Poke is $15.50 in Bradenton. Smilefin Poke on 8196 Tourist Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 chickens, from $15.50 for the Hibachi Chicken to $86.95, above the Bradenton median of $13.95. Also on the menu: burrito, coconut shrimp, crab rangoon.

Own Smilefin Poke? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About chicken in Bradenton

111 of the 143 restaurants and bars we track in Bradenton list chicken. Prices run from $4.99 at Panda Buffet to $54.99 at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, with a median of $13.95. Most of them sit along Cortez Rd W and Manatee Ave W.

111places
$4.99–$54.99price range
$13.95median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$4.99 at Panda Buffet
Most expensive
$54.99 at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
Most spots
Cortez Rd W · Manatee Ave W · 14th St W
Happy hour
Bonefish Grill, Carrabba's Italian Grill, Seasons 52, Gecko’s Grill & Pub
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Bradenton

Questions

Where is the cheapest chicken in Bradenton?

Panda Buffet lists S13. Chicken Rice Soup at $4.99. Median across 111 places is $13.95.

Any chicken places with a happy hour?

Bonefish Grill: Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM; Carrabba's Italian Grill: Daily 4 PM-6 PM; Seasons 52: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Bradenton

See all 38 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Bradenton

See all 106 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?