Bradenton

Vegan in Bradenton

Every vegan dish on every menu we have read in Bradenton, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

12 places in Bradenton have vegan dishes on the menu, from $3.50 at Vertoris Pizza House to $23 at Restaurant Edelweiss. Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine, O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar run a happy hour. 9 of 12 list a price.

Restaurant Edelweiss, Bradenton

Restaurant Edelweiss

611 Manatee Ave E · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 vegan dishes
1
  • Sauerkraut (not vegan)$6
  • German Potato Salad (not vegan)$6
  • Spätzle (homemade Egg Noodles) (not vegan or gluten free)$6
  • Spätzle ( homemade Egg Noodles) – (not vegan/gluten free)$6
  • Vegan Bratwurst$15

    Served with pan fried Potatoes and green Beans

  • Two Vegan Bratwurst$23

    Served with pan fried Potatoes and green Beans

Sauerkraut (not vegan) at Restaurant Edelweiss is $6 in Bradenton. Restaurant Edelweiss on 611 Manatee Ave E is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 vegan dishes, from $6 for the Sauerkraut (not vegan) to $23, below the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, coffee.

Own Restaurant Edelweiss? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Stone Bowl Pan Asian, Bradenton

Stone Bowl Pan Asian

5516 Manatee Ave W · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 vegan dishes
2
  • Harumaki$5.50

    Fried Japanese vegan spring roll

  • Cucumber$5.50

    All wrap in soy paper

  • Avocado$5.50

    All wrap in soy paper

  • Asparagus$5.50

    All wrap in soy paper

  • Sweet Potato$5.50

    All wrap in soy paper

  • Tofu$6

    Tofu mango avocado

  • AAC$6

    Avocado,cucumber, asparagus

  • Green Point$7.50

    Sweet potato avocado top with seaweed

  • Evergreen$7.50

    Asparagus cucumber mango top avocado

  • Vegan Maki Combo$16

    avocado roll cucumber roll asparagus roll

Harumaki at Stone Bowl Pan Asian is $5.50 in Bradenton. Stone Bowl Pan Asian on 5516 Manatee Ave W is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 vegan dishes, from $5.50 for the Harumaki to $16, below the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, calamari.

Own Stone Bowl Pan Asian? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vertoris Pizza House, Bradenton

Vertoris Pizza House

6830 14th St W · restaurant · website

Full menu 25 vegan dishes
3
  • GF/ Vegan Cupcake$3.50
  • Garlic Knots$7

    A dozen hand tied knots topped with fresh garlic and olive oil. Served with marinara

  • Eggplant Appetizer$9

    Hand breaded eggplant topped with tomato sauce and Vegan cheese, then baked

  • House Salad$9

    Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers and red onions. Served with chianti basil vinaigrette

  • Vegan Cheese for Your Pizza$10

    Daiya Cheese

  • Vegan Cheese$10
  • Garlic Bread Sticks$10

    Homemade dough topped with olive oil, garlic and Vegan cheese. Served with marinara

  • Bruschetta$10

    Roma tomatoes marinated in basil, olive oil, garlic, balsamic glaze and topped with Vegan cheese. Served with toast

  • Potato Skins$10

    8 potato skins filled with Vegan cheese then baked. Served with vegan sour cream

  • Vertoris Veggie$10

    Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, green peppers, red onions and tomatoes

Show all 25 vegan dishes
  • Margherita$10

    Olive oil, fresh garlic, san marzano tomatoes, topped with fresh basil

  • Additional Toppings$10

    Broccoli, Onions, Green Peppers, Roasted Red Peppers, Artichoke Hearts, Banana Peppers, Mushrooms, Kalamata Olives, Black Olives, Green Olives, Jalapenos, Spinach, Fresh Basil, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Pin

  • Vertoris Salad$11

    Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, roasted red peppers, kalamata olives, capers, artichoke hearts. Served with chianti basil vinaigrette

  • Zaney Salad$11

    Baby spinach, tomatoes, kalamata olives, banana peppers, mushrooms, cucumbers, red onions. Served with chianti basil vinaigrette

  • Spaghetti – Penne – Fettuccine$14
  • Organic Butternut Squash Ravioli$15

    Mini ravioli tossed with our tomato sauce and topped with Vegan cheese then baked

  • GF/DF 10” With vegan pizza sauce and Daiya cheese.$17
  • GF/DF/Egg Free 10” With vegan pizza sauce and Daiya cheese.$20
  • Appetizers
  • Salads
  • Entrees

    Served with house salad and fresh bread

  • Create Your Own Pasta
  • Choose Your Homemade Sauce

    Tomato – Marinara

  • Choose Your Toppings

    $1 each Peppers – Onions – Banana Peppers – Broccoli – Artichoke – Olives – Jalapenos – Roasted Red Peppers – Mushrooms

  • Pizza

    Our homemade pizza sauce and dough are Vegan. We top these pizzas with Vegan cheese. Choose between Thin or Hand Tossed Crust

GF/ Vegan Cupcake at Vertoris Pizza House is $3.50 in Bradenton. Garlic Knots at Vertoris Pizza House is $7 in Bradenton. Eggplant Appetizer at Vertoris Pizza House is $9 in Bradenton. House Salad at Vertoris Pizza House is $9 in Bradenton. Vegan Cheese for Your Pizza at Vertoris Pizza House is $10 in Bradenton. Vegan Cheese at Vertoris Pizza House is $10 in Bradenton. Garlic Bread Sticks at Vertoris Pizza House is $10 in Bradenton. Bruschetta at Vertoris Pizza House is $10 in Bradenton. Potato Skins at Vertoris Pi

Garlic Knots at Vertoris Pizza House is $7 in Bradenton. Vertoris Pizza House on 6830 14th St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 25 vegan dishes, from $3.50 for the GF/ Vegan Cupcake to $20, below the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, burger.

Own Vertoris Pizza House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chang Kao Thai Cuisine, Bradenton

Chang Kao Thai Cuisine

6233 14th St W · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 vegan dishes
4
  • Edamame$7.95

    Boiled green soybeans, lightly salted

  • Vegetable and Tofu Soup$8.95

    Tofu and mixed vegetable sprinkled scallion, cilantro and roasted garlic in clear broth

  • Tom Kha Soup$8.95

    Creamy coconut milk soup with galangal, lime leaves, and mushrooms. Mild and comforting

  • Fresh Spring Rolls$9.95

    Fresh vegetables and herbs wrapped in rice paper, served with our signature peanut dipping sauce

  • Crispy Spring Rolls$9.95

    These delicate and crispy vegetable rolls are served with homemade sweet and sour sauce

  • Tofu Triangles$9.95

    Deep-fried tofu served with sweet and sour sauce, topped with crushed peanut

  • Larb Tofu$12.95
  • Chang Khao Salad$14.95

    Fresh vegetables, lettuce, carrot, cucumber, celery, almond, crispy noodles and chicken in special honey dressing

  • Pad Thai$14.95

    Thailand's most famous noodle dish with tamarind, fish sauce, crushed peanuts, bean sprouts and lime

  • Pad Woon Sen

    Glass noodles stir-fried with vegetables, egg and your choice of protein in light soy sauce

Edamame at Chang Kao Thai Cuisine is $7.95 in Bradenton. Chang Kao Thai Cuisine on 6233 14th St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 vegan dishes, from $7.95 for the Edamame to $14.95, below the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, coffee.

Own Chang Kao Thai Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Breakfast Company, Bradenton

The Breakfast Company

7246 55th Ave E · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegan dishes
5
  • Premium$2.49

    Avocado, grilled flank steak, short rib, vegan sausage, cracked pepper gravy, hollandaise

  • Beyond Meat Vegan Sausage

Premium at The Breakfast Company is $2.49 in Bradenton. The Breakfast Company on 7246 55th Ave E is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes at $2.49, below the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: avocado toast, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own The Breakfast Company? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Origin Craft Beer & Pizza Cafe UTC, Bradenton

Origin Craft Beer & Pizza Cafe UTC

8193 Tourist Center Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
6
  • Specialty Toppings

    prosciutto, shrimp, chicken, goat cheese, falafel, vegan cheese, gyro meat

Origin Craft Beer & Pizza Cafe UTC on 8193 Tourist Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, caprese.

Own Origin Craft Beer & Pizza Cafe UTC? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flavaz Slice & Spice, Bradenton

Flavaz Slice & Spice

3306 Manatee Ave W · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
7
  • Vegan Pasta$15.99

    Coconut milk, white pasta, mushrooms, peas, sweet corn red & green bell peppers, carrots and onions

Vegan Pasta at Flavaz Slice & Spice is $15.99 in Bradenton. Flavaz Slice & Spice on 3306 Manatee Ave W is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $15.99, above the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: chicken, fried chicken, pasta.

Own Flavaz Slice & Spice? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar, Bradenton

O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar

427 12th St W · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 2 PM-6 PM1 vegan dish
8
  • Vegan Burger$14

    Beyond Meat Burger on a bed of arugula, topped caramelized onion and balsamic drizzle on a gluten and dairy free bun.

Vegan Burger at O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar is $14 in Bradenton. O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar on 427 12th St W is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $14, above the Bradenton median of $10. Happy hour Daily 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bloody mary.

Own O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine, Bradenton

Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine

8447 Cooper Creek Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Sun 3 PM-6 PM2 vegan dishes
9
  • Chana Saag$18

    Chickpeas cooked in a vegan spinach gravy spiced with garlic, ginger & fresh spices (creamy saag upon your request)

  • Aloo Saag$18

    Potato cubes cooked in a vegan spinach gravy, spiced with garlic, ginger, & fresh spices (creamy saag upon your request)

Chana Saag at Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine is $18 in Bradenton. Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine on 8447 Cooper Creek Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes at $18, above the Bradenton median of $10. Happy hour Tue-Sun 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, fries.

Own Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Coastal Smash, Bradenton

Coastal Smash

803 17th Ave W · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
10
  • BEACHED VEGGIE With Fries$15.25

    3oz Plant Based Patty, American Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Tomatoes, Grilled Onions, Pickles, Special Sauce, Toasted Brioche

BEACHED VEGGIE With Fries at Coastal Smash is $15.25 in Bradenton. Coastal Smash on 803 17th Ave W is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $15.25, above the Bradenton median of $10. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, chicken.

Own Coastal Smash? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sage Biscuit Cafe

6656 Cortez Rd W · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 vegan dishes
11
  • Banana Crunch Oatmeal

    Served with our delicious house made granola and fresh sliced bananas along with a cup of fresh fruit (VEGAN)

  • Southwestern Skillet

    Potatoes, black bean chili, roasted corn, and scrambled tofu served in a cast iron skillet and topped with homemade salsa and guacamole (VEGAN)

  • Tofu Scramble

    Tofu scrambled with onions, green peppers, tomatoes, mushrooms, and spinach, served with fruit and multi grain toast (VEGAN)

Sage Biscuit Cafe on 6656 Cortez Rd W is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes. Also on the menu: beer, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own Sage Biscuit Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Sage Biscuit Café- Downtown

1401 Manatee Ave W · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 vegan dishes
12
  • Banana Crunch Oatmeal

    Served with our delicious house made granola and fresh sliced bananas along with a cup of fresh fruit (VEGAN)

  • Southwestern Skillet

    Potatoes, black bean chili, roasted corn, and scrambled tofu served in a cast iron skillet and topped with homemade salsa and guacamole (VEGAN)

  • Tofu Scramble

    Tofu scrambled with onions, green peppers, tomatoes, mushrooms, and spinach, served with fruit and multi grain toast (VEGAN)

The Sage Biscuit Café- Downtown on 1401 Manatee Ave W is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes. Also on the menu: beer, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own The Sage Biscuit Café- Downtown? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegan in Bradenton

12 of the 143 restaurants and bars we track in Bradenton list vegan. Prices run from $3.50 at Vertoris Pizza House to $23 at Restaurant Edelweiss, with a median of $10. Most of them sit along Manatee Ave W and 14th St W.

12places
$3.50–$23price range
$10median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$3.50 at Vertoris Pizza House
Most expensive
$23 at Restaurant Edelweiss
Most spots
Manatee Ave W · 14th St W · Manatee Ave E
Happy hour
Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine, O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Bradenton

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegan in Bradenton?

Vertoris Pizza House lists GF/ Vegan Cupcake at $3.50. Median across 12 places is $10.

Any vegan places with a happy hour?

Tandoor Fine Indian Cuisine: Tue-Sun 3 PM-6 PM; O'bricks Irish Pub & Martini Bar: Daily 2 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Bradenton

See all 38 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Bradenton

See all 106 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?