Boynton Beach

Fried shrimp in Boynton Beach

Every fried shrimp on every menu we have read in Boynton Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Boynton Beach have fried shrimp on the menu, from $7 at Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility to $28.95 at Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant. Highest rated: Two Georges Waterfront Grille (4.3), Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (4.3), Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant (4.1). Hurricane Alley runs a happy hour. 6 of 8 list a price.

Two Georges Waterfront Grille

728 Casa Loma Blvd · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,429)2 fried shrimps
1
  • Fried Shrimp$15.99

    Served with 2 sides

  • Jumbo Golden Brown Coconut Fried Shrimp$0.00

    Served with a Thai chili dipping sauce & side of cole slaw

Fried Shrimp at Two Georges Waterfront Grille is $15.99 in Boynton Beach. Two Georges Waterfront Grille on 728 Casa Loma Blvd is a seafood rated 4.3 (5,429 reviews). The menu lists 2 fried shrimps at $15.99, below the Boynton Beach median of $16.79. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Two Georges Waterfront Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant

9851 S Military Trl · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.1 (412)2 fried shrimps
2
  • Fried Shrimp w/ french fries$12.95
  • Broiled or Fried Shrimp$28.95

    Large Shrimp Fried golden brown or broiled

Fried Shrimp w/ french fries at Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant is $12.95 in Boynton Beach. Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant on 9851 S Military Trl is a seafood rated 4.1 (412 reviews). The menu lists 2 fried shrimps, from $12.95 for the Fried Shrimp w/ french fries to $28.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $16.79. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, chicken parm.

Own Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Boynton Beach

Miller's Ale House

2212 N Congress Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fried shrimps
3
  • Kids Fried Shrimp Platter$8.49

    Seven golden fried shrimp served with a choice of one side, a kids beverage, and a complimentary scoop of vanilla ice cream.

  • 35 Fried Shrimp$16.79

    Golden brown shrimp, cocktail sauce; coleslaw upon request. Served with a choice of one side.

  • Sirloin* & Fried Shrimp$19.99

    6oz grilled sirloin* and 12 golden-brown fried shrimp. Served with a choice of two sides.

Kids Fried Shrimp Platter at Miller's Ale House is $8.49 in Boynton Beach. Miller's Ale House on 2212 N Congress Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fried shrimps, from $8.49 for the Kids Fried Shrimp Platter to $19.99, below the Boynton Beach median of $16.79. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

1475 SW 8th St · American · website

Full menu 4.3 (4,809)1 fried shrimp
4
  • Country Fried Shrimp

    Crispy buttermilk-breaded shrimp and hushpuppies served over fries. Served with two or three classic sides and buttermilk biscuits or corn muffins.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store on 1475 SW 8th St is an american rated 4.3 (4,809 reviews). The menu lists 1 fried shrimp. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Cracker Barrel Old Country Store? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Murphy's Grill

8240 FL-7 · Bar · website

Full menu 4.1 (279)1 fried shrimp
5
  • Fried Shrimp Platter$17.99

    A healthy amount of breaded shrimp served with fries and cocktail sauce

Fried Shrimp Platter at Murphy's Grill is $17.99 in Boynton Beach. Murphy's Grill on 8240 FL-7 is a bar rated 4.1 (279 reviews). The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $17.99, above the Boynton Beach median of $16.79. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Murphy's Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hurricane Alley, Boynton Beach

Hurricane Alley

529 E Ocean Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Sun 2 PM-1 fried shrimp
6
  • Fried Shrimp Basket:

    Eight shrimp with cocktail sauce, served with fries and slaw

Hurricane Alley on 529 E Ocean Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp. Happy hour Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Sun 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Hurricane Alley? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hurricane Grill & Wings

1500 Gateway Blvd · Chicken wings · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
7
  • Fried Shrimp Basket$19.39

    Ten fried jumbo shrimp alongside natural-cut fries, classic coleslaw and cocktail sauce.

Fried Shrimp Basket at Hurricane Grill & Wings is $19.39 in Boynton Beach. Hurricane Grill & Wings on 1500 Gateway Blvd is a chicken wings. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $19.39, above the Boynton Beach median of $16.79. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Hurricane Grill & Wings? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility, Boynton Beach

Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility

1730 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
8
  • Tempura Fried Shrimp(8)$7

    Sriracha Mayo

Tempura Fried Shrimp(8) at Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility is $7 in Boynton Beach. Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility on 1730 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $7, below the Boynton Beach median of $16.79. Also on the menu: caesar salad, caprese, chicken.

Own Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fried shrimp in Boynton Beach

8 of the 118 restaurants and bars we track in Boynton Beach list fried shrimp. Prices run from $7 at Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility to $28.95 at Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant, with a median of $16.79. Most of them sit along Casa Loma Blvd and SW 8th St. The highest rated is Two Georges Waterfront Grille (4.3), and Hurricane Alley pairs it with a happy hour.

8places
$7–$28.95price range
$16.79median
Two Georges Waterftop rated
Cheapest
$7 at Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility
Most expensive
$28.95 at Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant
Most spots
Casa Loma Blvd · SW 8th St · S Military Trl
Happy hour
Hurricane Alley
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Boynton Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest fried shrimp in Boynton Beach?

Benvenuto Restaurant & Banquet Facility lists Tempura Fried Shrimp(8) at $7. Median across 8 places is $16.79.

Which Boynton Beach spot has the best-rated fried shrimp?

Two Georges Waterfront Grille (4.3 from 5,429 reviews), Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (4.3 from 4,809 reviews), Captain's Catch Seafood Restaurant (4.1 from 412 reviews).

Any fried shrimp places with a happy hour?

Hurricane Alley: Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Sun 2 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Boynton Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boynton Beach

See all 112 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?