Boynton Beach

Fried rice in Boynton Beach

Every fried rice on every menu we have read in Boynton Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

15 places in Boynton Beach have fried rice on the menu, from $5.95 at China Hut to $28.99 at Sushi Yama Boynton Beach. Highest rated: La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach (4.5), Pho 79 IV (4.2), House of Pang (4). Driftwood runs a happy hour. 13 of 15 list a price.

Lemongrass Asian Bistro Sushi, Boynton Beach

Lemongrass Asian Bistro Sushi

1880 N Congress Ave STE 190 · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 fried rices
1
  • Egg Fried Rice$10
  • Kid Chicken Fried Rice$13.95
  • Lunch Lemongrass Fried Rice$15.95

    Chicken, beef, shrimps, calamari, onions, peas, scallions, garlic and egg

  • Hawaiian Fried Rice$18

    Chicken and shrimps, yellow curry, peas, pineapple, onions, scallions, carrot and cashew nuts

  • Lemongrass Fried Rice$18

    combination of egg, chicken, beef, shrimp, calamari, onions, scallions and sweet peas

  • Lump Crab Fried Rice$28

    Eggs and scallions

  • Kids Chicken Fried Rice

Egg Fried Rice at Lemongrass Asian Bistro Sushi is $10 in Boynton Beach. Lemongrass Asian Bistro Sushi on 1880 N Congress Ave STE 190 is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 fried rices, from $10 for the Egg Fried Rice to $28, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, calamari.

Own Lemongrass Asian Bistro Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chinatown

534 E Woolbright Rd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.6 (344)12 fried rices
2
  • 29. Plain Fried Rice 净炒饭$5.05
  • 23. Roast Pork Fried Rice 叉烧炒饭$7.45
  • 23. Chicken Fried Rice 鸡炒饭$7.45
  • 24. Vegetable Fried Rice 菜炒饭$7.45
  • 28. Crab Meat Fried Rice 蟹肉炒饭$7.45
  • 25. Beef Fried Rice 牛炒饭$8.15
  • 25. Shrimp Fried Rice 虾炒饭$8.15
  • 26. House Special Fried Rice 本楼炒饭$8.15

    Shrimp, chicken & roast pork

  • 27. Young Chow Fried Rice 扬州炒饭$11.45
  • Pork Fried Rice 叉烧炒饭派对套餐$21.95
Show all 12 fried rices
  • Chicken Fried Rice 鸡炒饭派对套餐$21.95
  • House Special Fried Rice 本楼炒饭派对套餐$23.95

29. Plain Fried Rice 净炒饭 at Chinatown is $5.05 in Boynton Beach. 23. Roast Pork Fried Rice 叉烧炒饭 at Chinatown is $7.45 in Boynton Beach. 23. Chicken Fried Rice 鸡炒饭 at Chinatown is $7.45 in Boynton Beach. 24. Vegetable Fried Rice 菜炒饭 at Chinatown is $7.45 in Boynton Beach. 28. Crab Meat Fried Rice 蟹肉炒饭 at Chinatown is $7.45 in Boynton Beach. 25. Beef Fried Rice 牛炒饭 at Chinatown is $8.15 in Boynton Beach. 25. Shrimp Fried Rice 虾炒饭 at Chinatown is $8.15 in Boynton Beach. 26. House Special Fried Rice 本楼炒饭 at Chinatown i

29. Plain Fried Rice 净炒饭 at Chinatown is $5.05 in Boynton Beach. Chinatown on 534 E Woolbright Rd is a chinese rated 3.6 (344 reviews). The menu lists 12 fried rices, from $5.05 for the 29. Plain Fried Rice 净炒饭 to $23.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own Chinatown? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kingsburg, Boynton Beach

Kingsburg

9819 S Military Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 15 fried rices
3
  • Vegetable Fried Rice$7.95
  • Chicken Fried Rice$8.95
  • Pork Fried Rice$8.95
  • Shrimp Fried Rice$9.95
  • Beef Fried Rice$9.95
  • House Fried Rice$13.95

    Shrimp, chicken & pork

  • Jalapeno Chicken Fried Rice$15.95
  • Jalapeno Pork Fried Rice$15.95
  • Jalapeno Beef Fried Rice$15.95
  • Jalapeno Shrimp Fried Rice$15.95
Show all 15 fried rices
  • Jalapeno House Fried Rice$15.95
  • Young Chow Fried Rice$15.95

    Shrimp & pork w. lettuce

  • Pineapple Fried Rice$15.95

    Shrimp & chicken w. pineapple

  • Singapore Fried Rice$15.95

    Shrimp, chicken & pork w. curry

  • Seafood Fried Rice$21.95

    Shrimp, scallop, calamari & mussel

Vegetable Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $7.95 in Boynton Beach. Chicken Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $8.95 in Boynton Beach. Pork Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $8.95 in Boynton Beach. Shrimp Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $9.95 in Boynton Beach. Beef Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $9.95 in Boynton Beach. House Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $13.95 in Boynton Beach. Jalapeno Chicken Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $15.95 in Boynton Beach. Jalapeno Pork Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $15.95 in Boynton Beach. Jalapeno Beef Fried Rice at Kingsburg

Vegetable Fried Rice at Kingsburg is $7.95 in Boynton Beach. Kingsburg on 9819 S Military Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 15 fried rices, from $7.95 for the Vegetable Fried Rice to $21.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.

Own Kingsburg? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pho 79 IV

1899 N Congress Ave #5 · Vietnamese · website

Full menu 4.2 (562)18 fried rices
4
  • Mi Wonton$14.58
  • Fried Rice Veggie$15.39

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Sf Noodle Veggie$15.39

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Fried Rice Chicken$15.95

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Sf Noodle Chicken$15.95

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Fried Rice Beef$17.05

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Fried Rice Pork$17.05

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Sf Noodle Beef$17.05
  • Sf Noodle Pork$17.05
  • Fried Rice Shrimp$18.15

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

Show all 18 fried rices
  • Sf Noodle Shrimp$18.15

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Combination (Beef & Shrimp) Fried Rice$18.98

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Combination (Chicken & Shrimp) Fried Rice$18.98

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Combination (Pork & Shrimp) Fried Rice$18.98

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Combination (Beef & Shrimp) Stir Fried Noodle$18.98

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Combination (Chicken & Shrimp) Stir Fried Noodle$18.98

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Combination (Pork & Shrimp) Stir Fried Noodle$18.98

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Bun Dau Mam Tom$20.08

    Thit Heo Luoc, Dau Hu, Cha Com

Mi Wonton at Pho 79 IV is $14.58 in Boynton Beach. Fried Rice Veggie at Pho 79 IV is $15.39 in Boynton Beach. Sf Noodle Veggie at Pho 79 IV is $15.39 in Boynton Beach. Fried Rice Chicken at Pho 79 IV is $15.95 in Boynton Beach. Sf Noodle Chicken at Pho 79 IV is $15.95 in Boynton Beach. Fried Rice Beef at Pho 79 IV is $17.05 in Boynton Beach. Fried Rice Pork at Pho 79 IV is $17.05 in Boynton Beach. Sf Noodle Beef at Pho 79 IV is $17.05 in Boynton Beach. Sf Noodle Pork at Pho 79 IV is $17.05 in Boynton Beach. Fried R

Mi Wonton at Pho 79 IV is $14.58 in Boynton Beach. Pho 79 IV on 1899 N Congress Ave #5 is a vietnamese rated 4.2 (562 reviews). The menu lists 18 fried rices, from $14.58 for the Mi Wonton to $20.08, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, dessert.

Own Pho 79 IV? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Hut

4956 Le Chalet Blvd #18 · Restaurant · website

Full menu 3.9 (228)9 fried rices
5
  • Plain Fried Rice$5.95
  • Egg Fried Rice$6.95
  • Vegetable Fried Rice$7.15
  • Roast Pork Fried Rice$7.99
  • Chicken Fried Rice$7.99
  • Shrimp Fried Rice$8.45
  • Beef Fried Rice$8.45
  • House Special Fried Rice$8.65
  • Young Chow Fried Rice$12.45

Plain Fried Rice at China Hut is $5.95 in Boynton Beach. China Hut on 4956 Le Chalet Blvd #18 is a restaurant rated 3.9 (228 reviews). The menu lists 9 fried rices, from $5.95 for the Plain Fried Rice to $12.45, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, egg roll.

Own China Hut? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Golden Phoenix, Boynton Beach

Golden Phoenix

1025 E Gateway Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 fried rices
6
  • C28. 菜炒饭 Vegetables Fried Rice$6.95
  • C29. 叉烧炒饭 Roast Pork Fried Rice$7.95
  • C29. 鸡炒饭 Chicken Fried Rice$7.95
  • C30. 牛炒饭 Beef Fried Rice$7.95
  • C30. 虾炒饭 Shrimp Fried Rice$8.95
  • C31. 本楼炒饭 House Special Fried Rice$8.95
  • C32. 扬州炒饭 Young Chow Fried Rice$12.95

C28. 菜炒饭 Vegetables Fried Rice at Golden Phoenix is $6.95 in Boynton Beach. Golden Phoenix on 1025 E Gateway Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 fried rices, from $6.95 for the C28. 菜炒饭 Vegetables Fried Rice to $12.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, dumplings.

Own Golden Phoenix? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pho VN & Boba Bar, Boynton Beach

Pho VN & Boba Bar

344 N Congress Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 fried rices
7
  • #40 Veggie Fried Rice$14.95

    Stir friend Egg with Thai Jasmin Rice with bean Sprout, Scallion

  • #38 Chicken Fried Rice$15.95

    Stir friend Egg with Thai Jasmin Rice with bean Sprout, Scallion

  • #39 Roasted Pork Fried Rice$15.95

    Stir friend Egg with Thai Jasmin Rice with bean Sprout, Scallion

  • #37 Shrimp Fried Rice$18.95

    Stir friend Egg with Thai Jasmin Rice with bean Sprout, Scallion

  • #36 House Special Fried Rice$19.95

    Stir friend Egg with Thai Jasmin Rice with bean Sprout, Scallion Shrimps, Roasted Pork, and Chicken

  • #35 Pan Seared Tenderloin Steak with Fried Rice$22.95

    Served with Lettuce, cucumber and Tomato and 100% Thai Jasmine Rice

  • #41 Roasted Duck$24.95

#40 Veggie Fried Rice at Pho VN & Boba Bar is $14.95 in Boynton Beach. Pho VN & Boba Bar on 344 N Congress Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 fried rices, from $14.95 for the #40 Veggie Fried Rice to $24.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, coffee.

Own Pho VN & Boba Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach

1315 Boynton Beach Blvd · Latin American · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,001)4 fried rices
8
  • Fried Rice with Chicken$12.59
  • Fried Rice with Beef$15.49
  • Fried Rice with Shrimp$19.49
  • Fried Rice with Seafood$19.49

Fried Rice with Chicken at La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach is $12.59 in Boynton Beach. La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach on 1315 Boynton Beach Blvd is a latin american rated 4.5 (1,001 reviews). The menu lists 4 fried rices, from $12.59 for the Fried Rice with Chicken to $19.49, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

House of Pang

10114 S Military Trl #101 · Chinese · website

Full menu 4 (223)4 fried rices
9
  • Brown Rice$3.25
  • Plain Fried Rice$5.25
  • Chicken or Pork Fried Rice$6.95
  • House Special Fried Rice$7.95

Brown Rice at House of Pang is $3.25 in Boynton Beach. House of Pang on 10114 S Military Trl #101 is a chinese rated 4 (223 reviews). The menu lists 4 fried rices, from $3.25 for the Brown Rice to $7.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, egg roll.

Own House of Pang? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Driftwood, Boynton Beach

Driftwood

2005 Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Wed-Sun 4 PM-6 PM1 fried rice
10
  • Smoked Pork Jowl Fried Rice$22

    carolina gold rice, poached egg, local avocado, collard greens kimchi, crispy garlic

Smoked Pork Jowl Fried Rice at Driftwood is $22 in Boynton Beach. Driftwood on 2005 Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried rice at $22, above the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Wed-Sun 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Driftwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Yama Boynton, Boynton Beach

Sushi Yama Boynton

11400 S Military Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried rice
11
  • Yama Fried Rice

    With mixed seafood, With pineapple in curry flavor and cashew nuts

Sushi Yama Boynton on 11400 S Military Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried rice. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Sushi Yama Boynton? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kimura Japanese Steak House by Japan Inn, Boynton Beach

Kimura Japanese Steak House by Japan Inn

545 N Congress Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried rice
12
  • Vegetable Fried Rice$13.95

Vegetable Fried Rice at Kimura Japanese Steak House by Japan Inn is $13.95 in Boynton Beach. Kimura Japanese Steak House by Japan Inn on 545 N Congress Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried rice at $13.95, below the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, cheesecake.

Own Kimura Japanese Steak House by Japan Inn? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Yama Boynton Beach

8788 Boynton Beach Blvd Ste 102 · Japanese · website

Full menu 3.9 (522)1 fried rice
13
  • King Crab Fried Rice$28.99

King Crab Fried Rice at Sushi Yama Boynton Beach is $28.99 in Boynton Beach. Sushi Yama Boynton Beach on 8788 Boynton Beach Blvd Ste 102 is a japanese rated 3.9 (522 reviews). The menu lists 1 fried rice at $28.99, above the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: burrito, calamari, ceviche.

Own Sushi Yama Boynton Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Yama, Boynton Beach

Sushi Yama

8788 Boynton Beach Blvd #102A · sushi · website

Full menu 1 fried rice
15
  • King Crab Fried Rice$28.99

King Crab Fried Rice at Sushi Yama is $28.99 in Boynton Beach. Sushi Yama on 8788 Boynton Beach Blvd #102A is a sushi. The menu lists 1 fried rice at $28.99, above the Boynton Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: burrito, calamari, ceviche.

Own Sushi Yama? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fried rice in Boynton Beach

15 of the 118 restaurants and bars we track in Boynton Beach list fried rice. Prices run from $5.95 at China Hut to $28.99 at Sushi Yama Boynton Beach, with a median of $15.49. Most of them sit along S Military Trl and N Congress Ave. The highest rated is La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach (4.5), and Driftwood pairs it with a happy hour.

15places
$5.95–$28.99price range
$15.49median
La Brasa Grill - Btop rated
Cheapest
$5.95 at China Hut
Most expensive
$28.99 at Sushi Yama Boynton Beach
Most spots
S Military Trl · N Congress Ave · Boynton Beach Blvd
Happy hour
Driftwood
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Boynton Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest fried rice in Boynton Beach?

China Hut lists Plain Fried Rice at $5.95. Median across 15 places is $15.49.

Which Boynton Beach spot has the best-rated fried rice?

La Brasa Grill - Boynton Beach (4.5 from 1,001 reviews), Pho 79 IV (4.2 from 562 reviews), House of Pang (4 from 223 reviews).

Any fried rice places with a happy hour?

Driftwood: Wed-Sun 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Boynton Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boynton Beach

See all 112 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?