Boynton Beach

Pho 79 IV Boynton Beach Menu & Prices

· 1899 N Congress Ave #5 · Vietnamese

112 items read from Pho 79 IV's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Fried Rice Beef $17.05, Pho Option $14.29, Fried Rice Chicken $15.95.

Pho 79 IV Full Menu

Boynton Beach · 112 items

Appetizers/Khai Vi

  • Banh Mi Vietnamese Sandwich$8.25

    Choice Of Chicken, Pork, Beef, Roast Pork, Pork Patty

  • 15 Spring Roll (2) - Goi Cuon$5.50
  • 14 Egg Roll (4) - Cha Gio$6.60

    Crispy Egg Rolls Filled With Pork, Chicken, Or A Vegetarian Mix. Served In A Portion Of Four

  • 16A Fried Chicken Wings W Fish Sauce (10) - Canh Ga Chien$14.85
  • 16B Fried Or Steamed Dumpling (4)$6.88

    Choice Of Fried Or Steamed Dumplings, Served In A Portion Of Four

  • 16A Fried Chicken Wings With Fish Sauce (6) - Canh Ga Chien$10.45

    Vietnamese Style

  • 16C Deep Fried Calamari$9.35
  • 16B Fried Or Steamed Dumpling (8)$12.10
  • 13 Grill Tofu - Dau Hu Nong$7.15
  • 16 Fry Shrimps (5) - Tom Can Bot$8.20

Pho Soup/Pho see more soup in Boynton Beach

  • 35 Pho Ga$15.40

    Chicken Breast

  • 24 Tai$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak

  • 25 Tai Chin$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Beef Brisket

  • 34 Tai Chin Nam Gau Gan Sach Bo Vien Ve Don$15.13

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Fat Flank, Soft Tendon, Tripes, Meatballs, Belly Flank. (Pho Dac Biet House Special)

  • 36 Pho Do Bien$15.13

    Seafood (Shrimp, Scallop, Squid, Imitation Crab)

  • 30 Tai Chin Nam$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Beef Flank, Beef Brisket

  • 52 Pho Chay$14.58

    Pho Vegetarian (Tofu, Broccoli, Carrots, Mushroom, Cauliflower, Corns, Daikon)

  • 31 Tai Chin Nam Gau$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Fat Flank

  • 32 Tai Chin Nam Gau Gan$14.58

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Fat Flank, Soft Tendon

  • 29 Tai Bo Vien$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Meatballs

  • Pho Option$14.29

    Pho With Choice Of Brisket, Tendon, Rare Steak, Flank, Tripe, Meatballs, Or Crunchy Flank Served In Aromatic Broth

  • Pho No Meat$9.90
  • 33 Tai Chin Nam Gau Gan Sach$14.85

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Fat Flank, Soft Tendon, Tripes

  • Soup Only$7.70
  • 27 Tai Gan$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Soft Tendon

  • 28 Tai Sach$14.29

    Eye Round Rare Steak, Tripes

  • Kid Pho$6.50

Noodle/Fried Rice see more fried rice in Boynton Beach

  • Fried Rice Chicken$15.95

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Sf Noodle Beef$17.05
  • Fried Rice Beef$17.05

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Combination (Beef & Shrimp) Fried Rice$18.98

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Combination (Chicken & Shrimp) Fried Rice$18.98

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Sf Noodle Veggie$15.39

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Sf Noodle Shrimp$18.15

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Combination (Beef & Shrimp) Stir Fried Noodle$18.98

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Combination (Chicken & Shrimp) Stir Fried Noodle$18.98

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Combination (Pork & Shrimp) Stir Fried Noodle$18.98

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Fried Rice Pork$17.05

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Fried Rice Veggie$15.39

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Fried Rice Shrimp$18.15

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Combination (Pork & Shrimp) Fried Rice$18.98

    Broccoli, Bean Sprout, Carrot, Green Pea, Egg, Onion

  • Mi Wonton$14.58
  • Bun Dau Mam Tom$20.08

    Thit Heo Luoc, Dau Hu, Cha Com

  • Sf Noodle Chicken$15.95

    Onion, Broccoli, Carrot, Beansprout, Mushroom

  • Sf Noodle Pork$17.05

Rice Platter / Com Dia

  • 51 Com Dac Biet$19.25

    Special Rice Platter With Pork Chop, Grilled Chicken, Short Ribs Korean Style, Egg Roll & Egg Sunshine Side Up

  • 49 Com Suong Dai Hang$18.69

    Rice Platter With Short Ribs Korean Style & Egg Sunshine Side Up

  • 48A Com Thit Nuong$17.59

    Slice Bbq Pork & Egg Sunshine Side Up

  • 48 Com Suong Heo$17.59

    Rice Platter With Pork Chop & Egg Sunshine Side Up

  • 50 Com Tom Nuong$18.15

    Rice With Grilled Shrimp & Egg Sunshine Side Up

  • 51A Com Dau Hu Nuong$16.49

    Rice Platter With Grill Tofu

  • Com Do Nuong$17.59

    Grilled Thin Sliced Beef With Rice Platter

  • 49A Deep Fried Calamari Rice Platter$17.59

    Crispy Deep-Fried Calamari Served With Steamed Rice, Fresh Cucumber, Tomato Slices, Pickled Vegetables, A Fried Egg, And Two Fried Spring Rolls

  • 47 Com Ga$17.59

    Rice Platter With Grilled Chicken And Egg Sunshine Side Up

  • 47A Com Canh Ga Chien Nuoc Man$17.59

    Chicken Wings With Fish Sauce & Egg Sunshine Up (Vietnamese Style)

Special Combo (All Day)

  • Combo A$17.88

    2 Egg Rolls, 1 Medium Chicken Noodle Soup, 1 Soda

  • Combo B$18.98

    2 Dumplings (Steamed Or Fried), (1) Grill Chicken W. Steamed Rice, 1 Small Soup (Beef Or Chicken)

  • Combo C$18.43

    Rice Vermicelli With Grill Chicken, 1 Small Soup (Beef Or Chicken), 2 Egg Rolls

  • Combo D$18.43

    1 Chicken Fried Rice, 1 Can Of Soda, 1 Small Soup (Beef Or Chicken)

Extra On The Side (Small Bowl)

  • Small Noodles$2.48
  • Short Rib$7.70
  • Thin Slice Beef$6.60
  • Thin Slice Pork$6.60
  • Steamed Veggie$6.05
  • 38 Chen Sach$5.50
  • 42 Chen Gio Heo$2.75

    Pig Feet

  • 44 Chen Banh Pho$2.48

    Noodle

  • Big Noodles$2.48
  • 45 Chen Soup$2.20

    Soup

  • 39 Chen Thit$4.95

    Meat

  • 40 Chen Bo Vien$4.95

    Meatball

  • 41 Chen Huyet$4.95

    Pork Blood

  • 43 Chen Com$2.48

    Rice

  • 46 Dia Tai$7.15

    Eye Round

  • Soup And 1 Egg$3.30
  • Pork Chop$7.70
  • 1 Piece Grill Chicken$6.60
  • 5 Grill Shrimp$7.98
  • Steamed Chicken$6.05
  • Steamed Shrimp$6.60
  • Hanh Giam$1.10
  • Egg Noodles$3.85
  • Fried Egg$1.65

    Sunny-Side up Egg, Lightly Seasoned, with a Perfectly Runny Yolk

  • Sharing Charg$3.30
  • Hanh Trang$1.10
  • 37 Chen Gan$6.05

    Beef Tendon

  • Spicy Soup #17$2.20

    Spicy Hue Noodle Style, Thick Vermicelli Rice Noodle, with Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Beef Shank, Pork Patty

Dessert/Trang Mieng see more dessert in Boynton Beach

  • 1 Three Color Sweet Bean - Che Ba Mau$5.49

Rice Vermicelli/Bun

  • 19 Bun Ga Nuong$15.95

    Rice-Vermicelli With Grilled Chicken

  • 21 Bun Thit Nuong Cha Gi$16.78

    Rice-Vermicelli With Bbq Pork And Egg Roll

  • 22 Bun Tom Thit Nuong$18.15

    Rice-Vermicelli With Bbq Pork And Grilled Shrimp

  • 18 Bun Thit Nuong$15.95

    Rice-Vermicelli With Bbq Pork

  • 20 Bun Bo Nuong$15.95

    Rice-Vermicelli With Tender Slice Beef

  • 23A Bun Dau Hu Nuong$15.95

    Rice-Vermicelli With Grilled Tofu

  • 17A Bun Bo Hue$14.85

    Spicy Hue Noodle Style, Thick Vermicelli Rice Noodle, With Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Beef Shank, Pork Patty, Pig Feet

  • 23 Bun Tom Nuong$18.69

    Rice-Vermicelli With Grilled Shrimp

  • Bun Cha Gio$15.95

    Rice-Vermicelli With Egg Roll

  • 17 Bun Bo Hue$14.58

    Spicy Hue Noodle Style, Thick Vermicelli Rice Noodle, With Beef Flank, Beef Brisket, Beef Shank, Pork Patty

Drinks

  • 6 Thai Tea - Tra Thai$5.23

    Sweet And Creamy Thai Tea With A Hint Of Spice

  • Lollicup$6.59

    Assorted Lollicup Flavors Like Milk Tea, Taro, Thai Tea. Available As Smoothie Or Liquid

  • 4 Soda - Nuoc Ngot$2.20

    Selection Of Sodas Including Coke, Sprite, Diet Coke, Pepsi, And Root Beer, Plus Brisk Tea

  • 10 Soda Salted Lemonade - Soda Chanh Muoi$4.40
  • 5 Soy Milk - Sua Dau Nanh$2.20
  • 9 Salted Lemonade - Nuoc Chanh Muoi$3.30
  • 7 Lemonade - Nuoc Da Chanh$3.30
  • 8 Soda Lemonade - Soda Chanh$4.40
  • 11 Soda Milk & Beating Egg - Soda Sua Hot Ga$4.95
  • 12 Fresh Coconut Juice - Nuoc Dua (Can)$3.85
  • Hot Tea$2.20

    Steaming, Aromatic Blend Of Finely Selected Tea Leaves. Perfectly Soothing

  • Iced Tea$1.65

    Chilled, Refreshing Brewed Tea, Perfectly Balanced For A Hot Day

  • 3 Bottle Water - Nuoc Lanh Chai$1.65
  • 1 Cafe Den Or Cafe Sua Da$5.49

    Cafe Den: Traditional Vietnamese Black Coffee. Cafe Sua Da: Classic Iced Coffee

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Pho 79 IV at other Boynton Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Boynton Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Pho 79 IV with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Pho 79 IV

Pho 79 IV's signature plates against the Boynton Beach median for the same dish.

Own Pho 79 IV? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Boynton Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boynton Beach

See all 112 dishes and drinks as a list