St. Petersburg
TRY WINE Collective  DRINK+DINE+SHOP, St. Petersburg

TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop St. Petersburg Menu & Prices

· 1 Beach Dr SE Unit 101 St. Petersburg FL 33701 · wine bar

Helyx™. 18 items read from TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Exotic Wines $42.

TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop Helyx™ Menu

St. Petersburg · 18 items

Wine Flights see more wine in St. Petersburg

  • ALL Pinot Noir Flight$47

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Pinot Noir from around the World, including Oregon, California, Burgundy, Patagonia, Sicily and more

  • ALL Cabernet Flight$49

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Cabernet Sauvignon from around the World, including the Napa, Chile, Australia, and more

  • ALL Chardonnay Flight$30

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Chardonnays from around the World, including the US, France, Italy, South America and more

  • Discovering OLD + Ancient World Reds$47

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Wines from the Old World Wine Growing Regions including France, Spain, Italy and the Ancient Wine Growing Region like Lebanon

  • Discovering French Wines$49

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different RED+WHITE Wines all from Regions around France

  • Discovering Italian Wines$27

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different RED+WHITE Wines all from Regions around Italy

  • Discovering Spanish + Portuguese Wines$32

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different RED+WHITE Wines all from Regions around Spain and Portugal

  • Discovering Mediterranean Island Wines$29

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Wines all from Islands in the Mediterranean

  • Discovering South American Wines$29

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Wines all from Regions and Countries around South America

  • BIG + Bold Reds$39

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Big and Bold Wines

  • Refreshing Reds$25

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Refreshing Red Wines

  • Crisp Whites$25

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Crisp White Wines

  • Exotic Wines$42

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Exotic Wines

  • Smooth + Sweet$30

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Smooth and Sweet Wines

  • Natural Wines$42

    Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Natural Wines

  • Champagne + Sparkling Wine Flight$48

    2oz. Each, 6 Different Sparkling Wines and Champagnes from around the World

  • Reserve Wine Flight

    Six always changing Special Wines from the Cellar at TRY WINE. Available in 0.5oz, 1.0oz or 1.5oz POURS

  • Blind Tasting Flight

    Want to accept the Challenge? Blind taste Six 1.5oz POURS of Six Different Single Varietals from anywhere in the World. Curated and Hand Selected by our Wine Professionals to represent the Varietals a

Search popular dishes & drinks found at TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop at other St. Petersburg restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Petersburg results, every place ranked, so you can compare TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop with the rest of the city.

What things cost at TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop

TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop's signature plates against the St. Petersburg median for the same dish.

Own TRY Wine Collective Drink+dine+shop? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3