St. Petersburg
Top China, St. Petersburg

Top China St. Petersburg Menu & Prices

· 3018 54 Ave S · restaurant

214 items read from Top China's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Chicken with Cashew Nuts $13.25, Scallops with Mixed Vegetables $13.95, Beef Lo Mein $8.95.

Top China Full Menu

St. Petersburg · 214 items

Lunch Specials (Available 11 a.m.-3 p.m., served with pork fried rice or white rice and 12 oz. can of soda) see more fried rice in St. Petersburg

  • Chicken Chow Mein$8.95
  • Roast Pork Chow Mein$8.95
  • Beef Chow Mein$8.95
  • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.95
  • Chicken Lo Mein (Spaghetti)$8.95
  • Roast Pork Lo Mein (Spaghetti)$8.95
  • Beef Lo Mein (Spaghetti)$8.95
  • Shrimp Lo Mein (Spaghetti)$8.95
  • Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables$8.95
  • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$8.95
  • Pepper Steak with Onion$8.95
  • Boneless Bar-B-Q Ribs$8.95
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken$8.95
  • Chicken with Broccoli$8.95
  • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.95
  • Chicken with Garlic Sauce$8.95
  • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$8.95
  • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$8.95
  • Beef with Mixed Vegetables$8.95
  • Beef with Broccoli$8.95
  • Broccoli with Garlic Sauce$8.95
  • Beef with Garlic Sauce$8.95
  • Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$8.95
  • Pork with Garlic Sauce$8.95
  • Honey Garlic Chicken$8.95
  • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$8.95
  • Shrimp with Pepper & Tomato$8.95
  • Beef with Mushrooms$8.95
  • Curry Chicken with Onions$8.95
  • General Tso's Chicken$8.95
  • Sesame Chicken$8.95
  • Beef with String Beans$8.95
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$8.95
  • Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables$8.95
  • Bourbon Chicken$8.95

Appetizers

  • Shanghai Spring Rolls (2)$4.55
  • Egg Roll (1)$2.25
  • Shrimp Roll (1)$2.55
  • Beef Teriyaki (3)$7.45
  • Bar-B-Q Spare Ribs (6)$11.95
  • Boneless Spare Ribs$11.95
  • Fried Dumplings (8)$8.95
  • Steamed Dumplings (8)$8.95
  • Fried Wontons (12)$7.25
  • Fried Krab Rangoons (8)$8.25
  • Pu Pu Platter (For 2)$13.95

    2 egg rolls, 2 chicken wings, 2 fried wontons, 2 beef teriyaki, 2 BBQ spare ribs.

Soup (Served with crispy noodles) see more soup in St. Petersburg

  • Mixed Soup$4.75
  • Wonton Soup$3.75
  • Egg Drop Soup$3.75
  • Hot & Sour Soup$4.35
  • Chicken Rice Soup$3.75
  • Chicken Noodle Soup$3.75
  • Vegetable & Bean Curd Soup$6.25
  • Young Chow Wonton Soup$9.25

Fried Rice see more fried rice in St. Petersburg

  • Chicken Fried Rice$7.45
  • House Special Fried Rice$8.45
  • Ham Fried Rice$7.95

Lo Mein (Soft noodles) see more lo mein in St. Petersburg

  • Vegetable Lo Mein$8.75
  • Roast Pork Lo Mein$8.75
  • Chicken Lo Mein$8.75
  • Beef Lo Mein$8.95
  • Shrimp Lo Mein$8.95
  • House Special Lo Mein$9.95

Chow Mein (Served with crispy noodles)

  • Vegetable Chow Mein$7.45
  • Roast Pork Chow Mein$7.45
  • Chicken Chow Mein$7.45
  • Beef Chow Mein$7.75
  • Shrimp Chow Mein$7.75
  • House Special Chow Mein$8.55

Chop Suey (Served with white rice)

  • Vegetable Chop Suey$7.45
  • Roast Pork Chop Suey$7.45
  • Chicken Chop Suey$7.45
  • Beef Chop Suey$7.75
  • Shrimp Chop Suey$7.75
  • House Special Chop Suey$8.55

Chow Mei Fun

  • Vegetable Chow Mei Fun$9.95
  • Roast Pork Chow Mei Fun$9.95
  • Chicken Chow Mei Fun$10.25
  • Beef Chow Mei Fun$10.25
  • Shrimp Chow Mei Fun$10.25
  • Singapore Chow Mei Fun$10.95

Egg Foo Young (Served with 3 omelets and white rice)

  • Vegetable Egg Foo Young$9.75
  • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$9.75
  • Chicken Egg Foo Young$9.95
  • Beef Egg Foo Young$9.95
  • Shrimp Egg Foo Young$9.95
  • House Special Egg Foo Young$10.95

Chicken (Served with white rice) see more chicken in St. Petersburg

  • Chicken with Broccoli$9.25
  • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.25
  • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$9.25
  • Honey Garlic Chicken$13.25
  • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$13.25
  • Chicken with Black Bean Sauce$13.25
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken$13.25
  • Moo Shu Chicken$13.25

    Served with 4 pancakes.

  • Curry Chicken$13.25
  • Kung Pao Chicken$13.25

    With peanuts.

  • Chicken with Garlic Sauce$13.25
  • Hunan Chicken$13.25
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken$13.25
  • Szechuan Chicken$13.25
  • Chicken with String Beans$13.25

Pork (Served with white rice)

  • Roast Pork with Broccoli$9.25
  • Roast Pork with Mushrooms$9.25
  • Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables$9.25
  • Pork with Black Bean Sauce$12.95
  • Roast Pork with Garlic Sauce$12.95
  • Moo Shu Pork$12.95

    Served with 4 pancakes.

  • Roast Pork with String Beans$12.95
  • Sweet & Sour Pork$12.95

Beef (Served with white rice)

  • Beef with Chinese Vegetables$9.95
  • Beef with Broccoli$9.95
  • Pepper Steak with Onion$9.95
  • Beef with Mixed Vegetables$9.95
  • Pepper Steak & Tomato$13.95
  • Beef with String Beans$13.95
  • Curry Beef$13.95
  • Beef with Garlic Sauce$13.95
  • Hot & Spicy Beef$13.95
  • Hunan Beef$13.95
  • Moo Shu Beef$13.95
  • Szechuan Beef$13.95

Seafood (Served with white rice) see more seafood in St. Petersburg

  • Shrimp with Broccoli$10.25
  • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$10.25
  • Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables$10.25
  • Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables$13.95
  • Shrimp with Black Bean Sauce$13.95
  • Shrimp with Pepper & Tomato$13.95
  • Shrimp with Cashew Nuts$13.95
  • Sweet & Sour Shrimp$13.95
  • Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$13.95
  • Kung Pao Shrimp$13.95

    With peanuts.

  • Hot & Spicy Shrimp$13.95
  • Scallops with Garlic Sauce$13.95
  • Scallops with Mixed Vegetables$13.95

Vegetables (Served with white rice)

  • Sauteed Broccoli$9.75
  • Sauteed String Beans$9.75
  • Sauteed Mixed Vegetables$9.75
  • House Special Bean Curd$9.75
  • Bean Curd Szechuan Style$9.75
  • Broccoli with Garlic Sauce$9.75
  • Moo Shu Vegetables$10.25

    With 4 pancakes.

Diet Menu (Steamed with no oil, no starch, no salt; sauce on the side)

  • Mixed Vegetables$10.25
  • Bean Curd with Broccoli$10.25
  • Chicken with Broccoli$13.25
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$14.25
  • Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables$14.25
  • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$13.25
  • Scallops with Broccoli$14.95
  • Scallops with Mixed Vegetables$14.95

House Specialties (Served with white rice)

  • Sesame Chicken$13.95

    Chunky chicken lightly battered and fried to tender crisp with delicious brown sauce mix in sesame seed broccoli basic.

  • General Tso's Chicken$13.95

    Chunky chicken lightly battered, fried to tender crisp with basic broccoli sauteed in tingling hot sauce.

  • Orange Beef$15.95

    Sliced filet of beef fried to tender crisp sauteed in lightly sweet and spicy brown sauce basic broccoli.

  • Sesame Beef$15.95

    Sliced filet of beef fried to tender crisp sauteed in lightly sweet and spicy brown sauce basic broccoli.

  • Orange Chicken$14.25

    Sliced filet of chicken fried to tender crisp sauteed in lightly sweet and spicy brown sauce basic broccoli.

  • House Special Delight$16.95

    Chicken, beef, shrimp, roast pork, and imitation crabmeat with mixed vegetables.

  • Triple Delight$14.95

    Scallops, shrimp, and chicken with mixed vegetables.

  • Four Seasons$15.95

    Fresh shrimp, beef, chicken, roast pork, broccoli with mixed Chinese vegetables with house special sauce.

  • Subgum Wonton$15.95

    Fresh shrimp, sliced chicken, roast pork, broccoli with mixed Chinese vegetables in special sauce with 6 pieces of fried wontons.

  • Happy Family$17.95

    Shrimp, chicken, roast pork, imitation crabmeat, and lobster with mixed vegetables.

  • Seafood Delight$18.95

    Lobster, imitation crabmeat, scallops, and shrimp with mixed vegetables in white sauce.

  • Dragon & Phoenix$16.95

    Tender pieces of chicken on one side and shrimp on the other side of platter with red peppers in Chef's special sauce.

  • Triple with Garlic Sauce$14.95

    A combination of chicken, beef, and shrimp with mixed vegetables cooked in oyster sauce.

  • Beef with Shrimp & Scallops$15.95

    A combination of beef, shrimp, and scallops with mixed vegetables, cooked in oyster sauce.

  • Sesame Shrimp$16.95

    Fresh shrimp lightly battered and fried to tender crisp with delicious brown sauce mixed in sesame seed broccoli basic.

  • Lemon Chicken$15.95
  • Bourbon Chicken$13.95
  • General Tofu$13.95
  • Sesame Tofu$13.95

Combination Plates (Served with pork fried rice or white rice and egg roll) see more fried rice in St. Petersburg

  • Chicken Chow Mein$11.75
  • Pork Chow Mein$11.75
  • Chicken Lo Mein$11.75
  • Roast Pork Lo Mein$11.75
  • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$11.75
  • Moo Goo Gai Pan$11.75
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.75
  • Honey Garlic Chicken$11.75
  • Pepper Steak$11.75
  • Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables$11.75
  • BBQ Spare Ribs$11.75
  • Boneless Spare Ribs$11.75
  • Chicken with Broccoli$11.75
  • Beef with Broccoli$11.75
  • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$11.75
  • Chicken with Garlic Sauce$11.75
  • Roast Pork with Garlic Sauce$11.75
  • Curry Chicken$11.75
  • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$11.75
  • Beef with Mixed Vegetables$11.75
  • Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables$11.75
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$11.75
  • Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables$11.75
  • General Tso's Chicken$11.75
  • Sesame Chicken$11.75
  • Hunan Beef$11.75
  • Szechuan Chicken$11.75
  • String Bean Chicken$11.75
  • String Bean Beef$11.75
  • Bourbon Chicken$11.75
  • Beef Lo Mein$11.75
  • Shrimp Lo Mein$11.75

Special Dishes

  • Half Fried Chicken$8.45
  • Chicken Wings (6)$7.25
  • Teriyaki Chicken (4)$7.25
  • Honey Chicken Wings (6)$8.55
  • Buffalo Wings (6)$8.55

Family Packs

  • Family Pack A$26.95

    2 egg rolls; large soup; large pork or chicken fried rice; large chicken or beef with broccoli or sweet and sour chicken or pork.

  • Family Pack B$43.95

    4 egg rolls, krab rangoons, or fried wontons; large soup; large pork, chicken, or house special fried rice; large chicken or beef with broccoli; large General Tso's chicken, honey garlic chicken, or b

  • Family Pack C$55.95

    6 egg rolls, fried dumpling, or krab rangoons; 2 choices of soup; large pork, chicken, or house special fried rice; large roast pork lo mein; large chicken or beef with broccoli or chicken with cashew

Side Orders

  • Steamed Rice$2.95
  • Crispy Noodles (Bag)$0.95
  • Fortune Cookies (Bag)$0.75
  • French Fries$4.25

Beverages

  • Soda$1.25

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Top China at other St. Petersburg restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Petersburg results, every place ranked, so you can compare Top China with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Top China

Top China's signature plates against the St. Petersburg median for the same dish.

Own Top China? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3