St. Petersburg

LALA St. Pete St. Petersburg Menu & Prices

· 2324 Central Ave · restaurant

Brunch, Drink. 216 items read from LALA St. Pete's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Breakfast Bowl $17, Salmon & Goat Cheese Croissant $20, Breakfast Bowl $17.

LALA St. Pete Brunch Menu

St. Petersburg · 17 items

BRUNCH MENU Saturday & Sunday 11am to 3 pm see more brunch in St. Petersburg

  • Three Eggs Your WAY$15

    Add Bacon or Canadian Ham +2.50 Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Lala EGG Benny$17

    Poached Eggs & Parisian Ham, Hollandaise Sauce on a Croissant. Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Classic EGG Benny$15

    Poached Eggs & Canadian Ham, Hollandaise Sauce on an English Muffin. Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Salmon EGG Benny$17

    Poached Eggs & Smoked Salmon with Capers, Hollandaise Sauce on an English Muffin. Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Steak & Eggs$32

    8 oz Hanger Steak Cooked with Himalayan Salt, 2 Eggs your Way, Served with Home Fries or a House Salad.

  • Avocado Toast$14

    Avocado Spread on a Toasted Baguette topped with Arugula Salad, Onions, Tomatoes, and Parmesan. Add Smoked Salmon +10 Add Eggs +4 Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Breakfast Bowl$17

    Soft Scrambled Eggs, Ricotta, Chili Flakes, Parmesan, Chopped House Salad, Toasted Baguette. Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Chicken & Waffle$18

    House Made Buttery Waffle, Fried Chicken Strips, Honey Drizzle, Seasonal Fruit Compote. Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad

  • Croque Monsieur$16

    Parisian Ham, Béchamel, Gruyere, Sautéed Mushrooms on Sourdough Bread. Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad. Make it Madame with Sunny-Side Up Egg +2

  • EGGS SPECIALTIES Served with Home Fries, French Fries or a House Salad
  • Parisian Croissant$17

    Scrambled Eggs, Parisian ham & Swiss Cheese

  • Salmon & Goat Cheese Croissant$20

    Scrambled Eggs, Smoked Salmon, Tomatoes, Montchevre Goat Cheese.

  • Brie & HAM Croissant$18

    Scrambled Eggs, Mushrooms, Parisian Ham, Brie.

  • Croissants
  • French Toast$14

    with Maple Syrup, Whipped Cream & Fresh Berries

  • Yogurt Parfait$9

    Greek Yogurt with Fresh Berries, Fig Compote, Cinnamon Granola

  • Croissant$5

    Croissant with Butter & Seasonal Jam

LALA St. Pete Drink Menu

St. Petersburg · 199 items

Classic Cocktails see more cocktails in St. Petersburg

  • Moscow Mule$12

    Vodka, Ginger Beer, Lime, Seltzer

  • Upscale with Ketel One Vodka$2
  • Mojito$12

    Bacardi Rum, Mint, Lime, Sugar, Angustura, Seltzer

  • Upscale with Ron Zacopa 23yr Rum$6
  • Rum Runner$14

    Bacardi Rum, Dark Rum, Banana Liqueur, Blackberry Liqueur, Pineapple, Grenadine, Lime

  • Old Fashioned$13

    Old Forester, Sugar, Angostura

  • Upscale with Bulleit Rye$3
  • Cosmopolitan$14

    Ketel one Citroen, Cointreau, Cranberry, Lime

Signature Cocktails see more cocktails in St. Petersburg

  • Pretty Woman$12

    Vodka, Lemon, Grapefruit, Lo-Fi Gentian Amaro, Agave

  • Upscale with Ketel One Vodka$2
  • Steal My Sunshine$12

    Gin, St Germain Elderflower, Cucumber, Seltzer, Lemon, Basil.

  • Upscale with Hendricks$3
  • Empress Collins$14

    Empress 1908, Lemon, Sugar, St Germain Elderflower, Seltzer

  • Floridian$14

    Rum, Chinola Passion, Rum Haven, Lime, Pineapple

  • Pineapple Sour$14

    Tequila, Pineapple, Blue Curacao, Agave, lime, Egg White

Wake ME UP

  • Excitabull$12

    Vodka, Peach Schnapps, Red Bull, Cranberry Juice

  • Espresso Martini$14

    Vodka, Espresso cooled, Kahlua

  • LALA Midnight Martini$15

    Tequila Reposado, Espresso cooled, Mr Black, Orange liquor

  • Irish Coffee$12

    Irish Whiskey, Hot Coffee, Sugar

Spritz

  • Aperol Spritz$12

    Aperol Apperitivo, Bubble, Seltzer

  • Strawberry Swing$12

    Vodka, Strawberry, Lemon, Mint, Bubble

  • Basil Spritz$12

    Itallicus, Basil, Bubble

  • Limoncello Spritz$12

    Limoncello, Bubble, Soda

Lala Margarita’s see more margarita in St. Petersburg

  • Margarita12/75

    Tequila, Lime, Orange liqueur, Sugar

  • Make it Don Julio Cadillac$5

    (Glass only)

  • Watermelon Margarita13/80

    Tequila, Orange liqueur, Watermelon, Lime, Sugar,

  • Make it Spicy
  • Sweet Dream13/80

    Del Maguey Vida Mezcal, Gentian Amaro, Peach, Lemon, Tajin Rim

  • Spicy Passion Margarita14/85

    Del Maguey Vida Mezcal, Chinola Passionfruit Liqueur, Lime, Agave, Jalapeno

Champagne & Sparkling

  • Diamant Royal Blanc de Blancs, France9/40
  • Rivarose Brut Prestige Rose, France12/50
  • Villa Jolanda Prosecco, Italy$48
  • Nicolas Feuillate Brut Champagne17/80
  • Veuve Clicquot Brut Yellow Label Champagne24/115
  • Veuve Clicquot Rose Champagne$155
  • Ruinard Blanc de Blanc$150
  • Grande Dame Champagne$325
  • Dom Perignon Champagne$490

Whites

  • Alexis Lichine, Chardonnay, France9/38
  • Sonoma Cutrer Chardonney, California14/55
  • Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio, Italy15/55
  • Maso Canali Pinot Grigio Vintage, Italy12/50
  • Chateau Fage Bordeaux Blanc, France10/45
  • White Haven, Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand12/50
  • Villa Jolanda Moscato Dolce, Italy, Bottle 187ml$12
  • Vieilles Vignes, Pouilly-Fuisse, France$75

Roses

  • Chateau Montaud, Côtes De Provence, France10/45
  • Chateau D’Esclans Whispering Angel Rose, France14/55
  • Alexis Lichine, Cabernet Sauvignon, France9/38
  • Clos Sonoma, Cabernet Sauvignon, Sonoma County14/55
  • The Wild Fighter Pinot Noir, Russian River, California$80
  • Chateau Perruchon, Lussac St Emilion, France10/45
  • Chateaux Charmant Margaux, Bordeaux, France$80
  • Les Dauphins Côtes du Rhône, France$70
  • Barville Chateauneuf du Pape, Rhône, France12/50
  • Chateau Leret Monpezat, Malbec de Cahors, France$65
  • Terrazas Malbec, Argentina$70
  • Produttori del Barolo, Piemonte, Italy$110
  • La Porte Du Caillou, Etienne De Loury, Sancerre, France$95
  • Keenan, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley$105
  • Domaine Germain Pere & Fils Pommard, France$95

Bottles & Cans

  • Beers
  • Corona Extra$6
  • Heineken$6
  • Stella Artois$6
  • Bucket of 5 Beers$27
  • Hard Seltzer
  • High Noon$8

    Mango, Pineapple, Watermelon, Peach

  • Bucket of 5 High Noon$36
  • Nutrl$6

    Black Cherry, Orange, Cranberry

  • Bucket of 5 Nutrl$27
  • Non-Alcoholic/Energy
  • Red Bull Original$5
  • Red Bull Sugarfree$5
  • Heineken 00$6

Draft Beer see more beer in St. Petersburg

  • Draft/Pitcher
  • Bud Light5/17.5
  • Michelob Ultra5/17.5
  • Yuengling5/17.5
  • 1664 Blanc$7
  • Tangerine Wheat6/21
  • IPA Rotation8/28
  • Chimay Blue$10
  • Mad Beach Sangria8/42
  • Cider Rotation$10
  • Beer RotationMP

Liquor & Digestif

  • Vodka
  • New Amsterdam$8
  • Belvedere$12
  • Grey Goose$12
  • Ketel One$11
  • Ketel One Citroen$11
  • Tito’s$10
  • GIN
  • Bombay Sapphire$11
  • Empress Gin$12
  • Hendricks$12
  • Tanqueray$10
  • Botanist$13
  • RUM
  • Bacardi$9
  • Bacardi Black$9
  • Captain Morgan$9
  • Diplomatico Reserva$14
  • Rumhaven$9
  • Ron Zacapa 23yr$16
  • Cordials 2OZ
  • Amaretto$10
  • Baileys Irish Cream$11
  • Campari$11
  • Chambord$10
  • Chinola Passionfruit$10
  • Cointreau$12
  • Fernet Branca$10
  • Frangelico$10
  • Grand Marnier$12
  • Jagermeister$9
  • Kahlua$10
  • LOFI Gentian Amaro$8
  • Rumpleminze$9
  • Midori$9
  • St Germain$10
  • Benedictine$12
  • Cynar$12
  • Suze$12
  • Ricard$12
  • Limoncello$9
  • Green Chartreuse$16
  • Montenegro Amaro$12
  • Averna Amaro$12
  • Cognac 2OZ
  • Hennessy VS$14
  • Remi Martin 1738$18
  • Remi Martin XO$45
  • Tequila
  • Campo Bravo Silver$9
  • Campo Bravo Reposado$9
  • Don Julio Blanco$13
  • Don Julio Reposado$14
  • Don Julio 1942$45
  • Milagro Silver$11
  • Clase Azul Reposado$40
  • Clase Azul Anejo$75
  • Patron Silver$13
  • Patron Reposado$14
  • Patron Añejo$18
  • Casamigos Blanco$13
  • Casamigos Reposado$14
  • Del maguey vida Mezcal$12
  • Ilegal Mezcal$13
  • Ilegal Mezcal Reposado$15
  • Don Fulano Reposado$15
  • Scotch 2OZ
  • Balvenie 14 yr$27
  • Glenfiddich 12 yr$15
  • Johnny Walker Blue$55
  • Johnny Walker Black$14
  • Lagavulin 16 yr$27
  • Bourbon, RYE & Whiskey 2OZ
  • Old Forester$10
  • Maker’s Mark$12
  • Crown Royal$12
  • Crown Royal Apple$12
  • Jameson$12
  • Jack Daniel’s$10
  • Woodford Reserve$13
  • Angel’s Envy$14
  • Bulleit Bourbon$13
  • Bulleit Rye$13
  • Four Roses$12

MOCKTAILS Non Alcoholic

  • Spiritless Mai Tai Punch

    Orange, Pineapple, Lime, Orgeat, Grenadine, Seltzer

  • Revitalizer

    Sugar Free Red Bull, Pineapple, Cranberry, Lime

  • Sun Shower

    Cucumber, Watermelon, Lemon, Sprite

  • Ginger Bourbon Smash

    NA Bourbon, Ginger Syrup, Lemon, Sugar, Mint

  • Sunrise Mocktail

    Orange, Lemonade, Grenadine

  • Blood Orange Mojito

    Blood Orange, Mint, Ginger Beer, Lime, Soda

Non-Alcoholic & Brew

  • Soda

    Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Ginger Ale,

  • Juice

    Orange, Pineapple, Grapefruit, Cranberry, Apple

  • Iced Coffee$4
  • Espresso$4
  • Double Espresso$4
  • Coffee$3.50
  • Tea$3.50
  • Latte Macchiato*$5
  • Capuccino*$5
  • Hot Chocolate*$5
  • Affogato Espresso Martini*$16

    Tequila, Espresso cooled, Kahlua, Vanilla Ice Cream

  • Chocolate Martini*$15

    Vodka, Chocolate Baileys, Kahlua, Whipped Cream, Chocolate Powder

  • Parisian Blonde*$12

    Rum, Orange liquor, Heavy Cream, Nutmeg

DESSERT COCKTAILS *Contain Dairy see more cocktails in St. Petersburg

  • Lemon Drop$8

    Vodka, Lemon, Sugar, Sugar Rim

  • Green Tea$9

    Irish Whiskey, Peach Schnapps, lemon, Lime, Sugar

  • Glass/Pitcher8/24
  • 9/279/27
  • 8/248/24
  • 10/3010/30
  • 6/186/18

Shots

  • French Garden Shot$9

    Tequila, Cucumber, St Germain, Lime, Mint

  • *Contain Dairy8/24
  • Cottonmouth Shot (Alcohol-Free)$4

    N/A whiskey, Peach puree, Lemon juice Soda/sprite

Search popular dishes & drinks found at LALA St. Pete at other St. Petersburg restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Petersburg results, every place ranked, so you can compare LALA St. Pete with the rest of the city.

What things cost at LALA St. Pete

LALA St. Pete's signature plates against the St. Petersburg median for the same dish.

Own LALA St. Pete? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3