St. Petersburg
Glory Days Grill, St. Petersburg

Glory Days 4088 Park St North St. Petersburg Menu & Prices

Glory Days Grill · 4088 Park St North · wings;burger

Glory Days Grill. 99 items read from Glory Days' own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: 10- Dry Rub Wings (Bone-In) $15.99, BLACK AND BLUE SALAD- USDA "Choice $14.99, GDG Crave A Bowl-Chicken $15.99.

Glory Days Glory Days Grill Menu

St. Petersburg · 99 items

Starters

  • Spinach Artichoke Dip$9.99

    Served with tortilla chips.

  • Wannabe Shrimp$14.99

    Hand breaded, crispy shrimp tossed in a delicious sweet and spicy sauce.

  • Slam Dunk Pretzels$11.49

    8 warm and lightly salted pretzel pieces served with beer cheese.

  • Cheese Fries$11.49

    Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheeses, bacon. Served with a side of ranch.

  • Mozzarella Sticks$10.49

    Mozzarella served with a side of zesty marinara.

  • Mac N' Cheese Bites$9.99

    Melty, crispy, golden brown and full of flavor! Served with our signature Glory sauce.

  • Can-Tastic Nachos$15.99

    A towering stack of crispy tortilla chips loaded with seasoned beef, creamy beer cheese and borracho beans. Topped with fresh pico de gallo, crumbled queso fresco and sliced jalapeños.

Best Darn Wings see more wings in St. Petersburg

  • Boneless Wings$13.99

    12oz hand-breaded in house boneless chicken wings.

  • 6- Dry Rub Wings (Bone-in)$11.99

    Smoked and seasoned with our signature dry rub blend. Our crispiest wing.

  • 10- Dry Rub Wings (Bone-In)$15.99

    Smoked and seasoned with our signature dry rub blend. Our crispiest wing

  • 15- Dry Rub Wings (Bone-In)$22.99

    Smoked and seasoned with our signature dry rub blend. Our crispiest wing

  • 25- Dry Rub Wings (Bone-In)$33.99

    Smoked and seasoned with our signature dry rub blend. Our crispiest wing

  • 6- Fire Grilled Wings (Bone-in)$11.99

    Slow-smoked & char grilled.

  • 10- Fire Grilled Wings (Bone-In)$15.99

    Slow-smoked & char grilled.

  • 15- Fire Grilled Wings (Bone-In)$22.99

    Slow-smoked & char grilled.

  • 25- Fire Grilled Wings (Bone-In)$33.99

    Slow-smoked & char grilled.

  • 6- Traditional Buffalo Wings (Bone-in)$11.99

    Classic wing style

  • 10- Traditional Buffalo Wings (Bone-In)$15.99

    Classic wing style

  • 15- Traditional Buffalo Wings (Bone-In)$22.99

    Classic wing style

  • 25-Traditional Buffalo Wings$33.99

    Traditional bone-in wings tossed in your favorite sauce.

  • Add Seasoned Fries to Wings$3.49

Greens and Bowls

  • Strawberry Salmon Salad$18.49

    Grilled salmon over romaine and spinach mix tossed with strawberries, Feta cheese, candied pecans and served with sweet cane vinaigrette.

  • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad$14.99

    Fire-grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, shaved Parmesan mixed with classic Caesar dressing and topped with homemade croutons

  • Glory Days Cobb Salad$14.99

    Salad mix topped with chicken, Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheeses, tomatoes, bacon, eggs, homemade croutons and tossed in ranch dressing

  • BLACK AND BLUE SALAD- USDA "Choice" Burger$14.99

    Salad mix tossed with bacon, tomatoes, red onions and Blue cheese crumbles. Drizzled with Blue cheese and balsamic. tossed with diced 7 oz USDA “Choice” burger.

  • BLACK & BLUE SALAD-Filet Mignon (4 ounces)$18.99

    Salad mix tossed with bacon, tomatoes, red onions and Blue cheese crumbles. Drizzled with Blue cheese and balsamic. Topped with diced Filet Mignon.

  • GDG Crave A Bowl-Chicken$15.99

    Basmati rice, broccoli, tomato and cucumber, crispy chickpeas, hummus, Feta, garlic aioli, lemon wedge and Mediterranean seasoning topped with Chicken.

  • GDG Crave A Bowl-Salmon$18.49

    Basmati rice, broccoli, tomato and cucumber, crispy chickpeas, hummus, Feta, garlic aioli, lemon wedge and Mediterranean seasoning topped with Grilled Salmon.

  • GDG CRAVE A BOWL-Filet Mignon (4ounces)$18.99

    Basmati rice, broccoli, tomato and cucumber, crispy chickpeas, hummus, Feta, garlic aioli, lemon wedge and Mediterranean seasoning topped with Filet.

Soups see more soup in St. Petersburg

  • Boston Clam Chowdah

    Enjoy a taste of Fenway Park's clam chowdah! Served with oyster crackers.

  • Soup of the Day

    Enjoy our daily soup option.

Fresh Grilled Burgers see more burger in St. Petersburg

  • 'Merica Burger$13.99

    Topped with American cheese, lettuce, chopped onions, dill pickles, ketchup and mustard.

  • Bbq Bacon Cheddar Burger$14.99

    Topped with Cheddar cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, chopped onions, dill pickles and Honey BBQ.

  • Cheeseburger Sliders$14.99

    3 seasoned burgers served with white American cheese, pickles and Homerun sauce on King’s Hawaiian® Rolls.

  • The Glory Burger$15.49

    Glory sauce, bacon, Pepper Jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, fried onion ring and a fried egg.

  • Hero Burger$16.49

    Two hand-crafted patties, topped with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, Homerun sauce and onion on a King’s Hawaiian Roll. Portion of sales are donated to Tunnels to Towers Foundation.

Handhelds

  • Glory Days Cheesesteak$15.49

    Our version of the Philly Classic. Thinly sliced grilled steak, grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo and melted white American cheese.

  • Glory Days Cheesesteak -Chicken$15.49

    Our version of the Philly Classic but with grilled chicken, grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo and melted Coopers White American cheese.

  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$15.99

    Hand-breaded chicken, lettuce, tomato, dill pickles and herb mayo.

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$13.99

    Grilled chicken topped with White American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, and honey mustard on a toasted brioche bun.

  • Ranchero Chicken Wrap$13.99

    Grilled chicken, bacon, diced tomatoes, red onions, mixed cheeses, shredded lettuce and ranch dressing wrapped in a Sundried tortilla.

  • Turkey Club Sandwich$14.99

    Roasted turkey sliced and piled on sourdough bread with Swiss cheese, spinach, tomatoes, seasoned bacon and mayo.

Fan Favorites

  • Fabulous Fish Fry$19.99

    Wild, line-caught Haddock, beer battered with Stella Artois®, served with creamy coleslaw, fries and tartar sauce.

  • Chicken Tenders Platter$16.99

    Crispy, sweet heat, hand-breaded chicken tenders served with choice of 2 sides and our homemade Homerun dipping sauce.

  • Bonita Springs Chicken$17.49

    Grilled chicken topped with shredded Jack and Cheddar cheeses, bacon, mushrooms and honey mustard.

  • Grilled Chicken$16.99

    Seasoned and basted over an open flame. Served with choice of 2 sides.

  • Penne Pasta With Garlic Cream Sauce (W/Grilled Chicken)$17.99

    Grilled chicken tossed with penne pasta in house made garlic cream sauce and topped with broccoli, diced tomatoes, and parmesan.

  • Penne Pasta With Garlic Cream Sauce (W/ Shrimp)$18.99

    Sautéed shrimp tossed with penne pasta in house made garlic cream sauce and topped with broccoli, diced tomatoes, and parmesan.

  • Ribs and Tenders Combo$17.99

    1/3 rack of ribs with your choice of BBQ or Glory sauce, three tenders, coleslaw and fries with Homerun sauce

  • Baby Back Ribs-Full Rack$26.99

    Baby back pork ribs and choice of BBQ or Glory sauce.

  • Baby Back Ribs-Half Rack$19.99

    Baby back pork ribs and choice of BBQ or Glory sauce.

  • Grilled Salmon$19.99

    Seasoned and grilled Salmon filet.

The Steak Experience see more steak in St. Petersburg

  • "1988" Sirloin$19.88

    Center cut 9oz sirloin, seasoned and seared on a flat top to perfection. Served with choice of 2 sides.

  • Ribeye$27.99

    14oz Ribeye cut seasoned and grilled.

  • Twin Filets$25.99

    Two 4oz filets seasoned and grilled.

  • Prime Chopped Steak$15.99

    Seasoned and grilled to perfection. Served with choice of 2 sides and warm rolls with kickin’ honey butter. Add mushrooms and gravy for 2.99

The Tri-Fecta

  • Tri-Fecta 'Merica Burger$12.99

    Topped with American cheese.

  • Tri-Fecta Boneless Wings$12.99

    8 Boneless wings with choice of sauce.

  • Tri-Fecta Crispy Chicken Sandwich$14.99

    Hand-breaded chicken sandwich.

  • Tri-Fecta Chicken Tenders$14.99

    3 hand-breaded, sweet heat seasoned chicken tenders.

  • Tri-Fecta Glory Days Pasta$16.99

    Grill chicken tossed with penne in homemade garlic cream sauce and topped with broccoli, diced tomatoes and Parmesan.

  • Tri-Fecta Fried Shrimp Platter$16.99

    10 Large, hand, breaded fried shrimp served with cocktail sauce.

Sides

  • Mac N Cheese$4.49
  • Creamy Coleslaw$4.49
  • Pub Chips$4.49
  • Mashed Potatoes$4.49
  • Steamed Broccoli$4.49
  • Crispy Seasoned Fries$4.49
  • Basamati Rice$4.49
  • Side House Salad$5.99
  • Side Caesar Salad$5.99
  • Baked Poatato$5.99

    Available only after 3pm

  • Onion Rings$5.99
  • Basket of Rolls (6)$5.99

    Served with our Kickin Honey Butter

Kids Menu

  • Kid Chicken Tenders$8

    Crispy chicken tenders served with honey mustard dipping sauce and a side.

  • Kid Boneless Wings$8
  • Kids' Pasta

    Choice of Buttered or Marinara Penne Pasta. Served with choice of 1 side.

  • Stadium Kid Hot Dog$8

    Nathan’s Famous all-beef hot dog served on a fresh bun with a side.

  • Kid Grilled Chicken$8

    Tender grilled chicken breast strips served with honey mustard dipping sauce and a side.

  • Kid Cheeseburger Sliders$8

    Two mini sliders served with choice of side.

  • Kid Mac and Cheese$7

    Extra Cheesy! Served with a choice of side.

  • Kid Grilled Cheese$7

    Grilled country style bread with American cheese. Served with choice of side.

  • Shark Attack$4.50

    Cherry Sprite served with a shark toy.

Sweets

  • Bourbon Butter Cake$9.99

    Warm butter cake and vanilla ice cream topped with our homemade Bourbon caramel sauce, candied pecans and powdered sugar.

  • Warm Chocolate Lava Cake$9.99

    Chocolate cake with a molten chocolate center, vanilla ice cream, and raspberry sauce.

  • Warm Cookie Sundae$7.99

    Warm chocolate chip cookie served with vanilla ice cream and Hershey's chocolate sauce.

Fish Friday Special

  • Friday Fish Fry$14.99

    Wild, line-caught Haddock, beer battered with Stella Artois®, served with creamy coleslaw, fries and tartar sauce.

Beverages

  • Coca-Cola 20 oz.$4
  • Diet Coke 20 oz.$4
  • Coke Zero 20 oz.$4
  • Sprite 20 oz.$4
  • Powerade 20 oz.$4
  • Dr. Pepper 20 oz.$4
  • Freshly Brewed Iced Tea 20 oz.$4.50
  • Fresh Lemonade 20 oz.$4.50
  • Glory Days Bottled Water$1.50
  • IBC Root Beer$3
  • Gallon Lemonade$6.99
  • Gallon Fresh Brewed Unsweet Tea$4.99

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Glory Days at other St. Petersburg restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Petersburg results, every place ranked, so you can compare Glory Days with the rest of the city.

Wings15 on the menu10- Dry Rub Wings (Bone-In)$15.99about the city medianSoup1 on the menuBoston Clam ChowdahBurger7 on the menuBLACK AND BLUE SALAD- USDA "Choice" Burger$14.99about the city medianSteak4 on the menuPrime Chopped Steak$15.99about the city medianChicken6 on the menuGDG Crave A Bowl-Chicken$15.99about the city medianSalad5 on the menuGlory Days Cobb Salad$14.99$2.34 over city medianPasta4 on the menuTri-Fecta Glory Days Pasta$16.99$6.01 under city medianChicken sandwich3 on the menuTri-Fecta Crispy Chicken Sandwich$14.99about the city median

What things cost at Glory Days

Glory Days' signature plates against the St. Petersburg median for the same dish.

Own Glory Days? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3