St. Petersburg
Crab Shack Restaurant, St. Petersburg

Crab Shack St. Petersburg Menu & Prices

Crab Shack Restaurant · 11400 Gandy Blvd N · restaurant

Crab Shack Restaurant, Happy Hour, Drinks. 238 items read from Crab Shack's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Seafood Pescatore $26.35, Fried Clam Strip Sandwich $15.35, Fried Oysters $19.95.

Crab Shack Crab Shack Restaurant Menu

St. Petersburg · 169 items

Appetizers

  • Fresh Shucked Oysters (1/2 Doz | 1 Doz)MP
  • Fried Oysters$19.95
  • Fried Scallops$16.95
  • Oysters Oregano$18.95
  • STEAMED MUSSELS (Green Backs)$11.95

    Marinara or Butter & Garlic

  • STEAMED CLAMS w/ drawn butter9.95/16.95

    (1/2 doz | 1 doz)

  • Shack Blue Crab Claws$17.95

    Fried or Sautéed in Butter & Garlic

  • Jumbo Maryland Crab Cake$14.95
  • Famous Blue Crab Cake$10.95
  • DEVILED CRAB ROLLS w/ real blue crab$6.95
  • U-Peel Shrimp$16.95

    Seasoned hot or cold

  • TATER SKINS w/Crab Meat, Bacon & Cheddar$13.95
  • Gator Bites$14.95
  • Fried Calamari$12.95
  • Shack Fish Fingers$13.95
  • Beer Batter Onion Rings$9.95
  • Chicken Fingers$9.95
  • FRIED CHEESE STICKS w/ special sauce$11.95
  • SHACK MUSSELS (Black Newfoundland)$18.95

    Two pounds steamed

  • Stuffed Jalapeños$8.95
  • Cajun Gator Sausage$11.95
  • Shack Mullet Spread$13.95

    From our smokehouse

  • Wisconsin Cheese Curds$9.95

Buffalo/Cajun Style Specialties

  • Wings (10)$17.95
  • SHRIMP (1 doz)$9.95

    1/2 Pound $16.95

  • Clam Strips$11.95
  • Oysters$19.95
  • Gator Bites$15.95
  • Grouper Cheeks$14.95
  • Coconut Shrimp$12.95

Lunch Specials

  • Grouper Cheeks$16.95

    Fried

  • Broiled Fish, Shrimp, OR Chicken Tacos$13.95
  • Yellowfin Tuna Sandwich$14.95

    Chargrilled or Blackened*

  • Catfish Sandwich$11.95

    Fried

  • Mahi Mahi Sandwich$14.95

    Fried, Broiled, or Blackened*

  • Broiled Fish$14.95

    No carb, with Shack Cabbage and Salad or Slaw

Dinner Specials

  • Grouper Cheeks$23.95

    Fried

  • Coconut Shrimp$16.95
  • Yellowfin Tuna Sandwich$15.95

    Chargrilled or Blackened*

  • Broiled Fish, Shrimp, OR Chicken Tacos$14.95
  • Mahi Mahi (8 OZ)$19.95

    Fried, Broiled, or Blackened*

  • Mahi Mahi Sandwich (4 OZ)$15.95

    Fried, Broiled, or Blackened*

  • Catfish Sandwich$12.95

    Fried

All-You-Can-Eat All-Day Specials

  • Monday$17.95

    Fish fry

  • Tuesday$22.95

    Fried clam strips

  • Wednesday$22.95

    Fried shrimp

All-You-Can-Eat Dinner Specials

  • Tuesday & ThursdayMP

    Snow crab

Crabs & More Crabs

  • Famous Blue Crab Cakes$24.15

    Made with Real Blue Crab

  • Stone Crab ClawsMP
  • Alaskan Snow CrabMP
  • King CrabMP
  • Dungeness CrabMP
  • Crab SamplersMP

    A Real Favorite

  • Soft Shell Crabs$36.25

    Sautéed or Fried

  • Jumbo Maryland Style Crabs Cakes:$35.15

Blue Crabs - Our Specialty

  • 1/2 DozenMP

    Medium, a la carte (less 50 cents)

  • 1 DozenMP

    Medium, a la carte (less 50 cents)

From Our Smokehouse - FRESH SMOKED MULLET

  • Medium$19.75
  • Large$20.85
  • Extra Large$21.95

Soups and Stews see more soup in St. Petersburg

  • NEW England Clam Chowder (Cup | Bowl)6.55/7.65
  • Spicy Cajun Creole Soup (Cup | Bowl)6.55/7.65

    With Six Seafoods

  • Original Oyster Stew (Bowl)$9.85

    Don't ask for our recipe!

Lunch Salads see more salad in St. Petersburg

  • Chef Salad$11.95
  • Greek Salad$11.95
  • Dinner Salad$16.95
  • Seafood Salad$13.95

    w/ Choice of Tuna or Mahi

Lunch Sandwiches see more sandwich in St. Petersburg

  • Shack Fish Sandwich$14.95

    Fried, Broiled or Blackened*

  • World's Largest Fish Sandwich$15.95
  • Oyster Sandwich$15.95
  • Shack Oyster Po'boy$16.95

    With Bacon and Cheese

  • Clam Strip Sandwich$12.95
  • Blue Crab Cake Sandwich$12.95
  • Maryland Crab Cake Sandwich$15.95
  • Soft Shell Crab Sandwich$15.95
  • HAM & Cheese$10.95
  • Super Club$12.95

    Ham or Cheese

  • Turkey & Cheese$9.95
  • Chicken Parmesan$14.95
  • Hamburger$9.95
  • Cheese Burger$10.95
  • Captain Burger$12.95
  • Cheese Steak Hoagie$12.95
  • Cajun Gator Sausage Sandwich$13.95

    With Peppers & Onions

  • Chicken Sandwich$12.95

    Fried, Broiled or Blackened*

Lunch Platters

  • Fried Shrimp$13.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Fried Shack Fish Fingers$13.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Fried Scallops$14.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Fried Clam Strips$13.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Chicken Fingers$11.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Fried Shrimp & Scallops$14.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Fish & Chips$13.95

    Served with Slaw and Choice of Fries or Potato Salad

  • Sautéed Shrimp$13.95

    Served Over a Bed of Rice

  • Sautéed Scallops$14.95

    Served Over a Bed of Rice

  • Sautéed Shrimp & Scallops$14.95

    Served Over a Bed of Rice

  • Seafood Italiano$13.95

    Served Over Pasta with Garlic Bread

Salads see more salad in St. Petersburg

  • Greek Salad$15.35

    Potato Salad, Feta Cheese, Eggs, Tomatoes, Olives & Peppers

  • Chef Salad$15.35

    Turkey, Ham, Cheese, Tomato, Egg, Olives & Peppers on a Bed of Lettuce; Choice of Dressing

  • Seafood Salad$16.45

    w/ Choice of Tuna or Mahi

Seafood Favorites see more seafood in St. Petersburg

  • Shrimp Platter$20.85

    Freshly Breaded & Fried

  • Yellowfin Tuna$26.35

    Chargrilled or Blackened*

  • Broiled Stuffed Shrimp$25.25

    Blue Crab Stuffing on a Bed of Rice

  • Fried Shack Oysters$29.65

    Breaded & Deep Fried

  • Fried Fisherman Platter$31.85

    Shrimp, Scallops, Oysters & N Atlantic White Fish

  • Seafood Combo$28.55

    Fish, Scallops & Shrimp on a Bed of Rice

  • Shack Fish Dinner$28.55

    Fried, Broiled or Blackened*

  • Norwegian Salmon$26.35

    Grilled, Broiled or Blackened*

  • Stuffed Shack Fish$30.75

    Broiled w/ Blue Crab Stuffing

  • Snapper Fillet$27.45

    Fried, Broiled or Blackened*

  • Shack Fish Fingers$28.55

    Breaded & Deep Fried

  • SEA Scallops$28.55

    Deep Fried or Broiled on a Bed of Rice

  • Sauteed Scallops$28.55

    Green Peppers & Scallions on a Bed of Rice

  • Clam Strips$23.05

    Breaded & Fried

  • Fish & Chips$18.65

    North Atlantic White Fish

  • Fried Catfish$20.85

    Grain Fed Fillets

  • Super Shack Feast$37.35

    Fried Fish, Shrimp, Scallops, Clam Strips & Maryland Crab Cake

  • Sauteed Combo$27.45

    Shrimp & Scallops w/ Green Peppers & Scallions

  • Steak & Shrimp$32.95

    Cooked to Order

  • Surf & TurfMP

    1/2 Pound Snow Crab & Steak

  • Chicken Breast & Shrimp$25.25

    Fried or Broiled on a Bed of Rice

  • Frog Legs$25.25

    Breaded, Deep Fried or Sautéed Over Rice

  • Fried Swamp Platter$30.75

    Frog Legs, Gator & Catfish w/ Spiced Rice

Pasta see more pasta in St. Petersburg

  • Chicken Parmesan$20.85
  • Shrimp Scampi$21.95

    Sautéed in Garlic Butter and Served on Linguini or Rice

  • Shrimp Pasta$21.95

    Served on Linguini

  • Seafood Pasta$26.35

    Mussels, Scallops, Clams & Shrimp

  • Seafood Italiano$26.35

    Sautéed Scallops & Shrimp

  • Seafood Pescatore$26.35

    Crab Meat, Claims & Shrimp

Land Lovers

  • Steak$37.35

    Cooked to Your Liking, Hand-Cut 14oz Riebeye, Chargrilled or Blackened*

  • Boneless Chicken Breast$18.65

    Fried, Broiled or Blackened*

Sandwiches see more sandwich in St. Petersburg

  • Super Shack Fish Sandwich W/ Cheese$18.65

    Fried, Broiled or Blackened*

  • World's Largest Fish Sandwich$19.75
  • Blue Crab Cake Sandwich$16.45
  • Maryland Crab Cake$19.75
  • Shack Oyster PO' BOY$20.85

    With Bacon and Cheese

  • Fried Clam Strip Sandwich$15.35
  • Soft Shell Crab Sandwich$18.65
  • Captain Burger$15.35

    Topped with Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Cheese & Mushrooms

  • Hamburger$10.95
  • Cheeseburger$13.15
  • Fried Oyster Sandwich$19.75
  • Cheese Steak Hoagie$15.35

    Sliced Steak with Onions, Mushrooms, Peppers & Cheese

  • Club Sandwich$15.35

    Ham or Turkey with Bacon, Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato

  • Chicken Breast$16.45

    Fried, Broiled, Buffalo or Blackened*

  • Chicken Parmesan$17.55
  • Cajun Gator Sausage$16.45

    Served with Peppers & Onions

Extras

  • Dinner Salad$4.95
  • Shack Cabbage$3.95
  • Cole Slaw$3.95
  • Potatot Salad$4.95
  • French Fries$4.95
  • Baked Potato$4.95
  • Hush Puppies$6.45

    $6.45 Loaded

  • Garlic Bread$6.95
  • Hoagie Roll$3.95
  • Sour Cream$0.75
  • Blue Cheese$0.75
  • Celery Sticks$1
  • Cheese$1
  • Rice$4.95

    Yellow or Spiced

Desserts see more dessert in St. Petersburg

  • KEY Lime PIE$7.65
  • Chocolate Peanut Butter PIE$8.75

Little Skippers - Under 12

  • Fried Shrimp Basket$9.85

    Served with French Fries

  • Fried Fish Fingers$9.85

    Served with French Fries

  • Fried Clam Strips$8.75

    Served with French Fries

  • Fried Chicken Fingers$9.85

    Served with French Fries

  • First Mate Burger$9.85

    Served with French Fries

  • Pasta$9.85

    With Red or White Sauce

  • Pasta$10.95

    With Shrimp

Crab Shack Happy Hour Menu

St. Petersburg · 12 items

Early Bird Specials

  • Fish 'N Chips$13.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Fried Scallops$14.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Fried Clam Strips$13.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Fried Shrimp$13.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Chicken Breast$12.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Chicken Fingers$12.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Shack Fish Fingers$14.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Fried Shrimp & Scallops$15.95

    Served with Potato Salad or Fries and Salad or Slaw

  • Seafood Italiano$14.95

    Served with Garlic Bread, with Slaw

  • Sautéed Scallops$14.95

    Served of Rice, with Slaw

  • Sautéed Shrimp$13.95

    Served Over Rice, with Slaw

  • Sautéed Shrimp & Scallops$15.95

    Served Over Rice, with Slaw

Crab Shack Drinks Menu

St. Petersburg · 57 items

Non-Alcoholic Beverages

  • Soft Drinks (Free Refills)$3.25
  • Juices$3.50

    Orange, Cranberry, Grapefruit, Pineapple

  • Milk$3.25
  • HOT TEA$3.25
  • Iced TEA (Free Refills)$3.25
  • Coffee (Free Refills)$3.25

Beer - Imports see more beer in St. Petersburg

  • Guinness$5.50
  • Grolsch Lager (16OZ)$8
  • Modelo Especial$5.50
  • Amstel Light$5.50
  • Newcastle$5.50
  • Heineken$5.50
  • Corona$5.50
  • Corona Light$5.50
  • Stella Artois$4.75

Beer - Bottles see more beer in St. Petersburg

  • Angry Orchard$5
  • Michelob Ultra$4.50
  • Yuengling$4.50
  • Coors Light$4.50
  • BUD Light$4.50
  • Miller Light$4.50

Beer - Draft (Mug | Pitcher) see more beer in St. Petersburg

  • BUD Light3.75/14.95
  • Amber Bock3.75/14.95
  • Michelob Ultra3.75/14.95
  • Samuel Adams5.00/18.95
  • Land Shark5.00/18.95
  • Shock TOP5.00/18.95

Beer - IPA & Cans see more beer in St. Petersburg

  • BUD (16OZ Cans)$6
  • MY BOY Blue (Cans)$6
  • Mango Cart (16OZ Cans)$6
  • Non-Alcoholic BUD Zero (Cans)$5
  • JAI Alai$6
  • 3 Daughters$6
  • White Claw (Mango/Black Cherry)$6
  • Nutrl (Assorted Flavors)$6

Sparkling Wines (Bottle) see more wine in St. Petersburg

  • Prosecco, Martini & Rossi$25
  • Prosecco, Ruffino (1/2 Bottle)$18
  • Brut Frexinet, Carta Nevada$30

White Wines (Glass | Bottle) see more wine in St. Petersburg

  • Mirval Rose, FR9.50/33.00
  • Moscato, Jacobs Creek, AU7.50/28.00
  • Riesling, Cht. St. Michelle, WA8.50/30.00
  • Pinot Grigio, Mezzacorona, IT7.50/28.00
  • Sauvignon Blanc, Kim Crawford, NZ10.50/36.00
  • Chardonnay, Kendal Jackson, CA10.50/36.00
  • Sonoma-Cutrer Chardonnay, CA8.50/33.00

Red Wines (Glass | Bottle) see more wine in St. Petersburg

  • Pinot Noir, Novle Vines, CA7.50/28.00
  • Red Diamond Merlot, WA7.50/28.00
  • Areyna Malbec, AG7.50/28.00
  • Merlot, Kendal Jackson, CA10.50/36.00
  • Robert Mondavi Cabernet Sauvignon, CA8.50/33.00
  • Cabernet Sauvignon, Hess Select, CA8.50/33.00
  • Red Blend, Ménage a Trois, CA7.50/28.00

House Wines (Glass) see more wine in St. Petersburg

  • Cabernet$6.50
  • Chardonnay$6.50
  • Merlot$6.50
  • Zinfandel$6.50
  • Homemade Sangria$7.95

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Crab Shack at other St. Petersburg restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Petersburg results, every place ranked, so you can compare Crab Shack with the rest of the city.

Soup3 on the menuNEW England Clam Chowder (Cup | Bowl)$6.55$1.45 under city medianSalad5 on the menuChef Salad$11.95about the city medianSandwich24 on the menuFried Clam Strip Sandwich$15.35$1.85 over city medianSeafood26 on the menuSeafood Pescatore$26.35$7.40 over city medianPasta7 on the menuShrimp Pasta$21.95about the city medianDessert2 on the menuChocolate Peanut Butter PIE$8.75about the city medianOysters9 on the menuFried Oysters$19.95$1.95 over city medianCrab cakes6 on the menuMaryland Crab Cake$19.75$1.75 over city median

What things cost at Crab Shack

Crab Shack's signature plates against the St. Petersburg median for the same dish.

Own Crab Shack? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3