St. Augustine

Sogno St. Augustine Menu & Prices

830 Anastasia Blvd · Italian

Dinner, Happy Hour. 46 items read from Sogno's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Pistachio Crusted Salmon $40, Tagliatelle Bolognese $32, Caprese Burrata Salad $20.

Sogno Dinner Menu

St. Augustine · 29 items

Appetizers

  • Calamari Friti$18

    Fried calamari & pepperoncini, served with a side of fra diavolo sauce and meyer lemon preserve

  • Sauteed Garlic Prawns$20

    Prawns sauteed with garlie and fresno chilies, smoky garlic, served with grilled sourdough

  • Meatballs AL Forno$16

    Three meatballs served over espagnole sauce

  • Mussels Arrabbiata$16

    Sauteed mussels, spicy tomato sauce, served with grilled sourdough

  • Arancini$16

    Three fried risotto balls, parmesan, shallots, garlic, served over marinara sauce garnished with arugula

  • Mediterranean Flatbread$16

    Tomatoes,prosciutto,olives,onions, seasoning

Salads see more salad in St. Augustine

  • Watermelon & Feta Salad$18

    Watermelon cubes, pancetta,feta,mint & citrus vinagrette

  • Classic Caesar Salad$16

    Classic Caesar, croutons, parmesan tuile

  • Caprese Burrata Salad$20

    Heirloom tomatoes, burrata, arugula, and truffle oil

  • Sogno's Beet Salad$18

    Roasted beets, fresh greens, crumbled goat cheese, candied walnuts, citrus vinaigrette

Entrees

  • Tagliatelle Bolognese$32

    House made meat sauce with pancetta, prosciutto, salami, beef, served over tagliatelle pasta

  • Linguine & Clams$32

    Whole and chopped littleneck clams, pancetta, seafood broth, and grilled sourdough tossed over linguine

  • Chicken Parmesan$29

    Crispy parmesan crusted chicken breast over capellini pasta and grated parmesan

  • Eggplant Parmesan$28

    Layers of eggplant served over capellini pasta

  • Filet Mignon$52

    8 oz. filet mignon served with mashed potatoes, asparagus, and red wine demi glaze

  • Pistachio Crusted Salmon$40

    Sicilian pistachio crust, caramelized parmesan risotto, seasonal vegetables, finished in a citrus butter sauce

  • Frutti DI Mare$42

    Seafood medley of mussels, shrimp, clams, and calamari tossed over linguine in a spicy fra diablo sauce

  • Shrimp Scampi$34

    Six shrimp sautéed in white wine, butter, garlic, and parsley, served over fettuccine and crème of parmesan

  • Zucchini Lasagna$34

    Layered zucchini, ricotta, mozzarella, parmesan, and rich tomato basil sauce

  • Branzino$38

    Mediterranean sea bass served with creamy risotto and haricot verts

Dessert Menu see more dessert in St. Augustine

  • Tiramisu$12
  • Crème brûlée$12
  • Cannoli - Two per dish$12
  • Limoncello Cake$12
  • Cheesecake$12
  • Flourless Chocolate Cake$12

Sogno Happy Hour Menu

St. Augustine · 17 items

Sogno's Happy Hour

  • Monday – Pasta Night!$19.99

    Choose one: rigatoni bolognese or classic lasagna

  • Tuesday – Flatbread Tuesdays$12

    VEGGIE Squash, zucchini, red onion, tomato, mozzarella, marinara

  • CHICKEN PARMESAN Breaded chicken, mozzarella, marinara
  • CHICKEN & SPINACH Grilled chicken, spinach, Alfredo, parmesan
  • HAWAIIAN Ham, pineapple, black olives, marinara, mozzarella
  • MARGHERITA Tomato, basil, mozzarella, marinara, balsamic glaze
  • MEATBALL Sliced meatball, marinara, mozzarella
  • PEACH & PROSCIUTTO Peach, prosciutto, feta, marinara, red wine glaze
  • Wednesday – House Wine Wednesdays

    HALF PRICE BOTTLES OF HOUSE WINE Must order an entrée per person. Excludes house wine by the glass REDS Pinot Noir, Barbera, Montepulciano, Chianti, Cabernet WHITES Pinot Grigio, Chardonnay, Sauvignon

  • Appetizers & Well Libations | $10$10
  • Thursday – Cocktails & Dreams$10

    Appetizers & well libations | $10

  • Martinis$12

    Dreams | Priceless

  • Meatballs
  • Hummus
  • Mussels Arrabbiata
  • Chicken Parmesan Sliders
  • Fried Mozzarella

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Sogno at other St. Augustine restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Augustine results, every place ranked, so you can compare Sogno with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Sogno

Sogno's signature plates against the St. Augustine median for the same dish.

Own Sogno? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list