St. Augustine
Schooner's Seafood House, St. Augustine

Schooner's Seafood House St. Augustine Menu & Prices

3560 N Ponce De Leon Blvd · seafood

Lunch, Dinner, Take Out, Specials, Happy Hour. 107 items read from Schooner's Seafood House's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Fried Seafood Platter $26.99, Country Fried Chicken $14.99, Chicken Fillet Fried Sandwich $13.99.

Schooner's Seafood House Lunch Menu

St. Augustine · 23 items

Schooner's Seafood House Lunch Entrees Served with Choice of Two Vegetables Menu

  • Blackened Catch of the Day$16.99

    Blackened fresh catch

  • Broiled Catch of the Day$15.99

    Broiled fresh catch

  • Chicken Strips$11.99

    All white meat

  • Coconut Shrimp$14.49
  • Crab Cake$14.99

    Our own special recipe

  • Fried Catch of the Day$15.99

    Fried fresh catch

  • Fried Catfish$15.99

    Fresh water fillets

  • Fried Clam Strips$13.99

    Crispy and delicious

  • Fried Oysters$16.99

    Local selects

  • Fried Scallops$16.99

    Fresh from the sea

  • Fried Shrimp$11.99

    5 count

  • Fried Shrimp$13.99

    7 count with beverage

  • Fried Stuffed Shrimp$13.99

    Stuffed with our own crabmeat

Salads see more salad in St. Augustine

  • Blackened Chicken Salad$14.99
  • Blackened Fish Salad$16.99
  • Grilled Fish Salad$15.99
  • Grilled or Fried Chicken Salad$13.99

Sandwiches and More see more sandwich in St. Augustine

  • *Hamburger$13.99
  • Blackened Fish Sandwich$15.99
  • Chicken Fillet Fried Sandwich$13.99
  • Chicken Fillet Grilled Sandwich$13.99
  • Fried Fish Fillet Sandwich$14.99

    Add .50 to grill or broil

Schooner's Seafood House Daily Lunch Special Menu

  • Veggie Plate (choice of four veggies)$13.99

Schooner's Seafood House Dinner Menu

St. Augustine · 67 items

Appetizers

  • New England Clam Chowder$7.49

    Bowl

  • New England Clam Chowder$6.49

    Cup

  • Minorcan Clam Chowder$7.49

    Bowl

  • Minorcan Clam Chowder$6.49

    Cup

  • Homemade Onion Rings$8.99

    Fresh fried and crispy

  • Gator Tail$14.99

    A swamp full

  • Crab Poppers$13.99

    Our own delicious recipe

  • Conch Fritters$14.99

    Give them a try!

  • Boneless Buffalo Wings$13.99

    Hot and tasty

  • Boiled Shrimp Cocktail$19.99

    1 pound

  • Boiled Shrimp Cocktail$13.99

    1/2 pound

Salads see more salad in St. Augustine

  • Grilled Fish Salad$22.99
  • Grilled Chicken Salad$19.99
  • Fried Chicken Strip Salad$19.99
  • Blackened Fish Salad$23.99
  • Blackened Chicken Salad$20.99

Fresh Local Seafood Fried see more seafood in St. Augustine

  • Fried Stuffed Shrimp$21.99

    Stuffed with our own crabmeat

  • Fried Shrimp$24.99

    18 count

  • Fried Shrimp$19.99

    12 count

  • Fried Shrimp$17.99

    9 count

  • Fried Seafood Platter$26.99

    Sample our fish, shrimp, scallops, oysters, and crab cakes

  • Fried Scallops$24.99

    Fresh from the sea

  • Fried Oysters$24.99

    Local selects

  • Fried Crab Cakes$22.99

    Our own special recipe

  • Fried Combination$23.99

    Try any two (2) from our fryer

  • Fried Clam Strips$19.99

    Crispy and delicious

  • Fried Catfish$22.99

    Fresh water fillets

  • Fried Catch of the Day$23.99

    Fresh and local

  • Coconut Shrimp$25.99

    18 count

  • Coconut Shrimp$20.99

    12 count

  • Coconut Shrimp$18.99

    9 count

  • Chicken Strips$17.99

    All white meat

  • Captains's Platter for Two$38.99

    Sample our fish, shrimp, scallops, oysters, crab cakes, and clam strips

Fresh Local Seafood Broiled see more seafood in St. Augustine

  • Schooner's Toasted Fillet$24.99

    Broiled catch of the day with a blend of seasoned bread crumbs and parmesan cheese

  • Fresh Catch of the Day$23.99

    Broiled with butter, garlic, and seasoning

  • Broiled Stuffed Shrimp$21.99

    Loads of crabmeat, butter, and garlic

  • Broiled Shrimp$19.99

    Broiled with butter, garlic, and seasoning

  • Broiled Combination$23.99

    Try any two (2) from our broiler

From Our Grill

  • Fresh Catch of the Day$23.99

    Grilled when available

  • Chicken Breast$18.99

    Marinated in our own seasonings

  • Blackened Catch of the Day$24.99

    For those who like it spicy

  • *Surf and Turf$27.99

    8oz. steak and choice of fish, shrimp, scallops, oysters or crab cake

  • *Pork Chops$19.99

    Grilled or Italian Breaded

  • *Choice New York Strip$24.99

    12oz. cut

  • *Choice New York Strip$19.99

    8oz. cut

  • *Black Angus Burger$17.99

    add cheese for .75

Out of the Creek

  • Swamp Platter$23.99

    Frog Legs. Gator Tail, and Catfish lightly fried

  • Gator Tail$23.99

    Breaded with seasoned bread crumbs, served with sweet sauce

  • Frog Legs$22.99

    Sweet and tender

Schooner's Half Pints (Kids under 12)

  • Fried Shrimp$11.99
  • Fried Catch of the Day$14.99
  • Corn Dog$9.99
  • Chicken Strips$10.99
  • *Pork Chop$10.99
  • *Burger$12.99

    Add cheese for .75 - Can only be cooked well done

Side Orders

  • Tossed Salad$4.99
  • Toast$0.99
  • Hush Puppies$0.99
  • French Fries$3.99
  • Daily Vegetable$3.99
  • Cole Slaw$3.99
  • Baked Potato$4.99

Desserts see more dessert in St. Augustine

  • Real Key Lime Pie$8.49
  • Homemade Carrot Cake$8.49
  • Chocolate Malt Pie$8.49
  • Grandma Bunk's Peanut Butter Pie$8.49

Beverages

  • Soft Drinks$3.79

    Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Pink Lemonade, Mr. Pibb, Sweet & Unsweet Iced Tea

Schooner's Seafood House Take Out Menu

St. Augustine · 9 items

From Our Grill

  • Fresh Catch of the Day$23.99

    Grilled when available

  • Chicken Breast$18.99

    Marinated in our own seasonings

  • Blackened Chicken Breast$18.99
  • Blackened Catch of the Day$24.99

    For those who like it spicy

  • *Surf and Turf$27.99

    8oz. steak and choice of fish, shrimp, scallops, oysters or crab cake

  • *Pork Chops$19.99

    Grilled or Italian Breaded

  • *Choice New York Strip$24.99

    12oz. cut

  • *Choice New York Strip$19.99

    8oz. cut

  • *Black Angus Burger$17.99

    add cheese for .75

Schooner's Seafood House Specials

St. Augustine · 7 items

Friday and Saturday

  • Prime Rib$24.99

    Choice of salad and two vegetables. Served Friday & Saturday 5:00pm 'til it lasts

Monday Night

  • Country Fried Chicken$14.99

    Served with rice & gravy and choice of two vegetables

Monday through Saturday

  • Grilled Shrimp$19.99

    Choice of salad and two vegetables. Served from 3:00pm until it lasts

  • Blackened Shrimp$20.99

    Choice of salad and two vegetables. Served from 3:00pm until it lasts

Thursday Night

  • Grilled or Italian Breaded Pork Chops$14.99

    Choice of two sides. Available 3:00pm - 8:30pm

Tuesday Night

  • Country Fried Fish$14.99

    Choice of two vegetables. Served 3:00pm to 8:30pm

Wednesday Night

  • Fried Chicken$14.99

    Choice of two sides. Please allow 25-30 minutes. Served 3:00pm to 8:30pm

Schooner's Seafood House Happy Hour Menu

St. Augustine · 1 items

Schooner's Seafood House Early Bird Menu

  • 12 Fried Shrimp$13.99

    Choice of Salad, Choice of Potato. Served Daily 3:00pm to 6:00pm

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Schooner's Seafood House at other St. Augustine restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Augustine results, every place ranked, so you can compare Schooner's Seafood House with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Schooner's Seafood House

Schooner's Seafood House's signature plates against the St. Augustine median for the same dish.

Own Schooner's Seafood House? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list