St. Augustine
Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai, St. Augustine

Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai St. Augustine Menu & Prices

2730 FL-16 · restaurant

Drinks. 121 items read from Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Tuna Sushi $5.95, Hibachi Steak $22.95, Chicken Hibachi (Kid) $11.95.

Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai Menu

St. Augustine · 112 items

Sushi Bar Appetizer see more sushi in St. Augustine

  • Tuna Tataki$13.95

    Slightly seared tuna sliced and served with a delicious ponzu sauce. Raw

  • Yellowtail Jalapeno$13.95

    Yellowtail sashimi with jalapeno topped with spicy ponzu sauce. Raw

  • Tuna Sashimi Appetizer (9)$13.95

    Raw

  • New York Style Smoked Salmon$12.95

    smoke salmon, cream cheese and cucumber with scallion

  • Sashimi Appetizer (9)$13.95

    Raw

  • Sushi Appetizer (8)$13.95

    Raw

  • Tuna Naruto$13.95

    Tuna, avocado, masago wrapped w. cucumber

  • Salmon Naruto$13.95

    Salmon, avocado, masago wrapped w. cucumber

  • Krab Stick Naruto$10.95

    Krabstick, avocado, masago wrapped w. cucumber

  • Rainbow Naruto$14.95

    Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, white tuna, avocado, masago wrapped w. cucumber

Kitchen Appetizers

  • Edamame$6.95

    Steamed soybeans in the pod, sprinkled with sea salt

  • Thai Spring Rolls$6.95

    Vegetable spring rolls with sweet chili sauce

  • Crab Rangoon$8.95

    Filled with imitation krab and cream cheese

  • Vegetable Tempura$8.95

    Crispy fried vegetables in a light batter

  • Shrimp Tempura$9.95

    Crispy fried shrimp in a light batter, served with a side of tangy dipping sauce

  • Gyoza$8.95

    Pork Dumplings

  • Thai Crispy Calamari$10.95

    Fried calamari w. sweet chili sauce

  • Shu Mai Shrimp$8.95
  • Appetizer Frenzy$11.95

    2 Spring Rolls, 2 Shrimp Tempura, 2 Crab Rangoons and 2 Fried Gyoza

  • Soft Shell Crab$12.95
  • Fried Tofu$7.95

    Topped w. sweet chili sauce peanuts and fresh scallions

Salad see more salad in St. Augustine

  • House Salad$2.95
  • Cucumber Salad$4.95
  • Avocado Salad$6.95

    House salad topped w. avocado

  • Seaweed Salad$7.95

    Crisp seaweed mix, topped with toasted sesame seeds and a light vinaigrette

  • Kani Salad$9.95

    Imitation krab and cucumber mixed in with japanese mayo topped with masago

  • Salmon Avocado Salad$12.95
  • Spicy Tuna Avocado Salad$12.95

    w. crunch

Soup see more soup in St. Augustine

  • Miso Soup$2.95

    Traditional soup made with miso paste, featuring a rich and comforting broth

  • Clear Soup$2.95
  • Thai Special Wonton Soup$6.95

    Bean sprouts and zucchini

  • Tom Yum$7.95

    Chicken extra $1 / Shrimp extra $2

  • Tom Ka Soup$7.95

    Chicken extra $1 / Shrimp extra $2

  • Japanese Seafood Soup$11.95

    Shrimp, scallop, calamari w. mixed vegetables

Sushi A La Carte see more sushi in St. Augustine

  • Tuna Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Maguro)

  • Salmon Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Sake)

  • Yellowtail Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Hamachi)

  • White Tuna Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Escolar)

  • Red Snapper Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Tai)

  • Octopus Sushi$5.95

    Tako

  • Scallop Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Hottate)

  • Spicy Scallop Sushi$5.95

    Raw

  • Tamago Sushi$5.95

    Egg Cake

  • Eel Sushi$5.95

    Unagi

  • Tobiko Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Flying fish Roe)

  • Smoked Salmon Sushi$5.95
  • Mackerel Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Saba)

  • Squid Sushi$5.95

    Raw. (Ika)

  • Krab Stick Sushi$5.95

    Kani

  • Shrimp Sushi$5.95

    Ebi

  • Tofu Skin Sushi$5.95

    Inari

Fried Rice see more fried rice in St. Augustine

  • Fried Rice

    Served with clear soup

Yaki Soba

  • Yaki Soba

    Served with clear soup

Tempura Entrée

  • Tempura Entrée

    Served with clear soup and fried rice

Pad Thai see more pad thai in St. Augustine

  • Pad Thai

    Served w. clear soup. Onion, carrot, scallion, egg w. peanuts and lime on the side

Hibachi Entrees

  • Hibachi Tofu & Vegetable$15.95

    Served with clear soup, ginger salad, and fried rice

  • Hibachi Chicken$18.95

    Grilled chicken, stir-fried with vegetables

  • Hibachi Steak$22.95

    Tender steak cooked to perfection on a sizzling hibachi grill

  • Hibachi Shrimp$22.95

    Pan-seared shrimp cooked with vegetables

  • Hibachi Scallop$23.95

    Pan-seared scallops cooked with vegetables

  • Hibachi Salmon$22.95

    Pan-seared salmon fillet, served with a sweet soy glaze

  • Hibachi Filet Mignon$29.95
  • Hibachi Lobster$32.95
  • Hibachi Chicken & Steak$24.95
  • Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp$24.95
  • Hibachi Steak & Shrimp$27.95
  • Hibachi Steak & Salmon$28.95
  • Hibachi Steak & Scallop$27.95
  • Hibachi Shrimp & Scallop$27.95
  • Hibachi Shrimp & Salmon$27.95
  • Hibachi Filet Mignon & Chicken$31.95
  • Hibachi Filet Mignon & Shrimp$32.95
  • Hibachi Filet Mignon & Scallop$32.95
  • Hibachi Lobster Tail & Chicken$33.95
  • Hibachi Lobster Tail & Steak$34.95
  • Hibachi Lobster Tail & Scallop$34.95
  • Hibachi Lobster Tail & Shrimp$34.95
  • Hibachi Lobster Tail & Filet Mignon$35.95

Sushi Bar Entrée see more sushi in St. Augustine

  • Sushi Regular$21.95

    8pcs of chef's choice sushi & california roll

  • Sushi Deluxe$24.95

    10pcs of chef's choice sushi & california roll

  • Tuna Lover$25.95

    5pcs tuna sushi, 3pcs tuna sashimi, tuna maki, and spicy tuna roll

  • Sashimi Regular$25.95

    16pcs of chef's choice sashimi

  • Sashimi Deluxe$32.95

    20pcs of chef's choice sashimi

  • Sushi & Sashimi Combo$31.95

    7pcs of sushi, 9pcs of sashimi & california roll

  • Sushi for 2$44.95

    16pcs of sushi and 1 crazy dynamite roll

  • Love Boat for 2$55.95

    15pcs of sashimi, 7pcs of sushi with crazy dynamite roll & rock and roll

  • Party for 3$75.95

    18pcs of sashimi, 12pcs of sushi, with crazy dynamite roll, spicy crunch roll & rock and roll

Thai Entrée

  • Thai Basil Entrée$15.95

    Zucchini, Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Snow Peas, Basil Leaves

  • Thai Ginger Entrée$15.95

    Zucchini, Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Snow Peas, Ginger

  • Thai Garlic Entrée$15.95

    Zucchini, Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Snow Peas

Thai Curry see more thai curry in St. Augustine

  • Red Curry$15.95

    Zucchini, Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Snow Peas & Broccoli

  • Panang Curry$15.95

    Zucchini, Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Snow Peas & Broccoli

  • Green Curry$15.95

    Zucchini, Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Snow Peas & Broccoli

Kid's Hibachi

  • Vegetable Hibachi (Kid)$9.95
  • Chicken Hibachi (Kid)$11.95
  • Shrimp Hibachi (6)(Kid)$12.95
  • Steak Hibachi (Kid)$12.95

Side Orders

  • White Rice$4

    Steamed to perfection

  • Fried Rice$4.50

    Crispy fried rice mixed

  • Brown Rice$4.50

    Steamed to perfection, our brown rice is a simple and comforting side dish

  • Soba$5.50

    Noodle

  • Vegetable$6.50
  • Scallop$12.95
  • Shrimp$8.95
  • Steak$11.95
  • Chicken$8.95
  • Filet Mignon$15.95
  • Lobster Tail$15.95
  • Shrimp Sauce$4.95

Dessert see more dessert in St. Augustine

  • Vanilla Ice Cream$5.95
  • Fried Cheesecake$7.95
  • Mochi Ice Cream$7.95

Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai Drinks Menu

St. Augustine · 9 items

Drinks

  • Bottle Water$2
  • Sweet & Unsweetened Tea$3.49
  • Ramune (Japanese Soda)$4.95
  • Coca Cola Products$3.49

Jin Boba Drinks

  • Brown Sugar Milk Tea$6.95
  • Thai Milk Tea$6.95
  • Strawberry Fruit Tea$6.95
  • Mango Fruit Tea$6.95
  • Pineapple Fruit Tea$6.95

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai at other St. Augustine restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Augustine results, every place ranked, so you can compare Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai

Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai's signature plates against the St. Augustine median for the same dish.

Own Jin Sushi Hibachi Thai? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list