St. Augustine
Black Molly Grill, St. Augustine

Black Molly St. Augustine Menu & Prices

Black Molly Grill · 265 E Marina Cove Dr · seafood

Lunch, Dinner. 130 items read from Black Molly's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Penne pasta sauteed in garlic $18.99, Chicken Finciers $8.99, Veccie $14.99.

Black Molly Lunch Menu

St. Augustine · 59 items

Appetizers

  • Crab Cakes$15.99

    Two jumbo lump crab cakes with a hint of fresh dill. Served with homemade dill tartar sauce.

  • Mussels$14.99

    Prince Edward Island mussels sauteed in lemon butter. white wine. garlic. onion . and tarragon with grilled toast points .

  • Stuffed Mushrooms$14.99

    Fresh button mushroom caps stuffed with our signature crab cake mix and garnished with lemon butter .

  • Hummus$13.99

    Traditional homemade hummus. Served with grilled eggplant. zucchini. red bell pepper . toasted pita chips. and Mediterranean relish.

  • Fried Mozzarella$13.99

    Hand cut triangles of fresh mozzarella. breaded and lightly fried. Served with homemade marinara.

  • Spinach Artichoke DIP$13.99

    Fresh spinach. five cheese blend. and diced artichoke hearts. Baked and served with warm blue tortilla chips.

  • ~ Shrimp Snaps$15.99

    Lightly breaded shrimp . tossed in our sweet and spicy red chili aioli. served on a bed of shredded cabbage.

  • Calamari$14.99

    Rings and tentacles. lightly flour dusted. fried. and served with homemade marinara.

  • Scampi Bruschetta$14.99

    Shrimp sauteed with onion. garlic. tomatoes. tarragon. white wine , and lemon butter sauce over grilled crostinis.

Salads see more salad in St. Augustine

  • Dressings: Ranch, Blue Cheese, Sweet Tomato, Honey Mustard, House Vina
  • Entree Caesar$11.99

    Classic comfort food with croutons. parmesean cheese, and Romaine lettuce.

  • Mediterranean$14.99

    Fresh artisan greens with artichoke hearts. grape tomatoes. toasted almonds. a mix of feta cheese. olives. pepperoncini. roasted red bell peppers. and sundried tomatoes. Dressed with balsamic glaze an

  • Chef Salad$13.99

    Tomatoes. ham. eggs, and crumbled blue cheese on crisp artisan greens with choice of dressing.

Sandwiches see more sandwich in St. Augustine

  • Atlantico Chicken$14.99

    Grilled. topped with goat cheese and Mediterranean relish.

  • ~ Datil Chicken$14.99

    Grilled. topped with goat cheese and our signature Datil jelly.

  • Veccie$14.99

    Roasted seasonal veggies. paired with hummus. balsamic glaze and fresh mozzarella served on toasted Ciabatta bread.

  • Crab Cake$16.99

    Our signature crab cake.just bigger. Served on a grilled brioche bun with dill tartar sauce.

  • ~ Shrimp PO' BOY$15.99

    Lightly breaded shrimp tossed in our sweet and spicy red chili aioli. served on toasted Ciabatta bread.

  • Ribeye$16.99

    Grilled. topped with caramelized onions, on toasted Ciabatta bread with a side of horseradish cream sauce.

  • Fried Mahi$15.99

    Served on a grilled brioche bun with a fried blue corn tortilla. coleslaw. pico de gallo and a drizzle of tequila lime sauce.

  • Mahi$15.99

    Blackened or grilled. served on a grilled brioche bun with dill tartar sauce.

Tacos see more tacos in St. Augustine

  • Shrimp$14.99

    Lightly blackened. topped with shredded cabbage. pico de gallo and tequila lime sauce.

  • Mahi$15.99

    Lightly blackened. topped with shredded cabbage, Pico de Gallo and tequila lime sauce.

  • Steak$15.99

    Mexican char-rubbed ribeye, topped with grilled onions. pico de gallo. queso blanco. and tequila lime sauce.

Black Molly Lunch Entrees Menu

  • Steak Kabob$16.99

    Steak medallions skewered with red onion . bell peppers. and grape tomatoes. Served with cho ice of side.

  • Rainbow Trout$14.99

    Almond crusted filet. grilled and topped with lemon butter and toasted almonds. Served with choice of side.

  • Fish AND Shrimp Cake$14.99

    Classic duo. lightly dusted and fried. served with choice of side.

  • Shrimp & Orit$14.99

    Goat cheese grit cake on a bed of roasted red bell pepper puree with lightly blackened shrimp .

_.

  • Indicates that a dish is spicy

    Be advised that some of our fish may have bones. There is always a risk associated with consuming any raw or undercooked meat (ie. sheT/fish, pork, seafood, chicken, or red meat). Please let your serv

  • Indicates that a dish is spicy.

    Be advised that some of our fish may have bones. There is always a risk associated with consuming any raw or under- cooked meat (ie. shellf ish, pork, seafood , chicken , or red meat). Please let your

Pasta Dishes see more pasta in St. Augustine

  • Crab Cake$16.99

    Signature crab cake on a bed of linguine pasta. tossed in our savory lemon butter sauce and garnished with tomatoes.

  • Shrimp Scampi$15.99

    Shrimp sauteed with onion. garlic. tomatoes. tarragon. white wine. and lemon butter sauce over linguine pasta.

  • Cavatappi Korbo$15.99

    Corkscrew pasta tossed in a garlic cream sauce with grilled chicken. ham. mushrooms. and broccoli.

  • Lincuine With Clams$15.99

    Linguine served with a generous portion of chopped clams. tossed in your choice of a homemade red or white sauce.

Atlantico

  • Atlantico

    Roasted red bell peppers and grilled sweet onions mixed into a savory relish with fresh basil, lemon , sundried tomatoes , and balsamic glaze.

Clow

  • Clow

    Oven roasted yellow tomatoes , fresh basil, artichoke hearts, and lemon butter sauce on top of lightly breaded grilled fish ofyourcho ice.

Oscar

  • Oscar

    Lump crab meat. lemon butter sauce. and asparagus tips on any fresh catch .

Burcers

  • ' Datil Pimento$15.99

    Blackened . topped with bacon . caramelized onions . and Datil Pimento cheese.

  • Bici B$13.99

    Our original burger. a local favorite.

  • Puchi Blue$15.99

    Topped with bacon and blue cheese crumbles.

  • OL• Hickory$14.99

    Char-c rusted with melted jack cheese.

  • Mushroom Swiss$15.99

    Topped with sauteed mushrooms and Swiss cheese

  • Prescott$15.99

    Bacon. melted cheddar. and grilled onions .

Sides

  • French Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Pear AND Beet Salad
  • Pasta Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Sauteed Broccoli
  • Shoestrinc Vecetables

Kids

  • Cirilled Fish$8.99
  • Chicken Finciers$8.99
  • Fried Shrimp$8.99
  • Cirilled Cheese$7.99
  • Fried Fish Nuciciets$8.99
  • Cheeseburcier$8.99
  • Pasta & Sauce$7.99
  • Cirilled Chicken$8.99

Black Molly Dinner Menu

St. Augustine · 71 items

Appetizers

  • Crab Cakes$15.99

    Two jumbo lump crab cakes with a hint of fresh dill. Served with homemade dill tartar sauce.

  • Mussels$14.99

    Prince Edward Island mussels sauteed in lemon butter. white wine. garlic. onion. and tarr agon with grilled toast points.

  • Stuffed Mushrooms$14.99

    Fresh button mushroom caps stuffed with our signature crab cake mix and garnished with lemon butter.

  • Hummus$13.99

    Traditional homemade hummus. Served with grilled eggplant. zucchini. red bell pepper. toasted pita chips. and Mediterranean relish.

  • Fried Mozzarella$13.99

    Hand cut triangles of fresh mozzarella. breaded and lightly fried. Served with homemade marinara.

  • Spinach Artichoke DIP$13.99

    Fresh spinach. five cheese blend. and diced artichoke hearts . Baked and served with warm blue tortilla chips.

  • • Shrimp Snaps$15.99

    Lightly breaded shrimp. tossed in our sweet and spicy red chili aioli. served on a bed of shredded cabbage.

  • Calamari$14.99

    Rings and tentacles. lightly flour dusted. fried. and served with homemade marinara.

  • Scampi Bruschetta$14.99

    Shrimp sauteed with onion. garlic. tomatoes. tarragon. white wine. and lemon butter sauce over grilled crostinis.

Entrees

  • * Fish AbacoMP

    Pan-seared in our coconut rum cream sauce with pineapple, fresh basil. and bell peppers over jasmine rice.

  • Flounder$20.99

    Stuffed with our signature crab cake mix. baked and topped with our lemon butter sauce and toasted breadcrumbs.

  • Shrimp & Scallops$23.99

    Lightly breaded and grilled, finished with our savory lemon butter sauce.

  • Rainbow Trout$23.99

    Almond crusted filet. grilled and topped with lemon butter and toasted almonds.

  • * Shrimp & Crit Cakes$21.99

    Goat cheese grit cakes. on a bed of roasted red bell pepper puree. with lightly blackened shrimp.

  • Filet$33.99

    8oz. hand cut American Black Angus filet grilled.

  • Ribeye$31.99

    12oz. hand-cut Black Angus Ribeye. crusted with a savory hickory dry rub and grilled.

  • Sirloin$24.99

    9oz. Black Angus sirloin. baseball cut and grilled.

  • Chicken Marsala$21.99

    8oz. grilled and topped with a reduction of Marsala wine and mushrooms .

  • • Datil Chicken$21.99

    8oz. grilled and topped with goat cheese and our signature sweet and spicy Datil jelly.

  • Pork Chop$21.99

    10oz. center cut chop. topped with our Michigan dried cherry Marsala sauce .

Pasta Dishes see more pasta in St. Augustine

  • Crab Cake$22.99

    Signature crab cakes on a bed of linguine pasta. tossed in our savory lemon butter sauce and garnishe d with tomatoes.

  • Shrimp Scampi$21.99

    Shrimp sauteed with onion. garlic. tomatoes, tarragon. white wine. and lemon butter sauce over linguine pasta.

  • Cavatappi Korbo$21.99

    Corkscrew pasta tossed in a garlic cream sauce with grilled chicken. ham. mushrooms. and broccoli.

  • Lincuine With Clams$21.99

    Linguine served with a generous portion of chopped clams, tossed in your choice of a homemade red or white sauce.

  • Aviles$21.99

    Penne pasta. tossed in zesty lemon butter sauce with grilled chicken, sundried tomatoes. fresh basil. and Romano cheese.

  • Marine Street Flaminco$22.99

    Shrimp. scallops. mussels. and fish sauteed in marinara over linguine. Garnished with a goat cheese medallion.

  • Cordova$21.99

    Corkscrew pasta in a tomato cream sauce with sauteed shrimp. and olive oil with fresh artichoke hearts. and seasonal vegetables.

  • Penne pasta sauteed in garlic$18.99

    Penne pasta sauteed in garlic cream sauce with sauteed shrimp. and olive oil with fresh artichoke hearts. and Romano cheese.

_.

  • Indicates that a dish is spicy.

    Be advised that some of our fish may have bones. There is always a risk associated with consuming any raw or under- cooked meat (ie. shellfish, pork, seafood, chicken, or red meat). Please let your se

  • Indicates that a dish is spicy

    Be advised that some of our fish may have bones. There is always a risk associated with consuming any raw or under- cooked meat (ie. shellfish , pork, seafood , chicken , or red meat). Please let your

Salads see more salad in St. Augustine

  • Dressings: Ranch , Blue Cheese, Sweet Tomato, Honey Mustard , House Vi
  • Entrl!e Caesar$11.99

    Classic comfort food with croutons . parmesean cheese. and Romaine lettuce.

  • Mediterranean$14.99

    Fresh artisan greens with artichoke hearts. grape tomatoes. toasted almonds. a mix of feta cheese. olives. pepperoncini . roasted red bell peppers . and sundried tomatoes. Dressed with balsamic glaze

  • Chef Salad$13.99

    Tomatoes. ham. eggs. and crumbled blue cheese on crisp artisan greens with choice of dressing.

  • Dressings: Ranch, Blue Cheese, Sweet Tomato, Honey Mustard, House Vina
  • Entree Caesar$11.99

    Classic comfort food with croutons. parmesean cheese. and Romaine lettuce.

  • Mediterranean$14.99

    Fresh artisan greens with artichoke hearts. grape tomatoes. toasted almonds. a mix of feta cheese. olives, pepperoncini, roasted red bell peppers. and sundried tomatoes. Dressed with balsamic glaze an

Atlant1co

  • Atlant1co

    Roasted red bell peppers and grilled sweet onions mixed into a savory relish with fresh basil. lemon . sundried tomatoes. and balsamic glaze.

Oscar

  • Oscar

    Lump crab meat , lemon butter sauce, and asparagus tips on any fresh catch .

  • Oscar

    Lump crab meat, lemon butter sauce. and asparagus tips on any fresh catch.

Sides

  • French Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Pear AND Beet Salad
  • Pasta Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Sauteed Broccoli
  • Sauteed Spinach
  • Shoestrinc Vecetables
  • Baked Sweet Potato
  • Carlic Mashed Potatoes
  • Jasmine Rice
  • Shoestring Vegetables
  • Garlic Mashed Potatoes

Kids

  • Crilled Fish$8.99
  • Fried Shrimp$8.99
  • Fried Fish Nuccets$8.99
  • Pasta & Sauce$7.99
  • Chicken Fincers$8.99
  • Crilled Cheese$7.99
  • Cheeseburcer$8.99
  • Crilled Chicken$8.99
  • Grilled Fish$8.99
  • Fried Fish Nuggets$8.99
  • Chicken Fingers$8.99
  • Grilled Cheese$7.99
  • Cheeseburger$8.99
  • Grilled Chicken$8.99

Glow

  • Glow

    Oven roasted yellow tomatoes, fresh basil, artichoke hearts. and lemon butter sauce on top of lightly breaded grilled fish of your choice.

1111

  • Indicates that a dish is spicy

    Be advised that some of our fish may have bones. There is always a risk associated with consuming any raw or under- cooked meat (ie. shellfish, pork, seafood, chicken, or red meat). Please let your se

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Black Molly at other St. Augustine restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Augustine results, every place ranked, so you can compare Black Molly with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Black Molly

Black Molly's signature plates against the St. Augustine median for the same dish.

Own Black Molly? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list