St. Augustine
Barley Republic, St. Augustine

Barley Republic St. Augustine Menu & Prices

48 Spanish St · pub

46 items read from Barley Republic's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Lamb Burger $20, Fried Haddock $18, Cheeseburger $10.

Barley Republic Menu

St. Augustine · 46 items

Small Plates & Starters

  • The Tenders$15

    Half-pound of fried chicken tenders tossed in datil pepper hot sauce. Choice of house Gorgonzola bleu cheese, carolina gold bbq or ranch dressing, with carrots and celery

  • Roasted Brussel Sprouts$11

    Oven-roasted brussels sprouts with chopped applewood bacon, caramelized shallots, and diced green apples tossed with honey

  • Country Fried Pickle Bites$11

    Pile of dill pickle bites, breaded and fried in our chicken fry, served with Barley sauce

  • Chopped Caesar Salad$12

    Chopped romaine lettuce, chopped bacon, shaved Parmesan cheese, house-baked croutons, cherry tomatoes, and house-made Caesar dressing

  • Curry Pub Fries$11

    Steak fries, house curry sauce, garnished with chopped parsley. Can add grilled/fried chicken, or bacon for additional cost

  • Seasonal Soup

    Chef's choice

  • Poutine$14

    Pub fries, melted cheese curd, and red wine gravy. Add grilled/fried chicken, or bacon for an additional cost

  • Tender Sliders$14

    Three tossed chicken tender sliders on King's Hawaiian rolls, each topped with a dill pickle chip and coleslaw

Burgers see more burger in St. Augustine

  • B.y.o.b

    Four-ounce steak burger, topped with romaine, tomato, dill pickle, and red onion, on a buttered and toasted sesame brioche bun. Served with pub fries. Can add cheese (Tillamook Sharp Cheddar, Gruyere,

  • Lamb Burger$20

    1/2 pound ground lamb burger topped with goat cheese, baby arugula, and red wine gastrique onions on a buttered sesame seed brioche bun. Served with pub fries

  • Impossible Burger$18

    Vegan Impossible Burger patty, romaine, tomato, onions, dill pickle on a toasted sesame seed bun. Served with pub fries

Entrees

  • Bangers & Mash$20

    Grilled Irish-style bangers served over thyme-infused mashed potatoes, onions, mushrooms, house-made brown gravy, and fresh chives

  • Fish N' Chips$22

    Beer-battered Haddock Filet, served with pub fries, house-made tartar, crisp slaw, and lemon

  • Chicken Curry Bowl$20

    Coconut curry broth, sautéed chicken, stir-fried seasonal vegetables, jasmine rice

  • Veggie Curry Bowl$17.50

    Coconut curry broth, stir-fried seasonal vegetables, jasmine rice

  • Baked Mac & Cheese$15

    Bronze Die-cut orecchiette baked in a mix of Smoked Gouda, Fontina, Cheddar, & Parmesan cheeses, topped with a signature house crust. Can add Shaved Ribeye, Fried Chicken Thigh, or Chopped Bacon for a

  • Cast Iron N.Y. Strip$37

    C.A.B. 12oz Strip Steak, finished with Brown Butter, Thyme-infused mashed Potatoes, Gravy, Brussel Sprouts

Sandwiches see more sandwich in St. Augustine

  • Reuben$17.50

    Sliced corned beef, sauerkraut, Gruyere, 1000 Island dressing on toasted Marble Rye. Served with pub fries and coleslaw

  • Shaved Steak Sandwich$19.50

    Shaved ribeye steak, sautéed onions, Gruyere cheese, chipotle mayo, on Hoagie roll. Served with pub fries and coleslaw

  • Fried Haddock$18

    Beer battered Haddock Filet, blackened Tartar , Romaine, Tomato, Dill pickle, Hoagie roll. Served with coleslaw and pub fries

  • Fried Chicken$17.50

    Buttermilk fried boneless Chicken, pickled Red Onion, Romaine, Tomato, Dill pickle, Mayo, Hoagie roll. Served with side of coleslaw and pub fries

Children's Menu

  • Grilled Cheese$10

    Artisan white bread and American cheese. Served with pub fries

  • Cheeseburger$10

    6 oz steak burger, American cheese, seeded bun, served with pub fries

  • Fish n' Chips$10

    Battered and fried cod, tartar sauce, served with pub fries

  • Tenders$10

    Fried chicken tenders. Served with pub fries

Dessert see more dessert in St. Augustine

  • Deep Fried Oreos$9

    Double Stuffed, battered and fried, powered sugar and berry compote

Soft Drinks

  • Sweet Tea$3.50
  • Unsweet Tea$3.50
  • Coca-Cola$3.50
  • Sprite$3.50
  • Ginger Ale$3.50
  • Diet Coke$3.50
  • Seltzer H2O$3.50

Bottle/Can Soft Drinks

  • IBC Root Beer$3.50
  • Topo Chico Sparkling Mineral H2O$3.50
  • Red Bull$3.50
  • Sugar Free Red Bull$3.50
  • Barritt's Ginger Beer$3.50
  • Zephyrhills Spring Water$2

Specialty Cocktails see more cocktails in St. Augustine

  • Lemon's Easy$11

    Titos Vodka, Blueberry Simple, Lavender Bitters, Lemonade

  • Irish Gin Fizz$11

    Gunpowder Irish Gin, Cranberry Juice, Rosemary Simple, Lemon Juice, Soda

  • Hot Toddy$10

    A soothing blend of Honey Bourbon , Lemon Wedge, Cloves, Cinnamon Stick. Served HOT!

  • Datil Pineapple Margarita$12

    Datil Pepper Infused Reposado Tequila, Triple Sec, Pineapple Juice, House-Made Sour, Splash of Sprite, Salt Rim

  • Pig In the City$13

    10yr "Barley Barrel" Whistle Pig, Sweet Vermouth, Brown Simple, Orange Peel garnish

  • Spiced Sailor$10

    Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, Spiced Pear Liqueur, Plum Bitters, Ginger Beer

  • Buffalo Trace Old Fashioned$12

    Bourbon, House Simple, Angostura and Orange Bitters, Luxardo Cherry, Orange Peel garnish

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Barley Republic at other St. Augustine restaurants

Each card opens that dish's St. Augustine results, every place ranked, so you can compare Barley Republic with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Barley Republic

Barley Republic's signature plates against the St. Augustine median for the same dish.

Own Barley Republic? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list