Every seafood on every menu we have read in Pompano Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
28 places in Pompano Beach have seafood on the menu, from $12.50 at Maryland Fried Chicken to $62 at Cafe Maxx. Highest rated: Barracuda Lounge (4.9), Zuccarelli East (4.6), Falafel Beach Grill (4.5). Barracuda Lounge, Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill, J. Mark's Restaurant run a happy hour. 22 of 28 list a price.
Sweet and spicy flavors w. house chillies bell peppers, onion, oyster sauce, house sambal
Stir-Fry Lobster w Curry Sauce$45
Spicy Seafood Ramen at Peking Duck House is $21 in Pompano Beach. Creamy Walnut W. Jumbo Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Salt & Pepper Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Sesame Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Orange Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Crispy Noodles with Exotic Seafood at Peking Duck House is $30 in Pompano Beach. Lobster Pad Thai at Peking Duck Hous
Spicy Seafood Ramen at Peking Duck House is $21 in Pompano Beach. Peking Duck House on 1200 E Atlantic Blvd is an asian, chinese, seafood. The menu lists 15 seafoods, from $21 for the Spicy Seafood Ramen to $45, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.
Sauteed chicken breast with chopped fresh eggplant, onions, tomatoes, and capers Served over your choice of pasta
Tilapia Francese$24.99
Lightly egg battered and sauteed with mushrooms in a lemon wine sauce – served over linguine.
Shrimp Alla Toscani$24.99
Sauteed jumbo shrimps with mushrooms sun-dried tomatoes and fresh spinach in a white wine sauce over linguine pasta
Linguine With Clam Sauce$25.99
Choice of red or white clam sauce served over linguine pasta
Calamari OR Mussels Marinara$25.99
Your choice of sauteed calamari or mussels in our homemade marinara sauce served over linguine pasta
Chicken Scarpriello$25.99
Veal Bianco$25.99
Sauteed veal medallions in white wine sauce with artichoke hearts And fresh mushrooms, topped with melted mozzarella cheese and served over your choice of pasta
Shrimp Scampi$26.99
Sauteed jumbo shrimps in white wine garlic and lemon sauce over linguine pasta
Shrimp Parmi Giana$26.99
Lightly breaded and fried jumbo shrimps topped with mozzarella cheese and tomato sauce, then baked to perfection.
Shrimp Primavera$26.99
Sauteed jumbo shrimps mixed vegetables served in a garlic cream sauce. served over your choice of pasta
Show all 20 seafoods
Salmon Arrosta$27.99
Pan seared salmon served in roasted garlic and lemon wine sauce over sauteed tomatoes, red onions,fresh spinach and linguine pasta
Shrimp Bella Rotelli$27.99
"Bella Vitano" cheese, paired with our light wine sauce, jumbo shrimps and /f_ire roasted tomatoes to create a uniquely smooth cheddar taste with hints of parmesan cheese. tossed with penne pasta
Macadamia Encrusted Snapper$28.99
Fresh snapper encrusted with macadamia nuts in orange-chive-beurre-blanc sauce. Served with mashed potatoes and vegetables
Snapper Alla Nona$28.99
Pan seared snapper with artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes and a hint of capers in white wine lemon sauce. Served over a bed of spinach and a side of your choice of pasta with tomato sauce
Venezian Salmon$28.99
Sauteed salmon served with mashed potatoes and aspargus, topped with capers, and dill creamy sauce
Chicken Veal$28.99
Chicken breast sauteed with fresh tomatoes,onions, suasage,garlic pepperoncini,kalamata olives served in a white wine lemon sauce served over your choice of pasta
Breaded snapper$28.99
served with mashed potatoes and sauteed brocoli, fresh tomatoes, capers, and garlic-oil sauce
Snapper Giardini$29.99
Rotelli 10 OZ. Skirt Steak$29.99
Our specially prepared skirt steak - served over mashed potatoes with a side of your choice sautéed broccoli, mushrooms or asparagus.
Seafood Festival$34.99
Sauteed jumbo shrimps, black mussels, midleneck clams and calamari in extra virgin olive oil, garlic and fresh basil over linguine pasta with your choice of marinara or white wine sauce
Chicken Caponata at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $23.99 in Pompano Beach. Tilapia Francese at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Alla Toscani at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Linguine With Clam Sauce at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Calamari OR Mussels Marinara at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Chicken Scarpriello at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Veal Bianco at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99
Chicken Caponata at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $23.99 in Pompano Beach. Rotelli Pizza & Pasta on 163 S Pompano Pkwy is an italian rated 4.2 (799 reviews). The menu lists 20 seafoods, from $23.99 for the Chicken Caponata to $34.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, caesar salad.
Fish Fry at 5th Element Indian Grill is $23 in Pompano Beach. 5th Element Indian Grill on 1325 S Powerline Rd is an indian rated 4.3 (2,576 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $23 for the Fish Fry to $24, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: chicken, fried rice, fries.
Filete de Pescado a la Plancha, Empanizado o en Salsa$14.95
Grilled, Breaded or Sauce Fish Fillet
Camarones a la Plancha, Empanizado o Enchilados$14.95
Grilled, Breaded, or Creole Shrimp
Combo de Mariscos / Seafood Combo$14.99
Fried Shrimp, Fish, Calamari Rings
Pasta Primavera con Camarones$14.99
Pasta with Vegetables and Shrimp
Pasta Primavera CON$14.99
Pasta with Vegetables and Shrimps CAMARONES
Ceviche Mixto / Seafood Ceviche$16.50
Camarones A LA Plancha, Empanizados O Enchilados$16.95
Grilled,Shrimps, Breaded or Creole
Pasta con Mariscos$20.95
Seafood Pasta
Show all 14 seafoods
Pargo Frito$21.95
Fried Snapper
Mojarra Frita (Whole Tilapia)$21.95
Mojarra frita (whole tilapia)
Salmon ALA Plancha$21.95
Grille salmon
Mojarra FritaMARKET PRICE
Fried Tilapia
Pasta Primavera con Pollo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $12.99 in Pompano Beach. Pasta con Camarones en Salsa Roja at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $13.99 in Pompano Beach. Filete de Pescado a la Plancha, Empanizado o en Sa at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $14.95 in Pompano Beach. Camarones a la Plancha, Empanizado o Enchilados at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $14.95 in Pompano Beach. Combo de Mariscos / Seafood Combo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $14.99 in Pompano Beach. Pasta Primavera con Camaron
Pasta Primavera con Pollo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $12.99 in Pompano Beach. El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 on 2708 W Atlantic Blvd is a salvadoran rated 4.4 (541 reviews). The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $12.99 for the Pasta Primavera con Pollo to $21.95, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burrito.
Our fresh dolphin (aka Mahi-Mahi) is a wildly popular Flanigan's signature. Enjoy as an entree or a sandwich. Served blackened, broiled, grilled, sauteed, or fried.
Sauteed Tilapia
Sauteed with our homemade Scampi Butter (hint of white wine and lemon), garlic, and Parmesan cheese.
Tilapia Francaise
A lightly battered tilapia fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.
Zesty Seafood Gumbo at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Pompano Beach. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 2500 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods at $6.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.
GF Cashew & Macadamia Nut Crusted Florida Mahi Mah at Cafe Maxx is $52 in Pompano Beach. Cafe Maxx on 2601 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $52 for the GF Cashew & Macadamia Nut Crusted Florid to $62, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.
Baked in a lemon white wine fresh garlic topped with seasoned bread crumbs
Snapper Francese$26.99
Sautéed in a lemon white wine and butter sauce
Salmon Piccata$26.99
Sauteed in lemon white wine and capers
Shrimp Fra Diavolo$26.99
6 jumbo shrimp served in a spicy marinara sauce
Show all 18 seafoods
Shrimp Marinara$26.99
6 jumbo shrimp in a marinara sauce
Shrimp Scampi$26.99
6 jumbo shrimp served in a garlic and lemon white wine sauce
Shrimp Parmigiana Dinner$26.99
5 jumbo shrimp
Shrimp Francese$26.99
6 jumbo shrimp sautéed in a lemon white wine and butter sauce
Shrimp & Broccoli$26.99
6 jumbo shrimp served in a garlic & olive white wine sauce
Shrimp Oreganata$26.99
Zuppa De Clams & Mussels Combo Dinner$28.99
Sautéed in white or red sauce
Zuppa De Pesce$31.99
Shrimp, clams, calamari, and mussels sautéed in marinara
Filet of Fish in Marinara at Zuccarelli East is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Broiled Filet of Fish at Zuccarelli East is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Mussels Marinara Dinner at Zuccarelli East is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Zuppa De Clams Dinner at Zuccarelli East is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Filet of Fish Francese at Zuccarelli East is $26.99 in Pompano Beach. Snapper Libernaise at Zuccarelli East is $26.99 in Pompano Beach. Snapper Oreganata at Zuccarelli East is $26.99 in Pompano Beach. Snapper Francese at Zuccarelli East i
Filet of Fish in Marinara at Zuccarelli East is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Zuccarelli East on 1340 N Federal Hwy is an italian rated 4.6 (1,939 reviews). The menu lists 18 seafoods, from $24.99 for the Filet of Fish in Marinara to $31.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, calamari.
Fried Shrimp w/Side of Spaghetti Marinara at Big Louie's Pizzeria is $16.99 in Pompano Beach. Big Louie's Pizzeria on 2190 N Federal Hwy is a pizza rated 4.1 (1,093 reviews). The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $16.99 for the Fried Shrimp w/Side of Spaghetti Marinar to $25.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.
Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Calamari Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Zuppa di Clams at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp with Broccoli at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Scampi at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Parmigiana at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Francese at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Salmo
Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Gianni's on 1601 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 seafoods, from $38 for the Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo to $42, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, calamari.
Breaded shrimp and walnuts, fried and tossed in warm orange sauce with fresh snap peas, zucchini and carrots, sesame seeds; served over basmati rice. Excludes sideboard item
Fish & Chips$25
Heineken beer battered North Pacific cod, tartar and coleslaw
Scottish-North Atlantic Salmon - Lunch Portion$27
Grilled & lightly brushed with J. Mark's lemon herb butter. Available until 3pm
Miso Style Salmon - Lunch Portion$28
Pan seared, caramelized miso glaze, served over Beurre Blanc sauce. Available until 3pm
Jumbo Butterflied Shrimp$29
Panko breaded and deep fried served with house made cocktail sauce
Shrimp New Orleans$29
Blackened Shrimp, sausage, sautéed mushrooms, red and yellow peppers and onion served in a Cajun cream sauce with white rice. Excludes sideboard item
Shrimp Scampi$31
Sautéed large shrimp with caramelized garlic, white wine, olive oil, herbs and tomatoes in lemon cream sauce with angel hair pasta. Excludes sideboard item
Scottish-North Atlantic Salmon$36
Grilled & lightly brushed with J. Mark's lemon herb butter
Mediterranean Mahi Mahi$37
Grilled, brushed with J. Mark's lemon herb butter, topped with cool balsamic Roma tomatoes, drizzled with roasted pine nut pesto
Miso Style Salmon$37
Pan seared, caramelized miso glaze, served over Beurre Blanc sauce
Show all 11 seafoods
Wild Blue Crab Cakes$42
Maryland-style jumbo lump blue crab cakes. Served with spicy remoulade & tartar sauce
Crispy Walnut Shrimp at J. Mark's Restaurant is $24 in Pompano Beach. Fish & Chips at J. Mark's Restaurant is $25 in Pompano Beach. Scottish-North Atlantic Salmon - Lunch Portion at J. Mark's Restaurant is $27 in Pompano Beach. Miso Style Salmon - Lunch Portion at J. Mark's Restaurant is $28 in Pompano Beach. Jumbo Butterflied Shrimp at J. Mark's Restaurant is $29 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp New Orleans at J. Mark's Restaurant is $29 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Scampi at J. Mark's R
Crispy Walnut Shrimp at J. Mark's Restaurant is $24 in Pompano Beach. J. Mark's Restaurant on 1490 NE 23rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 seafoods, from $24 for the Crispy Walnut Shrimp to $42, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily All day. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.
Blackened Seafood Tacos at Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar is $21 in Pompano Beach. Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar on 1200 S Ocean Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $21 for the Blackened Seafood Tacos to $34, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.
Shrimp Meraviglia at Sea Mario Italian Restaurant is $36 in Pompano Beach. Sea Mario Italian Restaurant on 451 S Cypress Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $36 for the Shrimp Meraviglia to $49, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, calamari.
Seafood Soup at Falafel Beach Grill is $8.99 in Pompano Beach. Falafel Beach Grill on 3414 E Atlantic Blvd is a mediterranean rated 4.5 (1,435 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $8.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, cheesecake.
Blackened Seafood Tacos at Barracuda Lounge is $21 in Pompano Beach. Barracuda Lounge on 1200 S Ocean Blvd is a gastropub rated 4.9 (20 reviews). The menu lists 3 seafoods at $21, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.
Wood-grilled Salmon topped with oven-roasted grape tomatoes, fresh basil, capers and our lemon butter sauce. Served with a cup of soup or a side salad and your choice of side
Pistachio Crusted Trout**$30.49
Wood-grilled, tender and breaded in Italian breadcrumbs and pistachios, topped with our lemon butter sauce, diced tomatoes and basil
Simply Grilled Salmon at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $25.49 in Pompano Beach. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 1299 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $25.49 for the Simply Grilled Salmon to $30.49, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.
Seafood Saltado at Aromas del Peru is $28 in Pompano Beach. Aromas del Peru on 1 N Ocean Blvd Ste 102 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $28, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, cheesecake.
Shrimp Parmesan at Pasquales Pizza is $23.95 in Pompano Beach. Pasquales Pizza on 2680 E Atlantic Blvd is a pizza rated 4.5 (471 reviews). The menu lists 3 seafoods at $23.95, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: calamari, caprese, chicken.
Seafood Platter at Maryland Fried Chicken is $12.50 in Pompano Beach. Maryland Fried Chicken on 1821 NE 36th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $12.50, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: chicken, fish and chips, fries.
Seafood Linguini Lobster, Shrimp, Clams at Miraggio Italian Grill is $49 in Pompano Beach. Miraggio Italian Grill on 3100 B E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $49, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bolognese.
Cajun Seafood Boil at Miyako Japanese Buffet is $42.25 in Pompano Beach. Miyako Japanese Buffet on 1157 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $42.25, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: california roll, chicken, coconut shrimp.
**seafood Rice at La Bella cafe is $5.99 in Pompano Beach. La Bella cafe on 230 S Cypress Rd Ste l is a restaurant rated 4.4 (116 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $5.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, fries.
Linguine Seafood at La Forketta is $25 in Pompano Beach. La Forketta on 1255 S Powerline Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $25, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, calamari, caprese.
28 of the 102 restaurants and bars we track in Pompano Beach list seafood. Prices run from $12.50 at Maryland Fried Chicken to $62 at Cafe Maxx, with a median of $26.99. Most of them sit along E Atlantic Blvd and N Federal Hwy. The highest rated is Barracuda Lounge (4.9), and Barracuda Lounge, Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pair it with a happy hour.