Pompano Beach

Seafood in Pompano Beach

Every seafood on every menu we have read in Pompano Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

28 places in Pompano Beach have seafood on the menu, from $12.50 at Maryland Fried Chicken to $62 at Cafe Maxx. Highest rated: Barracuda Lounge (4.9), Zuccarelli East (4.6), Falafel Beach Grill (4.5). Barracuda Lounge, Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill, J. Mark's Restaurant run a happy hour. 22 of 28 list a price.

Fish and chips 11Grilled salmon 37Coconut shrimp 13Mahi sandwich 13Fried shrimp 11Conch fritters 5Crab cakes 5
Peking Duck House, Pompano Beach

Peking Duck House

1200 E Atlantic Blvd · asian, chinese, seafood · website

Full menu 15 seafoods
1
  • Spicy Seafood Ramen$21
  • Creamy Walnut W. Jumbo Shrimp$26
  • Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$26
  • Salt & Pepper Shrimp$26
  • Sesame Shrimp$26
  • Orange Shrimp$26
  • Crispy Noodles with Exotic Seafood$30
  • Lobster Pad Thai$37
  • Seafood In Bird Nest$38
  • Pan Fried Scallop$38
Show all 15 seafoods
  • Sizzling Four Season$38
  • Jumbo Scallop & Shrimp$38
  • Stir-Fry Lobster w Ginger and Scallion$45
  • Stir-Fry Lobster with Szechuan Sauce$45

    Sweet and spicy flavors w. house chillies bell peppers, onion, oyster sauce, house sambal

  • Stir-Fry Lobster w Curry Sauce$45

Spicy Seafood Ramen at Peking Duck House is $21 in Pompano Beach. Creamy Walnut W. Jumbo Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Salt & Pepper Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Sesame Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Orange Shrimp at Peking Duck House is $26 in Pompano Beach. Crispy Noodles with Exotic Seafood at Peking Duck House is $30 in Pompano Beach. Lobster Pad Thai at Peking Duck Hous

Spicy Seafood Ramen at Peking Duck House is $21 in Pompano Beach. Peking Duck House on 1200 E Atlantic Blvd is an asian, chinese, seafood. The menu lists 15 seafoods, from $21 for the Spicy Seafood Ramen to $45, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.

Own Peking Duck House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rotelli Pizza & Pasta

163 S Pompano Pkwy · Italian · website

Full menu 4.2 (799)20 seafoods
2
  • Chicken Caponata$23.99

    Sauteed chicken breast with chopped fresh eggplant, onions, tomatoes, and capers Served over your choice of pasta

  • Tilapia Francese$24.99

    Lightly egg battered and sauteed with mushrooms in a lemon wine sauce – served over linguine.

  • Shrimp Alla Toscani$24.99

    Sauteed jumbo shrimps with mushrooms sun-dried tomatoes and fresh spinach in a white wine sauce over linguine pasta

  • Linguine With Clam Sauce$25.99

    Choice of red or white clam sauce served over linguine pasta

  • Calamari OR Mussels Marinara$25.99

    Your choice of sauteed calamari or mussels in our homemade marinara sauce served over linguine pasta

  • Chicken Scarpriello$25.99
  • Veal Bianco$25.99

    Sauteed veal medallions in white wine sauce with artichoke hearts And fresh mushrooms, topped with melted mozzarella cheese and served over your choice of pasta

  • Shrimp Scampi$26.99

    Sauteed jumbo shrimps in white wine garlic and lemon sauce over linguine pasta

  • Shrimp Parmi Giana$26.99

    Lightly breaded and fried jumbo shrimps topped with mozzarella cheese and tomato sauce, then baked to perfection.

  • Shrimp Primavera$26.99

    Sauteed jumbo shrimps mixed vegetables served in a garlic cream sauce. served over your choice of pasta

Show all 20 seafoods
  • Salmon Arrosta$27.99

    Pan seared salmon served in roasted garlic and lemon wine sauce over sauteed tomatoes, red onions,fresh spinach and linguine pasta

  • Shrimp Bella Rotelli$27.99

    "Bella Vitano" cheese, paired with our light wine sauce, jumbo shrimps and /f_ire roasted tomatoes to create a uniquely smooth cheddar taste with hints of parmesan cheese. tossed with penne pasta

  • Macadamia Encrusted Snapper$28.99

    Fresh snapper encrusted with macadamia nuts in orange-chive-beurre-blanc sauce. Served with mashed potatoes and vegetables

  • Snapper Alla Nona$28.99

    Pan seared snapper with artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes and a hint of capers in white wine lemon sauce. Served over a bed of spinach and a side of your choice of pasta with tomato sauce

  • Venezian Salmon$28.99

    Sauteed salmon served with mashed potatoes and aspargus, topped with capers, and dill creamy sauce

  • Chicken Veal$28.99

    Chicken breast sauteed with fresh tomatoes,onions, suasage,garlic pepperoncini,kalamata olives served in a white wine lemon sauce served over your choice of pasta

  • Breaded snapper$28.99

    served with mashed potatoes and sauteed brocoli, fresh tomatoes, capers, and garlic-oil sauce

  • Snapper Giardini$29.99
  • Rotelli 10 OZ. Skirt Steak$29.99

    Our specially prepared skirt steak - served over mashed potatoes with a side of your choice sautéed broccoli, mushrooms or asparagus.

  • Seafood Festival$34.99

    Sauteed jumbo shrimps, black mussels, midleneck clams and calamari in extra virgin olive oil, garlic and fresh basil over linguine pasta with your choice of marinara or white wine sauce

Chicken Caponata at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $23.99 in Pompano Beach. Tilapia Francese at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Alla Toscani at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Linguine With Clam Sauce at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Calamari OR Mussels Marinara at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Chicken Scarpriello at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Veal Bianco at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $25.99

Chicken Caponata at Rotelli Pizza & Pasta is $23.99 in Pompano Beach. Rotelli Pizza & Pasta on 163 S Pompano Pkwy is an italian rated 4.2 (799 reviews). The menu lists 20 seafoods, from $23.99 for the Chicken Caponata to $34.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, caesar salad.

Own Rotelli Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Granja

820 W Sample Rd · Peruvian · website

Full menu 3.5 (1,154)9 seafoods
3
  • Seafood Sampler

    fried calamari, fried shrimp, fried fish chunks, fish ceviche served with tartar sauce

  • Seafood Gumbo
  • Seafood Fried Rice
  • Criollo Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Criollo Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Garlic Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Garlic Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Spicy Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Spicy Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

La Granja on 820 W Sample Rd is a peruvian rated 3.5 (1,154 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, chicken.

Own La Granja? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

5th Element Indian Grill

1325 S Powerline Rd · Indian · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,576)9 seafoods
4
  • Fish Fry$23

    Chef special South Indian style

  • Fish Masala$23

    Fish cooked in curry sauce

  • Goan Fish$23

    Fish fillet in coconut-based curry with curry leaves

  • Fish Tikka Masala$23

    Tandoori tilapia in creamy tomato sauce

  • Shrimp Vindaloo$23

    Shrimp with potatoes in a tangy, highly spiced sauce

  • Shrimp Curry$23

    Shrimp sautéed with ginger, garlic, onions, and tomatoes

  • Shrimp Tikka Masala$24

    Charcoal-cooked shrimp in creamy spiced sauce

  • Mango Shrimp$24

    Shrimp in creamy mango-based sauce

  • Shrimp Korma$24

    Shrimp in rich creamy sauce with almonds

Fish Fry at 5th Element Indian Grill is $23 in Pompano Beach. 5th Element Indian Grill on 1325 S Powerline Rd is an indian rated 4.3 (2,576 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $23 for the Fish Fry to $24, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: chicken, fried rice, fries.

Own 5th Element Indian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2

2708 W Atlantic Blvd · Salvadoran · website

Full menu 4.4 (541)14 seafoods
5
  • Pasta Primavera con Pollo$12.99

    Pasta with Vegetables and Chicken

  • Pasta con Camarones en Salsa Roja$13.99

    Shrimp Pasta in Red Sauce

  • Filete de Pescado a la Plancha, Empanizado o en Salsa$14.95

    Grilled, Breaded or Sauce Fish Fillet

  • Camarones a la Plancha, Empanizado o Enchilados$14.95

    Grilled, Breaded, or Creole Shrimp

  • Combo de Mariscos / Seafood Combo$14.99

    Fried Shrimp, Fish, Calamari Rings

  • Pasta Primavera con Camarones$14.99

    Pasta with Vegetables and Shrimp

  • Pasta Primavera CON$14.99

    Pasta with Vegetables and Shrimps CAMARONES

  • Ceviche Mixto / Seafood Ceviche$16.50
  • Camarones A LA Plancha, Empanizados O Enchilados$16.95

    Grilled,Shrimps, Breaded or Creole

  • Pasta con Mariscos$20.95

    Seafood Pasta

Show all 14 seafoods
  • Pargo Frito$21.95

    Fried Snapper

  • Mojarra Frita (Whole Tilapia)$21.95

    Mojarra frita (whole tilapia)

  • Salmon ALA Plancha$21.95

    Grille salmon

  • Mojarra FritaMARKET PRICE

    Fried Tilapia

Pasta Primavera con Pollo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $12.99 in Pompano Beach. Pasta con Camarones en Salsa Roja at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $13.99 in Pompano Beach. Filete de Pescado a la Plancha, Empanizado o en Sa at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $14.95 in Pompano Beach. Camarones a la Plancha, Empanizado o Enchilados at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $14.95 in Pompano Beach. Combo de Mariscos / Seafood Combo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $14.99 in Pompano Beach. Pasta Primavera con Camaron

Pasta Primavera con Pollo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $12.99 in Pompano Beach. El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 on 2708 W Atlantic Blvd is a salvadoran rated 4.4 (541 reviews). The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $12.99 for the Pasta Primavera con Pollo to $21.95, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burrito.

Own El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

2500 E Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM10 seafoods
6
  • Zesty Seafood Gumbo$6.99
  • Grilled Salmon

    A chargrilled ten-ounce filet of Atlantic salmon. Your pick, Lemon Garlic, Toasted Sesame Glaze, or Blackened.

  • Surf And Turf

    An eight-ounce USDA Choice N.Y. Strip Steak, paired with 1/2 dozen plump fried shrimp.

  • Deep Fried Shrimp

    A dozen shrimp, perfectly deep fried to a golden brown in our homemade batter.

  • Dolphin Francaise (Market Price)

    A lightly battered dolphin fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Lemon Pepper Tilapia

    Tender, flaky tilapia sauteed in our creamy, homemade Lemon Pepper sauce.

  • Fresh Dolphin (Market Price)

    Our fresh dolphin (aka Mahi-Mahi) is a wildly popular Flanigan's signature. Enjoy as an entree or a sandwich. Served blackened, broiled, grilled, sauteed, or fried.

  • Sauteed Tilapia

    Sauteed with our homemade Scampi Butter (hint of white wine and lemon), garlic, and Parmesan cheese.

  • Tilapia Francaise

    A lightly battered tilapia fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Tilapia, Blackened or Fried

Zesty Seafood Gumbo at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Pompano Beach. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 2500 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods at $6.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cafe Maxx, Pompano Beach

Cafe Maxx

2601 E Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
7
  • GF Cashew & Macadamia Nut Crusted Florida Mahi Mahi$52

    Tropical fruit salsa, sweet potatoes, green beans, citrus butter & plantain chips

  • Grilled Black Grouper with Pistachio & Panko Citrus Gremolata$52

    Spinach & saffron jasmine rice Florentine Pilaf, grilled asparagus & citrus Beurre blanc

  • Seared Faroe Island Salmon with Cherry Tomato – Bacon Jasmine Rice$55

    Sautéed garlic, crispy capers, lemon butter sauce and green beans

  • Wasabi Pea - Peanut Seared Yellowfin Tuna with Soba Noodle Salad$58

    Cabbage slaw, wasabi, sweet chili, sesame, peanuts, pickled ginger & ponzu

  • GF Sweet Onion Crusted Yellowtail Snapper with Madeira Beurre Rouge$62

    Yukon-scallion mash, gaufrette potatoes and vegetables

  • GF Sautéed Sea Scallops over Roasted Mushroom & Leek Risotto$62

    Double cream brie, lemon butter and truffle oil

GF Cashew & Macadamia Nut Crusted Florida Mahi Mah at Cafe Maxx is $52 in Pompano Beach. Cafe Maxx on 2601 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $52 for the GF Cashew & Macadamia Nut Crusted Florid to $62, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Cafe Maxx? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zuccarelli East

1340 N Federal Hwy · Italian · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,939)18 seafoods
8
  • Filet of Fish in Marinara$24.99
  • Broiled Filet of Fish$24.99
  • Mussels Marinara Dinner$25.99
  • Zuppa De Clams Dinner$25.99

    Sautéed in white or red sauce

  • Filet of Fish Francese$26.99

    Sautéed in a lemon white wine and butter sauce

  • Snapper Libernaise$26.99

    Black olives, capers, sautéed in a marinara sauce

  • Snapper Oreganata$26.99

    Baked in a lemon white wine fresh garlic topped with seasoned bread crumbs

  • Snapper Francese$26.99

    Sautéed in a lemon white wine and butter sauce

  • Salmon Piccata$26.99

    Sauteed in lemon white wine and capers

  • Shrimp Fra Diavolo$26.99

    6 jumbo shrimp served in a spicy marinara sauce

Show all 18 seafoods
  • Shrimp Marinara$26.99

    6 jumbo shrimp in a marinara sauce

  • Shrimp Scampi$26.99

    6 jumbo shrimp served in a garlic and lemon white wine sauce

  • Shrimp Parmigiana Dinner$26.99

    5 jumbo shrimp

  • Shrimp Francese$26.99

    6 jumbo shrimp sautéed in a lemon white wine and butter sauce

  • Shrimp & Broccoli$26.99

    6 jumbo shrimp served in a garlic & olive white wine sauce

  • Shrimp Oreganata$26.99
  • Zuppa De Clams & Mussels Combo Dinner$28.99

    Sautéed in white or red sauce

  • Zuppa De Pesce$31.99

    Shrimp, clams, calamari, and mussels sautéed in marinara

Filet of Fish in Marinara at Zuccarelli East is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Broiled Filet of Fish at Zuccarelli East is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Mussels Marinara Dinner at Zuccarelli East is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Zuppa De Clams Dinner at Zuccarelli East is $25.99 in Pompano Beach. Filet of Fish Francese at Zuccarelli East is $26.99 in Pompano Beach. Snapper Libernaise at Zuccarelli East is $26.99 in Pompano Beach. Snapper Oreganata at Zuccarelli East is $26.99 in Pompano Beach. Snapper Francese at Zuccarelli East i

Filet of Fish in Marinara at Zuccarelli East is $24.99 in Pompano Beach. Zuccarelli East on 1340 N Federal Hwy is an italian rated 4.6 (1,939 reviews). The menu lists 18 seafoods, from $24.99 for the Filet of Fish in Marinara to $31.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Zuccarelli East? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Big Louie's Pizzeria

2190 N Federal Hwy · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.1 (1,093)7 seafoods
9
  • Fried Shrimp w/Side of Spaghetti Marinara$16.99
  • Fried Calamari w/ Side of Spaghetti Marinara$18.99

    All Dinners served with House Salad or Soup, 2 Garlic Rolls

  • Fried Shrimp w/ Side of Spaghetti Alfredo$18.99
  • Fried Calamari w/ Side of Spaghetti Alfredo$20.99
  • Shrimp Marinara$23.99
  • Shrimp Alfredo$25.99
  • Shrimp and Broccoli w/ Alfredo$25.99

Fried Shrimp w/Side of Spaghetti Marinara at Big Louie's Pizzeria is $16.99 in Pompano Beach. Big Louie's Pizzeria on 2190 N Federal Hwy is a pizza rated 4.1 (1,093 reviews). The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $16.99 for the Fried Shrimp w/Side of Spaghetti Marinar to $25.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Big Louie's Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gianni's, Pompano Beach

Gianni's

1601 E Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 seafoods
10
  • Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo$38
  • Calamari Marinara or Fra Diavolo$38
  • Zuppa di Clams$38
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$39
  • Shrimp Scampi$39
  • Shrimp Parmigiana$39
  • Shrimp Francese$39
  • Shrimp Marinara or Fra Diavolo$39
  • Salmon Mancini$39

    Half Tray

  • Seafod Marinara or Fra Diavolo$42
Show all 11 seafoods
  • Snapper Francese or Oreganata

    MKT Price

Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Calamari Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Zuppa di Clams at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp with Broccoli at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Scampi at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Parmigiana at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Francese at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $39 in Pompano Beach. Salmo

Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Gianni's is $38 in Pompano Beach. Gianni's on 1601 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 seafoods, from $38 for the Mussel Marinara or Fra Diavolo to $42, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Gianni's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

J. Mark's Restaurant, Pompano Beach

J. Mark's Restaurant

1490 NE 23rd St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily All day11 seafoods
11
  • Crispy Walnut Shrimp$24

    Breaded shrimp and walnuts, fried and tossed in warm orange sauce with fresh snap peas, zucchini and carrots, sesame seeds; served over basmati rice. Excludes sideboard item

  • Fish & Chips$25

    Heineken beer battered North Pacific cod, tartar and coleslaw

  • Scottish-North Atlantic Salmon - Lunch Portion$27

    Grilled & lightly brushed with J. Mark's lemon herb butter. Available until 3pm

  • Miso Style Salmon - Lunch Portion$28

    Pan seared, caramelized miso glaze, served over Beurre Blanc sauce. Available until 3pm

  • Jumbo Butterflied Shrimp$29

    Panko breaded and deep fried served with house made cocktail sauce

  • Shrimp New Orleans$29

    Blackened Shrimp, sausage, sautéed mushrooms, red and yellow peppers and onion served in a Cajun cream sauce with white rice. Excludes sideboard item

  • Shrimp Scampi$31

    Sautéed large shrimp with caramelized garlic, white wine, olive oil, herbs and tomatoes in lemon cream sauce with angel hair pasta. Excludes sideboard item

  • Scottish-North Atlantic Salmon$36

    Grilled & lightly brushed with J. Mark's lemon herb butter

  • Mediterranean Mahi Mahi$37

    Grilled, brushed with J. Mark's lemon herb butter, topped with cool balsamic Roma tomatoes, drizzled with roasted pine nut pesto

  • Miso Style Salmon$37

    Pan seared, caramelized miso glaze, served over Beurre Blanc sauce

Show all 11 seafoods
  • Wild Blue Crab Cakes$42

    Maryland-style jumbo lump blue crab cakes. Served with spicy remoulade & tartar sauce

Crispy Walnut Shrimp at J. Mark's Restaurant is $24 in Pompano Beach. Fish & Chips at J. Mark's Restaurant is $25 in Pompano Beach. Scottish-North Atlantic Salmon - Lunch Portion at J. Mark's Restaurant is $27 in Pompano Beach. Miso Style Salmon - Lunch Portion at J. Mark's Restaurant is $28 in Pompano Beach. Jumbo Butterflied Shrimp at J. Mark's Restaurant is $29 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp New Orleans at J. Mark's Restaurant is $29 in Pompano Beach. Shrimp Scampi at J. Mark's R

Crispy Walnut Shrimp at J. Mark's Restaurant is $24 in Pompano Beach. J. Mark's Restaurant on 1490 NE 23rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 seafoods, from $24 for the Crispy Walnut Shrimp to $42, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily All day. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own J. Mark's Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Perla di Pompano, Pompano Beach

La Perla di Pompano

420 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 seafoods
12
  • Salmone alla Vodka e Pepe Rosa

    Pan roasted fresh salmon fillet, pink peppercorn, creamy vodka sauce

  • Tonno alla Mediterranea

    Ahi tuna steak, marinated with Italian herbs and spices, simple grilled, suggested rare

  • Fresh catch of the day

    Ask your server about our fresh fish of the day

La Perla di Pompano on 420 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own La Perla di Pompano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar, Pompano Beach

Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar

1200 S Ocean Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM4 seafoods
13
  • Blackened Seafood Tacos$21

    Blackened Mahi-Mahi or shrimp, cabbage, sriracha aioli, mango salsa, corn tortilla (Gluten-Free)

  • Seafood Scampi*$34

    Jumbo shrimp, clams, tomato, garlic, parsley, shaved parmesan, linguini, crostini

  • High-Tide Seafood TowerMKT

    Maine lobster tail, crab legs, jumbo shrimp, oysters, ceviche, fish dip

  • Low-Tide Seafood TowerMKT

    Jumbo shrimp, oysters, ceviche, fish dip

Blackened Seafood Tacos at Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar is $21 in Pompano Beach. Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar on 1200 S Ocean Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $21 for the Blackened Seafood Tacos to $34, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.

Own Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sea Mario Italian Restaurant, Pompano Beach

Sea Mario Italian Restaurant

451 S Cypress Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 seafoods
14
  • Shrimp Meraviglia$36

    Large butterflied shrimp flash fried, served over broccoli rabe, drizzled with soy, sweet Thai chili sauce and sesame seeds

  • Branzino$41

    Mediterranean Sea Bass butterflied and deboned, pan seared in a light Sicilian scampi sauce served over sautéed spinach

  • RED Snapper Marechiaro$49

    Red snapper filet prepared in a garlic white wine butter sauce and fresh cherry tomatoes. Served with clams and fettuccini

  • Catch OF THE DAY

Shrimp Meraviglia at Sea Mario Italian Restaurant is $36 in Pompano Beach. Sea Mario Italian Restaurant on 451 S Cypress Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $36 for the Shrimp Meraviglia to $49, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, calamari.

Own Sea Mario Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Falafel Beach Grill

3414 E Atlantic Blvd · Mediterranean · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,435)1 seafood
15
  • Seafood Soup$8.99

Seafood Soup at Falafel Beach Grill is $8.99 in Pompano Beach. Falafel Beach Grill on 3414 E Atlantic Blvd is a mediterranean rated 4.5 (1,435 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $8.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Falafel Beach Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Barracuda Lounge

1200 S Ocean Blvd · Gastropub · website

Full menu 4.9 (20)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM3 seafoods
16
  • Blackened Seafood Tacos$21

    Blackened Mahi-Mahi or shrimp, cabbage, sriracha aioli, mango salsa, corn tortilla (Gluten-Free)

  • High-Tide Seafood TowerMKT

    Maine lobster tail, crab legs, jumbo shrimp, oysters, ceviche, fish dip

  • Low-Tide Seafood TowerMKT

    Jumbo shrimp, oysters, ceviche, fish dip

Blackened Seafood Tacos at Barracuda Lounge is $21 in Pompano Beach. Barracuda Lounge on 1200 S Ocean Blvd is a gastropub rated 4.9 (20 reviews). The menu lists 3 seafoods at $21, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.

Own Barracuda Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Pompano Beach

Carrabba's Italian Grill

1299 S Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM4 seafoods
17
  • Simply Grilled Salmon$25.49

    Wood-grilled salmon.

  • Simply Grilled Trout$27.49

    Wood-grilled with Italian herbs and spices

  • Salmon Capperi$28.99

    Wood-grilled Salmon topped with oven-roasted grape tomatoes, fresh basil, capers and our lemon butter sauce. Served with a cup of soup or a side salad and your choice of side

  • Pistachio Crusted Trout**$30.49

    Wood-grilled, tender and breaded in Italian breadcrumbs and pistachios, topped with our lemon butter sauce, diced tomatoes and basil

Simply Grilled Salmon at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $25.49 in Pompano Beach. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 1299 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $25.49 for the Simply Grilled Salmon to $30.49, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Calypso, Pompano Beach

Calypso

460 S Cypress Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 seafood
18
  • Seafood Tower

    shrimp, oysters, clams, smoked fish dip, conch salad

Calypso on 460 S Cypress Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Calypso? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Aromas del Peru, Pompano Beach

Aromas del Peru

1 N Ocean Blvd Ste 102 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 seafood
19
  • Seafood Saltado$28

    The perfect Peruvian/Cantonese fusion, wok stir-fry sautéed, onions, tomatoes, cilantro, wine and soy sauce served with rice and Peruvian French fries

Seafood Saltado at Aromas del Peru is $28 in Pompano Beach. Aromas del Peru on 1 N Ocean Blvd Ste 102 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $28, above the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own Aromas del Peru? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pasquales Pizza

2680 E Atlantic Blvd · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.5 (471)3 seafoods
20
  • Shrimp Parmesan$23.95

    With spaghetti

  • Shrimp Francese$23.95

    Shrimp in delicious buttery lemon & white wine sauce

  • Mussels Marinara$23.95

    Delicious mussels in a plum tomato-fueled marinara sauce

Shrimp Parmesan at Pasquales Pizza is $23.95 in Pompano Beach. Pasquales Pizza on 2680 E Atlantic Blvd is a pizza rated 4.5 (471 reviews). The menu lists 3 seafoods at $23.95, below the Pompano Beach median of $26.99. Also on the menu: calamari, caprese, chicken.

Own Pasquales Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood in Pompano Beach

28 of the 102 restaurants and bars we track in Pompano Beach list seafood. Prices run from $12.50 at Maryland Fried Chicken to $62 at Cafe Maxx, with a median of $26.99. Most of them sit along E Atlantic Blvd and N Federal Hwy. The highest rated is Barracuda Lounge (4.9), and Barracuda Lounge, Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pair it with a happy hour.

28places
$12.50–$62price range
$26.99median
Barracuda Loungetop rated
Cheapest
$12.50 at Maryland Fried Chicken
Most expensive
$62 at Cafe Maxx
Most spots
E Atlantic Blvd · N Federal Hwy · S Powerline Rd
Happy hour
Barracuda Lounge, Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill, J. Mark's Restaurant, Carrabba's Italian Grill
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Pompano Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood in Pompano Beach?

Maryland Fried Chicken lists Seafood Platter at $12.50. Median across 28 places is $26.99.

Which Pompano Beach spot has the best-rated seafood?

Barracuda Lounge (4.9 from 20 reviews), Zuccarelli East (4.6 from 1,939 reviews), Falafel Beach Grill (4.5 from 1,435 reviews).

Any seafood places with a happy hour?

Barracuda Lounge: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM; J. Mark's Restaurant: Daily All day.

Every cuisine and category in Pompano Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Pompano Beach

See all 102 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?