Pompano Beach

Empanadas in Pompano Beach

Every empanadas on every menu we have read in Pompano Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Pompano Beach have empanadas on the menu, from $2.25 at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 to $10 at Baresco. Highest rated: Nonna's Bistro & Cafe (4.5), El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 (4.4), Las Carnitas Pompano Beach (4.3). Baresco runs a happy hour. 7 of 8 list a price.

Nonna's Bistro & Cafe

2608 N Ocean Blvd · Argentinian · website

Full menu 4.5 (649)3 empanadas
1
  • Empanadas$3.99

    Your choice of beef, ham & cheese, spinach & cheese, chicken, or cantinpalo & cheese

  • Copetin Empanada Dzen$25
  • Empanadas (12)$43.89

    Your choice of beef, ham & cheese, spinach & cheese, chicken, or cantinpalo & cheese

Empanadas at Nonna's Bistro & Cafe is $3.99 in Pompano Beach. Nonna's Bistro & Cafe on 2608 N Ocean Blvd is an argentinian rated 4.5 (649 reviews). The menu lists 3 empanadas, from $3.99 for the Empanadas to $43.89, around the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, beer, breakfast.

Own Nonna's Bistro & Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2

2708 W Atlantic Blvd · Salvadoran · website

Full menu 4.4 (541)4 empanadas
2
  • Empanada de Carne o Pollo$2.25

    Steak or Chicken Empanada

  • Empanadas Carne O Pollo$2.25
  • Empanadas de Platano Maduro c/u$3.50

    Sweet Plantain Empanadas

  • Empanadas DE Platano Maduro$3.99

    Sweet Plantain Empanadas

Empanada de Carne o Pollo at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $2.25 in Pompano Beach. El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 on 2708 W Atlantic Blvd is a salvadoran rated 4.4 (541 reviews). The menu lists 4 empanadas, from $2.25 for the Empanada de Carne o Pollo to $3.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burrito.

Own El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Little Coffee Shoppe, Pompano Beach

The Little Coffee Shoppe

1172 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 empanadas
3
  • Empanada Cheese$4.95
  • Empanada Beef$5.25
  • Empanada Chicken$5.25

Empanada Cheese at The Little Coffee Shoppe is $4.95 in Pompano Beach. The Little Coffee Shoppe on 1172 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 empanadas, from $4.95 for the Empanada Cheese to $5.25, above the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, breakfast.

Own The Little Coffee Shoppe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Granja

820 W Sample Rd · Peruvian · website

Full menu 3.5 (1,154)1 empanadas
4
  • Empanada

    chicken or beef patty

La Granja on 820 W Sample Rd is a peruvian rated 3.5 (1,154 reviews). The menu lists 1 empanadas. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, chicken.

Own La Granja? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Las Carnitas Pompano Beach

3305 N Federal Hwy · Latin American · website

Full menu 4.3 (553)1 empanadas
5
  • Colombian Style Empanadas (Empanadas Colombianas)$3

    Chicken, Beef Or Cheese

Colombian Style Empanadas (Empanadas Colombianas) at Las Carnitas Pompano Beach is $3 in Pompano Beach. Las Carnitas Pompano Beach on 3305 N Federal Hwy is a latin american rated 4.3 (553 reviews). The menu lists 1 empanadas at $3, below the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, burrito.

Own Las Carnitas Pompano Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Baresco, Pompano Beach

Baresco

225 N Pompano Beach Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 empanadas
6
  • Empanadas$10

    Two Beef Empanadas Served with a Side of Cilantro Ranch

Empanadas at Baresco is $10 in Pompano Beach. Baresco on 225 N Pompano Beach Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 empanadas at $10, above the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.

Own Baresco? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pompano Pizza & Italian Eatery

1606 S Cypress Rd · Italian · website

Full menu 4.1 (515)2 empanadas
7
  • Beef Empanada$2.99

    Beef stuffed pastry with onion and olives

  • Roni Empanada$2.99

    Pepperoni and mozzarella stuffed pastry

Beef Empanada at Pompano Pizza & Italian Eatery is $2.99 in Pompano Beach. Pompano Pizza & Italian Eatery on 1606 S Cypress Rd is an italian rated 4.1 (515 reviews). The menu lists 2 empanadas at $2.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, beer.

Own Pompano Pizza & Italian Eatery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cheetah Pompano, Pompano Beach

Cheetah Pompano

497 NW 31st Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 empanadas
8
  • Homemade Mini Empanadas (4)$10

    Choice of Chicken or Beef

Homemade Mini Empanadas (4) at Cheetah Pompano is $10 in Pompano Beach. Cheetah Pompano on 497 NW 31st Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 empanadas at $10, above the Pompano Beach median of $3.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, cheeseburger.

Own Cheetah Pompano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About empanadas in Pompano Beach

8 of the 102 restaurants and bars we track in Pompano Beach list empanadas. Prices run from $2.25 at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 to $10 at Baresco, with a median of $3.99. Most of them sit along N Federal Hwy and N Ocean Blvd. The highest rated is Nonna's Bistro & Cafe (4.5), and Baresco pairs it with a happy hour.

8places
$2.25–$10price range
$3.99median
Nonna's Bistro & Ctop rated
Cheapest
$2.25 at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2
Most expensive
$10 at Baresco
Most spots
N Federal Hwy · N Ocean Blvd · W Atlantic Blvd
Happy hour
Baresco
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Pompano Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest empanadas in Pompano Beach?

El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 lists Empanada de Carne o Pollo at $2.25. Median across 8 places is $3.99.

Which Pompano Beach spot has the best-rated empanadas?

Nonna's Bistro & Cafe (4.5 from 649 reviews), El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 (4.4 from 541 reviews), Las Carnitas Pompano Beach (4.3 from 553 reviews).

Any empanadas places with a happy hour?

Baresco: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Pompano Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Pompano Beach

See all 102 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?