Pompano Beach

Cortadito in Pompano Beach

Every cortadito on every menu we have read in Pompano Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Pompano Beach have cortadito on the menu, from $14 at Barracuda Lounge to $18 at Taco Station. Highest rated: Barracuda Lounge (4.9), Nonna's Bistro & Cafe (4.5), El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 (4.4). Topgolf Pompano Beach, Barracuda Lounge, Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar run a happy hour. 6 of 8 list a price.

Nonna's Bistro & Cafe

2608 N Ocean Blvd · Argentinian · website

Full menu 4.5 (649)1 cortadito
1
  • Cortadito$2.79

Cortadito at Nonna's Bistro & Cafe is $2.79 in Pompano Beach. Nonna's Bistro & Cafe on 2608 N Ocean Blvd is an argentinian rated 4.5 (649 reviews). The menu lists 1 cortadito at $2.79, below the Pompano Beach median of $14. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, beer, breakfast.

Own Nonna's Bistro & Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taco Station, Pompano Beach

Taco Station

3432 E Atlantic Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 cortaditos
3
  • Pineapple Colada$18

    Fresh pineapple filled with homemade blend of rum, pinacolada, fresh pineapples & coco water

  • Banana Colada

Pineapple Colada at Taco Station is $18 in Pompano Beach. Taco Station on 3432 E Atlantic Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 cortaditos at $18, above the Pompano Beach median of $14. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.

Own Taco Station? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2

2708 W Atlantic Blvd · Salvadoran · website

Full menu 4.4 (541)1 cortadito
4
  • Cafe Cubano / Cuban Coffee$2.99

Cafe Cubano / Cuban Coffee at El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 is $2.99 in Pompano Beach. El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 on 2708 W Atlantic Blvd is a salvadoran rated 4.4 (541 reviews). The menu lists 1 cortadito at $2.99, below the Pompano Beach median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burrito.

Own El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar, Pompano Beach

Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar

1200 S Ocean Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 cortadito
5
  • Key Lime Colada$14

    A Keys Favorite! Cruzan Key Lime rum, J.F Haden's key lime liqueur

Key Lime Colada at Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar is $14 in Pompano Beach. Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar on 1200 S Ocean Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $14, around the Pompano Beach median of $14. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.

Own Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Barracuda Lounge

1200 S Ocean Blvd · Gastropub · website

Full menu 4.9 (20)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 cortadito
6
  • Key Lime Colada$14

    A Keys Favorite! Cruzan Key Lime rum, J.F Haden's key lime liqueur

Key Lime Colada at Barracuda Lounge is $14 in Pompano Beach. Barracuda Lounge on 1200 S Ocean Blvd is a gastropub rated 4.9 (20 reviews). The menu lists 1 cortadito at $14, around the Pompano Beach median of $14. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.

Own Barracuda Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pier 6 Rooftop, Pompano Beach

Pier 6 Rooftop

200 N Ocean Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Thu All day1 cortadito
7
  • Piña-Colada

Pier 6 Rooftop on 200 N Ocean Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito. Happy hour Thu All day. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Pier 6 Rooftop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Foxtail Coffee Co. Pompano Beach, Pompano Beach

Foxtail Coffee Co. Pompano Beach

1700 NE 23rd St Ste 105 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
8
  • Cortado$4.69

    Equal parts espresso and steamed milk. 4oz

Cortado at Foxtail Coffee Co. Pompano Beach is $4.69 in Pompano Beach. Foxtail Coffee Co. Pompano Beach on 1700 NE 23rd St Ste 105 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $4.69, below the Pompano Beach median of $14. Also on the menu: breakfast, caprese, coffee.

Own Foxtail Coffee Co. Pompano Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About cortadito in Pompano Beach

8 of the 102 restaurants and bars we track in Pompano Beach list cortadito. Prices run from $14 at Barracuda Lounge to $18 at Taco Station, with a median of $14. Most of them sit along N Ocean Blvd and S Ocean Blvd. The highest rated is Barracuda Lounge (4.9), and Topgolf Pompano Beach, Barracuda Lounge pair it with a happy hour.

8places
$14–$18price range
$14median
Barracuda Loungetop rated
Cheapest
$14 at Barracuda Lounge
Most expensive
$18 at Taco Station
Most spots
N Ocean Blvd · S Ocean Blvd · W Atlantic Blvd
Happy hour
Topgolf Pompano Beach, Barracuda Lounge, Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar, Pier 6 Rooftop
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Pompano Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest cortadito in Pompano Beach?

Barracuda Lounge lists Key Lime Colada at $14. Median across 8 places is $14.

Which Pompano Beach spot has the best-rated cortadito?

Barracuda Lounge (4.9 from 20 reviews), Nonna's Bistro & Cafe (4.5 from 649 reviews), El Rinconcito Salvadoreño #2 (4.4 from 541 reviews).

Any cortadito places with a happy hour?

Topgolf Pompano Beach: Monday-Friday 3pm-6pm; Barracuda Lounge: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Deep Oceanfront Restaurant and Bar: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Pompano Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Pompano Beach

See all 102 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?