Plantation

Vegetarian in Plantation

Every vegetarian dish on every menu we have read in Plantation, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

52 places in Plantation have vegetarian dishes on the menu, from $4.79 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant to $33 at Pizza Lovers Bistro. Highest rated: Mr D's Pizza (4.8), Plantation Pita & Grill (4.7), Thai Meal (4.6). Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine, Sicilian Oven, Kaluz Restaurant Plantation run a happy hour. 40 of 52 list a price.

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

807 S University Dr · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,606)19 vegetarian dishes
1
  • Breadsticks (V)$4.79

    Available Freshly-Baked or Bake-At-Home. Add an extra dozen or half dozen breadsticks to your online order.

  • Dipping Sauces Includes Breadsticks (V)$5.29

    Accent your breadsticks with one of our warm, delicious dipping sauces like freshly prepared marinara, homemade alfredo, or our five cheese marinara.

  • Kids Alfredo Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V)$7.49

    Pick your favorite pasta with alfredo sauce! Add protein for an additional charge.

  • Kids Macaroni & Cheese (V)$7.49

    Pasta shells in a creamy cheese sauce.

  • Kids Tomato Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V)$7.49

    Pick your favorite pasta with tomato sauce! Add protein for an additional charge.

  • Kids Five Cheese Marinara with Choice of Pasta (V)$7.49

    Pick your favorite pasta with five cheese marinara! Add protein for an additional charge.

  • Kids Cheese Ravioli (V)$7.49

    Italian cheese-filled ravioli with tomato sauce

  • Kids Rotini with Marinara (V)$7.49

    Kids can enjoy a bowl of gluten-free rotini pasta with marinara sauce, served with grapes on the side.

  • Warm Italian Doughnuts (V)$8.99

    Fried doughnuts tossed in vanilla sugar. Served with raspberry or chocolate sauce.

  • Tiramisu (V)$9.49

    The classic Italian dessert. A layer of creamy custard set atop espresso-soaked ladyfingers.

Show all 19 vegetarian dishes
  • Chocolate Lasagna (V)$9.79

    Decadent layers of chocolate cake, creamy chocolate mousse, and a delicate layer of crushed wafers. Topped with chocolate sauce.

  • Strawberry Cream Cake (V)$9.79

    Vanilla sponge cake layered with sweet vanilla cream and topped with fresh strawberries.

  • Black Tie Mousse Cake (V)$9.99

    Rich layers of chocolate cake, dark chocolate cheesecake and creamy custard mousse.

  • Spaghetti with Marinara (V)$13.99

    Our homemade marinara served over spaghetti.

  • Fettuccine Alfredo (V)$16.99

    Our signature alfredo sauce made fresh in-house every morning with ingredients like parmesan, cream, garlic and butter, served over fettuccine.

  • Limited Time Creamy Mushroom Ravioli (V)$17.99

    Portobello mushroom -filled ravioli in a creamy mushroom sauce.

  • Eggplant Parmigiana (V)$18.49

    Hand-breaded eggplant, lightly fried and topped with marinara and melted mozzarella. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Homemade Soups (Serves 6)$19.99

    Try any one of our four soups made from scratch: Chicken & Gnocchi, Pasta e Fagioli, Minestrone (V), Zuppa Toscana.

  • Homemade Soups Large (Serves 12)$31.99

    Try any one of our four soups made from scratch: Chicken & Gnocchi, Pasta e Fagioli, Minestrone (V), Zuppa Toscana.

Breadsticks (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $4.79 in Plantation. Dipping Sauces Includes Breadsticks (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $5.29 in Plantation. Kids Alfredo Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $7.49 in Plantation. Kids Macaroni & Cheese (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $7.49 in Plantation. Kids Tomato Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $7.49 in Plantation. Kids Five Cheese Marinara with Choice of Pasta (V)

Breadsticks (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $4.79 in Plantation. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 807 S University Dr is an italian rated 4.3 (5,606 reviews). The menu lists 19 vegetarian dishes, from $4.79 for the Breadsticks (V) to $31.99, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mandarin Village

8952 Cleary Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.7 (189)9 vegetarian dishes
2
  • Tofu Country Style$11.95
  • Garden Greens$12.95

    Mixed Vegetables

  • Black Mushroom with Vegetables$12.95
  • Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$12.95
  • Broccoli with Tofu$12.95
  • Sesame Tofu$12.95
  • Vegetable Egg Foo Young$12.95
  • Eggplant Szechuan🌶️$12.95
  • Eggplant with Tofu$12.95

Tofu Country Style at Mandarin Village is $11.95 in Plantation. Mandarin Village on 8952 Cleary Blvd is a chinese rated 3.7 (189 reviews). The menu lists 9 vegetarian dishes, from $11.95 for the Tofu Country Style to $12.95, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, crab rangoon.

Own Mandarin Village? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Smoothie King

3 N State Rd 7 · Smoothie shop · website

Full menu 4.1 (352)4 vegetarian dishes
3
  • Veggie Apple Kiwi Kale

    Organic Kale, Bananas, Apple Juice, Kiwi Apple Juice Blend, Electrolyte Blend

  • Immune Builder® Veggie Superfood

    Spinach - Organic, Kale - Organic, Carrots - Organic, Bananas, Dates, Electrolyte Blend, Apple Pineapple Juice Blend, Immune Support Enhancer

  • Veggie Carrot Kale Dream™

    Organic Carrots & Kale, Bananas, Apple Pineapple Juice Blend, White Grape Lemon Juice Blend, Protein Blend

  • Veggie Lemon Ginger Spinach

    Organic Spinach, Carrots, Kale & Ginger, Mangoes, Pineapple, White Grape Lemon Juice Blend, Papaya Juice Blend, Stevia Plant-Based Sweetener

Smoothie King on 3 N State Rd 7 is a smoothie shop rated 4.1 (352 reviews). The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, coffee.

Own Smoothie King? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Smoothie King

815 N Nob Hill Rd · Smoothie shop · website

Full menu 3.9 (309)4 vegetarian dishes
4
  • Veggie Apple Kiwi Kale

    Organic Kale, Bananas, Apple Juice, Kiwi Apple Juice Blend, Electrolyte Blend

  • Immune Builder® Veggie Superfood

    Spinach - Organic, Kale - Organic, Carrots - Organic, Bananas, Dates, Electrolyte Blend, Apple Pineapple Juice Blend, Immune Support Enhancer

  • Veggie Carrot Kale Dream™

    Organic Carrots & Kale, Bananas, Apple Pineapple Juice Blend, White Grape Lemon Juice Blend, Protein Blend Allergens: Protein Blend (milk)

  • Veggie Lemon Ginger Spinach

    Organic Spinach, Carrots, Kale & Ginger, Mangoes, Pineapple, White Grape Lemon Juice Blend, Papaya Juice Blend, Stevia Plant-Based Sweetener

Smoothie King on 815 N Nob Hill Rd is a smoothie shop rated 3.9 (309 reviews). The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, coffee.

Own Smoothie King? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Thai Meal

8257 W Sunrise Blvd · Thai · website

Full menu 4.6 (815)5 vegetarian dishes
5
  • Veggie Spring Roll$6.99

    Fried cabbage, celery, carrots, clear noodles wrapped with rice paper skins.

  • Veggie Soup$6.99
  • Pot Stickers (5pcs.)$7.99

    Fried or steamed grounded chicken or veggie and cabbage dumpling.

  • Veggie Soup (Large)$11.99
  • Pho$14.99

    Rice noodles in a beef or veggie broth with onions, bean sprouts, cilantro and basil.

Veggie Spring Roll at Thai Meal is $6.99 in Plantation. Thai Meal on 8257 W Sunrise Blvd is a thai rated 4.6 (815 reviews). The menu lists 5 vegetarian dishes, from $6.99 for the Veggie Spring Roll to $14.99, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: chicken, crab rangoon, edamame.

Own Thai Meal? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Einstein Bros. Bagels

8500 W Broward Blvd · Bagel shop · website

Full menu 4.1 (626)4 vegetarian dishes
6
  • Garden Veggie Reduced Fat Shmear

    So many veggies, it's practically a salad! Double-whipped cream cheese with carrots, bell peppers, celery, onions and scallions

  • Two Dozen Bagels & Shmear

    Bagels for the group! Serves up to 24 people. 24 fresh-baked bagels (4 Plain, 4 Sesame, 4 Asiago, 4 Blueberry, 4 Cinnamon Raisin, 4 Chocolate Chip) with 4 tubs of double-whipped cream cheese shmear (2

  • Garden Avocado Egg Sandwich

    Up your morning veggie game! Cage-free eggs with smashed avocado, tomato, spinach and roasted tomato spread on a fresh-baked Everything Bagel

  • Avocado Veg Out Sandwich

    Basically, the tastiest salad you'll ever eat. Smashed avocado, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, spinach, lettuce and Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Shmear on a fresh-baked Sesame Seed Bagel. Includes Sea

Einstein Bros. Bagels on 8500 W Broward Blvd is a bagel shop rated 4.1 (626 reviews). The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, breakfast.

Own Einstein Bros. Bagels? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Einstein Bros. Bagels

989 N Nob Hill Rd · Bagel shop · website

Full menu 3.8 (412)4 vegetarian dishes
7
  • Garden Veggie Reduced Fat Shmear

    So many veggies, it's practically a salad! Double-whipped cream cheese with carrots, bell peppers, celery, onions and scallions

  • Two Dozen Bagels & Shmear

    Bagels for the group! Serves up to 24 people. 24 fresh-baked bagels (4 Plain, 4 Sesame, 4 Asiago, 4 Blueberry, 4 Cinnamon Raisin, 4 Chocolate Chip) with 4 tubs of double-whipped cream cheese shmear (2

  • Garden Avocado Egg Sandwich

    Up your morning veggie game! Cage-free eggs with smashed avocado, tomato, spinach and roasted tomato spread on a fresh-baked Everything Bagel

  • Avocado Veg Out Sandwich

    Basically, the tastiest salad you'll ever eat. Smashed avocado, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, spinach, lettuce and Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Shmear on a fresh-baked Sesame Seed Bagel. Includes Sea

Einstein Bros. Bagels on 989 N Nob Hill Rd is a bagel shop rated 3.8 (412 reviews). The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, breakfast.

Own Einstein Bros. Bagels? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

McAlister's Deli

7900 W Sunrise Blvd · Sandwich shop · website

Full menu 4.3 (868)3 vegetarian dishes
8
  • chili or vegGie chili

    Cup or Bowl

  • The Veggie

    Applewood Smoked Bacon, Spring Mix, Tomato, Avocado and Herb Mayo on Country White

  • vegGie spud

    Smoked Pulled Pork, Cheddar-Jack, Honey BBQ Sauce and Green Onions

McAlister's Deli on 7900 W Sunrise Blvd is a sandwich shop rated 4.3 (868 reviews). The menu lists 3 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own McAlister's Deli? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine

801 S University Dr C - 112 · Thai · website

Full menu 4.2 (876)Happy Hour Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM1 vegetarian dish
9
  • Side veggie fired rice$5

Side veggie fired rice at Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine is $5 in Plantation. Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine on 801 S University Dr C - 112 is a thai rated 4.2 (876 reviews). The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $5, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Happy hour Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, chicken.

Own Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation, Plantation

Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation

8160 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 vegetarian dishes
10
  • Veggie Tofu Soup$6

    Mixed vegetables, tofu, garlic & scallions

  • Spring Roll$7

    Fried veggie egg roll

  • Veggie Roll$9
  • Veggie H/R$9
  • Shrimp & Veggie Tempura$18

Veggie Tofu Soup at Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation is $6 in Plantation. Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation on 8160 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 vegetarian dishes, from $6 for the Veggie Tofu Soup to $18, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bao buns, calamari, california roll.

Own Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grande Pizza, Plantation

Grande Pizza

8373 W Sunrise Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 vegetarian dishes
11
  • Veggie Sub$10
  • Veggie Pizza (12")$23

    Spinach, black olives, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, and Mozzarella

  • Veggie Pizza (14")$26

    Spinach, black olives, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, and Mozzarella

  • Veggie Pizza (16")$29

    Spinach, black olives, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, and Mozzarella

  • Veggie Pizza (18")$31

    Spinach, broccoli, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, and Mozzarella

Veggie Sub at Grande Pizza is $10 in Plantation. Grande Pizza on 8373 W Sunrise Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 vegetarian dishes, from $10 for the Veggie Sub to $31, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Grande Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Al-Salam Halal Mediterranean Restaurant, Plantation

Al-Salam Halal Mediterranean Restaurant

1816 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 vegetarian dishes
12
  • Vegetarian Kibbeh$8

    Deep fried crispy shell of cracked wheat, filled with sautéed spiced ground beef and onions

  • Grape Leaves$9

    Your choice of meat or vegetarian grape leaves filled with rice, tomatoes, onions, and parsley favored with spices, cooked with lemon juice, and olive oil

  • Vegetarian Sampler$25

    A combination of hummus, Baba ghanouj, musakkah, tabouli, falafel, vegetarian, kibbeh, and grape leaves

Vegetarian Kibbeh at Al-Salam Halal Mediterranean Restaurant is $8 in Plantation. Al-Salam Halal Mediterranean Restaurant on 1816 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegetarian dishes, from $8 for the Vegetarian Kibbeh to $25, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Al-Salam Halal Mediterranean Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sicilian Oven, Plantation

Sicilian Oven

801 S University Dr B116 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM2 vegetarian dishes
13
  • SM Veggie Delight$20

    Fresh spinach, roasted red peppers, eggplant and ricotta on classic cheese pizza base

  • LG Veggie Delight$27

    Fresh spinach, roasted red peppers, eggplant and ricotta on classic cheese pizza base

SM Veggie Delight at Sicilian Oven is $20 in Plantation. Sicilian Oven on 801 S University Dr B116 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $20 for the SM Veggie Delight to $27, above the Plantation median of $12.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bolognese, caprese, chicken.

Own Sicilian Oven? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Otoro Sushi + Asian Kitchen

1447 S University Dr · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.5 (530)1 vegetarian dish
14
  • Veggie Dumplings [V]$12

    Carrots, cabbage, celery, mushroom

Veggie Dumplings [V] at Otoro Sushi + Asian Kitchen is $12 in Plantation. Otoro Sushi + Asian Kitchen on 1447 S University Dr is a sushi rated 4.5 (530 reviews). The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $12, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.

Own Otoro Sushi + Asian Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cucina Alfresco, Plantation

Cucina Alfresco

6975 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
15
  • Veggie Lovers 12"$20.99

    Tomato sauce, tomatoes, spinach, broccoli, mushrooms, and black olives

  • Veggie Lovers$25.99

    Tomato sauce, tomatoes, spinach, broccoli, mushrooms, and black olives

Veggie Lovers 12" at Cucina Alfresco is $20.99 in Plantation. Cucina Alfresco on 6975 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $20.99 for the Veggie Lovers 12" to $25.99, above the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bolognese.

Own Cucina Alfresco? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Five Guys

801 S University Dr · Fast food · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,513)2 vegetarian dishes
16
  • Veggie Sandwich

    Freshly grilled onions, mushrooms and green peppers layered with lettuce and tomatoes on a soft, toasted sesame seed bun. (265 cal)

  • Cheese Veggie Sandwich

    Freshly grilled onions, mushrooms and green peppers layered with lettuce, tomatoes and slices of American-style cheese on a soft, toasted sesame seed bun. (415 cal)

Five Guys on 801 S University Dr is a fast food rated 4.3 (1,513 reviews). The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, bbq, burger.

Own Five Guys? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Japan Inn, Plantation

Japan Inn

1781 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
17
  • Z-Veggie Special$21.45

    Filled with cream cheese, avocado, sweet plantaion, and tempura vegetables. Covered with wakame salad, topped with avocado, crispy quinoa, and drizzled with ponzu sauce and spicy mayo

Z-Veggie Special at Japan Inn is $21.45 in Plantation. Japan Inn on 1781 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $21.45, above the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, cheesecake.

Own Japan Inn? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olivo Mediterranean Cuisine, Plantation

Olivo Mediterranean Cuisine

7815 W Sunrise Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
18
  • Veggie Kebab$23.99

    Two skewers of grilled seasoned veggies with rice, salad, and garlic sauce

  • Veggie Platter$25.99

    Hummus, baba ganoush, grape leaves, tabouleh salad, veggie grape leaves, and falafels

Veggie Kebab at Olivo Mediterranean Cuisine is $23.99 in Plantation. Olivo Mediterranean Cuisine on 7815 W Sunrise Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $23.99 for the Veggie Kebab to $25.99, above the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, churrasco.

Own Olivo Mediterranean Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Habit Burger & Grill

1740A N University Dr · Hamburger · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,528)2 vegetarian dishes
19
  • Veggie Charburger$6.99
  • Veggie Charburger Meal$13.19

    Includes fries and a regular drink

Veggie Charburger at Habit Burger & Grill is $6.99 in Plantation. Habit Burger & Grill on 1740A N University Dr is a hamburger rated 4.2 (1,528 reviews). The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $6.99 for the Veggie Charburger to $13.19, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Habit Burger & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chilacos Tacos, Plantation

Chilacos Tacos

11917 W Sunrise Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 vegetarian dishes
20
  • Avocado Taco$3.99
  • Cheese Quesadilla$9.99
  • Veggie Burrito$11.99

    Refried Beans + Yellow Rice + Crema + Seasonal Veggies

Avocado Taco at Chilacos Tacos is $3.99 in Plantation. Chilacos Tacos on 11917 W Sunrise Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegetarian dishes, from $3.99 for the Avocado Taco to $11.99, below the Plantation median of $12.95. Also on the menu: beer, birria tacos, burrito.

Own Chilacos Tacos? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegetarian in Plantation

52 of the 101 restaurants and bars we track in Plantation list vegetarian. Prices run from $4.79 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant to $33 at Pizza Lovers Bistro, with a median of $12.95. Most of them sit along S University Dr and W Sunrise Blvd. The highest rated is Mr D's Pizza (4.8), and Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine, Sicilian Oven pair it with a happy hour.

52places
$4.79–$33price range
$12.95median
Mr D's Pizzatop rated
Cheapest
$4.79 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant
Most expensive
$33 at Pizza Lovers Bistro
Most spots
S University Dr · W Sunrise Blvd · N University Dr
Happy hour
Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine, Sicilian Oven, Kaluz Restaurant Plantation, La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Plantation

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegetarian in Plantation?

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant lists Breadsticks (V) at $4.79. Median across 52 places is $12.95.

Which Plantation spot has the best-rated vegetarian?

Mr D's Pizza (4.8 from 876 reviews), Plantation Pita & Grill (4.7 from 344 reviews), Thai Meal (4.6 from 815 reviews).

Any vegetarian places with a happy hour?

Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine: Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM; Sicilian Oven: Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM; Kaluz Restaurant Plantation: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Plantation

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Plantation

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?