Plantation

Seafood in Plantation

Every seafood on every menu we have read in Plantation, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

28 places in Plantation have seafood on the menu, from $7 at Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine to $44 at Vignetos Italian Grill. Highest rated: Padrino's Cuban Restaurant (4.4), Marumi Sushi (4.4), Chim Authentic Thai AND Sushi BAR (4.4). Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine, Duffy's Sports Grill, La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant run a happy hour. 26 of 28 list a price.

Fish and chips 4Grilled salmon 36Ahi tuna 8Fried shrimp 6Lobster roll 3

La Granja Plantation

1895 N Pine Island Rd · Peruvian · website

Full menu 4.1 (1,462)9 seafoods
1
  • Seafood Sampler

    fried calamari, fried shrimp, fried fish chunks, fish ceviche served with tartar sauce

  • Seafood Gumbo
  • Seafood Fried Rice
  • Criollo Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Criollo Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Garlic Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Garlic Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Spicy Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Spicy Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

La Granja Plantation on 1895 N Pine Island Rd is a peruvian rated 4.1 (1,462 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, chicken.

Own La Granja Plantation? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine

801 S University Dr C - 112 · Thai · website

Full menu 4.2 (876)Happy Hour Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM5 seafoods
2
  • Tom yum seafood$7

    World famous Thai soup with lemongrass, galangal and seafood

  • Thai ceviche seafood$15

    Seafood, red onion, cilantro, scallion, tomato with Thai ceviche sauce

  • Seafood volcano roll$17

    Seafood baked on top with shrimp tempura cucumber asparagus

  • Tomyam Seafood Noodle Soup$19

    Udon noodles, shrimp, calamari, scallop scallion and garlic

  • Hawaii Seafood Fried rice$29

Tom yum seafood at Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine is $7 in Plantation. Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine on 801 S University Dr C - 112 is a thai rated 4.2 (876 reviews). The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $7 for the Tom yum seafood to $29, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Happy hour Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, chicken.

Own Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vignetos Italian Grill, Plantation

Vignetos Italian Grill

1511 S University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 seafoods
3
  • Shrimp Marinara$26
  • Shrimp Scampi$26
  • Shrimp Parmigiana$27
  • Linguine & Clams$28
  • Shrimp Spinach Risotto$34
  • Fruitti Di Mare$44

    Lobster, Clams, Mussels, Calamari & Shrimp. Red or White Sauce

  • Catch of the Day

    Our Signature Sauces

Shrimp Marinara at Vignetos Italian Grill is $26 in Plantation. Vignetos Italian Grill on 1511 S University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $26 for the Shrimp Marinara to $44, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Vignetos Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Marumi Sushi

8271 W Sunrise Blvd · Japanese · website

Full menu 4.4 (1,221)6 seafoods
4
  • Eggplant Miso Cheese w. Seafood$14
  • Seafood Ceviche$14
  • Seafood Miso Pot$16
  • Tempura Seafood & Cilantro$16
  • Seafood and Vegetables w. Ponzu HP$17
  • Seafood Steamed Pot$27

Eggplant Miso Cheese w. Seafood at Marumi Sushi is $14 in Plantation. Marumi Sushi on 8271 W Sunrise Blvd is a japanese rated 4.4 (1,221 reviews). The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $14 for the Eggplant Miso Cheese w. Seafood to $27, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: beer, california roll, ceviche.

Own Marumi Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria, Plantation

Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria

8283 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 seafoods
5
  • Broiled Tilapia$21.95

    Tilapia In Wine, Butter & Lemon

  • Tilapia Francese$22.95

    Dipped In Egg With Butter, Lemon & White Wine

  • Light Grilled Shrimp (No Pasta)$23.95

    With Vegetables

  • Shrimp Marinara$23.95

    Sauteed Jumbo Shrimp Served With Marinara Sauce

  • Shrimp Scampi$23.95

    Sauteed Jumbo Shrimp Served In A Garlic Butter Wine Sauce

  • Shrimp Parmigiana$23.95

    Breaded Shrimp Covered With Homemade Marinara Sauce & Topped With Melted Mozzarella Cheese

  • Zuppa DI Clams OR Mussels$23.95

    One Dozen Sauteed Clams Served With Wine, Homemade Marinara Sauce Over Linguini

  • Shrimp Cacciatore$23.95

    Shrimp With Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms, In A Marinara Sauce

  • Tilapia Fiorentina$24.95

    Tilapia Stuffed With Spinach Lemon Butter Wine Sauce & Cheese

  • Fried Calamari$24.95

    Hot (Fra Diavolo) Or Sweet (Marinara Sauce)

Show all 12 seafoods
  • Calamari Marinara$24.95

    Sauteed In Garlic, Oil & Marinara Sauce, Wine

  • Zuppa DI Pesce$34.95

    Shrimp, Calamari, Clams & Mussels In A Marinara Sauce, White Wine

Broiled Tilapia at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $21.95 in Plantation. Tilapia Francese at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $22.95 in Plantation. Light Grilled Shrimp (No Pasta) at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $23.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Marinara at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $23.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Scampi at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $23.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Parmigiana at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $23.95 in Plantation. Zuppa DI Clams OR Musse

Broiled Tilapia at Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria is $21.95 in Plantation. Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria on 8283 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 seafoods, from $21.95 for the Broiled Tilapia to $34.95, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Jacaranda Restaurant & Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casa Marin Cocina Mexicana, Plantation

Casa Marin Cocina Mexicana

1861 N Pine Island Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 seafoods
6
  • Tostadas De Jaiba$12

    3 Crab tostadas with red onions, tomato, cilantro, lime, topped with avocado slices

  • Coctel De Camaron$15

    Mexican style shrimp cocktail. served with crackers

  • Camarones A La Mexicana$23
  • Camarones A La Diabla$24

    Shrimp cooked in a creamy chipotle sauce with onions and cilantro. Served with Mexican rice, Pinto beans and avocado slices

  • Salmon Al Chimichurri$24

    Salmon cooked in a vibrant & zesty chimichurri sauce. Served with rice, salad & plantains

  • Pescado A La Veracruzana$26

    Veracruz-style fish cooke in a flavorful tomato- based sauce with onions, tomatoes, peppers, cilantro, garlic and olives. Served with Mexican rice and pinto beans

  • Huachinango Frito$35

    Whole Fried Snapper Served With Rice & Salad

Tostadas De Jaiba at Casa Marin Cocina Mexicana is $12 in Plantation. Casa Marin Cocina Mexicana on 1861 N Pine Island Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $12 for the Tostadas De Jaiba to $35, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: burger, burrito, carne asada.

Own Casa Marin Cocina Mexicana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mandarin Village

8952 Cleary Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.7 (189)16 seafoods
7
  • Hot & Sour Seafood$8.75
  • Shrimp in Lobster Sauce$14.95
  • Shrimp with Black Bean Sauce$14.95
  • Shrimp Szechuan Style🌶️$14.95
  • Lake Tung Ting Shrimp$14.95
  • Imperial Shrimp$14.95
  • Shrimp in Chili Sauce🌶️$14.95
  • Sa-Cha Shrimp🌶️$14.95
  • Curry Shrimp🌶️$14.95
  • Kung Pao Shrimp🌶️$14.95
Show all 16 seafoods
  • Shrimp with Mixed Veggies$14.95
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$14.95
  • Shrimp Lo Mein$14.95
  • Shrimp Chow Mein$14.95
  • Shrimp Egg Foo Young$14.95
  • Shrimp with Cashew Nuts$14.95

Hot & Sour Seafood at Mandarin Village is $8.75 in Plantation. Shrimp in Lobster Sauce at Mandarin Village is $14.95 in Plantation. Shrimp with Black Bean Sauce at Mandarin Village is $14.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Szechuan Style🌶️ at Mandarin Village is $14.95 in Plantation. Lake Tung Ting Shrimp at Mandarin Village is $14.95 in Plantation. Imperial Shrimp at Mandarin Village is $14.95 in Plantation. Shrimp in Chili Sauce🌶️ at Mandarin Village is $14.95 in Plantation. Sa-Cha Shrimp🌶️ at Mandarin Village is $14.9

Hot & Sour Seafood at Mandarin Village is $8.75 in Plantation. Mandarin Village on 8952 Cleary Blvd is a chinese rated 3.7 (189 reviews). The menu lists 16 seafoods, from $8.75 for the Hot & Sour Seafood to $14.95, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, crab rangoon.

Own Mandarin Village? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Golden Wok Restaurant

859 N Nob Hill Rd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.6 (172)11 seafoods
8
  • 86. Shrimp w. Broccoli$8.95
  • 87. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables$8.95
  • 88. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts$8.95
  • 89. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$8.95
  • 90. Curry Shrimp$8.95
  • 91. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce$8.95
  • 92. Moo Shu Shrimp$13.95
  • 93. Shrimp w. String Beans$13.95
  • 94. Shrimp w. Snow Peas$13.95
  • 95. Shrimp w. Tomato & Onion$13.95
Show all 11 seafoods
  • 95a. Hunan Shrimp$13.95

86. Shrimp w. Broccoli at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. 87. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. 88. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. 89. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. 90. Curry Shrimp at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. 91. Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. 92. Moo Shu Shrimp at Golden Wok Restaurant is $13.95 in Plantation. 93. S

86. Shrimp w. Broccoli at Golden Wok Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. Golden Wok Restaurant on 859 N Nob Hill Rd is a chinese rated 3.6 (172 reviews). The menu lists 11 seafoods, from $8.95 for the 86. Shrimp w. Broccoli to $13.95, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, crab rangoon.

Own Golden Wok Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Latin Flavor, Plantation

Latin Flavor

735 S State Rd 7 · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 seafoods
9
  • Orden de Tilapia.$11.99

    $11.99 (Filete completo sin Acompañantes)

  • Orden de Salmon$12.99

    $12.99 (Filete completo sin Acompañantes)

  • Tilapia A la Plancha.$15.99

    Grilled Tilapia.

  • Tilapia Al Ajillo.$16.99

    Tilapia With Garlic.

  • Tilapia Al Limon.$16.99

    Tilapia With Lemon Sauce.

  • Salmon A la Plancha.$16.99

    Grilled Salmon.

  • Tilapia Con Champiñones.$17.99

    Tilapia With Mushrooms.

  • Salmon Con Champiñones.$18.99

    Salmon With Mushrooms.

  • Camarones Al Ajillo O Enchilados.$18.99

    Garlic Shrimp Or Enchilados.

  • Camarones A La Plancha O Empanizados .$18.99

    Grilled or Breaded Shrimp.

Show all 13 seafoods
  • Camarones Con Champiñones O Salsa.$19.99

    Shrimp With Mushrooms or Sauce.

  • Pescado Frito.Market Price

    Fried Snapper

  • Mojarra Frita.Market Price

    Fried Mojarra(Fresh Water)

Orden de Tilapia. at Latin Flavor is $11.99 in Plantation. Orden de Salmon at Latin Flavor is $12.99 in Plantation. Tilapia A la Plancha. at Latin Flavor is $15.99 in Plantation. Tilapia Al Ajillo. at Latin Flavor is $16.99 in Plantation. Tilapia Al Limon. at Latin Flavor is $16.99 in Plantation. Salmon A la Plancha. at Latin Flavor is $16.99 in Plantation. Tilapia Con Champiñones. at Latin Flavor is $17.99 in Plantation. Salmon Con Champiñones. at Latin Flavor is $18.99 in Plantation. Camarones Al Ajillo O Enchila

Orden de Tilapia. at Latin Flavor is $11.99 in Plantation. Latin Flavor on 735 S State Rd 7 is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 seafoods, from $11.99 for the Orden de Tilapia. to $19.99, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, carne asada, chicken.

Own Latin Flavor? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Wong's Takeout Restaurant

8237 W Sunrise Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.1 (133)23 seafoods
10
  • Shrimp Lo Mein(Oriental Noodle) (Half)$8.50
  • Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables (Half)$9.50
  • Shrimp with Broccoli (Half)$9.50
  • Shrimp with Cashews (Half)$9.50
  • Sweet & Sour Shrimp (Half)$9.50
  • Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce (Half)$9.50
  • Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce(Szechuan) (Half)$9.50
  • Thai Coconut Shrimp (Half)$9.50
  • Thai Coconut Chicken & Shrimp (Half)$9.50
  • Pad Thai Shrimp (Half)$9.50
Show all 23 seafoods
  • Shrimp Lo Mein(Oriental Noodle) (Full)$12.95
  • Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables (Full)$13.95
  • Shrimp with Broccoli (Full)$13.95
  • Shrimp with Cashews (Full)$13.95
  • Sweet & Sour Shrimp (Full)$13.95
  • Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce (Full)$13.95
  • Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce(Szechuan) (Full)$13.95
  • Thai Coconut Shrimp (Full)$13.95
  • Thai Coconut Chicken & Shrimp (Full)$13.95
  • Pad Thai Shrimp (Full)$13.95
  • Singapore Rice Noodle (Full)$14.95
  • Hibachi shrimp Full$14.95
  • Teriyaki shrimp Full$14.95

Shrimp Lo Mein(Oriental Noodle) (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is $8.50 in Plantation. Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is $9.50 in Plantation. Shrimp with Broccoli (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is $9.50 in Plantation. Shrimp with Cashews (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is $9.50 in Plantation. Sweet & Sour Shrimp (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is $9.50 in Plantation. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is

Shrimp Lo Mein(Oriental Noodle) (Half) at Wong's Takeout Restaurant is $8.50 in Plantation. Wong's Takeout Restaurant on 8237 W Sunrise Blvd is a chinese rated 4.1 (133 reviews). The menu lists 23 seafoods, from $8.50 for the Shrimp Lo Mein(Oriental Noodle) (Half) to $14.95, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own Wong's Takeout Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cedeno's Cuban Restaurant, Plantation

Cedeno's Cuban Restaurant

8000 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 seafoods
11
  • Breaded Fish$8.95
  • Breaded Fish (Pescado Empanizado)$8.95
  • Grilled Tilapia Fillet$9.95
  • Garlic Shrimp W/ Onions & Peppers$9.95
  • Garlic Shrimp W/ Onions & Peppers (Camaron Jardinera)$9.95
  • Grouper Fillet$10.95
  • Gruoper Fillet$10.95
  • Salmon Fillet$12.95

Breaded Fish at Cedeno's Cuban Restaurant is $8.95 in Plantation. Cedeno's Cuban Restaurant on 8000 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 seafoods, from $8.95 for the Breaded Fish to $12.95, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, chicken.

Own Cedeno's Cuban Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The New J Bar, Plantation

The New J Bar

8283 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 seafoods
12
  • Broiled Tilapia$20.95

    In wine, butter, and lemon

  • Tilapia Francese$21.95
  • Light Grilled Shrimp$22.95
  • Shrimp Marinara$22.95
  • Shrimp Scampi$22.95
  • Shrimp Parmigiana$22.95
  • Zuppa di Clams or Mussels$22.95
  • Shrimp Cacciatore$22.95
  • Tilapia Fiorentina$23.95
  • Fried Calamari$23.95
Show all 13 seafoods
  • Calamari Marinara$23.95
  • Zuppa di Pesce$31.95
  • Seafood

    Served with salad or cup of soup, a side of pasta, garlic rolls, and your choice of spaghetti, linguini, or ziti. Whole wheat pasta available for $1.00 extra

Broiled Tilapia at The New J Bar is $20.95 in Plantation. Tilapia Francese at The New J Bar is $21.95 in Plantation. Light Grilled Shrimp at The New J Bar is $22.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Marinara at The New J Bar is $22.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Scampi at The New J Bar is $22.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Parmigiana at The New J Bar is $22.95 in Plantation. Zuppa di Clams or Mussels at The New J Bar is $22.95 in Plantation. Shrimp Cacciatore at The New J Bar is $22.95 in Plantation. Tilapia Fiorentina at The New J Bar is

Broiled Tilapia at The New J Bar is $20.95 in Plantation. The New J Bar on 8283 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 seafoods, from $20.95 for the Broiled Tilapia to $31.95, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bolognese, caesar salad.

Own The New J Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Burtons Grill & Bar, Plantation

Burtons Grill & Bar

1003 S University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
13
  • Crab Cakes$24

    jumbo lump blue crab, roasted corn & asparagus succotash, old bay fingerling potatoes, whole-grain mustard beurre blanc

  • Cajun Shrimp Pasta$26

    bronzed shrimp, andouille sausage, rotini, red peppers, spinach, parmesan, bourbon cream sauce

  • AHI Tuna Bowl*$28

    togarashi-crusted tuna, avocado, carrots, cilantro cucumber salad, pickled red onions, sushi rice, sesame seeds, ginger & soy aioli

  • Salmon Romesco*$33

    bronzed salmon, fennel slaw, romesco sauce, haricots verts, roasted fingerling potatoes

  • Crab-Crusted Haddock$39

    crab cake, lemon butter sauce, seasonal vegetable, herbed jasmine rice

  • Lobster Roll | MKT

    brioche bun, french fries choose warm with seasoned butter or chilled with lettuce, aioli

Crab Cakes at Burtons Grill & Bar is $24 in Plantation. Burtons Grill & Bar on 1003 S University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $24 for the Crab Cakes to $39, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bolognese, burger.

Own Burtons Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

807 S University Dr · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,606)1 seafood
14
  • Seafood Alfredo$23.29

    Creamy, alfredo sauce made from scratch with ingredients like parmesan, cream, garlic and butter, tossed with fettuccine, sautéed shrimp and scallops.

Seafood Alfredo at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $23.29 in Plantation. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 807 S University Dr is an italian rated 4.3 (5,606 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $23.29, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Padrino's Cuban Restaurant

1039 S University Dr #210 · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.4 (2,157)1 seafood
15
  • Cuban Seafood Stew$26

    Enchilado de mariscos. A rustic medley of shrimp, scallops, mussels and grouper simmered in a tomato, white wine broth. Served with yellow rice and sweet plantains.

Cuban Seafood Stew at Padrino's Cuban Restaurant is $26 in Plantation. Padrino's Cuban Restaurant on 1039 S University Dr #210 is a cuban rated 4.4 (2,157 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $26, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, ceviche.

Own Padrino's Cuban Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation, Plantation

Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation

8160 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 seafoods
16
  • TOM YUM Seafood Soup$10

    Scallops, shrimp, cilantro, squid, mushroom & tamatoes.

  • Seafood Ceviche$20
  • Spicy Seafood Noodle$22

    Udon noodles, Shrimp, scallops, calamari, bok choy, scallions garlic

  • Seafood Clay POT$36

    Jumbo shrimp, scallop, calamari, snow peas, mushrooms, potato, XO sauce

TOM YUM Seafood Soup at Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation is $10 in Plantation. Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation on 8160 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $10 for the TOM YUM Seafood Soup to $36, below the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bao buns, calamari, california roll.

Own Saiko-i Sushi Lounge and Hibachi Plantation? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Stromboli Pizza

801 S University Dr · Pizza · website

Full menu 4 seafoods
17
  • Linguini$18.95
  • Calamari Napoletana$21.95

    Calamari Over Linguini

  • Shrimp Parmesan$23.95

    Baked with Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella

  • Shrimp Francese$23.95

    Dipped in Egg Butter Sautéed in White Sauce, Lemon, & Butter Sauce

Linguini at Stromboli Pizza is $18.95 in Plantation. Stromboli Pizza on 801 S University Dr is a pizza. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $18.95 for the Linguini to $23.95, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Stromboli Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Quarterdeck Restaurant + Sports Bar

12310 W Sunrise Blvd · Sports bar · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
18
  • Miso Salmon$20
  • Fresh Fish Dinner$22

    Your choice of fish served with a side.

  • Steamers$23

    Tender, juicy clams steamed in garlic wine butter.

  • Mahi Francaise$25

    Battered fresh Mahi fillet, pan seared with lemon, garlic, onions, white wine and capers. Served over linguine with broccoli.

  • Coconut Shrimp$25

    Premium, tail-on shrimp coated with shredded coconut breading, served with sweet potato fries and Thai chili sauce.

  • Snapper Francaise$25

Miso Salmon at Quarterdeck Restaurant + Sports Bar is $20 in Plantation. Quarterdeck Restaurant + Sports Bar on 12310 W Sunrise Blvd is a sports bar. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $20 for the Miso Salmon to $25, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Quarterdeck Restaurant + Sports Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant, Plantation

La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant

10169 W Sunrise Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM1 seafood
19
  • Seafood Fajitas$28

    Fish and shrimp. Cooked with pan-roasted bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and protein. Served with pico de gallo, Monterey Jack, Cheddar, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, flour tortillas

Seafood Fajitas at La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant is $28 in Plantation. La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant on 10169 W Sunrise Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $28, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, burrito, carne asada.

Own La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chim Authentic Thai AND Sushi BAR

130 S Pine Island Rd · Thai · website

Full menu 4.4 (414)2 seafoods
20
  • Seafood or Jumbo Scallop$23.95
  • Seafood Fried Rice$23.95

    Shrimp, scallop, squid, imitation crab, mussel, eggs and onions topped with cilantro and scallions

Seafood or Jumbo Scallop at Chim Authentic Thai AND Sushi BAR is $23.95 in Plantation. Chim Authentic Thai AND Sushi BAR on 130 S Pine Island Rd is a thai rated 4.4 (414 reviews). The menu lists 2 seafoods at $23.95, above the Plantation median of $16.99. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, ceviche.

Own Chim Authentic Thai AND Sushi BAR? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood in Plantation

28 of the 101 restaurants and bars we track in Plantation list seafood. Prices run from $7 at Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine to $44 at Vignetos Italian Grill, with a median of $16.99. Most of them sit along W Sunrise Blvd and S University Dr. The highest rated is Padrino's Cuban Restaurant (4.4), and Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine, Duffy's Sports Grill pair it with a happy hour.

28places
$7–$44price range
$16.99median
Padrino's Cuban Retop rated
Cheapest
$7 at Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine
Most expensive
$44 at Vignetos Italian Grill
Most spots
W Sunrise Blvd · S University Dr · W Broward Blvd
Happy hour
Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine, Duffy's Sports Grill, La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Plantation

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood in Plantation?

Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine lists Tom yum seafood at $7. Median across 28 places is $16.99.

Which Plantation spot has the best-rated seafood?

Padrino's Cuban Restaurant (4.4 from 2,157 reviews), Marumi Sushi (4.4 from 1,221 reviews), Chim Authentic Thai AND Sushi BAR (4.4 from 414 reviews).

Any seafood places with a happy hour?

Rens Sushi Japanese and Thai Cuisine: Daily 3:30 PM-6:30 PM; Duffy's Sports Grill: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM; La Bamba Mexican and Spanish Restaurant: Daily 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Plantation

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Plantation

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?