Plantation

Margherita pizza in Plantation

Every margherita pizza on every menu we have read in Plantation, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Plantation have margherita pizza on the menu, from $15.50 at Pizza Lovers Bistro to $28 at Grande Pizza. Highest rated: Pizza Lovers Bistro (4.4), Brio Italian Grille (4.3). Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings runs a happy hour. 5 of 7 list a price.

Pizza Lovers Bistro

1860 N Nob Hill Rd · Italian · website

Full menu 4.4 (729)2 margherita pizzas
1
  • Margherita Pizza$15.50

    San marzano tomato sauce, mozzarella & basil.

  • Margherita Pizza Metro$24.50

    San Marzano Tomato Sauce, mozzarella & basil.

Margherita Pizza at Pizza Lovers Bistro is $15.50 in Plantation. Pizza Lovers Bistro on 1860 N Nob Hill Rd is an italian rated 4.4 (729 reviews). The menu lists 2 margherita pizzas, from $15.50 for the Margherita Pizza to $24.50, below the Plantation median of $22. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, calamari.

Own Pizza Lovers Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grande Pizza, Plantation

Grande Pizza

8373 W Sunrise Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 margherita pizzas
2
  • Margherita Pizza (14")$21

    Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic & mozzarella cheese

  • Margherita Pizza (12")$22

    Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic & mozzarella cheese

  • Margherita Pizza (16")$28

    Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic & mozzarella cheese

  • Margherita Pizza (18")$28

    Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic & mozzarella cheese

Margherita Pizza (14") at Grande Pizza is $21 in Plantation. Grande Pizza on 8373 W Sunrise Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 margherita pizzas, from $21 for the Margherita Pizza (14") to $28, below the Plantation median of $22. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Grande Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Brio Italian Grille

499 S University Dr · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (3,304)1 margherita pizza
3
  • Margherita$18.99

    House-made pizza sauce, mozzarella, provolone, vine-ripened tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, olive oil, Grana Padano

Margherita at Brio Italian Grille is $18.99 in Plantation. Brio Italian Grille on 499 S University Dr is an italian rated 4.3 (3,304 reviews). The menu lists 1 margherita pizza at $18.99, below the Plantation median of $22. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own Brio Italian Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings, Plantation

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings

512 N Pine Island Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 margherita pizza
4
  • Square Margherita Pizza

    Italian plum tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, Pecorino Romano cheese & fresh basil

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings on 512 N Pine Island Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margherita pizza. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, cannoli.

Own Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cucina Alfresco, Plantation

Cucina Alfresco

6975 W Broward Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 margherita pizza
5
  • Margherita$24.99

    Fresh mozzarella, fresh tomatoes, fresh basil, EVVO, tomato sauce

Margherita at Cucina Alfresco is $24.99 in Plantation. Cucina Alfresco on 6975 W Broward Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margherita pizza at $24.99, above the Plantation median of $22. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bolognese.

Own Cucina Alfresco? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vignetos Italian Grill, Plantation

Vignetos Italian Grill

1511 S University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 margherita pizza
6
  • Margherita$17

    Sliced Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil

Margherita at Vignetos Italian Grill is $17 in Plantation. Vignetos Italian Grill on 1511 S University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margherita pizza at $17, below the Plantation median of $22. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Vignetos Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Riverside Market Plantation, Plantation

Riverside Market Plantation

6900 Cypress Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 margherita pizza
7
  • Margherita

    Wet mozzarella, sliced tomato, basil.

Riverside Market Plantation on 6900 Cypress Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margherita pizza. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own Riverside Market Plantation? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About margherita pizza in Plantation

7 of the 101 restaurants and bars we track in Plantation list margherita pizza. Prices run from $15.50 at Pizza Lovers Bistro to $28 at Grande Pizza, with a median of $22. Most of them sit along S University Dr and N Nob Hill Rd. The highest rated is Pizza Lovers Bistro (4.4), and Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings pairs it with a happy hour.

7places
$15.50–$28price range
$22median
Pizza Lovers Bistrtop rated
Cheapest
$15.50 at Pizza Lovers Bistro
Most expensive
$28 at Grande Pizza
Most spots
S University Dr · N Nob Hill Rd · W Sunrise Blvd
Happy hour
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Plantation

Questions

Where is the cheapest margherita pizza in Plantation?

Pizza Lovers Bistro lists Margherita Pizza at $15.50. Median across 7 places is $22.

Which Plantation spot has the best-rated margherita pizza?

Pizza Lovers Bistro (4.4 from 729 reviews), Brio Italian Grille (4.3 from 3,304 reviews).

Any margherita pizza places with a happy hour?

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Plantation

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Plantation

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?