Pembroke Pines

Edamame in Pembroke Pines

Every edamame on every menu we have read in Pembroke Pines, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

15 places in Pembroke Pines have edamame on the menu, from $4.95 at Nami Japanese Restaurant to $12.50 at RA Sushi. Highest rated: Kaeru Sushi & Grill (4.9), Happy Fish Sushi (4.5), RiceUp Asian Kitchen (4.5). BENTO Pembroke Pines runs a happy hour. 13 of 15 list a price.

Happy Fish Sushi

15933 Pines Blvd · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.5 (638)2 edamames
1
  • Edamame$8
  • Spicy Edamame$10

Edamame at Happy Fish Sushi is $8 in Pembroke Pines. Happy Fish Sushi on 15933 Pines Blvd is a sushi rated 4.5 (638 reviews). The menu lists 2 edamames, from $8 for the Edamame to $10, around the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, cheesecake.

Own Happy Fish Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Dragon Gate

11232 Pines Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.2 (954)1 edamame
2
  • Salted Edamame (Soy Bean)$6.95

Salted Edamame (Soy Bean) at Dragon Gate is $6.95 in Pembroke Pines. Dragon Gate on 11232 Pines Blvd is a chinese rated 4.2 (954 reviews). The menu lists 1 edamame at $6.95, below the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, chicken.

Own Dragon Gate? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

365 Thai & Sushi, Pembroke Pines

365 Thai & Sushi

18265 Pines Blvd · latin american · website

Full menu 1 edamame
3
  • Edamame$8

    Steamed soy beans with salt

Edamame at 365 Thai & Sushi is $8 in Pembroke Pines. 365 Thai & Sushi on 18265 Pines Blvd is a latin american. The menu lists 1 edamame at $8, around the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, california roll, cheesecake.

Own 365 Thai & Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pubbelly Sushi, Pembroke Pines

Pubbelly Sushi

306 SW 145th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 edamame
4
  • Edamame$7.50

    bbq salt, traditional or spicy

Edamame at Pubbelly Sushi is $7.50 in Pembroke Pines. Pubbelly Sushi on 306 SW 145th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 edamame at $7.50, below the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, california roll.

Own Pubbelly Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kaeru Sushi & Grill

10211 Pines Blvd · Modern izakaya · website

Full menu 4.9 (505)1 edamame
5
  • Edamame$7

    Japanese sea saltBerbere spice +1Truffle oil & sea salt +5

Edamame at Kaeru Sushi & Grill is $7 in Pembroke Pines. Kaeru Sushi & Grill on 10211 Pines Blvd is a modern izakaya rated 4.9 (505 reviews). The menu lists 1 edamame at $7, below the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, fried chicken.

Own Kaeru Sushi & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Temple Street Eatery (Pembroke Pines), Pembroke Pines

Temple Street Eatery (Pembroke Pines)

8525 Pines Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 edamames
6
  • GF Edamame$6

    Lemongrass salt & pepper dusted edamame *Vegan

  • Edamame Falafel Bites$8.50

    Home-made falafels made with chickpeas, tofu, scallion, edamame, curry. Served with hummus, pita & gochujang cr…

GF Edamame at Temple Street Eatery (Pembroke Pines) is $6 in Pembroke Pines. Temple Street Eatery (Pembroke Pines) on 8525 Pines Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 edamames, from $6 for the GF Edamame to $8.50, below the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: arepas, chicken noodle soup, dessert.

Own Temple Street Eatery (Pembroke Pines)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant, Pembroke Pines

BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant

2026 N Flamingo Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 edamame
7
  • Edamame$8

    Steamed soy beans with salt

Edamame at BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant is $8 in Pembroke Pines. BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant on 2026 N Flamingo Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 edamame at $8, around the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, california roll, cheesecake.

Own BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BENTO Pembroke Pines, Pembroke Pines

BENTO Pembroke Pines

10350 Pines Blvd D-101A · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 2 PM-5 PM1 edamame
8
  • Edamame

    Regular or garlic

BENTO Pembroke Pines on 10350 Pines Blvd D-101A is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 edamame. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2 PM-5 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, chicken, coffee.

Own BENTO Pembroke Pines? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

RiceUp Asian Kitchen

1748 N University Dr · Asian · website

Full menu 4.5 (289)1 edamame
9
  • Edamame

RiceUp Asian Kitchen on 1748 N University Dr is an asian rated 4.5 (289 reviews). The menu lists 1 edamame. Also on the menu: bbq, california roll, chicken.

Own RiceUp Asian Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

RA Sushi

201 SW 145th Terrace · Sushi · website

Full menu 2 edamames
12
  • Edamame$11.50

    Steamed soybeans finished with smoked salt.

  • Garlic Edamame$12.50

    Steamed soybeans sautéed in Asian garlic sauce.

Edamame at RA Sushi is $11.50 in Pembroke Pines. RA Sushi on 201 SW 145th Terrace is a sushi. The menu lists 2 edamames, from $11.50 for the Edamame to $12.50, above the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, calamari.

Own RA Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

P.F. Chang's

11401 Pines Blvd. · Chinese · website

Full menu 1 edamame
13
  • Edamame$10.99

    Steamed to order, tossed with kosher salt

Edamame at P.F. Chang's is $10.99 in Pembroke Pines. P.F. Chang's on 11401 Pines Blvd. is a chinese. The menu lists 1 edamame at $10.99, above the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.

Own P.F. Chang's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Level TwentyNine Peruvian & Asian Cuisine

600 SW 145th Terrace Ste A · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 edamame
14
  • Edamame$9

    Soybeans finished with sea salt, served classic or spicy

Edamame at Level TwentyNine Peruvian & Asian Cuisine is $9 in Pembroke Pines. Level TwentyNine Peruvian & Asian Cuisine on 600 SW 145th Terrace Ste A is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 edamame at $9, above the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, ceviche.

Own Level TwentyNine Peruvian & Asian Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gold Marquess Pembroke Pines

8525 Pines Blvd FH 3 · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.1 (1,458)1 edamame
15
  • Edamame$9

    Boiled edamame tossed with sea salt.

Edamame at Gold Marquess Pembroke Pines is $9 in Pembroke Pines. Gold Marquess Pembroke Pines on 8525 Pines Blvd FH 3 is a chinese rated 4.1 (1,458 reviews). The menu lists 1 edamame at $9, above the Pembroke Pines median of $8. Also on the menu: bao buns, bbq, chicken.

Own Gold Marquess Pembroke Pines? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About edamame in Pembroke Pines

15 of the 126 restaurants and bars we track in Pembroke Pines list edamame. Prices run from $4.95 at Nami Japanese Restaurant to $12.50 at RA Sushi, with a median of $8. Most of them sit along Pines Blvd and N University Dr. The highest rated is Kaeru Sushi & Grill (4.9), and BENTO Pembroke Pines pairs it with a happy hour.

15places
$4.95–$12.50price range
$8median
Kaeru Sushi & Griltop rated
Cheapest
$4.95 at Nami Japanese Restaurant
Most expensive
$12.50 at RA Sushi
Most spots
Pines Blvd · N University Dr · Pines Blvd FH 3
Happy hour
BENTO Pembroke Pines
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Pembroke Pines

Questions

Where is the cheapest edamame in Pembroke Pines?

Nami Japanese Restaurant lists Edamame at $4.95. Median across 15 places is $8.

Which Pembroke Pines spot has the best-rated edamame?

Kaeru Sushi & Grill (4.9 from 505 reviews), Happy Fish Sushi (4.5 from 638 reviews), RiceUp Asian Kitchen (4.5 from 289 reviews).

Any edamame places with a happy hour?

BENTO Pembroke Pines: Mon-Fri 2 PM-5 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Pembroke Pines

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Pembroke Pines

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?