Pembroke Pines

Wagyu in Pembroke Pines

Every wagyu on every menu we have read in Pembroke Pines, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in Pembroke Pines have wagyu on the menu, from $20 at Happy Fish Sushi to $43 at RA Sushi. Highest rated: Kaeru Sushi & Grill (4.9), Happy Fish Sushi (4.5). 6 of 6 list a price.

Happy Fish Sushi

15933 Pines Blvd · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.5 (638)1 wagyu
1
  • 2 pcs of Wagyu A5 sushi (new)$20

2 pcs of Wagyu A5 sushi (new) at Happy Fish Sushi is $20 in Pembroke Pines. Happy Fish Sushi on 15933 Pines Blvd is a sushi rated 4.5 (638 reviews). The menu lists 1 wagyu at $20, below the Pembroke Pines median of $30.50. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, cheesecake.

Own Happy Fish Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pubbelly Sushi, Pembroke Pines

Pubbelly Sushi

306 SW 145th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 wagyu
2
  • Wagyu Beef Tartar Roll$20

    gochujang mustard, avocado, sesame, truffle poached egg

Wagyu Beef Tartar Roll at Pubbelly Sushi is $20 in Pembroke Pines. Pubbelly Sushi on 306 SW 145th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 wagyu at $20, below the Pembroke Pines median of $30.50. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, california roll.

Own Pubbelly Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kaeru Sushi & Grill

10211 Pines Blvd · Modern izakaya · website

Full menu 4.9 (505)1 wagyu
3
  • A5 Wagyu + Ribeye Skewer$40

    Demiglaze reduction, sea salt

A5 Wagyu + Ribeye Skewer at Kaeru Sushi & Grill is $40 in Pembroke Pines. Kaeru Sushi & Grill on 10211 Pines Blvd is a modern izakaya rated 4.9 (505 reviews). The menu lists 1 wagyu at $40, above the Pembroke Pines median of $30.50. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, edamame.

Own Kaeru Sushi & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant, Pembroke Pines

BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant

2026 N Flamingo Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 wagyu
4
  • Wagyu Tataki$36

    Seared wagyu beef with ponzu sauce

Wagyu Tataki at BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant is $36 in Pembroke Pines. BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant on 2026 N Flamingo Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 wagyu at $36, above the Pembroke Pines median of $30.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, california roll, cheesecake.

Own BAITONG Thai & Sushi Bar Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

RA Sushi

201 SW 145th Terrace · Sushi · website

Full menu 4 wagyus
5
  • Wagyu Steak Fried Rice$28

    scallions, fried egg, sesame seeds, motoyaki sauce

  • A5 Japanese Wagyu & Pork Potstickers$30.50

    Pork Pan fried dumplings. Served with Ponzu Sauce

  • Noodles$34.50
  • Petit Tenders$43

Wagyu Steak Fried Rice at RA Sushi is $28 in Pembroke Pines. RA Sushi on 201 SW 145th Terrace is a sushi. The menu lists 4 wagyus, from $28 for the Wagyu Steak Fried Rice to $43, below the Pembroke Pines median of $30.50. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, calamari.

Own RA Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pho Bar Vietnamese Kitchen Pembroke Pines, Pembroke Pines

Pho Bar Vietnamese Kitchen Pembroke Pines

10640 Pines Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 wagyu
6
  • American Wagyu PHO$26

    Note: Our eye round beef is served rare, designed to cook gently in the steaming hot pho broth for optimal tenderness and flavor. If you prefer it fully cooked, please inform your server. Consuming ra

American Wagyu PHO at Pho Bar Vietnamese Kitchen Pembroke Pines is $26 in Pembroke Pines. Pho Bar Vietnamese Kitchen Pembroke Pines on 10640 Pines Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 wagyu at $26, below the Pembroke Pines median of $30.50. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own Pho Bar Vietnamese Kitchen Pembroke Pines? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About wagyu in Pembroke Pines

6 of the 126 restaurants and bars we track in Pembroke Pines list wagyu. Prices run from $20 at Happy Fish Sushi to $43 at RA Sushi, with a median of $30.50. Most of them sit along Pines Blvd and SW 145th Terrace. The highest rated is Kaeru Sushi & Grill (4.9).

6places
$20–$43price range
$30.50median
Kaeru Sushi & Griltop rated
Cheapest
$20 at Happy Fish Sushi
Most expensive
$43 at RA Sushi
Most spots
Pines Blvd · SW 145th Terrace · N Flamingo Rd
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Pembroke Pines

Questions

Where is the cheapest wagyu in Pembroke Pines?

Happy Fish Sushi lists 2 pcs of Wagyu A5 sushi (new) at $20. Median across 6 places is $30.50.

Which Pembroke Pines spot has the best-rated wagyu?

Kaeru Sushi & Grill (4.9 from 505 reviews), Happy Fish Sushi (4.5 from 638 reviews).

How many places in Pembroke Pines serve wagyu?

6 of the 126 menus we have read in Pembroke Pines list wagyu.

Every cuisine and category in Pembroke Pines

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Pembroke Pines

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?