Palm Beach Gardens

Fried chicken in Palm Beach Gardens

Every fried chicken on every menu we have read in Palm Beach Gardens, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in Palm Beach Gardens have fried chicken on the menu, from $12 at Soul Good to $32 at Coolinary. Coolinary, Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA run a happy hour. 5 of 6 list a price.

Cheeseburger 14
Birdie's Diner, Palm Beach Gardens

Birdie's Diner

400 Avenue Of The Champions · "american", "diner", "breakfast", "lunch" · website

Full menu 2 fried chickens
1
  • Honeybelle Fried Chicken Thighs 28

    pickle-brined organic chicken, hot honey, b&b pickles, green tomato slaw

  • Honeybelle Boneless Fried Chicken Thighs

    pickle-brined organic chicken, hot honey, b&b pickles, green tomato slaw

Birdie's Diner on 400 Avenue Of The Champions is a "american", "diner", "breakfast", "lunch". The menu lists 2 fried chickens. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Birdie's Diner? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Soul Good, Palm Beach Gardens

Soul Good

4767 PGA Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried chicken
2
  • Korean Fried Chicken$12

    Golden Fried Chicken with Sweet and Spicy Sauce

Korean Fried Chicken at Soul Good is $12 in Palm Beach Gardens. Soul Good on 4767 PGA Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried chicken at $12, below the Palm Beach Gardens median of $24.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, brunch.

Own Soul Good? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens

Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Palm Beach Gardens

3101 PGA Blvd #200 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried chicken
3
  • Southern Fried Chicken & Waffles$24.50

    Hand Battered Buttermilk Tenders · Maple Syrup · Powdered Sugar · Served with Sweet Potato Fries · Cinnamon Spiced Sweet Cream

Southern Fried Chicken & Waffles at Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Palm Beach Gardens is $24.50 in Palm Beach Gardens. Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Palm Beach Gardens on 3101 PGA Blvd #200 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried chicken at $24.50, around the Palm Beach Gardens median of $24.50. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.

Own Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Palm Beach Gardens? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Coolinary, Palm Beach Gardens

Coolinary

4580 Donald Ross Rd #100 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Sat 4-6 PM2 fried chickens
4
  • Kid's Fried Chicken$15
  • Southern Fried Chicken & Waffle$32

    Slaw, jalapeno cheddar waffle, grilled lemon

Kid's Fried Chicken at Coolinary is $15 in Palm Beach Gardens. Coolinary on 4580 Donald Ross Rd #100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried chickens, from $15 for the Kid's Fried Chicken to $32, below the Palm Beach Gardens median of $24.50. Happy hour Mon-Sat 4-6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, cheesecake.

Own Coolinary? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA

2000 PGA Blvd. Suite 5502 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 2 PM - 6 PM2 fried chickens
5
  • “Our” Fried Chicken$27

    Malvani coconut curry, lime (gluten free)

  • Fried Chicken & Waffle$27

    Belgian leige waffle, spicy habanero honey

“Our” Fried Chicken at Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA is $27 in Palm Beach Gardens. Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA on 2000 PGA Blvd. Suite 5502 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried chickens at $27, above the Palm Beach Gardens median of $24.50. Happy hour Daily 2 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse-Palm Beach Gardens

10933 N. Military Trl. · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried chicken
6
  • Bloomin' Fried Chicken$22.29

    boneless chicken breast hand battered in Bloomin’ Onion® seasoning served with spicy signature bloom sauce.

Bloomin' Fried Chicken at Outback Steakhouse-Palm Beach Gardens is $22.29 in Palm Beach Gardens. Outback Steakhouse-Palm Beach Gardens on 10933 N. Military Trl. is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried chicken at $22.29, below the Palm Beach Gardens median of $24.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Outback Steakhouse-Palm Beach Gardens? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fried chicken in Palm Beach Gardens

6 of the 73 restaurants and bars we track in Palm Beach Gardens list fried chicken. Prices run from $12 at Soul Good to $32 at Coolinary, with a median of $24.50. Most of them sit along Avenue Of The Champions and Donald Ross Rd #100.

6places
$12–$32price range
$24.50median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$12 at Soul Good
Most expensive
$32 at Coolinary
Most spots
Avenue Of The Champions · Donald Ross Rd #100 · PGA Blvd. Suite 5502
Happy hour
Coolinary, Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Palm Beach Gardens

Questions

Where is the cheapest fried chicken in Palm Beach Gardens?

Soul Good lists Korean Fried Chicken at $12. Median across 6 places is $24.50.

Any fried chicken places with a happy hour?

Coolinary: Mon-Sat 4-6 PM; Stage Kitchen & Bar PGA: Daily 2 PM - 6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Palm Beach Gardens

See all 38 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Palm Beach Gardens

See all 95 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?