Coral Gables

Vegetarian in Coral Gables

Every vegetarian dish on every menu we have read in Coral Gables, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

26 places in Coral Gables have vegetarian dishes on the menu, from $6.50 at Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana" to $40 at La Rosa Gastrobar. Yard House, Delights of Beirut, Sushi Maki - Coral Gables run a happy hour. 20 of 26 list a price.

Vegetarian around Miami

All of Miami 464Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Kendall & Pinecrest 19Miami Springs 18Palmetto Bay 11
Luca Osteria, Miami

Luca Osteria

116 Giralda Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 vegetarian dishes
1
  • Local Stracciatella (V)$18

    Sullivan Street Filone & Corto Olive Oil

  • Insalata Luca (V)$18

    Raddichio, Celery, Dried Tomato, Parmigiano & Oregano Vinaigrette

  • ‘Cacio e Pepe’ Caesar (V)$19

    Romaine, Parmigiano, Lemon, Black Pepper & Focaccia Croutons

  • Grilled Heirloom Carrots (V)$22

    Basil Stracciatella, Aged Fig Balsamic & Olive Oil Roasted Nuts

  • Pasta al Pomodoro (V)$29

    California Plum Tomato, Corto Olive Oil, Basil & Parmigiano Reggiano

  • Patate Fritte (V) *$33

    Truffled Potatoes, Parmigiano Fonduta & Egg Yolk

  • Pasta al Pesto (V)$34

    Gemelli, Florida Basil, 24-Month Parmigiano Reggiano & Pistachio

  • Cacio e Pepe (V)$35

    Semolina Bucatini, Toasted Black Pepper & Parmigiano Reggiano

  • Pasta al Limone (V)$36

    Mafaldine, 24-Month Parmigiano Reggiano & Whole Lemon

  • Pasta alla Nina (V)$37

    Radiatori, Nina’s Pomodoro, Parmigiano & Calabrian Pepper

Show all 11 vegetarian dishes
  • Risotto alla Francese (V)$39

    Bruleed Fonduta, 24-Month Parmigiano Reggiano Broth & Confit Shallot

Local Stracciatella (V) at Luca Osteria is $18 in Coral Gables. Insalata Luca (V) at Luca Osteria is $18 in Coral Gables. ‘Cacio e Pepe’ Caesar (V) at Luca Osteria is $19 in Coral Gables. Grilled Heirloom Carrots (V) at Luca Osteria is $22 in Coral Gables. Pasta al Pomodoro (V) at Luca Osteria is $29 in Coral Gables. Patate Fritte (V) * at Luca Osteria is $33 in Coral Gables. Pasta al Pesto (V) at Luca Osteria is $34 in Coral Gables. Cacio e Pepe (V) at Luca Osteria is $35 in Coral Gables. Pasta al Limone (V) at Lu

Local Stracciatella (V) at Luca Osteria is $18 in Coral Gables. Luca Osteria on 116 Giralda Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 vegetarian dishes, from $18 for the Local Stracciatella (V) to $39, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: bolognese, cacio e pepe, caesar salad.

Own Luca Osteria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Yard House

320 San Lorenzo Ave Spc 1320 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM26 vegetarian dishes
2
  • Jasmine Rice$2.99

    gluten sensitive, vegetarian

  • Pinto Beans$3.99

    gluten sensitive, vegetarian

  • Tomato Bisque$7.49

    vegetarian

  • Sweet Potato Fries$7.99

    vegetarian

  • Parm Truffle Fries$8.49

    vegetarian

  • Hot & Spicy Edamame$9.99

    vegetarian

  • Steamed Edamame$9.99

    vegetarian, gluten sensitive

  • Guac & Chips$9.99

    vegetarian

  • House Salad$9.99

    vegetarian

  • Grilled Cheese$9.99

    vegetarian

Show all 26 vegetarian dishes
  • Oreo Brookie$10.49

    vegetarian

  • "S'mores" Brownie Meltdown$10.49

    vegetarian

  • Cheesecake Brulee$10.49

    vegetarian, gluten sensitive

  • Gardein Kids Tenders$10.49

    vegetarian

  • Cheese Pizza$10.49

    vegetarian

  • Mac & Cheese$10.49

    vegetarian

  • Shiitake Garlic Noodles$11.99

    vegetarian

  • Crispy Brussels Sprouts$12.49

    vegetarian

  • Spicy Za'atar Hummus$13.99

    vegetarian

  • Onion Ring Tower$14.49

    vegetarian

  • Wisconsin Fried Cheese Curds$14.49

    vegetarian

  • Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel$14.99

    vegetarian

  • Three Cheese$16.99

    vegetarian

  • Margherita$18.49

    vegetarian

  • Mediterranean Veggie Burger$18.99

    vegetarian

  • Truffled Mushroom$19.49

    vegetarian

Jasmine Rice at Yard House is $2.99 in Coral Gables. Pinto Beans at Yard House is $3.99 in Coral Gables. Tomato Bisque at Yard House is $7.49 in Coral Gables. Sweet Potato Fries at Yard House is $7.99 in Coral Gables. Parm Truffle Fries at Yard House is $8.49 in Coral Gables. Hot & Spicy Edamame at Yard House is $9.99 in Coral Gables. Steamed Edamame at Yard House is $9.99 in Coral Gables. Guac & Chips at Yard House is $9.99 in Coral Gables. House Salad at Yard House is $9.99 in Coral Gables. Grilled Cheese

Jasmine Rice at Yard House is $2.99 in Coral Gables. Yard House on 320 San Lorenzo Ave Spc 1320 is a restaurant. The menu lists 26 vegetarian dishes, from $2.99 for the Jasmine Rice to $19.49, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, bbq.

Own Yard House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Delights of Beirut, Miami

Delights of Beirut

6907 S Red Rd · lebanese · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3-5:30 PM4 vegetarian dishes
3
  • Vegetarian Grape Leaves APP$13

    Rolled grape leaves stuffed with rice, tomatoes, onions and cooked in fresh lemon juice and olive oil

  • Vegetarian Sandwich$13

    Selected fried veggies along with French fries in a pita with tahini sauce

  • Vegetarian Grape Leaves Lunch$15

    3 Rolled grape leaves stuffed with rice, tomatoes, onions and cooked in fresh lemon juice and olive oil served with a side of yogurt and your choice of two sides

  • Vegetarian Grape Leaves Catering$30

    15 Rolled grape leaves stuffed with rice, tomatoes, onions and cooked in fresh lemon juice and olive oil

Vegetarian Grape Leaves APP at Delights of Beirut is $13 in Coral Gables. Delights of Beirut on 6907 S Red Rd is a lebanese. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes, from $13 for the Vegetarian Grape Leaves APP to $30, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, coffee.

Own Delights of Beirut? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Coral Gables, Miami

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Coral Gables

76 Miracle Mile · dessert shop · website

Full menu 4 vegetarian dishes
4
  • Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies & Cream (v)
  • Coconut (v)

    Rated 5.00 out of 5

  • Dark Chocolate (v)

    add a CREAMY & silky DIPPING

  • Cookie Butter (v)

    add a CREAMY & silky DIPPING

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Coral Gables on 76 Miracle Mile is a dessert shop. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: cheesecake, coffee.

Own Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Coral Gables? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Baires Grill - Coral Gables, Miami

Baires Grill - Coral Gables

180 Aragon Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 vegetarian dish
5
  • Veggie$18

    Marinated Eggplants, Sweet Roasted Peppers, Feta Cheese, Baby Arugula

Veggie at Baires Grill - Coral Gables is $18 in Coral Gables. Baires Grill - Coral Gables on 180 Aragon Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $18, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Baires Grill - Coral Gables? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Rosa Gastrobar, Miami

La Rosa Gastrobar

382 Miracle Mile · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
6
  • Veggie Wrap$40

    Lettuce, tomato, red onion, avocado, cucumber, carrots and hummus, served with cilantro yogurt dressing

Veggie Wrap at La Rosa Gastrobar is $40 in Coral Gables. La Rosa Gastrobar on 382 Miracle Mile is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $40, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: acai bowl, aperol spritz, beer.

Own La Rosa Gastrobar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana", Miami

Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana"

141 Aragon Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
7
  • Vegetarian Green salad$3.50

    A garden-fresh salad with seasonal greens and roasted almonds

  • Vegetarian Classic cheesecake$6.50

    Topped with a layer of raspberry jam & sliced strawberries

Vegetarian Green salad at Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana" is $3.50 in Coral Gables. Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana" on 141 Aragon Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $3.50 for the Vegetarian Green salad to $6.50, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: burger, cheesecake, cocktails.

Own Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana"? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrot Express, Miami

Carrot Express

259 Miracle Mile · healthy fast casual · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
8
  • Shroom Veggie Pita Melt$13.99

    roasted mushrooms, carrot, corn, bean sprouts, mozzarella, feta, rice, pesto, cilantro toasted to perfection. served with jalapeño aioli - 678 cal

  • Veggie Burger$17.99

    homemade. mushroom, brown rice, onions, black beans, corn burger. arugula, alfalfa, tomato, onion, avocado, spicy mayo on toasted multigrain bun* -445 cal *contains walnuts

Shroom Veggie Pita Melt at Carrot Express is $13.99 in Coral Gables. Carrot Express on 259 Miracle Mile is a healthy fast casual. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $13.99 for the Shroom Veggie Pita Melt to $17.99, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, breakfast.

Own Carrot Express? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mottai Miami, Miami

Mottai Miami

The Plaza · japanese · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
9
  • Veggie Maki$17

Veggie Maki at Mottai Miami is $17 in Coral Gables. Mottai Miami on The Plaza is a japanese. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $17, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: chicken, filet mignon, grilled salmon.

Own Mottai Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cantina Leon, Miami

Cantina Leon

2955 Ponce de Leon Blvd Ste 134 · mexican · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-7 PM1 vegetarian dish
10
  • Vegetarian Mushroom Taco$14

Vegetarian Mushroom Taco at Cantina Leon is $14 in Coral Gables. Cantina Leon on 2955 Ponce de Leon Blvd Ste 134 is a mexican. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $14, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, al pastor, beer.

Own Cantina Leon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Terre Del Sapore, Miami

Terre Del Sapore

246 Giralda Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
11
  • Veggie$19

    Fresh mozzarella, eggplant, broccolini, zucchini, cherry tomato, tomato sauce

Veggie at Terre Del Sapore is $19 in Coral Gables. Terre Del Sapore on 246 Giralda Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $19, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, caprese.

Own Terre Del Sapore? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Neoklasik Modern Artisan Bakery, Miami

Neoklasik Modern Artisan Bakery

366 Miracle Mile · turkish bakery · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
12
  • Mediterranean Veggie$10.50

    (Olive spread, feta cheese, tomatoes, arugula.)

Mediterranean Veggie at Neoklasik Modern Artisan Bakery is $10.50 in Coral Gables. Neoklasik Modern Artisan Bakery on 366 Miracle Mile is a turkish bakery. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $10.50, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: breakfast, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Neoklasik Modern Artisan Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Titanic Brewery & Restaurant, Miami

Titanic Brewery & Restaurant

5813 Ponce de Leon Blvd · brewpub · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-7 PM1 vegetarian dish
13
  • Veggie-Cashew Stir-Fry$20

    Quinoa, garden fresh veggies, cashews, fresh herbs

Veggie-Cashew Stir-Fry at Titanic Brewery & Restaurant is $20 in Coral Gables. Titanic Brewery & Restaurant on 5813 Ponce de Leon Blvd is a brewpub. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $20, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Daily 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, beer.

Own Titanic Brewery & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Maki - Coral Gables, Miami

Sushi Maki - Coral Gables

2334 Ponce de Leon Blvd · sushi · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM2 vegetarian dishes
14
  • THE Veggie Head

    Veggies, aji amarillo sauce & soy wrapper

  • B) Choose 2 Sides

    SaladMiso SoupChicken GyozaVeggie GyozaFried RiceEdamame

Sushi Maki - Coral Gables on 2334 Ponce de Leon Blvd is a sushi. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Happy hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, dumplings.

Own Sushi Maki - Coral Gables? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Havana Harry's, Miami

Havana Harry's

4612 S Le Jeune Rd · cuban · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3-6:30 PM1 vegetarian dish
15
  • Vegetarian Fried Rice$12.95

    Stir-fried broccoli, peppers, ginger, corn, and carrots, mixed with white rice, soy sauce and scallions.

Vegetarian Fried Rice at Havana Harry's is $12.95 in Coral Gables. Havana Harry's on 4612 S Le Jeune Rd is a cuban. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $12.95, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, ceviche.

Own Havana Harry's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Villagio, Miami

Villagio

Village of Merrick Park · italian · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
16
  • Mista (Vegetarian)$17.95

    Radicchio, arugula, endive and mushrooms in a balsamic vinegar, lemon juice and diced tomato dressing.

Mista (Vegetarian) at Villagio is $17.95 in Coral Gables. Villagio on Village of Merrick Park is an italian. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $17.95, above the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Villagio? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sawa Restaurant & Lounge, Miami

Sawa Restaurant & Lounge

360 San Lorenzo Ave #1500 · mediterranean and japanese · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri (bar daily) 4-7 PM r1 vegetarian dish
17
  • Vegetarian Grape Leaves$9.99

    Rice I Chickpeas I Olive Oil I Lemon

Vegetarian Grape Leaves at Sawa Restaurant & Lounge is $9.99 in Coral Gables. Sawa Restaurant & Lounge on 360 San Lorenzo Ave #1500 is a mediterranean and japanese. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $9.99, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri (bar daily) 4-7 PM restaurant; 4-8 PM at the bar 7 days. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, ceviche.

Own Sawa Restaurant & Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sra. Martinez, Miami

Sra. Martinez

2325 Galiano St · spanish and cocktail bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-7 PM1 vegetarian dish
18
  • Vegetarian Paella

    vegetable demi glace, braised seasonal vegetables

Sra. Martinez on 2325 Galiano St is a spanish and cocktail bar. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish. Happy hour Daily 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Sra. Martinez? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shake Shack Coral Gables, Miami

Shake Shack Coral Gables

1450 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
19
  • VEGETARIAN Veggie Shack™

    Our veggie burger packed with mushrooms, sweet potatoes, carrots, farro, and quinoa, and topped with American cheese, crispy onions, pickles and ShackSauce (Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Sesame)

  • VEGETARIAN 'Shroom Burger

    *Vegetarian* Crisp-fried portobello mushroom filled with melted muenster and cheddar cheeses, topped with lettuce, tomato, and ShackSauce on a toasted potato bun (Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Sesame)

Shake Shack Coral Gables on 1450 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: burger, cheeseburger, chicken sandwich.

Own Shake Shack Coral Gables? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Gables, Miami

Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Gables

301 Giralda Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
20
  • Basket OF Crispy Fries$8.50

    + Truffle Parmesan 4.5 (Vegetarian and GF)+ Cajun Spice 1.5 (Vegan and GF)

Basket OF Crispy Fries at Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Gables is $8.50 in Coral Gables. Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Gables on 301 Giralda Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $8.50, below the Coral Gables median of $14.49. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.

Own Tap 42 Craft Kitchen & Bar - Coral Gables? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegetarian in Coral Gables

26 of the 120 restaurants and bars we track in Coral Gables list vegetarian. Prices run from $6.50 at Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana" to $40 at La Rosa Gastrobar, with a median of $14.49. Most of them sit along Miracle Mile and Giralda Ave.

26places
$6.50–$40price range
$14.49median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6.50 at Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana"
Most expensive
$40 at La Rosa Gastrobar
Most spots
Miracle Mile · Giralda Ave · Aragon Ave
Happy hour
Yard House, Delights of Beirut, Sushi Maki - Coral Gables, Baires Grill - Coral Gables
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Coral Gables

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegetarian in Coral Gables?

Pummarola Coral Gables "Pizza Napoletana" lists Vegetarian Classic cheesecake at $6.50. Median across 26 places is $14.49.

Any vegetarian places with a happy hour?

Yard House: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM; Delights of Beirut: Mon-Fri 3-5:30 PM; Sushi Maki - Coral Gables: Daily 5 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Coral Gables

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coral Gables

See all 102 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?