Miami
Villagio, Miami

Villagio Miami Menu & Prices

· Village of Merrick Park · italian

67 items read from Villagio's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Ravioli Porcini $26.95, Pollo Piccata $29.95, Pizza Pazza $23.95.

Villagio Full Menu

Miami · 67 items

Antipasti - Appetizers

  • Melanzane alla Parmigiana$21.95

    Eggplant topped with mozzarella and baked with a touch of tomato.

  • Cozze Tarantino$23.50

    Fresh steamed mussels cooked in a delicate tomato and basil sauce with garlic.

  • Calamari Fritti con Zucchini$22.95

    Deep fried rings of calamari and French fried zucchini in a delicate Marinara sauce.

  • Mozzarella Burrata$26.95

    Cream filled mozzarella, sliced tomatoes and Prosciutto Di Parma.

  • Mozzarella Caprese$22.95

    Slices of fresh homemade mozzarella, fresh sliced tomatoes and basil.

  • Tartara di Tonno$25.95

    A tart of sushi grade tuna topped with chopped ripe avocado, creme fraiche and a touch of truffle oil, served on a bed of cucumber slices and seaweed salad.

  • Mozzarella Fritta$19.95

    Homemade mozzarella, lightly breaded served with our marinara sauce.

  • Spiedino Carozza$20.95

    Tuscan breaded sauteed golden brown with melted mozzarella in porcini mushrooms caper sauce.

  • Polpo a la Griglia$28.95

    Grilled octopus in lemon and olive oil.

Zuppe - Soups see more soup in Miami

  • Lenticchie$14.95

    Fresh lentil soup with pasta, garlic, onions, celery and spinach.

  • Zuppa di Fagioli$14.95

    Tuscan white bean soup with pasta, spinach and a touch of tomato.

  • Zuppa Mare e Monti$19.95

    Mixed fish, rice calamari, shrimp clams and mussels in a broth with a touch of tomato and zucchini.

Insalate - Salads see more salad in Miami

  • Mista (Vegetarian)$17.95

    Radicchio, arugula, endive and mushrooms in a balsamic vinegar, lemon juice and diced tomato dressing.

  • Caesar$17.95

    Traditional Caesar salad, topped with croutons and parmigiana cheese.

  • Misticanza Salad$19.95

    Baby greens, cherry tomato, goat cheese, caramelized walnuts, honey, Dijon mustard dressing.

  • Portofino$20.50

    Portobello mushrooms marinated in a citrus olive oil. Served with arugula salad and shaved parmesan.

  • Almalfi$22.95

    Plump shrimp, Mediterranean mussels, Palm Bay clams and tender squid rings, marinated in citrus olive oil dressing, topped with basil, fresh baby arugula, endive and roasted peppers.

  • St. Tropez$22.95

    Romaine lettuce, potatoes, string beans, olives, fresh tuna, eggs with tomato and artichokes in a lemon olive oil dressing.

  • Add chicken$4.95
  • Add shrimp$6.95

Il Carpaccio

  • Avocado con Gamberi$25.95

    Fresh ripe avocado, shrimp with our chopped tomato and basil in our house vinaigrette dressing.

  • Portobello and Parmigiano$25.95

    Marinated Portobello mushrooms, shaved Parmesan, arugula.

  • Arugula and Parmigiano$25.95

    Arugula and shaved Parmesan, lemon vinaigrette.

La Pasta see more pasta in Miami

  • Capellini al Pomodoro$23.95

    Angel hair pasta in tomatoes sauce with garlic and basil.

  • Spaghetti Meatballs & Sausage$25.95

    Spaghetti in our homemade tomato sauce with our traditional Meatballs or Sausage.

  • Ravioli Porcini$26.95

    Ravioli stuffed with fresh porcini mushrooms in a saffron truffle cream sauce.

  • Fettuccini Alfredo$26.95

    Fettuccini in a classic Alfredo cream sauce.

  • Tortellini alla Panna$26.95

    Rounded pasta filled with veal, served in a pink cream sauce with peas.

  • Agnolotti del Magnifico$26.95

    Homemade rounded pasta filled with ricotta cheese and spinach, served in a pink cream sauce.

  • Lasagna$26.95

    Homemade pasta with bechamel and Bolognese sauce.

  • Linguine del Selvaggio$26.95

    Flat thin pasta in garlic and oil, topped with mixed mushrooms, mozzarella, sundried tomatoes and spinach.

  • Pennette Villagio$26.95

    Penne pasta in garlic and olive oil sauce with fresh spinach, sprinkled parmigiana cheese, sundried tomatoes and pine nuts with a touch of tomato.

  • Linguine Vongole$29.95

    Flat thin pasta, fresh clams in tomato sauce or white clam sauce.

  • Linguine Nettuno$32.95

    Flat thin pasta served in an array of fresh mixed seafood and fish with tomato.

  • Spaghetti Bolognese$26.95

    Spaghetti in our homemade meat sauce.

  • Rigatoni Melanzane$25.95

    Tube shaped pasta with garlic, roasted eggplant, fresh tomato sauce, basil and fresh mozzarella.

  • Fusilli al Telefono$25.95

    Spring shape pasta, tomato, basil, pieces of mozzarella and sprinkled parmigiano cheese.

  • Capellini Primavera$25.95

    Angel hair pasta with fresh vegetables.

  • Linguini Amatriciana$25.95

    Linguini with pancetta, red onions in tomato sauce.

  • Linguini Putanesca$25.95

    Linguini in a savory sauce with Kalamata olives, red onions, capers, anchovy in a tomato sauce.

  • Whole Wheat or Gluten free pasta$3.95

Risotto

  • Risotto Tre Funghi$34.95

    Carnaroli rice with mixed mushrooms and truffle oil.

  • Risotto Frutti di Mare$34.95

    Carnaroli rice in saffron sauce with an array of fresh seafood and fish with a touch of tomato sauce.

  • Risotto Dolce Vita$34.95

    Carnaroli rice, with spinach goat cheese and shrimp.

Carni - Meats

  • Lombata Milanese$42.95

    Flattened veal chop lightly breaded and pan fried, topped with insalata tricolore with house made tomato dressing.

  • Lombata Parmigiana$42.95

    Flattened veal chop lightly breaded topped with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella.

  • Bistecca alla Griglia$47.95

    New York sirloin steak on the grill with sea salt.

  • Sausage Rustiche$28.95

    Roasted sausage served with roasted peppers and onions and a side of penne Pomodoro.

  • Scaloppini Portobello$32.95

    Veal scaloppini sauteed with a touch of Marsala wine, topped with sliced mixed mushrooms.

  • Scalopini Piccata$32.95

    Veal scaloppini, served in a light lemon white wine sauce with roasted peppers and capers.

Pesce - Fish

  • Fillet Francese$35.95

    Fillet of white fish, egg wash, served in a lemon sauce with a touch of white wine and chopped shrimp.

  • Salmone a Letto$39.95

    Fresh Atlantic salmon sauteed, served with potato and spinach with roasted garlic on top.

  • Salmone Montarosa$42.95

    Fresh salmon fillet smothered in a brandy lobster cream sauce with shrimp.

  • Corvina Pescatore$36.95

    Fillet of white fish, fresh tomatoes, white wine in clam juice, topped with chopped shrimp.

  • Dentise Pescatore Caruso$43.95

    Fresh fillet of snapper sauteed with clams baby shrimps mussels in a marinara sauce.

La Pizza see more pizza in Miami

  • Margherita$24.95

    Tomato sauce and mozzarella.

  • Pepperoni$23.95

    Mozzarella tomato sauce and pepperoni.

  • Ortolana$23.95

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, spinach, zucchini, mushrooms, garlic and olive oil.

  • Quatro Formaggi$23.95

    A white pizza of mozzarella, ricotta fontina and feta cheese.

  • Pizza Pazza$23.95

    Mozzarella, tomato sauce, arugula and prosciutto.

Pollo - Chicken see more chicken in Miami

  • Pollo al Carboni$28.95

    Breast of chicken simply done on the grill. Served with vegetables of the day and potato.

  • Pollo Milanese$28.95

    Chicken breast lightly breaded, served on a bed of tricolore insalata with fresh diced tomatoes, onions, olive oil, lemon juice and balsamic vinegar.

  • Pollo Parmigiana$31.95

    Chicken breast lightly breaded with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella. Served with vegetables of the day and potato.

  • Pollo Piccata$29.95

    Breast of chicken sauteed in a lemon white wine sauce with roasted peppers, and capers.

  • Pollo Marsala$29.95

    Breast of chicken sauteed in Marsala wine with fresh mixed mushrooms served with vegetables of the day and potato.

  • Pollo Caprese$28.95

    Sauteed chicken breast with shallots, white wine and lemon sauce topped with fresh sliced tomato, homemade mozzarella and a touch of oregano.

  • Pollo Scarparello$31.95

    Roasted pieces of chicken Italian sausage mushrooms olive green pepperoncini in demi glaze and touch of lemon sauce.

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Villagio at other Miami restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami results, every place ranked, so you can compare Villagio with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Villagio

Villagio's signature plates against the Miami median for the same dish.

Own Villagio? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami

See all 47 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladChicken sandwichCheesecakeEmpanadasCortaditoCalamariEspressoTostonesCroquetasBurrataOmeletteChurrascoFlanCapreseDumplingsIpaOld fashionedMac and cheeseGuacamoleSangriaHummusRavioliMilkshakeWagyuEdamameBologneseTeriyakiAvocado toastPoke bowlMimosaGnocchiTiramisuTres lechesPalomaArepasSpring rollsNY stripCarbonaraPina coladaOnion ringsMargherita pizzaMozzarella sticksFalafelNegroniEgg rollAhi tunaFried shrimpChurrosPicanhaCrab cakesCarne asadaGelatoRopa viejaLobster tailChocolate cakeFajitasChicken and wafflesBloody maryEggplant parmMatcha latteBao bunsCoconut shrimpShrimp scampiFish tacosEnchiladasOxtailCacio e pepeMahi sandwichConch frittersCalifornia rollLobster rollEloteSpicy tuna rollAperol spritzTamalesThai curryAl pastorGyroJerk chickenChilaquilesLobster bisqueCrab rangoonWonton soupPastramiFrench onion soupCannoliChicken noodle soupBagel and loxClam chowderReubenTom yumMeatball subMoscow muleSamosaNashville hot chickenBaked zitiPrime ribTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfMiso ramenKorean bbqPatty meltDrunken noodlesPaneerBiscuits and gravyBurnt endsBibimbapKorean fried chickenBiryaniGarlic naanStone crab
See all 153 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho7Cheeseburger212Pepperoni pizza128Cuban sandwich102Fried rice182Cheesesteak42Italian sub15Spaghetti and meatballs35Grouper sandwich11Fish and chips56General tso19Vodka sauce48Tikka masala9Shawarma40Pad thai43Smash burger45Birria tacos21Filet mignon145Ribeye179Fettuccine alfredo40Chicken parm119Lasagna106Breakfast burrito23Lo mein42Orange chicken25Brisket46Pulled pork62Baby back ribs69Cold brew43Iced latte217Margarita254Mojito161Espresso martini86Acai bowl92Pancakes176French toast139Eggs benedict44Bacon egg and cheese16Key lime pie43Ceviche247Lomo saltado76Grilled salmon643Caesar salad485Chicken sandwich277Cheesecake276Empanadas276Cortadito254Calamari253Espresso240Tostones237Croquetas232Burrata223Omelette213Churrasco194Flan193Caprese189Dumplings184Ipa162Old fashioned155Mac and cheese153Guacamole145Sangria140Hummus134Ravioli132Milkshake130Wagyu129Edamame129Bolognese127Teriyaki120Avocado toast109Poke bowl109Mimosa103Gnocchi102Tiramisu100Tres leches94Paloma94Arepas91Spring rolls91NY strip90Carbonara85Pina colada83Onion rings81Margherita pizza80Mozzarella sticks76Falafel72Negroni72Egg roll71Ahi tuna71Fried shrimp70Churros70Picanha66Crab cakes66Carne asada65Gelato64Ropa vieja64Lobster tail63Chocolate cake62Fajitas58Chicken and waffles57Bloody mary57Eggplant parm55Matcha latte53Bao buns48Coconut shrimp45Shrimp scampi44Fish tacos44Enchiladas41Oxtail41Cacio e pepe40Mahi sandwich39Conch fritters38California roll37Lobster roll37Elote36Spicy tuna roll36Aperol spritz35Tamales34Thai curry32Al pastor30Gyro30Jerk chicken27Chilaquiles27Lobster bisque27Crab rangoon26Wonton soup25Pastrami25French onion soup24Cannoli23Chicken noodle soup23Bagel and lox22Clam chowder20Reuben19Tom yum18Meatball sub17Moscow mule16Samosa13Nashville hot chicken13Baked ziti13Prime rib12Tonkotsu ramen11Surf and turf11Miso ramen11Korean bbq10Patty melt10Drunken noodles9Paneer9Biscuits and gravy8Burnt ends8Bibimbap7Korean fried chicken7Biryani7Garlic naan7Stone crab5